Fum McGraw 2013 Results

Recap

Licensed to Longmont High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2013 04:01 PM
                      Fum McGraw Quadrangular - 3/30/2013                      
                           Colorado State University                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium:   77.14m  2012        Mustafa Moha Hesham Elgamal
, Egypt       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Plante, Joe                  Wyoming                 60.78m     199-05 
      53.75m  60.78m  FOUL  60.64m  FOUL  58.71m
  2 Grooms, Nathan               Unattached              59.16m     194-01 
      56.61m  FOUL  59.16m  FOUL  57.23m  57.09m
  3 Sparks, Mark                 Wyoming                 58.62m     192-04 
      58.62m  FOUL  FOUL  54.65m  57.64m  FOUL
  4 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.            56.47m     185-03 
      56.47m  56.38m  56.17m  FOUL  54.99m  54.38m
  5 Pott, Alec                   Colorado St.            54.62m     179-02 
      52.60m  51.46m  FOUL  50.50m  54.62m  51.74m
  6 Schultz, Tyler               Colorado St.            54.24m     177-11 
      53.39m  53.98m  52.24m  FOUL  FOUL  54.24m
  7 Rowley, Carson               Colorado St.            52.79m     173-02 
      51.47m  52.00m  52.76m  52.79m  52.47m  FOUL
  8 Hutchins, Cameron            Colorado                51.23m     168-01 
      48.04m  47.37m  49.95m  49.22m  47.51m  51.23m
  9 Van Veen, JT                 Colorado St.            48.19m     158-01 
      48.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.23m  45.12m
 -- Kizirian, Alex               Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Harriman, Ken                Colorado St.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 2  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium:   70.03m  2005        Loree Smith
, Colorado State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hunsucker, Emily             Colorado                60.25m     197-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.65m  58.42m  FOUL  60.25m
  2 Sliwinski, Jenna             Colorado St.            55.14m     180-11 
      54.08m  54.90m  FOUL  54.55m  55.14m  FOUL
  3 Milbourn, Cody               Wyoming                 53.15m     174-04 
      FOUL  51.20m  50.80m  FOUL  53.15m  49.60m
  4 Daniels, Shreese             Wyoming                 52.97m     173-09 
      FOUL  52.97m  48.34m  51.93m  50.60m  49.02m
  5 Johnson, Elizabeth           Colorado St.            52.19m     171-03 
      50.48m  52.19m  51.11m  49.62m  47.44m   
  6 Lind, Kellie                 Colorado                49.84m     163-06 
      47.55m  48.79m  49.84m  49.73m  47.02m  48.40m
  7 Hicks, Kiah                  Colorado St.            49.15m     161-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.15m           
  8 Wagner, Marissa              Colorado St.            48.05m     157-08 
      48.05m  46.81m  45.86m  FOUL  47.01m  FOUL
  9 Wilkerson, Courtney          Northern Col            47.22m     154-11 
      FOUL  44.12m  42.91m  47.22m  46.04m  FOUL
 
Event 3  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Stadium:   20.08m  1999        Janus Roberts
, SMU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schultz, Tyler               Colorado St.            17.06m   55-11.75 
      16.86m  17.01m  17.06m  FOUL  FOUL  16.89m
  2 Harriman, Ken                Colorado St.            16.46m   54-00.00 
      15.99m  FOUL  16.46m  FOUL  16.46m  FOUL
  3 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.            15.57m   51-01.00 
      14.34m  15.57m  15.52m  15.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Pott, Alec                   Colorado St.            15.25m   50-00.50 
      15.25m  14.99m  FOUL  14.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Van Veen, JT                 Colorado St.            15.07m   49-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.07m  FOUL  14.95m  14.88m
  6 Rowley, Carson               Colorado St.            14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.97m  FOUL  14.80m  FOUL  FOUL  14.58m
  7 Kizirian, Alex               Unattached              14.14m   46-04.75 
      13.80m  14.14m  13.99m  14.05m  13.92m  FOUL
  8 Schneeberger, Nick           Unattached              12.69m   41-07.75 
      11.67m  12.43m  FOUL  12.69m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Stadium:   17.09m  2012        Baillie Gibson
, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dahl, Mollie                 Wyoming                 15.11m   49-07.00 
      14.04m  15.11m  FOUL  14.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hicks, Kiah                  Colorado St.            14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.08m  13.48m  13.88m  14.10m  13.98m  14.54m
