Women's Swimming
Swimming & Diving   |   Roster   |   Schedule/Results   |   News   |   Photos   |   Archives
Rams Roll At Early Bird Invitational

Story Photo

Story Photo

The Colorado State swimming and diving team held onto their lead in the Early Bird Classic today to capture its 7th straight Early Bird Invitational Classic title.

The Rams finished the day with 1,152 points; comfortably ahead of second place Denver (813.50), who narrowly edged out Wyoming who finished in third place at 810.50.

Saturday featured 28 events, including many top 10 finishes for the Rams.

The team won two events today. The relay team of Brett Winegarner, Rachelle Kula, Alyson Aggers and Alina Roberts, were victorious in the 200 yard medley relay. Aggers also collected an individual title in the 100 breast with a time of 1:07.87.

The Rams had three swimmers in the top 10 of the 400 indivdual medley. Led by Sara Servoldís third place finish after a time of 4:42.34. Chandra Engs finished seventh and Sarah DeLapp was eighth.

The 100 fly proved to be a strong event for the Rams today. Colorado State finished with five of the top 10 swimmers in the event. Tara Staley was the Ramsí best finisher. She was third with a time of 59:57, followed closely by a number of her teammates. Abigail Iler was fourth (1:00.01), Servold finished fifth (1:00.12), and Kula was sixth (1:00.43). The Rams other top 10 finisher was Tiffany Thompson, at 1:01.30, in ninth place.

In the 200 free Staley was again the teamís best finisher. She posted a time of 1:57.15 to finish third while Chandra Engs finished fourth with a time of 1:58.43 and Taylor Felton finished fifth, at 1:59.42. Felton also finished second in the 1650 free, with a time of 18:00.05.

The team provided an extremely competitive field in the 100 back, boasting five top 10 finishers in the event. Amy Abrams was second (1:00.24), Winegarner was third (1:00.53), Roberts was fifth (1:00.93), Iler was eighth (1:01.55) and Jennifer Banker was ninth (1:02.30).

In the 200 back the story was much of the same. Abrams finished second in the race at 2:12.35 and MacKenzie Brown was fourth posting a time of 2:14.14.

In the 100 free the team had four swimmers in the top 15, including a second place finish by Engs. In the 200 breast the team was led by Aggers second place finish (2:28.85) and in the 200 fly Servold and Iler finished second and third, respectively.

To close out the Early Bird, the Rams posted a third-place finish in the 400 yard free relay as Engs, Winegarner, Staley and Liz Jones finished with a time of 3:36.35. Celes Parks, Thompson, Roberts and Kula also finished in the top five in the event with a time of 3:40.12.

The Rams also competed in the womenís 3-meter diving event. Freshman Elyse Hall was the top finisher for the Rams posting a score of 372.45 in third place and Amber Utesch rounded out top-five with a 364.55 showing.

Wyoming (1119.5) picked up the victory on the Menís side, ahead of the University of Denver (969) and Air Force (867.5).

Next week, the Rams will be competing at the Rice Invitation in Houston, Texas.

                    2004 Early Bird Invitational - 10/22/04 to 10/23/04
                          Final Team Rankings - Through Event 40

                                    Female Team Scores
  Place       School                                                             Points
      1       Colorado State University                  CSU                     1,152
      2       University of Denver                       DU                        813.50
      3       University of Wyoming                      UW                        810.50
      4       University of New Mexico                   UNM                       707.50
      5       Colorado School of Mines                   CSM-CO                    128.50
      6       University of Colorado                     CU                         86
      7       Metro State College                        MSC                        84
      8       University of Nebraska- Kearne             UNK                        47

                                     Male Team Scores
  Place       School                                                             Points
      1       University of Wyoming                      UW                      1,119.50
      2       University of Denver                       DU                        969
      3       Air Force Academy                          AFA                       867.50
      4       University of Colorado                     CU                        296
      5       Colorado School of Mines                   CSM-CO                    282
      6       Metro State College                        MSC                       177


Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

   1 University of New Mexi         A                    1:39.55      1:37.91         40
      1) Leckovic, Kelsey   2) Syverson, Jenna    3) Clarridge, Tori    4) Miller, Robyn
   2 University of Denver           A                    1:36.00      1:38.23         34
      1) Toture, Kelsey     2) Miranda, Lauren    3) Bradford, Jackie   4) Amereller, Michaela
   3 Colorado State Univers         A                    1:38.71      1:38.61         32
      1) Jones, Elizabeth   2) Winegarner, Brett  3) Roberts, Alina     4) Engs, Chandra
   4 University of Wyoming          A                    1:39.99      1:40.00         30
      1) Lehnertz, Tamara   2) Thorson, Heidi     3) Bigger, Katie      4) Kotby, Kenzie
   5 Colorado State Univers         B                    1:41.48      1:41.36         28
      1) Thompson, Tiffany  2) Aspevig, Shelley   3) Dawkins, Jessica   4) Ozdemir, Seda
   6 University of Denver           B                    1:39.00      1:41.52         26
      1) Conyers, Katie     2) Bortnowski, Lauren 3) O'Connell, Tessa   4) Breen, Christy
   7 University of New Mexi         B                    1:42.42      1:43.02         24
      1) Hale, Jennifer     2) Schmaltz, Kodi     3) Vandam, Katy       4) Soldow, Kelly
   8 University of Wyoming          B                    1:44.01      1:43.79         22
      1) Michelena, Sam     2) Luscomb, Natalie   3) DeWolf, Angie      4) Settlage, Shelbi
   9 Colorado State Univers         C                    1:45.85      1:43.95
      1) Knudson, Karin     2) Houghton, Lauren   3) Canterbury, Amber  4) Johnson, Sam
  10 University of New Mexi         C                    1:46.76      1:45.70
      1) Morehouse, Misty   2) Evans, Rachel      3) Dunavant, Aimee    4) Brown, Jessica
  11 University of Wyoming          C                    1:48.30      1:46.06
      1) Elliott, Toni      2) Leziy-Miller, Alex 3) Leyes, Rachel      4) Lehner, Robin
  12 Colorado School of Min         A                    1:48.00      1:47.81         18
      1) Frenier, Heather N 2) Tudor, Sarah E FR  3) Rainguet, Renee M F4) Fry, Megan H Jr
  13 University of Nebraska         A                    1:52.00      1:49.98         14
      1) Butcher, Marie     2) Clark, Sheana      3) Hackman, Jesslyn   4) Tompkins, Becky
  14 University of Colorado         B                    2:03.00      1:51.62         12
      1) Buckley, Sarah     2) Myer, Marci        3) Henderson, Christin4) Young, Lindsay
  15 University of Colorado         A                    1:52.00      1:55.55         10
      1) Beck, Brenda       2) Gallagher, Tori    3) Loper, Tracey
  16 Colorado School of Min         B                    1:54.99      2:00.14          8
      1) Guerra, Monica F Jr2) Oliver, Tamara S Jr3) Leathers, Heidi M F4) Rhoades, Kelly L Sr
  17 Metro State College            A                    1:54.00      2:01.79          6
      1) Jiskra, Christine  2) Miller, Rachel     3) Odiorne, Jeannette 4) Rawlings, Whitney

