Licensed to Colorado State University  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2014 04:46 PM
                      Fum McGraw Quadrangular - 3/29/2014                      
                           Colorado State University                           
                            Jack Christiansen Track                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Track Record: < 13.82  1999        Laterance Dunbar, TCU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Trevor                Colorado St.             13.88   0.4  2 
  2 Rittidet, Jamras             Thailand                 14.26   0.4  2 
  3 Little, Sam                  Colorado St.             14.31   0.4  2 
  4 Thomas, Jaron                Colorado                 14.51   0.4  2 
  5 Herold, Colin                Unattached               14.58   0.4  2 
  6 Praska, Aaron                Wyoming                  14.82   1.3  1 
  7 Horak, Jace                  Colorado St.             14.84   1.3  1 
  8 Edwards, Jacob               Wyoming                  15.00   0.4  2 
  9 Carter, Scott                Wyoming                  15.01   1.3  1 
 10 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                 15.75   0.4  2 
 11 Joens, Dillon                Wyoming                  16.89   1.3  1 
 
Event 2  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Track Record: < 50.13  1999        Kyle Grossarth, BYU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Trevor                Colorado St.             51.80   2 
  2 Little, Sam                  Colorado St.             52.31   2 
  3 Thomas, Jaron                Colorado                 52.51   2 
  4 Praska, Aaron                Wyoming                  54.62   2 
  5 Losty, Garrett               Colorado                 54.65   2 
  6 Rogers, Ryan                 Wyoming                  54.76   1 
  7 Butler, Lex                  Unattached               54.83   1 
  8 Lynass, Sam                  Colorado St.             55.03   1 
  9 Horak, Jace                  Colorado St.             55.95   1 
 10 Edwards, Jacob               Wyoming                  56.09   1 
 11 Dickinson, Scott             Northern Col             57.30   1 
 
Event 3  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track Record: < 10.04  1999        Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Evan                 Colorado St.             10.91  +0.0  2  10.901
  2 Mitsch, Austin               Colorado                 10.91   0.9  1  10.902
  3 DeLoach, Josh                Colorado St.             10.91   0.9  1  10.906
  4 Evans, Zane                  Unattached               10.92  +0.0  2 
  5 Harris, Marcus               Colorado St.             10.94  +0.0  2 
  6 Johnson, Troy                Colorado St.             10.95  +0.0  2 
  7 Rittidet, Jamras             Thailand                 10.98  +0.0  2 
  8 Einspahr, Harrison           Wyoming                  11.28   0.9  1 
  9 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                 11.47   0.9  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track Record: < 20.11  1999        Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gifford, Shaw                Colorado                 21.31   0.7  2 
  2 Mitsch, Austin               Colorado                 21.55   0.7  2 
  3 Johnson, Troy                Colorado St.             21.85   0.7  2 
  4 Harris, Marcus               Colorado St.             21.85   0.7  2 
  5 Berens, Blake                Colorado                 22.00   1.5  1 
  6 Evans, Zane                  Unattached               22.01   0.7  2 
  7 Richmond, Jeff               Colorado St.             22.11   0.7  2 
  8 DeLoach, Josh                Colorado St.             22.38   1.5  1 
  9 Stine, Brennan               Northern Col             22.61   1.5  1 
 10 Neighbors, Taner             Unattached               25.09   1.5  1 
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Track Record: < 45.64  1996        James Davis, Colorado                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Browning, Zach               Colorado St.             49.22  
  2 Skudneski, Travlor           Colorado St.             49.31  
  3 Berens, Blake                Colorado                 49.45  
  4 Stine, Brennan               Northern Col             49.53  
  5 Loken, Lance                 Wyoming                  49.65  
  6 Adams, Bryce                 Northern Col             50.39  
  7 Butler, Seth                 Colorado St.             50.84  
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: < 1:49.96  1999        Bryan Berryhill, Colorado State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perrin, Zach                 Unat-Colorad           1:52.05  
  2 Atkinson, Thomas             Wyoming                1:54.07  
  3 Theroux, Blake               Colorado               1:54.43  
  4 Mitchem, Joe                 Colorado               1:55.20  
  5 Hurysz, Jake                 Colorado               1:55.50  
  6 Hartman, Adam                Colorado St.           1:55.95  
  7 Winter, Connor               Colorado               1:57.59  
  8 Lappe, Keegan                Northern Col           2:00.31  
 