  3 Johnson, Elizabeth           Colorado St.            14.33m   47-00.25 
      13.99m  14.22m  FOUL  14.20m  14.14m  14.33m
  4 Sharbono, Jessica            Colorado St.            13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.02m  FOUL  12.82m  FOUL  13.92m  FOUL
  5 Bank, Kajsa                  Colorado                11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.71m  11.80m  11.48m  FOUL  11.76m  11.79m
  6 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.08m  9.47m  10.49m  9.62m  10.22m  10.10m
 
Event 5  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
     Stadium:   2.25m  2003        Matt Hemingway
, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evanson, Trevor              Northern Col             2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Cogdill, Josh                Colorado St.            J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Green, Justin                Colorado St.             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Grandbouche, Colton          Colorado St.             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 McMillin, Josh               Colorado St.            J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Gilliland, Graham            Colorado St.             1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Haynes, Gunnar               Colorado St.             1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 
Event 6  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
     Stadium:   1.98m  1999        Kajsa Bergvist
, SMU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 English, Kelsey              Colorado                 1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Reid, Ashley                 Colorado St.            J1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Webster, Jazmyn              Colorado St.             1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    X  XXX 
  4 Franco, Monica               Colorado St.            J1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sandberg, Sabina             Wyoming                  1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Pena, Ewelina                Colorado                J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Forrester, Alison            Colorado St.             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Macedo, Jessi                Unattached              J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Medina, Amy                  Colorado St.             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Canini, Laurisa              Colorado St.             1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Green, Jessica               Colorado St.             1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Brus, Cate                   Colorado St.             1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 14 Allen, Alisha                Northern Col             1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
      PPP  XXO  XXP  PPX 
 14 Rehm, Brittany               Wyoming                  1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Campbell, Mindy              Colorado St.             1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Migilozzi, Natalie           Northern Col             1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
      PPP  XXO  XXP  PPX 
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium:   7.93m  1991        Marc Kimbrough
, Neosha JC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Leonce, Lenyn                Wyoming                  7.18m  -0.6  23-06.75 
     7.10m(1.4) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.40m(1.0) 7.10m(1.7) 7.18m(-0.6)
  2 Edmunds, Jonathan            Colorado St.             6.98m   1.5  22-11.00 
     6.63m(1.7) 6.73m(1.0) 6.98m(1.5) 6.97m(2.1) 6.83m(1.6) 6.93m(0.2)
  3 Michel, Stephen              Wyoming                  6.85m   1.1  22-05.75 
     6.85m(1.1) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-1.0)
  4 Wasilawski, Ryan             Colorado St.             6.75m   1.9  22-01.75 
     5.72m(2.4) 6.62m(0.8) 6.75m(1.9) 6.56m(2.7) 6.46m(1.0) 6.62m(0.4)
  5 Rupe, Alec                   Northern Col             6.74m   0.9  22-01.50 
     6.74m(0.9) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.69m(0.3) FOUL(2.5)
  6 Gilliland, Graham            Colorado St.             6.67m   1.0  21-10.75 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.2) 6.26m(2.3) 6.55m(2.5) 6.67m(1.0) 6.64m(0.9)
  7 Khoury, Aaron                Colorado St.             6.49m   1.2  21-03.50 
     6.04m(2.0) FOUL(1.1) 6.49m(1.2) 5.70m(1.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.6)
