Fum McGraw 2013 Results

Recap

Licensed to Longmont High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2013 04:01 PM
                      Fum McGraw Quadrangular - 3/30/2013                      
                           Colorado State University                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium:   77.14m  2012        Mustafa Moha Hesham Elgamal
, Egypt       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Plante, Joe                  Wyoming                 60.78m     199-05 
      53.75m  60.78m  FOUL  60.64m  FOUL  58.71m
  2 Grooms, Nathan               Unattached              59.16m     194-01 
      56.61m  FOUL  59.16m  FOUL  57.23m  57.09m
  3 Sparks, Mark                 Wyoming                 58.62m     192-04 
      58.62m  FOUL  FOUL  54.65m  57.64m  FOUL
  4 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.            56.47m     185-03 
      56.47m  56.38m  56.17m  FOUL  54.99m  54.38m
  5 Pott, Alec                   Colorado St.            54.62m     179-02 
      52.60m  51.46m  FOUL  50.50m  54.62m  51.74m
  6 Schultz, Tyler               Colorado St.            54.24m     177-11 
      53.39m  53.98m  52.24m  FOUL  FOUL  54.24m
  7 Rowley, Carson               Colorado St.            52.79m     173-02 
      51.47m  52.00m  52.76m  52.79m  52.47m  FOUL
  8 Hutchins, Cameron            Colorado                51.23m     168-01 
      48.04m  47.37m  49.95m  49.22m  47.51m  51.23m
  9 Van Veen, JT                 Colorado St.            48.19m     158-01 
      48.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.23m  45.12m
 -- Kizirian, Alex               Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Harriman, Ken                Colorado St.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 2  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium:   70.03m  2005        Loree Smith
, Colorado State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hunsucker, Emily             Colorado                60.25m     197-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.65m  58.42m  FOUL  60.25m
  2 Sliwinski, Jenna             Colorado St.            55.14m     180-11 
      54.08m  54.90m  FOUL  54.55m  55.14m  FOUL
  3 Milbourn, Cody               Wyoming                 53.15m     174-04 
      FOUL  51.20m  50.80m  FOUL  53.15m  49.60m
  4 Daniels, Shreese             Wyoming                 52.97m     173-09 
      FOUL  52.97m  48.34m  51.93m  50.60m  49.02m
  5 Johnson, Elizabeth           Colorado St.            52.19m     171-03 
      50.48m  52.19m  51.11m  49.62m  47.44m   
  6 Lind, Kellie                 Colorado                49.84m     163-06 
      47.55m  48.79m  49.84m  49.73m  47.02m  48.40m
  7 Hicks, Kiah                  Colorado St.            49.15m     161-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.15m           
  8 Wagner, Marissa              Colorado St.            48.05m     157-08 
      48.05m  46.81m  45.86m  FOUL  47.01m  FOUL
  9 Wilkerson, Courtney          Northern Col            47.22m     154-11 
      FOUL  44.12m  42.91m  47.22m  46.04m  FOUL
 
Event 3  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Stadium:   20.08m  1999        Janus Roberts
, SMU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schultz, Tyler               Colorado St.            17.06m   55-11.75 
      16.86m  17.01m  17.06m  FOUL  FOUL  16.89m
  2 Harriman, Ken                Colorado St.            16.46m   54-00.00 
      15.99m  FOUL  16.46m  FOUL  16.46m  FOUL
  3 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.            15.57m   51-01.00 
      14.34m  15.57m  15.52m  15.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Pott, Alec                   Colorado St.            15.25m   50-00.50 
      15.25m  14.99m  FOUL  14.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Van Veen, JT                 Colorado St.            15.07m   49-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.07m  FOUL  14.95m  14.88m
  6 Rowley, Carson               Colorado St.            14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.97m  FOUL  14.80m  FOUL  FOUL  14.58m
  7 Kizirian, Alex               Unattached              14.14m   46-04.75 
      13.80m  14.14m  13.99m  14.05m  13.92m  FOUL
  8 Schneeberger, Nick           Unattached              12.69m   41-07.75 
      11.67m  12.43m  FOUL  12.69m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Stadium:   17.09m  2012        Baillie Gibson
, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dahl, Mollie                 Wyoming                 15.11m   49-07.00 
      14.04m  15.11m  FOUL  14.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hicks, Kiah                  Colorado St.            14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.08m  13.48m  13.88m  14.10m  13.98m  14.54m
  3 Johnson, Elizabeth           Colorado St.            14.33m   47-00.25 
      13.99m  14.22m  FOUL  14.20m  14.14m  14.33m
  4 Sharbono, Jessica            Colorado St.            13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.02m  FOUL  12.82m  FOUL  13.92m  FOUL
  5 Bank, Kajsa                  Colorado                11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.71m  11.80m  11.48m  FOUL  11.76m  11.79m
  6 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.08m  9.47m  10.49m  9.62m  10.22m  10.10m
 
