WY-CS final stats

Recap

Licensed to Colorado State University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/27/2012 02:55 PM
                           CSU vs. WYO - 10/27/2012                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colorado State University-CO  'A'           1:42.55    1:44.32         11  
     1) Shepard, Jessica 18             2) Mathews, Kelly 21              
     3) Lujan, Arianne 21               4) Fuller, Breann 22              
  2 Wyoming, University of-WY  'A'                   NT    1:45.18          4  
     1) Denny, Jordan 19                2) Hartigan, Morgan 20            
     3) Badaracco, Jessy 21             4) McDonough, Melanie 19          
  3 Wyoming, University of-WY  'B'                   NT    1:47.18          2  
     1) Stucky, Emily 20                2) Young, Stephanie 20            
     3) Norlin, Mackenzie 20            4) Ridout, Emily 19               
  4 Colorado State University-CO  'B'                NT    1:47.46        
     1) Garvey, Yana 20                 2) Stock, Erica 18                
     3) Williamson, Bailey 18           4) Perkins, Shelley 21            
  5 Wyoming, University of-WY  'C'                   NT    1:51.28        
     1) Finnesand, Nikki 20             2) Parks, Lilly 18                
     3) Coonce, Molly 18                4) Dydo, Sarae 18                 
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hlavacek, Nicole    18 Wyoming-WY                NT   10:30.46          9  
  2 Mastrup, Maddie     20 Colorado St.-CO     10:33.75   10:42.89          4  
  3 Fischer, Paige      21 Wyoming-WY                NT   10:45.97          3  
  4 Dow, Emma           19 Wyoming-WY                NT   10:46.02          2  
  5 Foster, Mary        21 Colorado St.-CO     10:34.08   10:57.63          1  
  6 Smith, Ali          19 Colorado St.-CO           NT   11:17.37        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Keara        18 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:53.91          9  
  2 Stucky, Emily       20 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:53.93          4  
  3 Fuller, Breann      22 Colorado St.-CO           NT    1:54.28          3  
  4 Boyce, Nicole       19 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:58.30          2  
  5 DeMuth, Tasia       21 Colorado St.-CO      1:54.42    1:59.45          1  
  6 Templin, Lydia      21 Colorado St.-CO      1:54.39    1:59.79        
  7 Mikulski, Aliyah    19 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:01.16        
  8 Foster, Erin        19 Colorado St.-CO           NT    2:03.55        
 -- Cox, Hannah         20 Wyoming-WY                NT   X1:59.60        
 -- Gilson, Felicia     18 Colorado St.-CO           NT   X2:04.27        
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Jessica    18 Colorado St.-CO           NT      56.78          9  
  2 Garvey, Yana        20 Colorado St.-CO        55.47      56.80          4  
  3 Denny, Jordan       19 Wyoming-WY                NT      56.99          3  
  4 Hawkins, Michelle   19 Colorado St.-CO        57.59    1:00.05          2  
  5 Finnesand, Nikki    20 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:00.34          1  
  6 Ruger, Ailey        19 Colorado St.-CO        57.68    1:00.96        
  7 Norlin, Mackenzie   20 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:01.05        
  8 Tejada, Rasha       19 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:06.59        
 -- Thornton, Mackenzi  18 Colorado St.-CO           NT   X1:02.41        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartigan, Morgan    20 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:05.06          9  
  2 Mathews, Kelly      21 Colorado St.-CO      1:03.22    1:05.69          4  
  3 Young, Stephanie    20 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:06.41          2.5
  3 Stock, Erica        18 Colorado St.-CO           NT    1:06.41          2.5
  5 Simpson, Tess       19 Colorado St.-CO      1:04.68    1:06.85          1  
  6 Swirzcki, Meghan    21 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:07.18        
  7 Parks, Lilly        18 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:08.74        
  8 Burke, Hailey       17 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:16.00        
 -- Lacey, Halie        20 Wyoming-WY                NT   X1:07.15        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Badaracco, Jessy    21 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:06.88          9  
  2 Lujan, Arianne      21 Colorado St.-CO      2:06.06    2:08.40          4  
  3 Hendrick, Karen     19 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:08.74          3  
  4 Tornstrom, Tove     21 Colorado St.-CO      1:58.08    2:10.27          2  
  5 Coonce, Molly       18 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:11.24          1  