  8 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                 5.98m   1.0  19-07.50 
     FOUL(1.0) 5.98m(1.0) 5.95m(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Salzmann, Adams              Unattached               5.82m   1.0  19-01.25 
     5.82m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.81m(1.5)         
 -- Douglas, James               Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.8)    x            
 
Event 8  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium:   6.61m  2011        Whitney Gipson
, TCU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                 5.78m   0.4  18-11.75 
     5.78m(0.4) FOUL(1.0) 5.63m(+0.0) 5.44m(-0.1) 5.28m(-2.1) PASS     
  2 Lewis, Brittany              Unattached               5.60m   0.8  18-04.50 
     5.32m(0.4) 5.60m(0.8) 5.22m(0.2) 5.08m(-1.6) 5.27m(-0.8) PASS     
  3 Hinker, Rachel               Northern Col             5.45m  +0.0  17-10.75 
     5.45m(+0.0) PASS      PASS                
  4 Bruins, Natasha              Northern Col             5.37m  -0.3  17-07.50 
     5.17m(2.1) 5.05m(-0.5) 5.37m(-0.3) 4.95m(-0.3) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-2.6)
  5 Mann, Jenna                  Wyoming                  5.09m  +0.0  16-08.50 
     4.97m(0.6) 5.09m(+0.0) 4.96m(+0.0) 5.04m(0.3) 4.86m(-1.5) 5.09m(-1.2)
  5 Macedo, Jessi                Unattached               5.09m   1.0  16-08.50 
     5.09m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.02m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.7) 4.64m(-1.2) PASS     
  7 Canini, Laurisa              Colorado St.             4.99m   1.7  16-04.50 
     4.99m(1.7) 4.85m(1.1) 4.98m(0.7) 4.80m(-3.6) FOUL(-0.8) 4.79m(-1.2)
  7 Migilozzi, Natalie           Northern Col             4.99m   0.4  16-04.50 
     4.99m(0.4) 4.78m(0.6) 4.98m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.1) 4.77m(-2.1)
  9 Comstock, Mackenzie          Northern Col             4.94m  -3.7  16-02.50 
     4.94m(-3.7) 4.89m(1.2) 4.93m(+0.0)          
 10 Rehm, Brittany               Wyoming                  4.77m   1.3  15-07.75 
     4.49m(0.5) 4.65m(1.1) 4.77m(1.3)           
 11 Holz, Taylor                 Wyoming                  4.47m   1.6  14-08.00 
     4.47m(1.6) 4.27m(0.3) 4.30m(0.4)          
 
Event 9  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Stadium:   5.50m  2001        Pat Manson
, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Green, Justin                Colorado St.             4.52m   14-10.00 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Schall, Andrew               Colorado St.                NH            
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- McMillin, Josh               Colorado St.                NH            
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kadesky, Alex                Colorado St.                NH            
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 10  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Stadium:   4.22m              Shayla Balentine/Jenny Soceka
, SDSU/ Unatt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pauna, Valentina             Colorado St.             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ryken, Stephanie             Northern Col             3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Bradford, Lindsay            Northern Col                NH            
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jelden, Karli                Northern Col                NH            
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Griffin, Morgan              Colorado St.                NH            
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Page, Sara                   Colorado St.                NH            
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 11  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium:   68.49m  2009        Casey Malone
, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Malone, Casey                Nike                    57.82m     189-08 
      FOUL  55.94m  57.32m  FOUL  57.82m  54.85m
  2 Finley, Mason                Unattached              57.31m     188-00 
      54.73m  56.75m  57.13m  57.31m  54.15m  FOUL
  3 Thomas, Paul                 Wyoming                 53.17m     174-05 
      52.34m  52.04m  51.74m  53.17m  51.75m  52.70m
  4 Plante, Joe                  Wyoming                 52.63m     172-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.48m  FOUL  FOUL  52.63m
  5 Van Veen, JT                 Colorado St.            49.86m     163-07 
      48.80m  49.86m  48.55m  49.05m  47.85m  48.76m
  6 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.            49.70m     163-01 
      49.70m  49.20m  49.06m  FOUL  47.89m  47.75m