Event 7  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: < 3:45.43  1996        Adam Goucher, Colorado                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quigley, Sean                Boulder Track Cl       3:58.35  
  2 Ganem, Chris                 Colorado St.           4:05.57  
  3 Dubbs, Shawn                 Unattached             4:07.62  
  4 Siemers, Art                 Unattached             4:09.44  
  5 Korhumel, Nick               Unat-Colorad           4:10.00  
  6 Snow, Bryce                  Wyoming                4:15.32  
  7 Wagner, Kingston             Northern Col           4:41.17  
 
Event 8  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Track Record: < 9:02.93  2005        Josh McAdams, BYU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zans, Garrett                Wyoming                9:11.87  
  2 Peterman, Adam               Unat-Colorad           9:37.68  
  3 Bowen, Amos                  Wyoming                9:55.26  
  4 Holvey, Joe                  Unat-Colorad          10:17.48  
 
Event 9  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: < 14:43.89  2004        Bill Michel, Colorado State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chavez, Mike                 Boulder Running       15:00.00  
  2 Derner, Aaron                Wyoming               15:03.42  
  3 Morin, Dylan                 Wyoming               15:16.10  
  4 Richmond, Austin             Boulder Track Cl      15:17.00  
  5 Seas, Michael                Wyoming               15:26.53  
  6 Kesy, Michael                Unattached            15:35.09  
  7 Williams, Brandon            Colorado St.          15:36.42  
  8 Fischer, Grant               Unat-Colorad          15:38.45  
  9 Marchand, Joe                Colorado St.          15:55.26  
 10 Begley, Curtis               Boulder Track Cl      16:14.68  
 11 Westlake, Garrett            Unattached            16:33.10  
 12 Corrie, Timothy              Northern Col          16:53.18  
 13 McCarthy, John               Northern Col          17:13.26  
 -- Troop, Lee                   Boulder Track Cl           DNF  
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Track Record: < 38.88  1999        , BYU                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colorado St.  'A'                                     41.67  
     1) DeLoach, Josh                   2) Johnson, Troy                  
     3) Harris, Marcus                  4) Taylor, Evan                   
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Track Record: < 3:07.42  1999        , TCU                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colorado St.  'A'                                   3:16.58  
     1) Skudneski, Travlor              2) Richmond, Jeff                 
     3) Lynass, Sam                     4) Browning, Zach                 
  2 Colorado  'A'                                       3:17.53  
     1) Thomas, Jaron                   2) Mitsch, Austin                 
     3) Losty, Garrett                  4) Berens, Blake                  
  3 Colorado  'B'                                       3:28.47  
     1) Mitchem, Joe                    2) Hurysz, Jake                   
     3) Theroux, Blake                  4) Moussa, Ammar                  
  4 Northern Colorado  'A'                              3:31.28  
     1) Adams, Bryce                    2) Stine, Brennan                 
     3) Albright, Glen                  4) Dickinson, Scott               
 -- Wyoming  'A'                                            DNF  
     1) Atkinson, Thomas                2) Fisher, Harry                  
     3) Loken, Lance                    4) Rogers, Ryan                   
 -- Colorado  'C'                                           DNF  
     1) Perrin, Zach                    2) Saarel, Ben                    
     3) Peterman, Adam                  4) Holvey, Joe                    
 
Event 13  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Track Record: < 20.08m  1999        Janus Roberts, SMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Winger, Russ                 Asics                   18.86m   61-10.50 
  2 Schultz, Tyler               Colorado St.            16.86m   55-03.75 
  3 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.            16.64m   54-07.25 
  4 Kizirian, Alex               Colorado                16.32m   53-06.50 
  5 Van Veen, JT                 Colorado St.            16.08m   52-09.25 
  6 Pott, Alec                   Colorado St.            15.79m   51-09.75 
  7 Weirich, Daniel              Colorado St.            15.49m   50-10.00 
  8 Blaho, Alex                  Unat-Colorad            13.93m   45-08.50 
  9 Baca, Sam                    Unat-Colorad            12.95m   42-06.00 
 10 Blaho, Austin                Unattached              12.65m   41-06.00 
 11 Swigart, Mark                Northern Col            12.52m   41-01.00 
 
