Traditions

CSU All-Americans

Men's Basketball

Bill Green - 1963
*Lonnie Wright - 1965
*Colton Iverson - 2013

* Honorable mention

Women's Basketball

*Teresa James Hinz - 1996
*Katie Cronin - 1998 & 1999
Becky Hammon - 1999
*Angie Gorton - 2002
*Ashley Augsperger - 2003

*Honorable Mention

Baseball

Dick Kitamura - ?
Glenn Goya - 1976
Jack Upton - 1979

Men's Golf

Martin Laird - *2003, 2004
Nolan Martin - 2004

*Honorable Mention

Women's Golf

Susan Knox - 1981

Football

Kenny Hyde - 1925
Thurman "Fum" McGraw - 1948, 1949
Harvey Achziger - 1952
Gary Glick - 1955
Kevin McLain - 1975
Mike Bell - 1977, 1978
*Jeff Harper - 1982
Keli McGregor - 1984
Steve Bartalo - 1986
Greg Myers - 1994, 1995
Sean Moran - 1995
Brady Smith - 1995
Anthony Cesario -19`98
Morgan Pears - 2002
Dexter Wynn - 2003
*Joel Dreessen - 2004
*Kyle Bell - 2005
*Jimmie Kaylor - 2005

* Honorable mention

Gymnastics

Bruce Morganegg - 1960 (rings)
Tom Proulx - 1969 (floor exercise)

Softball

Jennifer Buford - 1997
Nikki Johnson - 1997
Sarah Fredstrom - 1997
Ricki Walker - 2003
Kerry Farrel - 2004
Stephanie Roberts - 2005
Jessica Strickland - 2006

Swimming and Diving (Women)

Elisa Thatcher - 1983
Marijke Wullink - 1988
Leslie Paul - 1988
Cindy Gillespie - 1988
Amy Brookover - 1989, 1990
Jeanette Beitz - 1991
Amy Van Dyken - 1994
Kristin Elliot - 1994
Carol McDaniel - 1994
Marsha Landowski - 1994
Heidi Griffith - 1994
Valerie Lang - 1996
Mara Formosa - 1997

Swimming and Diving (Men)

100m Freestyle
Dennis O'Connor (1967, 1968, 1969)

200m Freestyle
Ralph Hutton (1970)

500m and 1650m Freestyle
Ralph Hutton (1970)

100m and 200m Backstroke
James Malley (1967, 1968)
John Mattos (1969, 1970)

200m Individual Medley
David Kerr (1969)
Richard Cooley (1970)

400m Individual Medley
David Kerr (1968, 1969)
Richard Cooley (1969, 1970, 1971)

400m Medley Relay
- James Malley, Barry Goldfarb, Leonard Neeleman, Dennis O'Connor (1967)
- James Malley, Paul Watts, Leonard Neeleman, Dennis O'Connor (1968)
- John Mattos, David Kerr, Richard Cooley, Jacob Kuijper (1969)

400m Freestyle Relay
- Richard Cooley, Robert Christensen, Jacob Juijper, Ralph Hutton (1970)

800m Freestyle Relay
- Spike Beck, Greg Hief, Robert Christensen, and Ralph Hutton (1970)

1-Meter Diving
Jay Lerew (1975)

Women's Volleyball

Sherri Danielson - 1985
Diane Saba - 1987
Angie Knox - 1987
Catie Vagneur - 1999
Courtney Cox - 2000
Angie Knopf - 2000, 2001
Sorago Santos - 2001
Melissa Courtney - 2004
Mekana Barnes - 2007
*Danielle Minch - 2009
*Katelin Batten -2009
Megan Plourde - *2009, 2011, *2012
Katelyn Steffan - 2011
*Brieon Page - 2012
Dana Cranston - 2012

* Honorable mention

Men's Water Polo

Wayne Lear - 1968
*John Mattos - 1968

* Honorable Mention

Wrestling

Gene Grenard - 1940
Don "Tuffy" Mullison - 1948, 1949
Thurman "Fum" McGraw - 1948
Dan Sniff - 1953
Ron Day - 1955, 1956
Willis Holland - 1956
Paul Weinhold - 1956
Ed Rath - 1959
Bob Burge - 1961
Nick Kohls - 1961
Gil Sanchez - 1963
Ken Hines - 1963
Allen Keiler - 1965
Tim Williams - 1973
Rich Dawson - 1974

