Cross Country
Cross Country   |   Roster   |   Schedule/Results   |   News   |   Photos   |   Archives
2013 Cross Country Roster
Coaches 


Men
NameClass (Exp)Hometown (Last School)
abbey jeffersonJefferson Abbey2RS FR (HS)Fort Collins, Colo. (Fort Collins)
balsiger alexAlex Balsiger7SR (2L)Parker, Colo. (Chaparral)
costello nickNick Costello1FR (HS)Franklinville, N.J. (Delsea Regional High Schoo)
fischer grantGrant Fischer1FR (HS)Fort Collins, Colo. (Poudre High School)
ganem chrisChris Ganem5JR (TR)Castle Rock, Colo. (Northern Arizona)
goodman andrewAndrew Goodman5JR (2L)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Palmer)
hartman adamAdam Hartman2RS FR (HS)Thornton, Colo. (Horizon)
kaempfen ricardoRicardo Kaempfen2RS FR (HS)Boulder, Colo. (Fair View High School)
korhumel nickNick Korhumel1FR (HS)Libertyville, Ill. (Libertyville High School)
larson benBen Larson7SR (3L)Fort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
marchand joeJoe Marchand5JR (1L)Louisville, Colo. (Monarch)
meyer christianChristian Meyer7SR (3L)Albuquerque, N.M. (Sandia)
mock jerrellJerrell Mock1FR (HS)Logan, Utah (Logan High School)
morgan jacobJacob Morgan3SO (1L)Topeka, Kan. (Washburn Rural)
muntefering alexAlex Muntefering7SR (2L)Parkston, S.D. (Oklahoma)
waneka gusGus Waneka2RS FR (HS)Loveland, Colo. (Thompson Valley High School)
weinmeister justinJustin Weinmeister1FR (HS)Windsor, Colo. (Windsor High School)
williams brandonBrandon Williams2RS FR (HS)Denver, Colo. (Bear Creek High School)

Women
NameClass (Exp)Hometown (Last School)
briggs emilyEmily Briggs3SO (VR)Longmont, Colo. (Niwot)
bush joJo Bush2RS FR (HS)Telluride, Colo. (Telluride)
fahrenkrug lydiaLydia Fahrenkrug2RS FR (HS)Neenah, Wisc. (Neenah)
hanenburg kaitlinKaitlin Hanenburg7SR (3L)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Classical Academy)
henderson whitneyWhitney Henderson7SR (3L)Hamilton, Mont. (Corvallis)
hess alexAlex Hess2RS FR (HS)Sioux Falls, S.D. (Roosevelt)
holland sanneSanne Holland1FR (HS)Cheney, Wash. (Cheney High School)
killingsworth elleElle Killingsworth5JR (1L)Lakewood, Colo. (Green Mountain)
mandel paulinePauline Mandel2RS FR (HS)Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak)
phillips chloeChloe Phillips7SR (TR)Flagstaff, Ariz. (Mississippi State)
roberts marinaMarina Roberts3SO (1L)Kingston, Wash. (Kingston High School)
schwartzkopf karleeKarlee Schwartzkopf1FR (HS)Highlands Ranch, Colo. (Mountain Vista High School)
spillar mckennaMcKenna Spillar1FR (HS)Littleton, Colo. (Dakota Ridge High School)
spray jessicaJessica Spray1FR (HS)Bellevue, Wash. (Newport-Bellvue High School)
will aliAli Will3SO (1L)Castle Rock, Colo. (Rock Canyon)
yarrow lauraLaura Yarrow3SO (TR)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Tampa)

Cross Country Coaching Staff

Art Siemers - Head Coach
Scott Dahlberg - Assistant Cross Country Coach
Tracy Ljone - Strength & Conditioning Coach
Ryan Friese - Volunteer Assistant Coach

store
 

2013 Information

• CSU Open Collegiate 5K Cross Country Race Open PDF
• Citizen's 5K Cross Country Race Open PDF
• Media Guide
• CSU Top Times Open PDF
• MW Top Times

Fan Information

• Cross country camps
• Rams Cross Country on Twitter

Prospective Student Athletes

• Prospective Student-Athlete Questionnaire