Event 5  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
     Stadium:   2.25m  2003        Matt Hemingway
, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evanson, Trevor              Northern Col             2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Cogdill, Josh                Colorado St.            J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Green, Justin                Colorado St.             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Grandbouche, Colton          Colorado St.             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 McMillin, Josh               Colorado St.            J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Gilliland, Graham            Colorado St.             1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Haynes, Gunnar               Colorado St.             1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 
Event 6  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
     Stadium:   1.98m  1999        Kajsa Bergvist
, SMU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 English, Kelsey              Colorado                 1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Reid, Ashley                 Colorado St.            J1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Webster, Jazmyn              Colorado St.             1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    X  XXX 
  4 Franco, Monica               Colorado St.            J1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sandberg, Sabina             Wyoming                  1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Pena, Ewelina                Colorado                J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Forrester, Alison            Colorado St.             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Macedo, Jessi                Unattached              J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Medina, Amy                  Colorado St.             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Canini, Laurisa              Colorado St.             1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Green, Jessica               Colorado St.             1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Brus, Cate                   Colorado St.             1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 14 Allen, Alisha                Northern Col             1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
      PPP  XXO  XXP  PPX 
 14 Rehm, Brittany               Wyoming                  1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Campbell, Mindy              Colorado St.             1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Migilozzi, Natalie           Northern Col             1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
      PPP  XXO  XXP  PPX 
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium:   7.93m  1991        Marc Kimbrough
, Neosha JC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Leonce, Lenyn                Wyoming                  7.18m  -0.6  23-06.75 
     7.10m(1.4) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.40m(1.0) 7.10m(1.7) 7.18m(-0.6)
  2 Edmunds, Jonathan            Colorado St.             6.98m   1.5  22-11.00 
     6.63m(1.7) 6.73m(1.0) 6.98m(1.5) 6.97m(2.1) 6.83m(1.6) 6.93m(0.2)
  3 Michel, Stephen              Wyoming                  6.85m   1.1  22-05.75 
     6.85m(1.1) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-1.0)
  4 Wasilawski, Ryan             Colorado St.             6.75m   1.9  22-01.75 
     5.72m(2.4) 6.62m(0.8) 6.75m(1.9) 6.56m(2.7) 6.46m(1.0) 6.62m(0.4)
  5 Rupe, Alec                   Northern Col             6.74m   0.9  22-01.50 
     6.74m(0.9) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.69m(0.3) FOUL(2.5)
  6 Gilliland, Graham            Colorado St.             6.67m   1.0  21-10.75 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.2) 6.26m(2.3) 6.55m(2.5) 6.67m(1.0) 6.64m(0.9)
  7 Khoury, Aaron                Colorado St.             6.49m   1.2  21-03.50 
     6.04m(2.0) FOUL(1.1) 6.49m(1.2) 5.70m(1.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.6)
  8 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                 5.98m   1.0  19-07.50 
     FOUL(1.0) 5.98m(1.0) 5.95m(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Salzmann, Adams              Unattached               5.82m   1.0  19-01.25 
     5.82m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.81m(1.5)         
 -- Douglas, James               Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.8)    x            
 