Event 14  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: < 68.49m  2009        Casey Malone, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Winger, Russ                 Asics                   56.75m     186-02 
  2 Finley, Mason                Wyoming                 56.33m     184-10 
  3 Thomas, Paul                 Wyoming                 54.70m     179-05 
  4 Kizirian, Alex               Colorado                51.46m     168-10 
  5 Van Veen, JT                 Colorado St.            50.98m     167-03 
  6 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.            50.33m     165-01 
  7 Schultz, Tyler               Colorado St.            47.28m     155-01 
  8 Weirich, Daniel              Colorado St.            45.93m     150-08 
  8 Pott, Alec                   Colorado St.            45.93m     150-08 
 10 Unland, Damon                Wyoming                 45.59m     149-07 
 11 Gatlin, Paden                Unat-Colorad            42.38m     139-00 
 12 Anderson, Tyler              Wyoming                 42.25m     138-07 
 13 Mekhraliyev, Kazim           Northern Col            40.08m     131-06 
 14 Johnson, Larry               Northern Col            37.92m     124-05 
 15 Blaho, Austin                Unattached              37.53m     123-01 
 16 Baca, Sam                    Unat-Colorad            37.32m     122-05 
 17 Blaho, Alex                  Unat-Colorad            36.70m     120-05 
 18 Joens, Dillon                Wyoming                 31.50m     103-04 
 19 Grandbouche, Colton          Colorado St.            27.09m      88-10 
 
Event 15  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: < 72.20m  2004        Drew Loftin, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schultz, Tyler               Colorado St.            60.05m     197-00 
  2 Pott, Alec                   Colorado St.            59.08m     193-10 
  3 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.            58.05m     190-05 
  4 Anderson, Tyler              Wyoming                 56.85m     186-06 
  5 Kizirian, Alex               Colorado                56.79m     186-04 
  6 Van Veen, JT                 Colorado St.            50.25m     164-10 
  7 Unland, Damon                Wyoming                 49.31m     161-09 
  8 Gatlin, Paden                Unat-Colorad            38.77m     127-02 
  9 Johnson, Larry               Northern Col            37.92m     124-05 
 10 Mekhraliyev, Kazim           Northern Col            33.53m     110-00 
 
Event 16  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: < 83.26m  1999        Matti Narhi, UTEP                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grandbouche, Colton          Colorado St.            51.75m     169-09 
  2 DeWitt, Jason                Colorado                48.14m     157-11 
  3 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                44.87m     147-02 
  4 Pott, Alec                   Colorado St.            41.61m     136-06 
  5 Porcelli, Timothy            Colorado                37.09m     121-08 
 
Event 17  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Track Record: < 7.93m  1991        Marc Kimbrough, Neosha JC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sandin, Josh                 Colorado St.             6.51m  -0.9  21-04.25 
  2 Rupe, Alec                   Northern Col             6.41m  -0.1  21-00.50 
  3 Wingeleth, Bobby             Wyoming                  6.38m  -0.5  20-11.25 
 
Event 18  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Track Record: < 16.82m  2005        Rodrigo Mendes, BYU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Edmunds, Jonathan            Colorado St.            14.55m  -2.4  47-09.00 
  2 Carter, Scott                Wyoming                 14.46m  -1.4  47-05.25 
  3 Gilliland, Graham            Colorado St.            14.24m  -1.5  46-08.75 
  4 Au, Fransisco                Northern Col            14.14m  -0.2  46-04.75 
  5 Richardson, Trey             Colorado St.            13.97m  +0.0  45-10.00 
  6 Scheer, Collin               Colorado St.            13.78m  -2.0  45-02.50 
  7 Lanza, Eric                  Unat-Colorad            13.46m  -0.7  44-02.00 
  8 Wingeleth, Bobby             Wyoming                 13.00m  -1.9  42-08.00 
  9 Leonard, Ethan               Northern Col            12.83m  -0.8  42-01.25 
 10 Dupree, Jayson               Northern Col            12.35m  -1.2  40-06.25 
 