  6 Williamson, Bailey  18 Colorado St.-CO           NT    2:15.47        
  7 Smith, Ali          19 Colorado St.-CO           NT    2:16.22        
  8 McClure, Lauren     18 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:18.88        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Emily       19 Wyoming-WY                NT      24.11          9  
  2 Fuller, Breann      22 Colorado St.-CO           NT      24.25          4  
  3 McDonough, Melanie  19 Wyoming-WY                NT      24.42          3  
  4 Simpson, Tess       19 Colorado St.-CO        23.68      24.74          2  
  5 Perkins, Shelley    21 Colorado St.-CO        23.97      24.97          0.5
  5 Polich, Katie       19 Colorado St.-CO        24.09      24.97          0.5
  7 Dydo, Sarae         18 Wyoming-WY                NT      25.26        
  8 Swanson, Shayna     21 Wyoming-WY                NT      25.55        
  9 Patten, Erika       17 Wyoming-WY                NT      27.05        
 -- DeMuth, Tasia       21 Colorado St.-CO        24.63     X25.93        
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardy, Mary Kate    19 Colorado St.-CO       261.45     260.55          9  
  2 Greely, Paige       18 Colorado St.-CO           NP     236.55          4  
  3 Kelly, Chelea       21 Colorado St.-CO       258.75     233.33          3  
  4 Fay, Amanda         20 Wyoming-WY                NP     211.88          2  
  5 Wallace, Carolyn    20 Wyoming-WY                NP     189.75          1  
  6 Heussner, Holly     19 Wyoming-WY                NP     183.30        
 -- Thorn, Max          20 Colorado St.-CO       234.90    X213.08        
 -- Mitchell, Madeline  21 Colorado St.-CO       259.43    X208.58        
 -- Miller, Abbey       18 Wyoming-WY                NP    X160.50        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fuller, Breann      22 Colorado St.-CO           NT      52.88          9  
  2 Ridout, Emily       19 Wyoming-WY                NT      52.90          4  
  3 Stucky, Emily       20 Wyoming-WY                NT      52.99          3  
  4 McDonough, Melanie  19 Wyoming-WY                NT      53.72          2  
  5 Simpson, Tess       19 Colorado St.-CO        51.62      54.29          1  
  6 Templin, Lydia      21 Colorado St.-CO        52.56      54.63        
  7 Boyce, Nicole       19 Wyoming-WY                NT      54.80        
  8 Polich, Katie       19 Colorado St.-CO        53.13      55.61        
 -- Dydo, Sarae         18 Wyoming-WY                NT     X54.20        
 -- Perkins, Shelley    21 Colorado St.-CO        51.93     X55.65        
 -- Cox, Hannah         20 Wyoming-WY                NT     X55.78        
 -- DeMuth, Tasia       21 Colorado St.-CO        53.28     X56.47        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denny, Jordan       19 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:03.31          9  
  2 Garvey, Yana        20 Colorado St.-CO      2:00.39    2:05.71          4  
  3 Shepard, Jessica    18 Colorado St.-CO           NT    2:07.79          3  
  4 Hawkins, Michelle   19 Colorado St.-CO      2:05.47    2:09.51          2  
  5 Norlin, Mackenzie   20 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:10.83          1  
  6 Finnesand, Nikki    20 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:12.79        
  7 Ruger, Ailey        19 Colorado St.-CO      2:04.02    2:14.74        
  8 Hendrick, Karen     19 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:16.83        
 -- Thornton, Mackenzi  18 Colorado St.-CO           NT   X2:14.56        
 -- Gilson, Felicia     18 Colorado St.-CO           NT   X2:17.49        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Stephanie    20 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:23.68          9  
  2 Stock, Erica        18 Colorado St.-CO           NT    2:23.70          4  
  3 Swirzcki, Meghan    21 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:23.91          3  
  4 Hartigan, Morgan    20 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:25.54          2  
  5 Lacey, Halie        20 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:26.70          1  
  6 Mathews, Kelly      21 Colorado St.-CO      2:17.19    2:26.86        
 -- Parks, Lilly        18 Wyoming-WY                NT   X2:31.07        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hlavacek, Nicole    18 Wyoming-WY                NT    5:07.63          9  
  2 Chang, Keara        18 Wyoming-WY                NT    5:10.31          4  
  3 Fischer, Paige      21 Wyoming-WY                NT    5:12.63          3  
  4 Mastrup, Maddie     20 Colorado St.-CO      4:59.93    5:19.47          2  
  5 Foster, Mary        21 Colorado St.-CO      4:58.87    5:26.62          1  
  6 Foster, Erin        19 Colorado St.-CO           NT    5:27.08        