Event 8  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium:   6.61m  2011        Whitney Gipson
, TCU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                 5.78m   0.4  18-11.75 
     5.78m(0.4) FOUL(1.0) 5.63m(+0.0) 5.44m(-0.1) 5.28m(-2.1) PASS     
  2 Lewis, Brittany              Unattached               5.60m   0.8  18-04.50 
     5.32m(0.4) 5.60m(0.8) 5.22m(0.2) 5.08m(-1.6) 5.27m(-0.8) PASS     
  3 Hinker, Rachel               Northern Col             5.45m  +0.0  17-10.75 
     5.45m(+0.0) PASS      PASS                
  4 Bruins, Natasha              Northern Col             5.37m  -0.3  17-07.50 
     5.17m(2.1) 5.05m(-0.5) 5.37m(-0.3) 4.95m(-0.3) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-2.6)
  5 Mann, Jenna                  Wyoming                  5.09m  +0.0  16-08.50 
     4.97m(0.6) 5.09m(+0.0) 4.96m(+0.0) 5.04m(0.3) 4.86m(-1.5) 5.09m(-1.2)
  5 Macedo, Jessi                Unattached               5.09m   1.0  16-08.50 
     5.09m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.02m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.7) 4.64m(-1.2) PASS     
  7 Canini, Laurisa              Colorado St.             4.99m   1.7  16-04.50 
     4.99m(1.7) 4.85m(1.1) 4.98m(0.7) 4.80m(-3.6) FOUL(-0.8) 4.79m(-1.2)
  7 Migilozzi, Natalie           Northern Col             4.99m   0.4  16-04.50 
     4.99m(0.4) 4.78m(0.6) 4.98m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.1) 4.77m(-2.1)
  9 Comstock, Mackenzie          Northern Col             4.94m  -3.7  16-02.50 
     4.94m(-3.7) 4.89m(1.2) 4.93m(+0.0)          
 10 Rehm, Brittany               Wyoming                  4.77m   1.3  15-07.75 
     4.49m(0.5) 4.65m(1.1) 4.77m(1.3)           
 11 Holz, Taylor                 Wyoming                  4.47m   1.6  14-08.00 
     4.47m(1.6) 4.27m(0.3) 4.30m(0.4)          
 
Event 9  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Stadium:   5.50m  2001        Pat Manson
, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Green, Justin                Colorado St.             4.52m   14-10.00 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Schall, Andrew               Colorado St.                NH            
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- McMillin, Josh               Colorado St.                NH            
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kadesky, Alex                Colorado St.                NH            
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 10  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Stadium:   4.22m              Shayla Balentine/Jenny Soceka
, SDSU/ Unatt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pauna, Valentina             Colorado St.             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ryken, Stephanie             Northern Col             3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Bradford, Lindsay            Northern Col                NH            
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jelden, Karli                Northern Col                NH            
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Griffin, Morgan              Colorado St.                NH            
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Page, Sara                   Colorado St.                NH            
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 11  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium:   68.49m  2009        Casey Malone
, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Malone, Casey                Nike                    57.82m     189-08 
      FOUL  55.94m  57.32m  FOUL  57.82m  54.85m
  2 Finley, Mason                Unattached              57.31m     188-00 
      54.73m  56.75m  57.13m  57.31m  54.15m  FOUL
  3 Thomas, Paul                 Wyoming                 53.17m     174-05 
      52.34m  52.04m  51.74m  53.17m  51.75m  52.70m
  4 Plante, Joe                  Wyoming                 52.63m     172-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.48m  FOUL  FOUL  52.63m
  5 Van Veen, JT                 Colorado St.            49.86m     163-07 
      48.80m  49.86m  48.55m  49.05m  47.85m  48.76m
  6 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.            49.70m     163-01 
      49.70m  49.20m  49.06m  FOUL  47.89m  47.75m
  7 Schultz, Tyler               Colorado St.            49.10m     161-01 
      47.05m  FOUL  48.77m  49.10m  FOUL  47.34m
  8 Kizirian, Alex               Unattached              48.25m     158-04 
      46.58m  FOUL  45.57m  44.17m  47.15m  48.25m
  9 Sparks, Mark                 Wyoming                 45.90m     150-07 
      45.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sybrant, Dalton              Wyoming                 45.48m     149-02 
      44.02m  45.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Schneeberger, Nick           Unattached              36.35m     119-03 
      FOUL  36.35m  FOUL           
 
Event 12  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium:   60.55m  1999        Shelly Borrman
, Colorado State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharbono, Jessica            Colorado St.            50.36m     165-03 
      49.90m  50.36m  49.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Johnson, Elizabeth           Colorado St.            47.59m     156-02 
      40.08m  47.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sliwinski, Jenna             Colorado St.            46.34m     152-00 
      41.07m  FOUL  46.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Hallam-Eames, Sophie         Colorado                38.83m     127-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.55m  FOUL  38.83m  36.09m
  5 Kline, Makenzie              Unattached              32.49m     106-07 
      FOUL  26.80m  32.05m  30.72m  32.49m  32.38m
 