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

   1 University of Denver           A                    1:24.50      1:26.72         40
      1) Diotte, Matt       2) Peterson, Michael  3) Monsivais, Daniel  4) Christianson, Marcu
   2 Air Force Academy              A                    1:26.20      1:27.51         34
      1) Cowling, TJ        2) Moss, Ryan         3) White, Gordon      4) Uzekac, Nicholas
   3 University of Wyoming          A                    1:28.95      1:27.62         32
      1) Kritzinger, Grant  2) Burnham, Steve     3) Baker, Brent       4) Perica, Bryce
   4 University of Colorado         A                    1:32.00      1:30.17         30
      1) Spees, Oliver      2) Fetter, Todd       3) Flores, Billy      4) Bleidt, Travis
   5 University of Denver           B                    1:27.50      1:31.23         28
      1) Harper, Evan       2) McNally, Alex      3) Bales, John        4) Monaghan, James
   6 University of Wyoming          B                    1:30.15      1:31.54         26
      1) Blyth, Piers       2) Usher, Scott       3) Bruce, Scott       4) Maclean, Ethan
   7 Colorado School of Min         A                    1:29.60      1:31.59         24
      1) Hamm, Dillon D So  2) Miller, Ryan C Jr  3) McAliley, Andy A Jr4) Harrison, Scott S J
   8 University of Wyoming          C                    1:32.04      1:31.71
      1) Bell, Levi         2) Aydin, Emre        3) King, Nick         4) Holmberg, Henry
   9 Metro State College            A                    1:32.00      1:32.50         22
      1) Story, Casey       2) Bush, Ryan         3) Sinclair, Bryce    4) Schmidt, Jared
  10 Air Force Academy              B                    1:29.70      1:33.02         18
      1) Bergman, Andrew    2) Bescheron, Jonathan3) Hauffe, Justin     4) Fitzgerald, Ryan
  11 Colorado School of Min         B                    1:32.20      1:33.26         14
      1) Janney, Will R So  2) Gulsvig, Mike L FR 3) Hammer, Brent A SO 4) Kummer, Travis R JR
  12 University of Colorado         B                    1:38.00      1:37.14         12
      1) Ko, Scott          2) Gee, Thomas        3) Boylan, Patrick    4) Driver, Todd
  13 Metro State College            B                    1:35.00      1:39.42         10
  14 University of Colorado         C                    1:40.20      1:40.67
      1) Boehm, Andrew      2) Ratcliffe, Dave    3) Nyquist, Henry     4) Hume, Sean
  15 Colorado School of Min         C                    1:40.00      1:44.17
      1) Monson, Alex JR    2) Robertson, Jackson 3) Klingenberg, JD D S4) Lecocq, Dan D FR

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
     Name                    Yr School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

   1 Staley, Tara               Colorado State University5:15.50      5:06.36         20
   2 Zeller, Harmony            University of Denver     5:10.00      5:08.34         17
   3 Lehnertz, Tamara           University of Wyoming    5:25.41      5:14.27         16
   4 Brown, MacKenzie           Colorado State University5:18.50      5:14.95         15
   5 Felton, Taylor             Colorado State University5:14.40      5:15.68         14
   6 Newman, Andrea             Colorado State University5:24.80      5:20.11         13
   7 Lewis, Kristin             University of Wyoming    5:23.80      5:20.49         12
   8 Hansen, Holly              University of Wyoming    5:21.70      5:21.67         11
   9 DeLapp, Sarah              Colorado State University5:20.43      5:21.70          9
  10 McNally, Meghan            University of Denver     5:18.00      5:21.89          7
  11 Eisenhard, Katie           University of Denver     5:15.50      5:22.43          6
  12 Parks, Celes               Colorado State University5:12.50      5:22.44          5
  13 Quereem, Nicole            University of New Mexico 5:15.25      5:22.48          4
  14 O'Rourke, Natalie          University of Denver     5:20.00      5:25.60          3
  15 Dorweiler, Katey           University of Denver     5:22.00      5:27.04          2
  16 Taylor, Lindsay            University of Wyoming    5:22.52      5:29.72          1
  17 Adnan, Amina               University of New Mexico 5:34.71      5:29.88
  18 Hale, Jennifer             University of New Mexico 5:23.40      5:31.50
  19 Rey, Rachel                Colorado State University5:30.50      5:31.69
  20 Hayashi, Rina              University of Denver     5:25.00      5:32.26
  21 Zappa, Katie               Colorado State University5:42.50      5:33.13
  22 Boggs, Megan               University of Wyoming    5:37.14      5:35.99
  23 Moran, Samantha            Colorado State University5:41.54      5:39.21
  24 Elliott, Toni              University of Wyoming    5:37.39      5:39.75
  25 Weiner, Meika              Colorado State University5:35.00      5:40.00
  26 Lillard, Katie             University of Denver     5:30.00      5:47.86
  27 Adnan, Nadia               University of New Mexico 5:48.22      5:48.73
  28 Trybus, Brittany           University of New Mexico 5:46.75      5:51.59
  29 Skiles, Rachael            University of Nebraska- K5:47.00      5:56.05
  30 Tudor, Sarah E          FR Colorado School of Mines-6:05.00      5:56.23
  31 Bottjer, Jessica           Metro State College      5:45.00      6:01.25
  32 Loper, Tracey              University of Colorado   6:06.00      6:04.64
  33 Morlock, Jen               University of Nebraska- K6:10.00      6:10.48
  34 Brandemuehl, Abby          University of Colorado   6:05.00      6:10.94
  35 Gerson, Jenny              University of Colorado   6:25.00      6:14.91
  36 Maentz, Sarah              University of Colorado   6:30.00      6:22.31
  37 Ellwood, Natasha           University of Colorado   6:25.00      6:25.94
  38 Lams, Katie                University of Colorado   6:10.00      6:27.33
 --- Frenier, Heather N      So Colorado School of Mines-6:03.44      5:57.85

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
     Name                    Yr School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

   1 Knaute, Chris              Air Force Academy        4:42.30      4:36.99         20
   2 Jollands, Craig            University of Denver     4:40.00      4:37.53         17
   3 Holmberg, Henry            University of Wyoming    4:46.20      4:38.49         16
   4 Fitzgerald, Ryan           Air Force Academy        4:51.20      4:51.39         15
   5 Karmondy, Matt             Air Force Academy        4:50.80      4:53.09         14
   6 West, Nathan               University of Denver     4:45.00      4:53.45         13
   7 Blyth, Piers               University of Wyoming    5:04.89      4:56.56         12
   8 Flaherty, Brian            University of Denver     4:44.00      4:56.86         11
   9 McCallum, Will             University of Wyoming    5:02.29      4:57.01          9
  10 Bordwell, Erik             University of Denver     4:50.00      4:57.39          7
  11 Aydin, Emre                University of Wyoming    4:48.70      4:57.89          6
  12 King, Nick                 University of Wyoming    5:00.10      4:59.36          5
  13 Monaghan, James            University of Denver     4:50.00      4:59.76          4
  14 Fogel, Ron                 University of Wyoming    4:57.39      5:02.30          3
  15 Sievers, Matthew           Air Force Academy        4:56.80      5:07.46          2
  16 Hauffe, Justin             Air Force Academy        4:59.80      5:07.48          1
  17 Baker, Brent               University of Wyoming    5:01.67      5:09.29
  18 Bush, Ryan                 Metro State College      5:07.00      5:10.81
  19 Kazan, Matt                University of Denver     4:54.00      5:11.10
  20 Chittley, Jordan           University of Denver     4:52.00      5:12.94
  21 Romero, Ted                University of Colorado   5:10.00      5:18.79
  22 Dean, Erik C            Sr Colorado School of Mines-5:13.62      5:18.80
  23 Maxman, Ryan               Metro State College      5:10.00      5:23.28
  24 Denny, Rick                University of Colorado   5:15.00      5:26.51
  25 Casias, Tim W           Sr Colorado School of Mines-5:32.63      5:27.43
  26 Hume, Pat                  University of Colorado   5:10.00      5:27.65
  27 Morin, Luke                University of Colorado   5:35.00      5:29.30
  28 Pedersen, Hans             Metro State College      5:40.00      5:38.44
  29 Boehm, Andrew              University of Colorado   5:25.25      5:59.08
  30 Lecocq, Dan D           FR Colorado School of Mines-6:30.30      7:02.83