  7 Schultz, Tyler               Colorado St.            49.10m     161-01 
      47.05m  FOUL  48.77m  49.10m  FOUL  47.34m
  8 Kizirian, Alex               Unattached              48.25m     158-04 
      46.58m  FOUL  45.57m  44.17m  47.15m  48.25m
  9 Sparks, Mark                 Wyoming                 45.90m     150-07 
      45.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sybrant, Dalton              Wyoming                 45.48m     149-02 
      44.02m  45.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Schneeberger, Nick           Unattached              36.35m     119-03 
      FOUL  36.35m  FOUL           
 
Event 12  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium:   60.55m  1999        Shelly Borrman
, Colorado State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharbono, Jessica            Colorado St.            50.36m     165-03 
      49.90m  50.36m  49.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Johnson, Elizabeth           Colorado St.            47.59m     156-02 
      40.08m  47.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sliwinski, Jenna             Colorado St.            46.34m     152-00 
      41.07m  FOUL  46.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Hallam-Eames, Sophie         Colorado                38.83m     127-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.55m  FOUL  38.83m  36.09m
  5 Kline, Makenzie              Unattached              32.49m     106-07 
      FOUL  26.80m  32.05m  30.72m  32.49m  32.38m
 
Event 13  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium:   83.26m  1999        Matti Narhi
, UTEP                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ferreira, Henry              Wyoming                 60.52m     198-07 
      56.38m  59.39m  FOUL  FOUL  60.52m  FOUL
  2 Owens, Brian                 Colorado                56.76m     186-03 
      43.89m  56.76m  54.98m  56.43m  56.64m  55.01m
  3 McMillin, Josh               Colorado St.            51.48m     168-11 
      51.48m  50.95m  FOUL  FOUL  48.91m  FOUL
  4 Green, Justin                Colorado St.            45.56m     149-06 
      38.08m  44.35m  45.56m  45.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Cogdill, Josh                Colorado St.            45.32m     148-08 
      44.04m  43.12m  45.18m  44.78m  44.13m  45.32m
  6 Salzmann, Adams              Unattached              43.87m     143-11 
      42.63m  43.87m  41.55m  42.05m  42.99m  42.92m
  7 Schneeberger, Nick           Unattached              41.14m     135-00 
      37.28m  41.14m  37.87m  40.02m  FOUL  38.03m
  8 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                40.95m     134-04 
      37.24m  FOUL  40.95m  39.78m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 14  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium:   56.00m  2005        Dana Pounds
, Air Force                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                39.11m     128-04 
      38.19m  37.98m  35.86m  39.11m  34.47m  38.41m
  2 Macedo, Jessi                Unattached              38.88m     127-07 
      32.85m  38.88m  FOUL  FOUL  32.24m  FOUL
  3 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                35.41m     116-02 
      32.22m  30.02m  35.41m  29.73m  32.02m  31.76m
  4 Sandberg, Sabina             Wyoming                 33.66m     110-05 
      31.89m  33.66m  25.72m  29.14m  30.76m  31.85m
  5 Bank, Kajsa                  Colorado                32.03m     105-01 
      30.69m  30.90m  27.61m  FOUL  32.03m  FOUL
  6 Franco, Monica               Colorado St.            31.85m     104-06 
      27.28m  29.13m  29.15m  28.82m  31.85m  28.42m
  7 Mann, Jenna                  Wyoming                 30.14m      98-11 
      29.18m  29.57m  28.71m  FOUL  30.14m  FOUL
  8 Green, Jessica               Colorado St.            29.00m      95-02 
      29.00m  28.91m  FOUL  25.91m  25.05m  24.02m
  9 Holz, Taylor                 Wyoming                 28.35m      93-00 
      26.53m  24.64m  28.35m  24.25m  24.70m  25.58m
 10 Kline, Makenzie              Unattached              28.09m      92-02 
      28.09m  24.37m  24.27m          
 11 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                27.76m      91-01 
      27.76m  23.77m  24.96m           
 12 Brus, Cate                   Colorado St.            26.57m      87-02 
      26.57m  24.92m  FOUL           
 
Event 17  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   9:02.90  2005        Josh McAdams
, BYU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Goodman, Andrew              Colorado St.           9:27.72  
  2 Meyer, Christian             Colorado St.           9:29.10  
  3 Stevens, Jonny               Colorado               9:41.77  