Event 13  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium:   83.26m  1999        Matti Narhi
, UTEP                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ferreira, Henry              Wyoming                 60.52m     198-07 
      56.38m  59.39m  FOUL  FOUL  60.52m  FOUL
  2 Owens, Brian                 Colorado                56.76m     186-03 
      43.89m  56.76m  54.98m  56.43m  56.64m  55.01m
  3 McMillin, Josh               Colorado St.            51.48m     168-11 
      51.48m  50.95m  FOUL  FOUL  48.91m  FOUL
  4 Green, Justin                Colorado St.            45.56m     149-06 
      38.08m  44.35m  45.56m  45.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Cogdill, Josh                Colorado St.            45.32m     148-08 
      44.04m  43.12m  45.18m  44.78m  44.13m  45.32m
  6 Salzmann, Adams              Unattached              43.87m     143-11 
      42.63m  43.87m  41.55m  42.05m  42.99m  42.92m
  7 Schneeberger, Nick           Unattached              41.14m     135-00 
      37.28m  41.14m  37.87m  40.02m  FOUL  38.03m
  8 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                40.95m     134-04 
      37.24m  FOUL  40.95m  39.78m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 14  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium:   56.00m  2005        Dana Pounds
, Air Force                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                39.11m     128-04 
      38.19m  37.98m  35.86m  39.11m  34.47m  38.41m
  2 Macedo, Jessi                Unattached              38.88m     127-07 
      32.85m  38.88m  FOUL  FOUL  32.24m  FOUL
  3 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                35.41m     116-02 
      32.22m  30.02m  35.41m  29.73m  32.02m  31.76m
  4 Sandberg, Sabina             Wyoming                 33.66m     110-05 
      31.89m  33.66m  25.72m  29.14m  30.76m  31.85m
  5 Bank, Kajsa                  Colorado                32.03m     105-01 
      30.69m  30.90m  27.61m  FOUL  32.03m  FOUL
  6 Franco, Monica               Colorado St.            31.85m     104-06 
      27.28m  29.13m  29.15m  28.82m  31.85m  28.42m
  7 Mann, Jenna                  Wyoming                 30.14m      98-11 
      29.18m  29.57m  28.71m  FOUL  30.14m  FOUL
  8 Green, Jessica               Colorado St.            29.00m      95-02 
      29.00m  28.91m  FOUL  25.91m  25.05m  24.02m
  9 Holz, Taylor                 Wyoming                 28.35m      93-00 
      26.53m  24.64m  28.35m  24.25m  24.70m  25.58m
 10 Kline, Makenzie              Unattached              28.09m      92-02 
      28.09m  24.37m  24.27m          
 11 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                27.76m      91-01 
      27.76m  23.77m  24.96m           
 12 Brus, Cate                   Colorado St.            26.57m      87-02 
      26.57m  24.92m  FOUL           
 