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
     Name                    Yr School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

   1 Iverson, Karen             University of Denver     2:06.50      2:08.97         20
   2 Miller, Robyn              University of New Mexico 2:11.00      2:10.17         17
   3 Iler, Abigail              Colorado State University2:12.50      2:11.34         16
   4 Engs, Chandra              Colorado State University2:10.60      2:11.48         15
   5 Beard, Lauren              University of Wyoming    2:13.82      2:11.54         14
   6 Servold, Sara              Colorado State University2:11.50      2:11.87         13
   7 Leziy-Miller, Alex         University of Wyoming    2:14.69      2:13.93         12
   8 O'Connell, Tessa           University of Denver     2:15.00      2:13.99         11
   9 Abrams, Amy                Colorado State University2:15.50      2:14.43          9
  10 Thomson, Whitney           University of New Mexico 2:15.20      2:14.44          7
  11 Brown, Jessica             University of New Mexico 2:17.31      2:14.84          6
  12 Miranda, Lauren            University of Denver     2:09.00      2:15.03          5
  13 Evans, Rachel              University of New Mexico 2:19.31      2:15.21          4
  14 Zarins, Andrea             University of New Mexico 2:14.92      2:15.28          3
  15 Settlage, Shelbi           University of Wyoming    2:17.16      2:15.90          2
  16 Russenberger, Lindsay      University of Wyoming    2:14.39      2:15.96          1
  17 Banker, Jennifer           Colorado State University2:21.72      2:16.58
  18 Pollard, Olivia            University of Denver     2:13.00      2:16.63
  19 Labree, Ashley             University of New Mexico 2:20.22      2:17.59
  20 Amalfitano, Stephanie      University of New Mexico 2:24.51      2:17.76
  21 Leyes, Rachel              University of Wyoming    2:24.91      2:17.77
  22 Tingle, Laura              Colorado State University2:23.50      2:17.96
  23 Spadinger, Erin            University of Wyoming    2:20.76      2:18.19
  24 Canterbury, Amber          Colorado State University2:17.94      2:18.38
  25 Carson, Caroline           University of Denver     2:12.50      2:19.31
  26 Dunavant, Aimee            University of New Mexico 2:17.50      2:19.34
  26 Aggers, Alyson             Colorado State University2:17.50      2:19.34
  28 Taylor, Lindsay            University of Wyoming    2:17.06      2:20.67
  29 Verbrugge, Megan           University of New Mexico 2:22.21      2:20.99
  30 Vandam, Katy               University of New Mexico 2:22.11      2:21.16
  31 Morsilli, Heather          University of New Mexico 2:25.89      2:21.27
  32 Breen, Christy             University of Denver     2:16.00      2:21.39
  33 Swindler, Kara             Colorado State University2:30.05      2:23.27
  34 Rainguet, Renee M       FR Colorado School of Mines-2:28.11      2:24.16
  35 Lehner, Robin              University of Wyoming    2:22.14      2:24.26
  36 Haley, Jes                 University of Colorado   2:25.32      2:26.46
  37 Gisler, Jenn               Metro State College      2:30.00      2:27.95
  38 Tompkins, Becky            University of Nebraska- K2:28.00      2:33.00
  39 Woltman, Jillian           University of Nebraska- K2:31.00      2:34.20
  40 Hackman, Jesslyn           University of Nebraska- K2:32.00      2:34.21
  41 Beck, Brenda               University of Colorado   2:30.00      2:34.36
  42 Clark, Sheana              University of Nebraska- K2:33.00      2:35.27
  43 Horchreder, Stephanie      Metro State College      2:32.00      2:37.73
  44 Odiorne, Jeannette         Metro State College      2:43.00      2:43.86
  45 Doran, Calin               University of Colorado        NT      2:51.19
 --- Fry, Megan H            Jr Colorado School of Mines-2:21.08      2:17.21
 --- Guerra, Monica F        Jr Colorado School of Mines-2:37.77      2:32.56

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
     Name                    Yr School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

   1 King, Sam                  University of Wyoming    1:59.41      1:57.63         20
   2 Parmenter, Paul            Air Force Academy        1:57.80      1:57.88         17
   3 Kritzinger, Grant          University of Wyoming    2:00.13      1:58.89         16
   4 Usher, Scott               University of Wyoming    1:59.93      1:59.09         15
   5 Parr, Evan                 Air Force Academy        1:59.10      2:01.44         14
   6 Chapman, Nate              University of Denver     1:58.50      2:02.46         13
   7 Harper, Evan               University of Denver     1:58.50      2:03.48         12
   8 Maclean, Ethan             University of Wyoming    2:01.73      2:03.53         11
   9 Bell, Levi                 University of Wyoming    2:04.88      2:04.95          9
  10 Seibert, Chris             University of Denver     1:58.00      2:05.14          7
  11 Yamashiro, Kimo            Air Force Academy        2:01.10      2:05.86          6
  12 Marjanovic, Milos          University of Denver     2:00.00      2:05.93          5
  13 Peterson, Michael          University of Denver     1:57.00      2:06.90          4
  14 McAliley, Andy A        Jr Colorado School of Mines-2:03.78      2:07.57          250
  14 Bergman, Andrew            Air Force Academy        2:04.20      2:07.57          250
  16 Kummer, Travis R        JR Colorado School of Mines-2:07.32      2:07.88          1
  17 Liedl, Spencer             Air Force Academy        2:00.30      2:08.79
  18 McNally, Alex              University of Denver     1:59.00      2:08.94
  19 Finch, Colin               University of Colorado   2:10.00      2:09.18
  20 Harrison, Scott S       Jr Colorado School of Mines-2:04.43      2:09.70
  21 Driver, Todd               University of Colorado   2:20.00      2:15.12
  22 Gulsvig, Mike L         FR Colorado School of Mines-2:16.84      2:15.67
  23 Bauer, Jacob               University of Colorado   2:16.00      2:17.24
  24 Emery, Daniel              Metro State College      2:20.00      2:17.73
  25 Bales, Joseph              University of Denver     2:08.00      2:18.23
  26 Linder, Cameron            Air Force Academy        2:07.10      2:21.15
  27 Monson, Alex            JR Colorado School of Mines-2:36.52      2:30.53

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
     Name                    Yr School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