  4 Banks, Michael               Wyoming                9:46.58  
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   10:34.50  2011        Ruth Senior
, New Mexico                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bever, Abi                   Wyoming               11:55.67  
  2 Klimowski, Andrea            Wyoming               12:21.36  
  3 Mandel, Pauline              Colorado St.          12:56.89  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   44.37  1999        , Rice                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colorado  'A'                                         47.56  
     1) Holland, Mia                    2) Mattson, Lindsy                
     3) Sweeney, Bridget                4) Gehring, Eileen                
  2 Wyoming  'A'                                          48.31  
     1) West, Audrey                    2) Striepe, Kate                  
     3) DuBois, Jolie                   4) Thomas, Kereston               
  3 Colorado St.  'A'                                     48.64  
     1) Reid, Ashley                    2) Smith, Marissa                 
     3) Robinson, Meagan                4) Tuder, Stefanie                
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   38.88  1999        , BYU                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colorado St.  'A'                                     41.16  
     1) DeLoach, Josh                   2) Brown, Trevor                  
     3) Whitaker, A.J.                  4) Richmond, Jeff                 
  2 Wyoming  'A'                                          41.84  
     1) Michel, Stephen                 2) Leonce, Lenyn                  
     3) Douglass, Brandon               4) Einspahr, Harrison             
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   4:26.40  1999        Sharolyn Shields
, BYU                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bouchet, Courtney            Unattached             4:39.16  
  2 Page, Holly                  Wyoming                4:51.24  
  3 Stolting, Jana               Colorado               4:53.21  
  4 Alm, Maddie                  Colorado               5:01.90  
  5 Will, Alexandra              Colorado St.           5:03.23  
  6 Tave, Jennifer               Colorado St.           5:03.29  
  7 Hess, Alexandra              Unattached             5:03.53  
  8 Clark, Stephanie             Northern Col           5:11.41  
  9 Braun, Caroline              Northern Col           5:12.81  
 10 Anderson, Leah               Northern Col           5:16.31  
 11 Cloetta, Catherine           Wyoming                5:19.27  
 12 Madson, Courtney             Wyoming                5:20.32  
 13 Heard, Janey                 Northern Col           5:26.26  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   3:45.40  1996        Adam Goucher
, Colorado                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Larson, Ben                  Colorado St.           4:00.51  
  2 Abbey, Jefferson             Unattached             4:02.54  
  3 Hartman, Adam                Unattached             4:05.53  
  4 Kaempfen, Ricardo            Unattached             4:08.52  
  5 Bowen, Amos                  Wyoming                4:11.05  
  6 Begley, Curtis               BTC                    4:12.09  
  7 O'Brien, Kyle                BTC                    4:16.33  
  8 Guiles, Ashi                 BTC                    4:16.58  
  9 Gifford, Tyler               Wyoming                4:23.93  
 10 Hunter, Vos                  Northern Col           4:40.68  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   12.84  1999        Miesha McKelvy 
, San Diego State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Solomon, Amber               Northern Col             15.24  
  2 Migilozzi, Natalie           Northern Col             16.15  
  3 Allen, Alisha                Northern Col             17.47  
Section  2     Wind: -0.5
  1 Ashby, Amoni                 Northern Col             14.52  
  2 Hyde, Kara                   Colorado St.             14.76  
  3 Kirk, Kalie                  Colorado St.             15.00  
  4 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                 15.08  
  5 Grayson, McKael              Colorado St.             15.38  
  6 Green, Jessica               Colorado St.             15.55  
  7 Holz, Taylor                 Wyoming                  16.06  
Section  3     Wind: -0.1
  1 Deloach-Soukup, Janay        Nike                     13.39  
  2 Mann, Jenna                  Wyoming                  14.14  
  3 Pearson, Emily               Unattached               14.20  
  4 Keller, Lindsey              Colorado St.             14.51  