Event 19  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Track Record: < 2.25m  2003        Matt Hemingway, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                 2.01m    6-07.00 
  2 DeWitt, Jason                Colorado                J2.01m    6-07.00 
  3 Green, Justin                Colorado St.             1.96m    6-05.00 
  4 Haynes, Gunnar               Colorado St.             1.91m    6-03.25 
  5 Grandbouche, Colton          Colorado St.             1.86m    6-01.25 
  6 Dupree, Jayson               Northern Col             1.81m    5-11.25 
  7 Joens, Dillon                Wyoming                  1.66m    5-05.25 
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Track Record: < 5.50m  2001        Pat Manson, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Justin                Colorado St.             4.86m   15-11.25 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Track Record: < 12.84  1999        Miesha McKelvy, San Diego State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Skates, Mikalah              Wyoming                  14.57   0.9 
  2 Pajak, Gabby                 Colorado St.             14.69   0.9 
  3 Punsoongneun, Wallapa        Thailand                 14.85   0.9 
  4 Lewis, Brittany              Colorado                 14.89   0.9 
  5 Green, Jessica               Colorado St.             15.05   0.9 
  6 Pena, Ewelina                Colorado                 16.12   0.9 
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Track Record: < 55.31  2005        Shauna Smith, Wyoming                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucas, Josanne               Unattached               58.48  
  2 Curtis, Ari                  Unattached               58.72  
  3 Gardner, Taylor              Wyoming                  59.96  
  4 Witt, Mariah                 Colorado St.           1:02.12  
  5 Pearson, Emily               Unattached             1:03.28  
  6 Pajak, Gabby                 Colorado St.           1:05.34  
  7 Hanrahan, Brittany           Colorado               1:07.18  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track Record: < 11.48  2005        Halima DeCree, UNLV                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kereston             Wyoming                  11.81  +0.0  2 
  2 Holston, Lorenda             Colorado St.             12.03  +0.0  2 
  3 Horan, Kendall               Colorado St.             12.47  +0.0  2 
  4 DuBois, Jolie                Wyoming                  12.62  +0.0  1 
  5 Punsoongneun, Wallapa        Thailand                 12.65  +0.0  2 
  6 Holland, Mia                 Colorado                 12.68  +0.0  2 
  7 Smith, Marissa               Colorado St.             12.79  +0.0  1 
  8 Striepe, Kate                Wyoming                  13.17  +0.0  1 
 
Event 24  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track Record: < 22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kereston             Wyoming                  24.29   0.5  2 
  2 Horan, Kendall               Colorado St.             25.10   0.5  2 
  3 Holston, Lorenda             Colorado St.             25.67   0.5  2 
  4 Holland, Mia                 Colorado                 25.70   0.5  2 
  5 Smith, Marissa               Colorado St.             25.91   0.5  2 
  6 Lewis, Brittany              Colorado                 25.98   0.5  2 
  7 DuBois, Jolie                Wyoming                  26.06   0.6  1 
  8 Zachary, Moriah              Northern Col             26.31   0.5  2 
  9 Striepe, Kate                Wyoming                  26.62   0.6  1 
 10 Yurek, Logan                 Wyoming                  26.75   0.6  1 
 11 Moralez, Rachael             Northern Col             27.12   0.6  1 
 12 Pena, Ewelina                Colorado                 27.52   0.6  1 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Results are Hand Times
Track Record: < 51.72  2005        Jessica Fox, Wyoming                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Haskell, Alexandra           Colorado                 56.31   2 
  2 Codd, Nikki                  Unattached               56.64   2 
  3 Simpson, Abby                Colorado St.             56.71   2 
  4 Brogan, McKenzie             Wyoming                  57.04   2 
  5 Sweeney, Bridget             Colorado                 58.45   2 
  6 Tremblay, Elizabeth          Colorado                 59.27   1 
  7 Hurst, Natalie               Wyoming                  59.84   1 
  8 Wicksell, Stephanie          Wyoming                1:00.26   1 
  9 Ashby, Apeasha               Northern Col           1:00.43   2 
 10 Alexander, Danielle          Wyoming                1:00.54   1 
 11 Clough, Sarah                Colorado St.           1:00.74   2 
 12 Zachary, Moriah              Northern Col           1:00.95   1 
 13 Yurek, Logan                 Wyoming                1:01.26   1 
 -- Pardner, Brianna             Northern Col               DNF   1 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: < 2:07.11  2005        Aneta Lemiesz, BYU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thweatt, Laura               Boulder Track Cl       2:07.93  
  2 Phillips, Chloe              Colorado St.           2:12.59  
  3 Wollert, Candace             Wyoming                2:12.66  
  4 Keeper, Holly                Colorado St.           2:16.40  
  5 DeSouchet, Jenny             Colorado               2:17.62  
  6 Meade, Cassidy               Wyoming                2:18.83  
  7 Alm, Maddie                  Colorado               2:19.55  
  8 Blakeley, Eryn               Unat-Colorad           2:20.31  
  9 Browning, Carly              Northern Col           2:25.51  
 