   1 Roberts, Alina             Colorado State University  25.04        24.60         20
   2 Clarridge, Tori            University of New Mexico   24.85        24.69         17
   3 Knudson, Karin             Colorado State University  26.00        24.88         16
   4 Winegarner, Brett          Colorado State University  25.48        24.89         15
   5 Leckovic, Kelsey           University of New Mexico   24.85        24.94         14
   6 Thorson, Heidi             University of Wyoming      25.31        24.96         13
   7 Toture, Kelsey             University of Denver       24.00        24.97         12
   8 Jones, Elizabeth           Colorado State University  24.64        25.00         11
   9 Syverson, Jenna            University of New Mexico   25.11        25.24          9
  10 Bortnowski, Lauren         University of Denver       25.00        25.33          7
  11 Thompson, Tiffany          Colorado State University  25.80        25.35          6
  12 Bigger, Katie              University of Wyoming      25.58        25.43          5
  13 Dawkins, Jessica           Colorado State University  25.60        25.49          4
  14 Amereller, Michaela        University of Denver       24.60        25.53          3
  15 Kotby, Kenzie              University of Wyoming      26.27        25.54          2
  16 Bradford, Jackie           University of Denver       24.70        25.61          1
  17 Soldow, Kelly              University of New Mexico   26.01        25.63
  18 Ozdemir, Seda              Colorado State University  25.90        25.75
  19 Aspevig, Shelley           Colorado State University  26.16        25.84
  20 DeWolf, Angie              University of Wyoming      25.93        25.88
  21 Michelena, Sam             University of Wyoming      25.95        26.16
  22 Conyers, Katie             University of Denver       25.00        26.19
  23 Zenker, Stacey             University of Wyoming      26.48        26.20
  24 Henderson, Christin        University of Colorado     27.00        26.24
  25 Johnson, Sam               Colorado State University  26.20        26.27
  26 Houghton, Lauren           Colorado State University  26.40        26.35
  27 Breen, Christy             University of Denver       25.60        26.39
  28 Luscomb, Natalie           University of Wyoming      26.45        26.53
  29 Schmaltz, Kodi             University of New Mexico   26.76        26.78
  30 Butcher, Marie             University of Nebraska- K  26.50        27.28
  31 Barrias, Jessica           Metro State College        27.00        27.37
  32 Rawlings, Whitney          Metro State College        27.50        27.50
  33 Morehouse, Misty           University of New Mexico   27.49        27.74
  33 Jiskra, Christine          Metro State College        27.00        27.74
  35 Myer, Marci                University of Colorado     28.00        28.08
  36 Clark, Sheana              University of Nebraska- K  27.50        28.21
  37 Buckley, Sarah             University of Colorado     29.00        29.26
  38 Janga, Samantha            University of Colorado     28.00        29.27
  39 Taylor, Ali                University of Colorado        NT        29.31
  40 Clemens, Sarah             University of Colorado     28.00        29.44
  41 Young, Lindsay             University of Colorado     30.00        29.53
  42 Lams, Katie                University of Colorado     28.00        29.88
  43 Lewis, Whitney             University of Colorado     29.00        29.91
  44 Clemens, Stephanie         University of Colorado     29.00        30.27
  45 Bessman, Sara              University of Colorado     35.00        31.63
  46 Murry, Emily               University of Colorado     30.00        31.65
  47 Leathers, Heidi M       FR Colorado School of Mines-  33.00        32.19
  48 Bierbower, Annie           University of Nebraska- K  34.00        38.69
  49 Miller, Rachel             Metro State College        35.00        41.79
 --- Oliver, Tamara S        Jr Colorado School of Mines-  29.48       X29.67
 --- Rhoades, Kelly L        Sr Colorado School of Mines-  33.00       X30.95

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
     Name                    Yr School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

   1 Diotte, Matt               University of Denver       20.90        21.53         20
   2 Marais, Carl               University of Wyoming      21.75        21.82         1650
   2 Moss, Ryan                 Air Force Academy          22.01        21.82         1650
   4 Birks, Gene                University of Wyoming      21.92        21.86         15
   5 Spees, Oliver              University of Colorado     22.00        22.02         14
   6 Cowling, TJ                Air Force Academy          21.60        22.31         13
   7 Perica, Bryce              University of Wyoming      22.13        22.36         12
   8 White, Gordon              Air Force Academy          21.80        22.44         11
   9 Monsivais, Daniel          University of Denver       21.70        22.56          9
  10 Burnham, Steve             University of Wyoming      22.94        22.60          7
  11 Peterson, Michael          University of Denver       21.60        22.63          6
  12 Uzekac, Nicholas           Air Force Academy          22.20        22.68          5
  13 Christianson, Marcus       University of Denver       21.50        22.71          4
  14 Hamm, Dillon D          So Colorado School of Mines-  23.00        22.85          3
  15 Bleidt, Travis             University of Colorado        NT        22.89          2
  16 Baker, Brent               University of Wyoming      22.45        22.93          1
  17 Sinclair, Bryce            Metro State College        23.50        23.05
  18 Bruce, Scott               University of Wyoming      23.08        23.33
  19 Story, Casey               Metro State College        23.50        23.34
  20 Schmidt, Jared             Metro State College        23.00        23.39
  21 Bales, John                University of Denver       22.00        23.59
  22 Ratcliffe, Dave            University of Colorado     23.00        23.72
  23 Gulsvig, Mike L         FR Colorado School of Mines-  23.99        23.78
  24 Wenzel, Serge              University of Denver       22.90        23.81
  25 Bescheron, Jonathan        Air Force Academy          22.50        23.82
  26 Villegas, Michael          University of Denver       22.50        24.06
  27 Janney, Will R          So Colorado School of Mines-  23.78        24.16
  28 Pinkney, Sean              University of Colorado     23.30        24.23
  29 Fetter, Todd               University of Colorado     24.00        24.29
  30 Ko, Scott                  University of Colorado     24.00        24.46
  31 Gee, Thomas                University of Colorado     24.00        24.68
  32 Hammer, Brent A         SO Colorado School of Mines-  24.00        24.84
  33 Barta, Nick                Metro State College        24.00        24.97
  34 Driver, Todd               University of Colorado     25.00        25.06
  35 Klingenberg, JD D       So Colorado School of Mines-  25.00        25.13
  36 Boylan, Patrick            University of Colorado     24.00        25.62
  37 Farris, Chris              Metro State College        24.40        25.91
  38 Monson, Alex            JR Colorado School of Mines-  25.70        26.16
  39 Reed, Will              FR University of Colorado        NT        26.93
  40 Lecocq, Dan D           FR Colorado School of Mines-  25.99        30.16
 --- Harrison, Scott S       Jr Colorado School of Mines-  22.96       X23.22
 --- Miller, Ryan C          Jr Colorado School of Mines-  23.08       X23.51
 --- Robertson, Jackson C    So Colorado School of Mines-  24.28       X24.18

Event 9  Women 3 mtr Diving
     Name                    Yr School                            inals Score      Points

   1 Barras, Rebecca            University of New Mexico      NT       421.15         20
   2 Quinn, Carrie              University of New Mexico      NT       373.75         17
   3 Hall, Elyse                Colorado State University     NT       372.45         16
   4 Keefer, Emily              University of Wyoming         NT       365.15         15
   5 Utesch, Amber              Colorado State University     NT       364.55         14
   6 Haapanen, Saara            University of Wyoming         NT       357.48         13
   7 Wainwright, Brittany       University of Wyoming         NT       353.80         12
   8 Watson, Holly              University of Denver          NT       317.50         11
   9 Knudson, Karin             Colorado State University     NT       173.10          9
  10 Trucco, Meghan             Colorado State University     NT       162.05          7
  11 Crisp, Kara                Colorado State University     NT       158.95          6
  12 Atterbury, Jennifer        University of Nebraska- K     NT       158.55          5
  13 Perko, Erin                University of Denver          NT       154.00          4
  14 Garcia, Joanne             University of New Mexico      NT       126.95          3
  15 Hudiburg, Pam              Metro State College           NT        95.65          2
  16 Myers, Sally               University of Colorado        NT        90.05          1

Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
     Name                    Yr School                            inals Score      Points

   1 Bretting, Kevin            University of Wyoming         NT       263.70         20
   2 Lynch, John                University of Wyoming         NT       255.65         17
   3 Miller, Adam               University of Wyoming         NT       249.52         16
   4 Greer, David               Air Force Academy             NT       211.05         15
   5 Cassetta, Tre              University of Denver          NT       201.25         14
   6 Kahn, Jacob                Air Force Academy             NT       197.75         13
   7 Audet, Wolf                University of Denver          NT       195.80         12
   8 Lee, Steve                 Air Force Academy             NT       179.90         11
   9 Skitt, Nate F           Jr Colorado School of Mines-     NT       136.80          9
  10 Rosso, Tyler               Air Force Academy             NT       134.35          7
  11 Pitts, Nathan A         SO Colorado School of Mines-     NT       111.90          6
  12 Taber, Andy                University of Colorado        NT       105.85          5

Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

   1 University of Denver           A                    3:55.00      3:58.05         40
      1) Toture, Kelsey     2) Conyers, Katie     3) Iverson, Karen     4) Miranda, Lauren
   2 Colorado State Univers         A                    4:00.48      4:00.08         34
      1) Abrams, Amy        2) Kula, Rachelle     3) Aggers, Alyson     4) Jones, Elizabeth
   3 University of Wyoming          A                    4:04.48      4:01.03         32
      1) Leyes, Rachel      2) Leziy-Miller, Alex 3) Thorson, Heidi     4) Lehnertz, Tamara
   4 Colorado State Univers         B                    4:02.95      4:04.97         30
      1) Iler, Abigail      2) Staley, Tara       3) Servold, Sara      4) Winegarner, Brett
   5 University of Wyoming          B                    4:09.46      4:06.31         28
      1) Beard, Lauren      2) Russenberger, Linds3) Zenker, Stacey     4) Bigger, Katie
   6 University of New Mexi         A                    4:02.39      4:08.63         26
      1) Thomson, Whitney   2) Evans, Rachel      3) Dunavant, Aimee    4) Leckovic, Kelsey
   7 University of Denver           B                    4:01.00      4:10.32         24
      1) Eisenhard, Katie   2) Pollard, Olivia    3) Carson, Caroline   4) Zeller, Harmony
   8 University of New Mexi         B                    4:05.52      4:11.02         22
      1) Clarridge, Tori    2) Zarins, Andrea     3) Vandam, Katy       4) Syverson, Jenna
   9 Colorado State Univers         C                    4:10.09      4:11.22
      1) Banker, Jennifer   2) Tingle, Laura      3) Swindler, Kara     4) Rey, Rachel
  10 University of New Mexi         C                    4:12.66      4:12.28
      1) Labree, Ashley     2) Brown, Jessica     3) Amalfitano, Stephan4) Soldow, Kelly
  11 University of Denver           C                    4:06.00      4:12.62
      1) O'Rourke, Natalie  2) O'Connell, Tessa   3) Breen, Christy     4) Bortnowski, Lauren
  12 University of Wyoming          C                    4:16.58      4:14.59
      1) Hansen, Holly      2) Spadinger, Erin    3) DeWolf, Angie      4) Luscomb, Natalie
  13 Colorado State Univers         D                    4:15.86      4:21.29
      1) Brown, MacKenzie   2) Schnell, Jen       3) DeLapp, Sarah      4) Johnson, Sam
  14 University of New Mexi         D                    4:16.78      4:29.67
      1) Morsilli, Heather  2) Schmaltz, Kodi     3) Verbrugge, Megan   4) Adnan, Amina
  15 Colorado School of Min         A                    4:24.40      4:29.73         18
      1) Oliver, Tamara S Jr2) Rainguet, Renee M F3) Fry, Megan H Jr    4) Frenier, Heather N
  16 Metro State College            A                    4:12.00      4:33.43         14
      1) Jiskra, Christine  2) Gisler, Jenn       3) Bottjer, Jessica   4) Horchreder, Stephan
  17 University of Nebraska         A                    4:35.00      4:40.39         12
      1) Butcher, Marie     2) Hackman, Jesslyn   3) Skiles, Rachael    4) Tompkins, Becky
  18 University of Colorado         A                    4:20.30      4:40.46         10
      1) Loper, Tracey      2) Clemens, Sarah     3) Haley, Jes         4) Gallagher, Tori
  19 Colorado School of Min         B                    4:40.00      4:58.10          8
      1) Rhoades, Kelly L Sr2) Leathers, Heidi M F3) Guerra, Monica F Jr4) Tudor, Sarah E FR

Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

   1 University of Wyoming          A                    3:30.39      3:24.35         40
      1) Marais, Carl       2) Usher, Scott       3) Birks, Gene        4) Kritzinger, Grant
   2 University of Denver           A                    3:29.00      3:31.04         34
      1) Harper, Evan       2) Seibert, Chris     3) Chapman, Nate      4) Diotte, Matt
   3 Air Force Academy              A                    3:35.70      3:34.38         32
      1) Parr, Evan         2) Bergman, Andrew    3) Sievers, Matthew   4) White, Gordon
   4 University of Denver           B                    3:33.00      3:35.43         30
      1) Marjanovic, Milos  2) Christianson, Marcu3) Monsivais, Daniel  4) Jollands, Craig
   5 University of Wyoming          B                    3:39.24      3:36.43         28
      1) Maclean, Ethan     2) McCallum, Will     3) Fogel, Ron         4) Baker, Brent
   6 University of Wyoming          C                    3:42.24      3:42.35
      1) Blyth, Piers       2) Bell, Levi         3) King, Nick         4) Perica, Bryce
   7 Air Force Academy              B                    3:41.20      3:42.92         26
      1) Parmenter, Paul    2) Linder, Cameron    3) Moss, Ryan         4) Knaute, Chris
   8 Colorado School of Min         A                    3:44.14      3:44.58         24
      1) McAliley, Andy A Jr2) Kummer, Travis R JR3) Harrison, Scott S J4) Hamm, Dillon D So
   9 University of Colorado         A                    3:51.00      3:47.06         22
      1) Flores, Billy      2) McNeely, Jon       3) Bauer, Jacob       4) Romero, Ted
  10 Metro State College            A                    3:45.00      3:48.66         18
      1) Schmidt, Jared     2) Story, Casey       3) Bush, Ryan         4) Maxman, Ryan
  11 University of Denver           C                    3:40.00      3:54.95
      1) Kazan, Matt        2) Bales, Joseph      3) McNally, Alex      4) West, Nathan
  12 Colorado School of Min         B                    4:09.00      3:58.31         14
      1) Hammer, Brent A SO 2) Gulsvig, Mike L FR 3) Robertson, Jackson 4) Miller, Ryan C Jr
  13 Metro State College            B                    3:57.00      4:08.31         12
      1) Sinclair, Bryce    2) Emery, Daniel      3) Pedersen, Hans     4) Barta, Nick
  14 Colorado School of Min         C                    4:14.22      4:08.86
      1) Monson, Alex JR    2) Dean, Erik C Sr    3) Casias, Tim W Sr   4) Janney, Will R So
  15 University of Colorado         B                    4:02.00      4:16.47         10
      1) Boehm, Andrew      2) Driver, Todd       3) Gee, Thomas        4) Morin, Luke