  5 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                 14.53  
  6 Hall, Katy                   Unattached               14.75  
  7 Ochsner, Maggie              Wyoming                  14.85  
  8 Lewis, Brittany              Unattached               14.95  
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   13.82  1999        Laterance Dunbar
, TCU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Sullivan, Kyle               Unattached               14.64  
  2 Tasker, Michael              Wyoming                  15.00  
  3 Saccomano, Sam               Colorado St.             15.03  
  4 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                 15.15  
  5 Flegel, Mark                 Wyoming                  15.35  
  6 Carter, Scott                Wyoming                  15.80  
Section  2     Wind: -0.5
  1 Brown, Trevor                Colorado St.             14.00  
  2 Rittidet, Jamaras            Unattached               14.13  
  3 Douglass, Brandon            Wyoming                  14.52  
  4 Herold, Colin                Wyoming                  14.80  
  5 Little, Sam                  Colorado St.             14.81  
  6 Edwards, Jacob               Wyoming                  14.85  
  7 Praska, Aaron                Wyoming                  14.92  
  8 Salzmann, Adams              Unattached               15.21  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   51.72  2005        Jessica Fox
, Wyoming                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Araujo, Ashley               Northern Col             58.50  
  2 Tuder, Stefanie              Colorado St.             59.75  
  3 Kropkowski, Allison          Northern Col           1:00.08  
  4 Denham, Kristen              Northern Col           1:02.77  
Section  2  
  1 Gehring, Eileen              Colorado                 54.33  
  2 Mattson, Lindsy              Colorado                 55.18  
  3 Sweeney, Bridget             Colorado                 56.93  
  4 Wollert, Candace             Wyoming                  57.45  
  5 Brogan, McKenzie             Wyoming                  57.75  
  6 Pearson, Emily               Unattached               58.72  
  7 Strempke, Samantha           Northern Col             58.92  
  8 Hurst, Natalie               Wyoming                1:00.25  
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   45.64  1996        James Davis
, Colorado                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Madison, Shawn               Colorado St.             50.53  
  2 Pequette, Kyle               Colorado St.             50.59  
  3 Sablan, Jimmy                Northern Col             51.93  
Section  2  
  1 Morris, Joe                  Colorado                 47.70  
  2 Gifford, Shaw                Colorado                 48.20  
  3 Berens, Blake                Colorado                 49.41  
  4 Schneider, Alex              Northern Col             49.47  
  5 Roascio, Jason               Wyoming                  50.61  
  6 Loken, Lance                 Wyoming                  50.94  
  7 Adams, Bryce                 Northern Col             51.28  
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   11.40  2011        Jessica Young
, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Comstock, Mackenzie          Northern Col             12.65  
  2 Ryken, Stephanie             Northern Col             12.70  
  3 Porter, Tiana                Northern Col             12.82  
Section  2     Wind: -0.2
  1 Thomas, Kereston             Wyoming                  11.92  
  2 Ivery, LaKadron              Unattached               12.00  
  3 Hinker, Rachel               Northern Col             12.14  
  4 West, Audrey                 Wyoming                  12.46  
  5 Bruins, Natasha              Northern Col             12.67  
  6 Holland, Mia                 Colorado                 13.13  
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   10.04  1999        Leonard Myles-Mills
, BYU                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Scott, Joey                  Northern Col             11.23  
  2 Cogdill, Josh                Colorado St.             11.64  
  3 Green, Justin                Colorado St.             11.83  
Section  2     Wind: 0.4 
  1 DeLoach, Josh                Colorado St.             10.90  
  2 Salzmann, Adams              Unattached               10.97  
  3 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                 11.27  
  4 McMillin, Josh               Colorado St.             11.42  
  5 Rupe, Alec                   Northern Col             11.60  
 -- Solomon, Zach                Northern Col                FS  
Section  3     Wind: +0.0
  1 Evans, Zane                  Unattached               10.66  