Event 27  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: < 4:26.41  1999        Sharolyn Shields, BYU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keyser, Ellie                Boulder Track Cl       4:40.39  
  2 McAlister, Catrina           Colorado               4:45.38  
  3 Holland, Sanne               Colorado St.           4:47.97  
  4 Page, Holly                  Wyoming                4:52.73  
  5 Spillar, McKenna             Unat-Colorad           4:55.25  
  6 Will, Alexandra              Colorado St.           4:58.62  
  7 Bush, Josephine              Colorado St.           5:02.56  
  8 Schwartzkopf, Karlee         Colorado St.           5:04.42  
  9 Braun, Caroline              Northern Col           5:06.42  
 
Event 28  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Track Record: < 10:42.81  2005        Rena Williams-Chesser, BYU               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bouchet, Courtney            Colorado              11:07.69  
  2 DeStefano, Audra             Wyoming               11:17.02  
  3 Clark, Stephanie             Northern Col          12:30.76  
  4 Cloetta, Catherine           Wyoming               12:56.47  
 
Event 29  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: < 16:52.67  1999        Kara Ormond, BYU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brunette, Megan              Wyoming               18:30.69  
  2 Grey, McKayla                Northern Col          18:40.75  
  3 England, Devon               Wyoming               18:44.08  
  4 Killingsworth, Elle          Colorado St.          19:00.02  
  5 Briggs, Emily                Colorado St.          19:02.99  
  6 Roberts, Marina              Colorado St.          19:09.59  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Track Record: < 44.37  1999        , Rice                                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colorado St.  'A'                                     46.93  
     1) Simpson, Abby                   2) Holston, Lorenda               
     3) Romo, Emily                     4) Horan, Kendall                 
  2 Northern Colorado  'A'                                49.56  
     1) Porter, Tiana                   2) Bradford, Lindsay              
     3) Jackson, Whitney                4) Christman, Hannah              
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Track Record: < 3:33.85  2005        , Wyoming                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colorado  'A'                                       3:44.95  
     1) Haskell, Alexandra              2) Gehring, Eileen                
     3) Holland, Mia                    4) Sweeney, Bridget               
  2 Colorado St.  'A'                                   3:48.72  
     1) Witt, Mariah                    2) Romo, Emily                    
     3) Simpson, Abby                   4) Lark, Amanda                   
  3 Northern Colorado  'A'                              4:09.35  
     1) Porter, Tiana                   2) Bradford, Lindsay              
     3) Barnes, Taylor                  4) Christman, Hannah              
  4 Colorado  'B'                                       4:12.70  
     1) Tremblay, Elizabeth             2) DeSouchet, Jenny               
     3) Alm, Maddie                     4) McAlister, Catrina             
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Track Record: < 16.70m  2005        Loree Smith, Colorado State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sharbono, Jessica            Colorado St.            15.70m   51-06.25 
  2 Pete, Aaliyah                Colorado St.            14.19m   46-06.75 
  3 Jackson, Monet               Colorado St.            12.81m   42-00.50 
  4 Larrabee, Aimee              Unat-Colorad            11.57m   37-11.50 
 
Event 34  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: < 60.55m  1999        Shelly Borrman, Colorado State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sharbono, Jessica            Colorado St.            51.93m     170-04 
  2 Pete, Aaliyah                Colorado St.            51.63m     169-05 
  3 Hicks, Kiah                  Colorado St.            51.23m     168-01 
  4 Jackson, Monet               Colorado St.            43.29m     142-00 
  5 Hallam-Eames, Sophie         Colorado                39.34m     129-01 
  6 Kline, Makenzie              Colorado                36.83m     120-10 
  7 Larrabee, Aimee              Unat-Colorad            34.75m     114-00 
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: < 70.03m  2005        Loree Smith, Colorado State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunsucker, Emily             Colorado                63.57m     208-07 
  2 Hicks, Kiah                  Colorado St.            60.73m     199-03 
  3 Sharbono, Jessica            Colorado St.            55.53m     182-02 
  4 Jackson, Monet               Colorado St.            54.92m     180-02 
  5 Daniels, Shreese             Wyoming                 54.38m     178-05 
  6 Lind, Kellie                 Unat-Colorad            49.86m     163-07 
  7 Hallam-Eames, Sophie         Colorado                49.32m     161-10 
  8 Potter, Molly                Northern Col            47.22m     154-11 
  9 Wagner, Marissa              Colorado St.            46.69m     153-02 
 10 Wilkerson, Courtney          Northern Col            43.29m     142-00 
 11 Larrabee, Aimee              Unat-Colorad            39.53m     129-08 
 12 Palizzi, Jacqueline          Northern Col            33.87m     111-01 
 