  7 Smith, Ali          19 Colorado St.-CO           NT    5:27.12        
 -- Dow, Emma           19 Wyoming-WY                NT   X5:17.43        
 -- Mikulski, Aliyah    19 Wyoming-WY                NT   X5:17.75        
 -- McClure, Lauren     18 Wyoming-WY                NT   X5:30.59        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lujan, Arianne      21 Colorado St.-CO        58.67      57.41          9  
  2 Badaracco, Jessy    21 Wyoming-WY                NT      57.89          4  
  3 Coonce, Molly       18 Wyoming-WY                NT      58.06          3  
  4 Williamson, Bailey  18 Colorado St.-CO           NT      59.49          2  
  5 Tornstrom, Tove     21 Colorado St.-CO        55.87      59.74          1  
  6 Gilson, Felicia     18 Colorado St.-CO           NT    1:00.09        
  7 Hendrick, Karen     19 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:00.29        
  8 Tejada, Rasha       19 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:02.47        
  9 Burke, Hailey       17 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:07.29        
 -- Swanson, Shayna     21 Wyoming-WY                NT   X1:01.00        
 -- Hawkins, Michelle   19 Colorado St.-CO      1:00.31   X1:04.98        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Milone, Arianna     18 Colorado St.-CO           NP     293.18          9  
  2 Wallace, Carolyn    20 Wyoming-WY                NP     254.78          4  
  3 Hardy, Mary Kate    19 Colorado St.-CO       251.85     254.33          3  
  4 Thorn, Max          20 Colorado St.-CO       205.25     241.50          2  
  5 Fay, Amanda         20 Wyoming-WY                NP     223.65          1  
  6 Heussner, Holly     19 Wyoming-WY                NP     209.78        
 -- Mitchell, Madeline  21 Colorado St.-CO       246.08    X238.20        
 -- Kelly, Chelea       21 Colorado St.-CO       253.65    X233.55        
 -- Miller, Abbey       18 Wyoming-WY                NP    X155.85        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Badaracco, Jessy    21 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:09.85          9  
  2 Lujan, Arianne      21 Colorado St.-CO      2:02.59    2:11.63          4  
  3 Norlin, Mackenzie   20 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:12.15          3  
  4 Shepard, Jessica    18 Colorado St.-CO           NT    2:12.56          2  
  5 Williamson, Bailey  18 Colorado St.-CO           NT    2:12.65          1  
  6 Stock, Erica        18 Colorado St.-CO           NT    2:12.68        
  6 Coonce, Molly       18 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:12.68        
  8 Young, Stephanie    20 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:13.09        
 -- Dow, Emma           19 Wyoming-WY                NT   X2:17.92        
 -- Thornton, Mackenzi  18 Colorado St.-CO           NT   X2:17.99        
 -- Parks, Lilly        18 Wyoming-WY                NT   X2:18.92        
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wyoming, University of-WY  'A'                   NT    3:31.80         11  
     1) Ridout, Emily 19                2) Stucky, Emily 20               
     3) McDonough, Melanie 19           4) Denny, Jordan 19               
  2 Wyoming, University of-WY  'B'                   NT    3:32.36          4  
     1) Hartigan, Morgan 20             2) Chang, Keara 18                
     3) Dydo, Sarae 18                  4) Fischer, Paige 21              
  3 Colorado State University-CO  'A'           3:28.58    3:37.14          2  
     1) Templin, Lydia 21               2) Polich, Katie 19               
     3) Perkins, Shelley 21             4) Simpson, Tess 19               
  4 Colorado State University-CO  'B'                NT    3:44.23        
     1) Garvey, Yana 20                 2) Gilson, Felicia 18             
     3) Foster, Erin 19                 4) DeMuth, Tasia 21               
  5 Wyoming, University of-WY  'C'                   NT    3:44.67        
     1) Boyce, Nicole 19                2) Finnesand, Nikki 20            
     3) Dow, Emma 19                    4) Hlavacek, Nicole 18            
  6 Colorado State University-CO  'C'                NT    3:54.31        
     1) Hawkins, Michelle 19            2) Mastrup, Maddie 20             
     3) Foster, Mary 21                 4) Smith, Ali 19                  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Wyoming, University of            167.5   2. Colorado State University         132.5

Tickets
UC Davis
FOOTBALL

HOME OPENER

SEPT. 13

1:00 PM
CSU vs. UC Davis

Purchase Tickets
Tickets Icon
FOOTBALL

SINGLE-GAME

TICKETS

2014 Season
On Sale Now!

Purchase Tickets
Volleyball
VOLLEYBALL

WHITE OUT

SEPT. 6

7:00 PM
CSU vs. Wisconsin

Purchase Tickets
My Account
MY ACCOUNT

LOGIN HERE

RENEW SEASON TICKETS

Update Information

Purchase Tickets
Schedules

More Headlines
Shop
CSU RAMS
Official Store

Follow us!

Instagram