Event 17  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   9:02.90  2005        Josh McAdams
, BYU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Goodman, Andrew              Colorado St.           9:27.72  
  2 Meyer, Christian             Colorado St.           9:29.10  
  3 Stevens, Jonny               Colorado               9:41.77  
  4 Banks, Michael               Wyoming                9:46.58  
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   10:34.50  2011        Ruth Senior
, New Mexico                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bever, Abi                   Wyoming               11:55.67  
  2 Klimowski, Andrea            Wyoming               12:21.36  
  3 Mandel, Pauline              Colorado St.          12:56.89  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   44.37  1999        , Rice                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colorado  'A'                                         47.56  
     1) Holland, Mia                    2) Mattson, Lindsy                
     3) Sweeney, Bridget                4) Gehring, Eileen                
  2 Wyoming  'A'                                          48.31  
     1) West, Audrey                    2) Striepe, Kate                  
     3) DuBois, Jolie                   4) Thomas, Kereston               
  3 Colorado St.  'A'                                     48.64  
     1) Reid, Ashley                    2) Smith, Marissa                 
     3) Robinson, Meagan                4) Tuder, Stefanie                
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   38.88  1999        , BYU                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colorado St.  'A'                                     41.16  
     1) DeLoach, Josh                   2) Brown, Trevor                  
     3) Whitaker, A.J.                  4) Richmond, Jeff                 
  2 Wyoming  'A'                                          41.84  
     1) Michel, Stephen                 2) Leonce, Lenyn                  
     3) Douglass, Brandon               4) Einspahr, Harrison             
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   4:26.40  1999        Sharolyn Shields
, BYU                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bouchet, Courtney            Unattached             4:39.16  
  2 Page, Holly                  Wyoming                4:51.24  
  3 Stolting, Jana               Colorado               4:53.21  
  4 Alm, Maddie                  Colorado               5:01.90  
  5 Will, Alexandra              Colorado St.           5:03.23  
  6 Tave, Jennifer               Colorado St.           5:03.29  
  7 Hess, Alexandra              Unattached             5:03.53  
  8 Clark, Stephanie             Northern Col           5:11.41  
  9 Braun, Caroline              Northern Col           5:12.81  
 10 Anderson, Leah               Northern Col           5:16.31  
 11 Cloetta, Catherine           Wyoming                5:19.27  
 12 Madson, Courtney             Wyoming                5:20.32  
 13 Heard, Janey                 Northern Col           5:26.26  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   3:45.40  1996        Adam Goucher
, Colorado                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Larson, Ben                  Colorado St.           4:00.51  
  2 Abbey, Jefferson             Unattached             4:02.54  
  3 Hartman, Adam                Unattached             4:05.53  
  4 Kaempfen, Ricardo            Unattached             4:08.52  
  5 Bowen, Amos                  Wyoming                4:11.05  
  6 Begley, Curtis               BTC                    4:12.09  
  7 O'Brien, Kyle                BTC                    4:16.33  
  8 Guiles, Ashi                 BTC                    4:16.58  
  9 Gifford, Tyler               Wyoming                4:23.93  
 10 Hunter, Vos                  Northern Col           4:40.68  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   12.84  1999        Miesha McKelvy 
, San Diego State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Solomon, Amber               Northern Col             15.24  
  2 Migilozzi, Natalie           Northern Col             16.15  
  3 Allen, Alisha                Northern Col             17.47  
Section  2     Wind: -0.5
  1 Ashby, Amoni                 Northern Col             14.52  
  2 Hyde, Kara                   Colorado St.             14.76  
  3 Kirk, Kalie                  Colorado St.             15.00  
  4 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                 15.08  
  5 Grayson, McKael              Colorado St.             15.38  
  6 Green, Jessica               Colorado St.             15.55  
  7 Holz, Taylor                 Wyoming                  16.06  
Section  3     Wind: -0.1
  1 Deloach-Soukup, Janay        Nike                     13.39  
  2 Mann, Jenna                  Wyoming                  14.14  
  3 Pearson, Emily               Unattached               14.20  
  4 Keller, Lindsey              Colorado St.             14.51  
  5 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                 14.53  
  6 Hall, Katy                   Unattached               14.75  
  7 Ochsner, Maggie              Wyoming                  14.85  
  8 Lewis, Brittany              Unattached               14.95  
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   13.82  1999        Laterance Dunbar
, TCU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Sullivan, Kyle               Unattached               14.64  
  2 Tasker, Michael              Wyoming                  15.00  
  3 Saccomano, Sam               Colorado St.             15.03  