Event 36  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: < 56.00m  2005        Dana Pounds, Air Force                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Macedo, Jessi                Colorado St.            39.38m     129-02 
  2 Green, Jessica               Colorado St.            36.60m     120-01 
  3 Bank, Kajsa                  Colorado                35.89m     117-09 
  4 Kline, Makenzie              Colorado                32.42m     106-04 
  5 Franco, Monica               Colorado St.            31.52m     103-05 
  6 Pena, Ewelina                Colorado                29.25m      95-11 
 
Event 37  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Track Record: < 6.43m  2010        Janay DeLoach, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Tiana                Northern Col             5.60m   0.3  18-04.50 
  2 Lewis, Brittany              Colorado                 5.48m  +0.0  17-11.75 
  3 Clements, Amanda             Unat-Colorad             5.34m   0.5  17-06.25 
  4 Sandberg, Sabina             Wyoming                  4.99m  -0.1  16-04.50 
  5 Koritnik, Karen              Wyoming                  4.95m  +0.0  16-03.00 
  6 Jackson, Whitney             Northern Col             4.65m  -0.2  15-03.25 
 
Event 38  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Track Record: < 13.37m  1999        Kristel Berendsen, BYU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Cheyenne               Colorado St.            11.89m   0.9  39-00.25 
  2 Reid, Ashley                 Colorado St.            11.43m   1.4  37-06.00 
  3 Welch, Megan                 Wyoming                 11.11m   0.4  36-05.50 
  4 Wilcoxson, Shana             Wyoming                 10.95m   3.0  35-11.25 
  5 Briscoe, Tabitha             Wyoming                 10.90m  +0.0  35-09.25 
  6 Jackson, Whitney             Northern Col            10.53m   1.6  34-06.75 
 -- Porter, Tiana                Northern Col              FOUL                 
 -- Christman, Hannah            Northern Col              FOUL                 
 
Event 39  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Track Record: < 1.98m  1999        Kajsa Bergvist, SMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 English, Kelsey              Colorado                 1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Webster, Jazmyn              Unat-Colorad             1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Brown, Isobel                Colorado St.             1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Forrester, Alison            Colorado St.             1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Franco, Monica               Colorado St.             1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Reid, Ashley                 Colorado St.             1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Pena, Ewelina                Colorado                J1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Sandberg, Sabina             Wyoming                  1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Green, Jessica               Colorado St.             1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Macedo, Jessi                Colorado St.            J1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Medina, Amy                  Colorado St.            J1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Christman, Hannah            Northern Col                NH            
 
Event 40  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Track Record: < 4.22m  2005        Shayla Balentine, San Diego State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hoben, Zoie                  Northern Col             3.25m   10-08.00 
  2 Popish, Julia                Wyoming                 J3.25m   10-08.00 
  2 Griffin, Morgan              Colorado St.            J3.25m   10-08.00 
  4 Clements, Amanda             Unat-Colorad             3.10m   10-02.00 
  5 Bradford, Lindsay            Northern Col            J3.10m   10-02.00 
 -- Barnes, Taylor               Northern Col                NH            
Tickets
Hawaii
MEN'S BASKETBALL

REGULAR SEASON

DEC. 3

7:00 PM
CSU vs. UTEP

Purchase Tickets
Tickets Icon
MEN'S BASKETBALL

MINI PLANS

TICKETS

2014-15 Season
On Sale Now!

Purchase Tickets
Volleyball
VOLLEYBALL

SENIOR NIGHT

NOV. 26

7:00 PM
#9 CSU vs. Wyoming

Purchase Tickets
My Account
MY ACCOUNT

LOGIN HERE

RENEW SEASON TICKETS

Update Information

Purchase Tickets
Schedules
Download Schedules: Add to calendar  

More Headlines
Shop
CSU RAMS
Official Store
Online Store

Follow us!

Instagram