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

   1 Colorado State Univers         A                    1:50.10      1:50.82         40
      1) Winegarner, Brett  2) Kula, Rachelle     3) Aggers, Alyson     4) Roberts, Alina
   2 University of Denver           A                    1:50.00      1:51.62         34
      1) Eisenhard, Katie   2) Conyers, Katie     3) Iverson, Karen     4) Bortnowski, Lauren
   3 Colorado State Univers         B                    1:54.13      1:52.69         32
      1) Abrams, Amy        2) Iler, Abigail      3) Canterbury, Amber  4) Thompson, Tiffany
   4 University of New Mexi         A                    1:51.55      1:53.30         30
      1) Vandam, Katy       2) Evans, Rachel      3) Dunavant, Aimee    4) Syverson, Jenna
   5 University of Wyoming          A                    1:52.01      1:53.96         28
      1) Thorson, Heidi     2) Spadinger, Erin    3) DeWolf, Angie      4) Kotby, Kenzie
   6 Colorado State Univers         C                    1:56.98      1:54.03
      1) Banker, Jennifer   2) Aspevig, Shelley   3) Swindler, Kara     4) Dawkins, Jessica
   7 University of Wyoming          B                    1:55.37      1:54.38         26
      1) Leyes, Rachel      2) Lehner, Robin      3) Russenberger, Linds4) Michelena, Sam
   8 University of Denver           B                    1:53.00      1:55.61         24
      1) Amereller, Michaela2) Pollard, Olivia    3) Breen, Christy     4) O'Connell, Tessa
   9 University of New Mexi         B                    1:53.62      1:57.10         22
      1) Labree, Ashley     2) Brown, Jessica     3) Amalfitano, Stephan4) Soldow, Kelly
  10 University of Wyoming          C                    1:58.12      1:57.97
      1) Beard, Lauren      2) Leziy-Miller, Alex 3) Zenker, Stacey     4) Luscomb, Natalie
  11 Colorado State Univers         D                    1:59.18      2:00.24
      1) Brown, MacKenzie   2) Schnell, Jen       3) Hinze, Rachel      4) Johnson, Sam
  12 Metro State College            A                    2:08.00      2:03.22         18
      1) Horchreder, Stephan2) Gisler, Jenn       3) Barrias, Jessica   4) Rawlings, Whitney
  13 Colorado School of Min         A                    2:05.15      2:05.99         14
      1) Oliver, Tamara S Jr2) Rainguet, Renee M F3) Frenier, Heather N 4) Fry, Megan H Jr
  14 University of Colorado         A                    1:55.00      2:07.21         12
      1) Beck, Brenda       2) Clemens, Sarah     3) Haley, Jes         4) Buckley, Sarah
  15 University of Nebraska         A                    2:04.00      2:08.28         10
      1) Butcher, Marie     2) Hackman, Jesslyn   3) Skiles, Rachael    4) Woltman, Jillian
  16 University of Colorado         B                    2:08.00      2:11.81          8
      1) Loper, Tracey      2) Clemens, Stephanie 3) Brandemuehl, Abby  4) Myer, Marci
  17 University of Colorado         C                    2:13.00      2:12.68
      1) Gerson, Jenny      2) Taylor, Ali        3) Janga, Samantha    4) Henderson, Christin
  18 Colorado School of Min         B                    2:16.64      2:19.39          6
      1) Tudor, Sarah E FR  2) Leathers, Heidi M F3) Guerra, Monica F Jr4) Rhoades, Kelly L Sr
  19 University of Colorado         D                    2:20.40      2:23.92
      1) Bessman, Sara      2) Doran, Calin       3) Young, Lindsay     4) Lewis, Whitney
  20 Metro State College            B                    2:20.00      2:34.30          4
      1) Jiskra, Christine  2) Odiorne, Jeannette 3) Hudiburg, Pam      4) Miller, Rachel
  21 University of Colorado         E                    2:26.00      2:36.16
      1) Murry, Emily       2) Williams, Patience 3) Ellwood, Natasha   4) Lams, Katie

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
     Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

   1 University of Wyoming          A                    1:35.07      1:33.55         40
      1) Marais, Carl       2) Usher, Scott       3) Birks, Gene        4) Perica, Bryce
   2 University of Denver           A                    1:32.00      1:35.27         34
      1) Harper, Evan       2) Christianson, Marcu3) Monsivais, Daniel  4) Diotte, Matt
   3 Air Force Academy              A                    1:37.40      1:39.34         32
      1) Parr, Evan         2) Bergman, Andrew    3) Sievers, Matthew   4) Moss, Ryan
   4 University of Denver           B                    1:35.00      1:39.73         30
      1) Marjanovic, Milos  2) Seibert, Chris     3) Chapman, Nate      4) Monaghan, James
   5 University of Wyoming          B                    1:40.50      1:40.25         28
      1) Maclean, Ethan     2) McCallum, Will     3) Fogel, Ron         4) Burnham, Steve
   6 University of Wyoming          C                    1:42.31      1:42.51
      1) Blyth, Piers       2) Bell, Levi         3) King, Sam          4) Bruce, Scott
   7 Metro State College            A                    2:08.00      1:42.69         26
      1) Sinclair, Bryce    2) Emery, Daniel      3) Pedersen, Hans     4) Barta, Nick
   8 Air Force Academy              B                    1:40.30      1:43.81         24
      1) Liedl, Spencer     2) Linder, Cameron    3) Parmenter, Paul    4) Uzekac, Nicholas
   9 University of Denver           C                    1:40.00      1:46.16
      1) Kazan, Matt        2) Bales, Joseph      3) Bales, John        4) Wenzel, Serge
  10 University of Colorado         A                    1:50.20      1:46.28         22
      1) Spees, Oliver      2) McNeely, Jon       3) Finch, Colin       4) Bleidt, Travis
  11 Colorado School of Min         A                    1:43.14      1:46.78         18
      1) Hammer, Brent A SO 2) Gulsvig, Mike L FR 3) Kummer, Travis R JR4) Harrison, Scott S J
  12 Colorado School of Min         B                    1:48.00      1:49.66         14
      1) Janney, Will R So  2) Hamm, Dillon D So  3) Robertson, Jackson 4) Miller, Ryan C Jr
  13 Metro State College            B                    2:15.00      1:50.46         12
  14 University of Colorado         B                    2:03.00      1:54.08         10
      1) Boehm, Andrew      2) Gee, Thomas        3) Pinkney, Sean      4) Morin, Luke
  15 Colorado School of Min         C                         NT      1:56.32
      1) Monson, Alex JR    2) Dean, Erik C Sr    3) Klingenberg, JD D S4) Lecocq, Dan D FR
  16 University of Colorado         D                         NT      2:02.04

Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
     Name                    Yr School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

   1 Iverson, Karen             University of Denver     4:30.00      4:36.87         20
   2 Miller, Robyn              University of New Mexico 4:38.22      4:38.96         17
   3 Servold, Sara              Colorado State University4:38.00      4:42.34         16
   4 Beard, Lauren              University of Wyoming    4:44.39      4:43.27         15
   5 Zeller, Harmony            University of Denver     4:40.00      4:44.26         14
   6 Zarins, Andrea             University of New Mexico 4:47.50      4:45.11         13
   7 Engs, Chandra              Colorado State University4:44.17      4:46.50         12
   8 DeLapp, Sarah              Colorado State University4:53.49      4:48.57         11
   9 Taylor, Lindsay            University of Wyoming    4:46.20      4:50.35          9
  10 Lewis, Kristin             University of Wyoming    4:57.65      4:52.50          7
  11 Thomson, Whitney           University of New Mexico 4:43.43      4:53.33          6
  12 Pollard, Olivia            University of Denver     4:45.00      4:54.25          5
  13 Settlage, Shelbi           University of Wyoming    4:44.51      4:54.34          4
  14 Brown, MacKenzie           Colorado State University4:50.50      4:54.44          3
  15 Verbrugge, Megan           University of New Mexico 4:52.61      4:54.91          2
  16 Leyes, Rachel              University of Wyoming    4:52.13      4:54.99          1
  17 Fry, Megan H            Jr Colorado School of Mines-5:10.00      5:01.49
  18 Brown, Jessica             University of New Mexico 4:50.99      5:01.58
  19 Labree, Ashley             University of New Mexico 4:54.75      5:02.11
  20 Lehner, Robin              University of Wyoming    4:49.16      5:03.32
  21 Morsilli, Heather          University of New Mexico 4:55.88      5:03.90
  22 Adnan, Amina               University of New Mexico 5:00.01      5:05.02
  23 Zappa, Katie               Colorado State University5:15.50      5:18.63
  24 Tompkins, Becky            University of Nebraska- K5:20.00      5:20.70
  25 Bottjer, Jessica           Metro State College      5:30.00      5:21.09
  26 Frenier, Heather N      So Colorado School of Mines-5:34.92      5:27.56
  27 Odiorne, Jeannette         Metro State College      5:55.00      5:56.32

Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
     Name                    Yr School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

   1 Knaute, Chris              Air Force Academy        4:12.30      4:09.90         20
   2 King, Sam                  University of Wyoming    4:12.16      4:12.74         17
   3 Seibert, Chris             University of Denver     4:30.00      4:22.60         16
   4 Jones, Dan                 University of Wyoming    4:23.38      4:23.11         15
   5 Aydin, Emre                University of Wyoming    4:29.16      4:23.86         14
   6 Karmondy, Matt             Air Force Academy        4:27.80      4:24.04         13
   7 Yamashiro, Kimo            Air Force Academy        4:19.80      4:28.02         12
   8 McNally, Alex              University of Denver     4:21.00      4:30.21         11
   9 Chittley, Jordan           University of Denver     4:20.00      4:30.30          9
  10 Fitzgerald, Ryan           Air Force Academy        4:32.50      4:32.85          7
  11 Dean, Erik C            Sr Colorado School of Mines-4:38.32      4:33.18          6
  12 McNeely, Jon               University of Colorado   4:30.00      4:33.20          5
  13 McAliley, Andy A        Jr Colorado School of Mines-4:25.71      4:33.38          4
  14 Liedl, Spencer             Air Force Academy        4:21.70      4:39.36          3
  15 Romero, Ted                University of Colorado   4:30.00      4:45.87          2
 --- Emery, Daniel              Metro State College      5:00.00      5:06.72

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
     Name                    Yr School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

   1 Thorson, Heidi             University of Wyoming    1:00.02        58.90         20
   2 Iverson, Karen             University of Denver       57.50        58.98         17
   3 Staley, Tara               Colorado State University  58.50        59.57         16
   4 Iler, Abigail              Colorado State University  59.50      1:00.01         15
   5 Servold, Sara              Colorado State University1:00.50      1:00.12         14
   6 Kula, Rachelle             Colorado State University  59.00      1:00.43         13
   7 Russenberger, Lindsay      University of Wyoming    1:02.80      1:00.74         12
   8 Zenker, Stacey             University of Wyoming    1:01.64      1:00.91         11
   9 Thompson, Tiffany          Colorado State University1:03.00      1:01.30          9
  10 Hale, Jennifer             University of New Mexico 1:01.51      1:01.51          7
  11 Banker, Jennifer           Colorado State University1:04.21      1:01.84          6
  12 Tingle, Laura              Colorado State University1:02.88      1:02.17          5
  13 Aspevig, Shelley           Colorado State University1:02.62      1:02.20          4
  14 Jacobson, Sarah            University of New Mexico 1:05.39      1:02.29          3
  15 DeWolf, Angie              University of Wyoming    1:02.02      1:02.55          2
  16 Dunavant, Aimee            University of New Mexico 1:00.61      1:02.77          1
  17 Breen, Christy             University of Denver     1:00.50      1:02.82
  18 Amalfitano, Stephanie      University of New Mexico 1:03.32      1:03.27
  19 Canterbury, Amber          Colorado State University1:04.02      1:03.54
  20 Vandam, Katy               University of New Mexico 1:01.50      1:03.75
  21 Carson, Caroline           University of Denver       59.50      1:03.88
  22 Leziy-Miller, Alex         University of Wyoming    1:04.81      1:04.41
  23 Dawkins, Jessica           Colorado State University1:05.00      1:05.00
  23 Haley, Jes                 University of Colorado   1:05.45      1:05.00
  25 Barrias, Jessica           Metro State College      1:05.00      1:05.13
  26 Dorweiler, Katey           University of Denver     1:02.50      1:06.08
  27 Abrams, Amy                Colorado State University1:03.50      1:07.16
  28 Michelena, Sam             University of Wyoming    1:04.21      1:07.37
  29 Trybus, Brittany           University of New Mexico 1:10.66      1:09.93
  30 Swindler, Kara             Colorado State University1:05.50      1:10.33
  31 Woltman, Jillian           University of Nebraska- K1:10.00      1:11.61
  32 Beck, Brenda               University of Colorado   1:15.00      1:14.89
 --- Jones, Elizabeth           Colorado State University     NT      1:02.22
 --- Oliver, Tamara S        Jr Colorado School of Mines-1:12.89      1:13.75

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
     Name                    Yr School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

   1 Birks, Gene                University of Wyoming      50.34        49.76         20
   2 Sievers, Matthew           Air Force Academy          52.60        52.94         17
   3 Harper, Evan               University of Denver       51.00        53.01         16
   4 Chapman, Nate              University of Denver       51.50        53.36         15
   5 Fogel, Ron                 University of Wyoming      54.10        53.67         14
   6 Maclean, Ethan             University of Wyoming      52.42        54.14         13
   7 Parr, Evan                 Air Force Academy          54.70        54.35         12
   8 Hauffe, Justin             Air Force Academy          55.80        55.33         11
   9 McNally, Alex              University of Denver       54.00        56.12          9
  10 Moss, Ryan                 Air Force Academy          54.10        56.37          7
  11 Chittley, Jordan           University of Denver       53.00        56.40          6
  12 Bales, John                University of Denver       55.00        56.51          5
  13 Harrison, Scott S       Jr Colorado School of Mines-  55.38        56.97          350
  13 Bell, Levi                 University of Wyoming      56.06        56.97          350
  15 Marjanovic, Milos          University of Denver       54.00        57.18          2
  16 Kummer, Travis R        JR Colorado School of Mines-  53.50        57.20          1
  17 Monsivais, Daniel          University of Denver       52.00        57.26
  18 Finch, Colin               University of Colorado     59.95        58.30
  19 Villegas, Michael          University of Denver       56.00        59.23
  20 Bauer, Jacob               University of Colorado   1:01.00        59.42
  21 Robertson, Jackson C    So Colorado School of Mines-  56.00      1:00.79
  22 Pedersen, Hans             Metro State College        58.00      1:01.00
  23 Sinclair, Bryce            Metro State College        58.00      1:01.31
  24 Casias, Tim W           Sr Colorado School of Mines-1:01.16      1:02.28
  25 Klingenberg, JD D       So Colorado School of Mines-  59.00      1:02.58
  26 Barta, Nick                Metro State College        59.00      1:03.54
  27 Bleidt, Travis             University of Colorado   1:04.00      1:03.69
  28 Shults, Brad               University of Colorado   1:05.00      1:05.38
  29 Hume, Sean                 University of Colorado        NT      1:08.05
  30 Nyquist, Henry             University of Colorado   1:10.00      1:10.40

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
     Name                    Yr School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