  4 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                 15.15  
  5 Flegel, Mark                 Wyoming                  15.35  
  6 Carter, Scott                Wyoming                  15.80  
Section  2     Wind: -0.5
  1 Brown, Trevor                Colorado St.             14.00  
  2 Rittidet, Jamaras            Unattached               14.13  
  3 Douglass, Brandon            Wyoming                  14.52  
  4 Herold, Colin                Wyoming                  14.80  
  5 Little, Sam                  Colorado St.             14.81  
  6 Edwards, Jacob               Wyoming                  14.85  
  7 Praska, Aaron                Wyoming                  14.92  
  8 Salzmann, Adams              Unattached               15.21  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   51.72  2005        Jessica Fox
, Wyoming                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Araujo, Ashley               Northern Col             58.50  
  2 Tuder, Stefanie              Colorado St.             59.75  
  3 Kropkowski, Allison          Northern Col           1:00.08  
  4 Denham, Kristen              Northern Col           1:02.77  
Section  2  
  1 Gehring, Eileen              Colorado                 54.33  
  2 Mattson, Lindsy              Colorado                 55.18  
  3 Sweeney, Bridget             Colorado                 56.93  
  4 Wollert, Candace             Wyoming                  57.45  
  5 Brogan, McKenzie             Wyoming                  57.75  
  6 Pearson, Emily               Unattached               58.72  
  7 Strempke, Samantha           Northern Col             58.92  
  8 Hurst, Natalie               Wyoming                1:00.25  
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   45.64  1996        James Davis
, Colorado                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Madison, Shawn               Colorado St.             50.53  
  2 Pequette, Kyle               Colorado St.             50.59  
  3 Sablan, Jimmy                Northern Col             51.93  
Section  2  
  1 Morris, Joe                  Colorado                 47.70  
  2 Gifford, Shaw                Colorado                 48.20  
  3 Berens, Blake                Colorado                 49.41  
  4 Schneider, Alex              Northern Col             49.47  
  5 Roascio, Jason               Wyoming                  50.61  
  6 Loken, Lance                 Wyoming                  50.94  
  7 Adams, Bryce                 Northern Col             51.28  
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   11.40  2011        Jessica Young
, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Comstock, Mackenzie          Northern Col             12.65  
  2 Ryken, Stephanie             Northern Col             12.70  
  3 Porter, Tiana                Northern Col             12.82  
Section  2     Wind: -0.2
  1 Thomas, Kereston             Wyoming                  11.92  
  2 Ivery, LaKadron              Unattached               12.00  
  3 Hinker, Rachel               Northern Col             12.14  
  4 West, Audrey                 Wyoming                  12.46  
  5 Bruins, Natasha              Northern Col             12.67  
  6 Holland, Mia                 Colorado                 13.13  
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   10.04  1999        Leonard Myles-Mills
, BYU                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Scott, Joey                  Northern Col             11.23  
  2 Cogdill, Josh                Colorado St.             11.64  
  3 Green, Justin                Colorado St.             11.83  
Section  2     Wind: 0.4 
  1 DeLoach, Josh                Colorado St.             10.90  
  2 Salzmann, Adams              Unattached               10.97  
  3 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                 11.27  
  4 McMillin, Josh               Colorado St.             11.42  
  5 Rupe, Alec                   Northern Col             11.60  
 -- Solomon, Zach                Northern Col                FS  
Section  3     Wind: +0.0
  1 Evans, Zane                  Unattached               10.66  
  2 Michel, Stephen              Wyoming                  10.85  
  3 Rittidet, Jamaras            Unattached               10.86  
  4 Richmond, Jeff               Colorado St.             11.00  
  5 Grady, Isaiah                Northern Col             11.09  
  6 Einspahr, Harrison           Wyoming                  11.13  
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   2:07.06  2011        Lacey Bleazard
, BYU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Henderson, Whitney           Colorado St.           2:15.30  
  2 Atkin, Ashley                Northern Col           2:17.45  
  3 Heaston, Olivia              Wyoming                2:17.48  
  4 Keeper, Holly                Colorado St.           2:18.10  
  5 Waller, Ruth                 Unattached             2:20.00  
  6 Bush, Josephine              Unattached             2:22.32  
  7 Nash, Lainey                 Colorado               2:23.32  
  8 Peel, Shayla                 Colorado St.           2:25.76  
  9 Braun, Caroline              Northern Col           2:30.90  
 10 Nelson, Miranda              Northern Col           2:32.53  
 11 Anderson, Leah               Northern Col           2:34.47  
 12 Clark, Stephanie             Northern Col           2:34.70  
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   1:49.60  2011        Justin Hedin
, BYU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butler, Seth                 Colorado St.           1:52.37  
  2 Lane, Ken                    Wyoming                1:58.18  