Men's Track and Field

Indoor

Bob Parry - 1974, 1975 (600 meters)
Greg Duhaine - 1975 (Mile)
Jon Sinclair - 1979 (Mile)
Richie Harris - 1980 (Mile)
Dave Sobolik - 1996 (Mile)
Josh Proctor - 1997 (55 hurdles)
Bryan Berryhill - 1998, 1999, 2001 (Mile)
Bryan Berryhill - 2001 (3,000 meters)
Drew Loftin - 2002, 2003 (Weight throw)
John Woods - 2004 (60 meters)
Magnus Lohse - 2005 (Shot put)
Jason Schutz - 2008 (Weight throw)
Trevor Brown - 2014 (60 hurdles)
Justin Green - 2014 (heptathlon)

Outdoor

Dan Beattie - 1929 (Discus)
Dan Beattie - 1929 (Hammer)
Ivan Dyekman - 1931 (Hammer)
Chester Cruikshank - 1933, 1934, 1935 (Hammer)
Forrest Harvey - 1933, 1935 (5,000 meters)
Chester Cruikshank - 1934, 1935 (Discus)
Thurman McGraw - 1949 (Discus)
Alex Burl - 1952 (100 meters)
Gordon Riddell - 1952, 1953 (Pole vault)
Alex Burl - 1954 (100 meters)
Alex Burl - 1954 (200 meters)
Gary Eliason - 1959 (Steeplechase)
Dan Columbus - 1968 (200 meters)
Tarry Harrison - 1968 (10,000 meters)
Bobby Grubs - 1973 (10,000 meters)
Chris Adsit - 1973 (400 hurdles)
Marshall Smith - 1974, 1975 (Discus)
Mike Lohman - 1976 (Steeplechase)
Mike Duffala - 1979 (Hammer)
Jon Sinclair - 1979 (5,000 meters)
Richie Harris - 1979, 1980 (1,500 meters)
John Harrell - 1982 (Decathlon)
Chuck DeGarmo - 1983 (5,000 meters)
Chad DiPrince - 1997 (1,500 meters)
Casey Malone - 1996, 1997, 1998, 2000 (Discus)
Mike Klass - 2000 (5,000 meters)
Brian Trainor - 2000, 2001 (Discus)
Bryan Berryhill - 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001 (1,500 meters)
Drew Loftin - 2003 (Discus)
Drew Loftin - 2003 (Hammer)
John Woods - 2004 (200 meters)
Adam Trainor - 2005 (Hammer)
Jason Schutz - 2007, 2008 (Discus)
Tyson Williams - 2011 (Shot put)
Trevor Brown - 2012, 2013 (110 hurdles)

Cross Country

Jerry Glyde - 1960
Jerry Glyde - 1961
Jerry Schmidt - 1961
Richie Harris - 1978
Jon Sinclair - 1979
Bryan Berryhill - 1999, 2000
Austin Vigil - 2003
Mike Nicks - 2004

Women's Track and Field

Indoor

Elizabeth Johnson - 1988 (3,000 meters)
Debbie Maas - 1994, 1995 (Mile)
Sarah Piccolo - 1997 (5,000 meters)
Grettel Miller - 1998 (Weight throw)
Liz Toman - 2001 (Shot put)
Katie Yemm - 2002 (Mile)
Loree Smith - 2003, 2005 (Shot put)
Loree Smith - 2003, 2005 (Weight throw)
Jill McCormick - 2006 (Weight throw)
Katie Lloyd - 2007 (Pentathlon)
Janay DeLoach - 2007 (Long jump)
Kiah Hicks - 2014 (Weight throw)

Outdoor

Lillian Greene-Chamberlain - 1958, 1959, 1961 (100 meters)
Pam Greene- 1973, 1976 (200 meters)
Wendy Koenig-Knudson - 1975, 1976 (800 meters)
Wendy Koenig-Knudson - 1976 (1,500 meters)
Amy Laffoon - 1979 (10,000 meters)
Elizabeth Johnson - 1988 (3,000 meters)
Sandy Ham -1992 (5,000 meters)
Marne Findlay - 1998 (5,000 meters)
Shelly Greathouse - 1998 (Hammer)
Shelly Greathouse - 1995, 1996, 1998, 1999 (Discus)
Liz Toman - 2000, 2001 (Discus)
Meg Larson - 2002 (Steeplechase)
Loree Smith - 2004, 2005 (Hammer)
Katie Hansen - 2005 (Discus)
Janay DeLoach - 2007, 2008 (Long jump)
Katie Lloyd - 2007, 2008 (Heptathlon)
Emily Pearson - 2008 (Heptathlon)
Janay DeLoach - 2008 (100 meters)
Kristen Hemphill - 2010 (Steeplechase)
Nicole Peters - 2012 (Steeplechase)
Jessica Sharbono - 2013 (Discus)

Cross Country

Sandy Ham - 1991
Marne Findley - 1996, 1997