   1 Toture, Kelsey             University of Denver     1:52.80      1:54.00         20
   2 Lehnertz, Tamara           University of Wyoming    1:55.60      1:55.67         17
   3 Staley, Tara               Colorado State University1:57.50      1:57.15         16
   4 Engs, Chandra              Colorado State University1:57.50      1:58.43         15
   5 Felton, Taylor             Colorado State University2:00.50      1:59.42         14
   6 Leckovic, Kelsey           University of New Mexico 1:58.51      1:59.50         13
   7 Bigger, Katie              University of Wyoming    1:58.10      1:59.65         12
   8 Zenker, Stacey             University of Wyoming    2:02.64      2:00.01         11
   9 Eisenhard, Katie           University of Denver     1:55.00      2:00.61          9
  10 Parks, Celes               Colorado State University1:59.00      2:00.93          7
  11 Soldow, Kelly              University of New Mexico 2:04.44      2:01.27          6
  12 Rey, Rachel                Colorado State University2:03.50      2:01.54          5
  13 Hansen, Holly              University of Wyoming    2:02.74      2:01.76          4
  14 Jones, Elizabeth           Colorado State University1:58.00      2:02.18          3
  15 Newman, Andrea             Colorado State University2:03.81      2:02.80          2
  16 Quereem, Nicole            University of New Mexico 2:01.16      2:02.93          1
  17 McNally, Meghan            University of Denver     1:56.50      2:03.44
  18 Roberts, Alina             Colorado State University2:04.00      2:03.72
  19 Zappa, Katie               Colorado State University2:06.50      2:03.94
  20 Boggs, Megan               University of Wyoming    2:07.67      2:04.50
  21 Ozdemir, Seda              Colorado State University2:06.50      2:04.95
  22 Hayashi, Rina              University of Denver          NT      2:04.97
  23 Moran, Samantha            Colorado State University2:07.50      2:05.45
  24 Houghton, Lauren           Colorado State University2:08.00      2:05.77
  25 Bortnowski, Lauren         University of Denver     1:59.00      2:06.59
  26 Elliott, Toni              University of Wyoming    2:05.45      2:07.22
  27 Weiner, Meika              Colorado State University2:05.00      2:07.37
  28 Schmaltz, Kodi             University of New Mexico 2:12.56      2:08.88
  29 Adnan, Nadia               University of New Mexico 2:10.52      2:10.24
  30 Lillard, Katie             University of Denver     2:03.50      2:11.02
  31 Skiles, Rachael            University of Nebraska- K2:10.00      2:12.60
  32 Tudor, Sarah E          FR Colorado School of Mines-2:07.70      2:13.87
  33 Horchreder, Stephanie      Metro State College      2:12.00      2:14.60
  34 Morehouse, Misty           University of New Mexico 2:12.66      2:15.18
  35 Johnson, Sam               Colorado State University2:10.00      2:17.78
  36 Maentz, Sarah              University of Colorado   2:19.00      2:18.33
  37 Rawlings, Whitney          Metro State College      2:16.00      2:18.41
  38 Hackman, Jesslyn           University of Nebraska- K2:13.00      2:18.53
  39 Gerson, Jenny              University of Colorado   2:17.70      2:18.90
  40 Butcher, Marie             University of Nebraska- K2:15.00      2:21.87
  41 Ellwood, Natasha           University of Colorado   2:24.00      2:23.74
  42 Young, Lindsay             University of Colorado   2:20.00      2:24.83

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
     Name                    Yr School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

   1 Marais, Carl               University of Wyoming    1:42.27      1:42.15         20
   2 Jollands, Craig            University of Denver     1:41.50      1:43.76         17
   3 Knaute, Chris              Air Force Academy        1:44.10      1:44.39         16
   4 Flaherty, Brian            University of Denver     1:43.50      1:45.65         15
   5 Holmberg, Henry            University of Wyoming    1:47.17      1:45.79         14
   6 Kritzinger, Grant          University of Wyoming    1:46.11      1:47.11         13
   7 Monaghan, James            University of Denver     1:45.00      1:47.19         12
   8 King, Nick                 University of Wyoming    1:48.28      1:47.21         11
   9 West, Nathan               University of Denver     1:44.50      1:47.37          9
  10 Diotte, Matt               University of Denver     1:42.00      1:47.84          7
  11 Cowling, TJ                Air Force Academy        1:47.30      1:48.77          6
  12 Karmondy, Matt             Air Force Academy        1:49.90      1:49.20          5
  13 Fogel, Ron                 University of Wyoming    1:49.26      1:49.27          4
  14 Sievers, Matthew           Air Force Academy        1:45.30      1:49.35          3
  15 McCallum, Will             University of Wyoming    1:48.22      1:49.44          150
  15 White, Gordon              Air Force Academy        1:46.70      1:49.44          150
  17 Blyth, Piers               University of Wyoming    1:49.80      1:49.46
  18 Hauffe, Justin             Air Force Academy        1:50.10      1:50.49
  19 Romero, Ted                University of Colorado   1:55.00      1:51.02
  20 Bescheron, Jonathan        Air Force Academy        1:49.20      1:51.47
  21 Baker, Brent               University of Wyoming    1:48.62      1:52.17
  22 Uzekac, Nicholas           Air Force Academy        1:48.90      1:52.52
  23 Flores, Billy              University of Colorado   2:00.00      1:52.53
  24 Bruce, Scott               University of Wyoming    1:50.88      1:53.49
  25 Burnham, Steve             University of Wyoming    1:49.36      1:54.00
  26 Kazan, Matt                University of Denver     1:46.00      1:54.57
  27 Fitzgerald, Ryan           Air Force Academy        1:49.70      1:55.64
  28 Maxman, Ryan               Metro State College      1:54.00      1:56.84
  29 Hume, Pat                  University of Colorado   1:55.00      1:58.55
  30 Denny, Rick                University of Colorado   1:58.00      1:59.12
  31 Fetter, Todd               University of Colorado        NT      2:01.20
  32 Pedersen, Hans             Metro State College      2:00.00      2:04.16
  33 Pinkney, Sean              University of Colorado   1:58.00      2:05.29
  34 Boylan, Patrick            University of Colorado   2:00.00      2:07.40
  35 Ko, Scott                  University of Colorado   2:00.00      2:07.55
  36 Barta, Nick                Metro State College      2:10.00      2:12.46
  37 Lecocq, Dan D           FR Colorado School of Mines-2:21.00      2:32.24

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
     Name                    Yr School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

   1 Aggers, Alyson             Colorado State University1:08.50      1:07.87         20
   2 Conyers, Katie             University of Denver     1:06.50      1:08.06         17
   3 Leziy-Miller, Alex         University of Wyoming    1:09.51      1:09.20         16
   4 Russenberger, Lindsay      University of Wyoming    1:09.35      1:09.31         15
   5 O'Connell, Tessa           University of Denver     1:07.80      1:09.49         14
   6 Pollard, Olivia            University of Denver     1:07.50      1:09.55         13
   7 Miranda, Lauren            University of Denver     1:07.00      1:10.13         12
   8 Evans, Rachel              University of New Mexico 1:09.72      1:10.77         11
   9 Canterbury, Amber          Colorado State University1:11.38      1:10.81          9
  10 Swindler, Kara             Colorado State University1:11.18      1:11.28          7
  11 Settlage, Shelbi           University of Wyoming         NT      1:11.53          6
  12 Spadinger, Erin            University of Wyoming    1:09.95      1:11.77          5
  13 Lehner, Robin              University of Wyoming    1:10.25      1:11.98          4
  14 DeWolf, Angie              University of Wyoming    1:13.95      1:12.46          3
  15 Rainguet, Renee M       FR Colorado School of Mines-1:13.00      1:12.76          150
  15 Brown, Jessica             University of New Mexico 1:10.10      1:12.76          150
  17 Luscomb, Natalie           University of Wyoming    1:13.38      1:13.02
  18 Zarins, Andrea             University of New Mexico 1:09.77      1:13.48
  19 Gisler, Jenn               Metro State College      1:11.00      1:13.83
  20 Ozdemir, Seda              Colorado State University1:13.26      1:14.59
  21 Tingle, Laura              Colorado State University1:18.50      1:14.88
  22 Haley, Jes                 University of Colorado   1:17.23      1:15.02
  23 Clar


 

 

store
 

Current Season

• Media Guide
• News Releases
• Schedule/Results
• Roster
• 2013-14 Top Performers Open PDF
• Record Book Open PDF
• Mountain West
• Archives

Recruit Information

• Swimming Questionnaire
• Diving Questionnaire

Fan Information

• Camps
• Twitter