  3 Wilde, Sean                  Wyoming                2:01.35  
  4 Snow, Bryce                  Wyoming                2:02.58  
  5 Timms, Connor                Unattached             2:03.76  
  6 McCarthy, John               Northern Col           2:05.18  
  7 Baker, Tyler                 Colorado               2:09.00  
  8 Hunter, Vos                  Northern Col           2:12.02  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   55.31  2005        Shauna Smith
, Wyoming                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gerber, Stephanie            Colorado St.           1:00.46  
  2 Long, Diana                  Wyoming                1:01.13  
  3 Gardner, Taylor              Wyoming                1:01.71  
  4 Witt, Mariah                 Colorado St.           1:02.74  
  5 Ashby, Amoni                 Northern Col           1:05.09  
  6 Todor, Mandy                 Wyoming                1:08.60  
  7 Solomon, Amber               Northern Col           1:08.83  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   50.13  1999        Kyle Grossarth
, BYU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cogburn, Landry              Colorado St.             55.10  
  2 Lynass, Sam                  Colorado St.             55.62  
  3 Haas, Jacob                  Colorado St.             55.79  
  4 Albright, Glen               Northern Col             56.45  
  5 Dickinson, Scott             Northern Col             56.76  
Section  2  
  1 Brown, Trevor                Colorado St.             52.55  
  2 MacIntosh, Kyle              Unattached               54.61  
  3 Kemmer, Andy                 Northern Col             54.67  
  4 Praska, Aaron                Wyoming                  54.72  
  5 Little, Sam                  Colorado St.             55.14  
  6 Herold, Colin                Wyoming                  55.27  
  7 Mielke, Josh                 Northern Col             58.30  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson
, UNLV                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Macedo, Jessi                Unattached               27.02  
  2 Green, Jessica               Colorado St.             27.33  
  3 Denham, Kristen              Northern Col             27.35  
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Grayson, McKael              Colorado St.             26.37  
  2 DuBois, Jolie                Wyoming                  26.40  
  3 Striepe, Kate                Wyoming                  27.06  
  4 Araujo, Ashley               Northern Col             27.36  
  5 Franco, Monica               Colorado St.             27.63  
  6 Brus, Cate                   Colorado St.             28.06  
  7 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                 28.35  
Section  3     Wind: -0.5
  1 West, Audrey                 Wyoming                  25.67  
  2 Lewis, Brittany              Unattached               25.85  
  3 Ochsner, Maggie              Wyoming                  25.86  
  4 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                 26.84  
  5 Strempke, Samantha           Northern Col             26.89  
  6 Porter, Tiana                Northern Col             26.95  
  7 Kropkowski, Allison          Northern Col             27.33  
  8 Holland, Mia                 Colorado                 27.57  
Section  4     Wind: -0.4
  1 Gehring, Eileen              Colorado                 24.25  
  2 Thomas, Kereston             Wyoming                  24.41  
  3 Ivery, LaKadron              Unattached               24.93  
  4 Mattson, Lindsy              Colorado                 25.28  
  5 Kee, Samantha                Wyoming                  25.45  
  6 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                 25.65  
  7 Sweeney, Bridget             Colorado                 26.02  
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   20.11  1999        Leonard Myles-Mills
, BYU                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.3
  1 Browning, Zach               Colorado St.             22.90  
  2 Einspahr, Harrison           Wyoming                  23.13  
  3 Solomon, Zach                Northern Col             23.35  
  4 Saccomano, Sam               Colorado St.             23.38  
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Evans, Zane                  Unattached               21.38  
  2 Morris, Joe                  Colorado                 21.53  
  3 Gifford, Shaw                Colorado                 21.58  
  4 Grady, Isaiah                Northern Col             21.87  
  5 Berens, Blake                Colorado                 22.15  
  6 Leonce, Lenyn                Wyoming                  22.41  
  7 Adams, Bryce                 Northern Col             22.43  
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   16:51.46  2011        Natalie Gray
, New Mexico               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gioscia-Ryan, Rachel         Unattached            17:35.34  
  2 Grey, McKayla                Northern Col          18:39.26  
  3 England, Devon               Wyoming               18:52.20  
  4 Nelson, Christine            Wyoming               19:06.61  
  5 Killingsworth, Elle          Colorado St.          19:21.97  
  6 Swigart, Emily               Wyoming               19:38.80  
  7 Brisendine, Kyrsha           Wyoming               19:45.17  
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   14:10.22  2011        Justin Tyner
, Air Force                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chavez, Michael              BRC                   15:13.68  
  2 Morgan, Jacob                Colorado St.          15:15.62  
  3 Ekel, Nick                   Wyoming               15:24.34  
  4 Marchand, Joe                Unattached            15:33.88  
  5 Seas, Michael                Wyoming               15:50.87  
  6 Begley, Curtis               BTC                   15:55.37  
  7 Bowen, Amos                  Wyoming               16:09.17  
  8 O'Brien, Kyle                BTC                   16:26.58  
  9 Leach, Kody                  Colorado St.          16:31.21  
 10 Dubbs, Shawn                 Colorado St.          16:50.45  
 11 Gifford, Tyler               Wyoming               17:06.05  
 -- Guiles, Ashi                 BTC                        DNF  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   3:33.80  2005        , Wyoming                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colorado St.  'A'                                   3:51.45  
     1) Gerber, Stephanie               2) Robinson, Meagan               
     3) Witt, Mariah                    4) Smith, Marissa                 
  2 Wyoming  'A'                                        3:54.82  
     1) Brogan, McKenzie                2) Gardner, Taylor                
     3) Long, Diana                     4) Kee, Samantha                  
  3 Northern Colorado  'A'                              4:00.85  
     1) Ashby, Amoni                    2) Strempke, Samantha             
     3) Araujo, Ashley                  4) Atkin, Ashley                  
  4 Northern Colorado  'C'                              4:08.89  
     1) Kropkowski, Allison             2) Solomon, Amber                 
     3) Comstock, Mackenzie             4) Porter, Tiana                  
  5 Colorado St.  'B'                                   4:09.54  
     1) Henderson, Whitney              2) Keeper, Holly                  
     3) Peel, Shayla                    4) Brus, Cate                     
 -- Unattached  'A'                                         DNF  
 -- Northern Colorado  'B'                                  DNF  
     1) Allen, Alisha                   2) Hinker, Rachel                 
     3) Migilozzi, Natalie              4) Denham, Kristen                
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   3:07.40  1999        , TCU                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northern Colorado  'A'                              3:21.12  
     1) Schneider, Alex                 2) Dickinson, Scott               
     3) Mielke, Josh                    4) Kemmer, Andy                   
  2 Colorado St.  'A'                                   3:21.16  
     1) Little, Sam                     2) Butler, Seth                   
     3) Browning, Zach                  4) Goodman, Andrew                
  3 Wyoming  'A'                                        3:21.19  
     1) Roascio, Jason                  2) Loken, Lance                   
     3) Praska, Aaron                   4) Herold, Colin                  
  4 Northern Colorado  'B'                              3:21.83  
     1) Grady, Isaiah                   2) Solomon, Zach                  
     3) Sablan, Jimmy                   4) Adams, Bryce                   
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium:   13.37m  1999        Kristel Berendsen
, BYU                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hall, Cheyenne               Colorado St.            12.01m   0.2  39-05.00 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 12.01m(0.2) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.8)
  2 Reid, Ashley                 Colorado St.            11.78m  -2.5  38-07.75 
     11.66m(1.4) 11.51m(-0.4) 11.77m(-0.8) 11.66m(-0.1) 11.78m(-2.5) FOUL(-0.3)
  3 Webster, Jazmyn              Colorado St.            11.50m  -0.5  37-08.75 
     FOUL(0.3) 11.39m(1.4) FOUL(0.7) 11.49m(-0.8) 11.21m(-2.7) 11.50m(-0.5)
  4 Medina, Amy                  Colorado St.            11.30m   1.2  37-01.00 
     FOUL(0.5) 11.30m(1.2) FOUL(0.6) 11.06m(-0.9) 11.30m(-1.1) 11.27m(-1.6)
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium:   16.82m  2005        Rodrigo Mendes
, BYU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gilliland, Graham            Colorado St.            14.44m   0.9  47-04.50 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(3.4) 14.44m(0.9) FOUL(2.4) 13.60m(1.0)
  2 Talkington, Jaymes           Wyoming                 14.17m   0.4  46-06.00 
     FOUL(2.5) 14.05m(0.2) FOUL(0.3) 14.03m(-0.2) FOUL(1.7) 14.17m(0.4)
  3 Carter, Scott                Wyoming                 14.08m   0.5  46-02.50 
     14.08m(0.5) FOUL(-1.1) 13.70m(-0.1) FOUL(6.4) FOUL(2.6)   
  4 Au, Fransisco                Northern Col            13.64m   0.9  44-09.00 
     13.48m(0.2) 13.64m(0.9) 13.48m(0.4) 13.57m(2.5) FOUL(1.9)   
  5 Khoury, Aaron                Colorado St.            13.39m   3.4  43-11.25 
     FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(0.3) 12.98m(-1.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.9) 13.39m(3.4)
  6 Wasilawski, Ryan             Colorado St.            13.06m   2.9  42-10.25 
     FOUL(-0.2) 13.06m(2.9) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.2) 12.99m(3.2)
  7 Scott, Joey                  Northern Col            12.36m   0.3  40-06.75 
     12.16m(+0.0) 12.36m(0.3) 12.30m(-0.2)           
Tickets
Rocky Mountain Showdown
ROCKY MOUNTAIN

SHOWDOWN

AUG. 29

7:00 PM (Denver)
CSU vs. Colorado

Purchase Tickets
Tickets Icon
FOOTBALL

SINGLE-GAME

TICKETS

2014 Season
On Sale Now!

Purchase Tickets
Volleyball
VOLLEYBALL

SEASON

TICKETS

2014 Season
On Sale Now!

Purchase Tickets
My Account
MY ACCOUNT

LOGIN HERE

RENEW SEASON TICKETS

Update Information

Purchase Tickets
Schedules

More Headlines
Shop
CSU RAMS
Official Store

Follow us!

Instagram