  2 Michel, Stephen              Wyoming                  10.85  
  3 Rittidet, Jamaras            Unattached               10.86  
  4 Richmond, Jeff               Colorado St.             11.00  
  5 Grady, Isaiah                Northern Col             11.09  
  6 Einspahr, Harrison           Wyoming                  11.13  
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   2:07.06  2011        Lacey Bleazard
, BYU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Henderson, Whitney           Colorado St.           2:15.30  
  2 Atkin, Ashley                Northern Col           2:17.45  
  3 Heaston, Olivia              Wyoming                2:17.48  
  4 Keeper, Holly                Colorado St.           2:18.10  
  5 Waller, Ruth                 Unattached             2:20.00  
  6 Bush, Josephine              Unattached             2:22.32  
  7 Nash, Lainey                 Colorado               2:23.32  
  8 Peel, Shayla                 Colorado St.           2:25.76  
  9 Braun, Caroline              Northern Col           2:30.90  
 10 Nelson, Miranda              Northern Col           2:32.53  
 11 Anderson, Leah               Northern Col           2:34.47  
 12 Clark, Stephanie             Northern Col           2:34.70  
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   1:49.60  2011        Justin Hedin
, BYU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butler, Seth                 Colorado St.           1:52.37  
  2 Lane, Ken                    Wyoming                1:58.18  
  3 Wilde, Sean                  Wyoming                2:01.35  
  4 Snow, Bryce                  Wyoming                2:02.58  
  5 Timms, Connor                Unattached             2:03.76  
  6 McCarthy, John               Northern Col           2:05.18  
  7 Baker, Tyler                 Colorado               2:09.00  
  8 Hunter, Vos                  Northern Col           2:12.02  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   55.31  2005        Shauna Smith
, Wyoming                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gerber, Stephanie            Colorado St.           1:00.46  
  2 Long, Diana                  Wyoming                1:01.13  
  3 Gardner, Taylor              Wyoming                1:01.71  
  4 Witt, Mariah                 Colorado St.           1:02.74  
  5 Ashby, Amoni                 Northern Col           1:05.09  
  6 Todor, Mandy                 Wyoming                1:08.60  
  7 Solomon, Amber               Northern Col           1:08.83  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   50.13  1999        Kyle Grossarth
, BYU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cogburn, Landry              Colorado St.             55.10  
  2 Lynass, Sam                  Colorado St.             55.62  
  3 Haas, Jacob                  Colorado St.             55.79  
  4 Albright, Glen               Northern Col             56.45  
  5 Dickinson, Scott             Northern Col             56.76  
Section  2  
  1 Brown, Trevor                Colorado St.             52.55  
  2 MacIntosh, Kyle              Unattached               54.61  
  3 Kemmer, Andy                 Northern Col             54.67  
  4 Praska, Aaron                Wyoming                  54.72  
  5 Little, Sam                  Colorado St.             55.14  
  6 Herold, Colin                Wyoming                  55.27  
  7 Mielke, Josh                 Northern Col             58.30  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson
, UNLV                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Macedo, Jessi                Unattached               27.02  
  2 Green, Jessica               Colorado St.             27.33  
  3 Denham, Kristen              Northern Col             27.35  
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Grayson, McKael              Colorado St.             26.37  
  2 DuBois, Jolie                Wyoming                  26.40  
  3 Striepe, Kate                Wyoming                  27.06  
  4 Araujo, Ashley               Northern Col             27.36  
  5 Franco, Monica               Colorado St.             27.63  
  6 Brus, Cate                   Colorado St.             28.06  
  7 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                 28.35  
Section  3     Wind: -0.5
  1 West, Audrey                 Wyoming                  25.67  
  2 Lewis, Brittany              Unattached               25.85  
  3 Ochsner, Maggie              Wyoming                  25.86  
  4 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                 26.84  
  5 Strempke, Samantha           Northern Col             26.89  
  6 Porter, Tiana                Northern Col             26.95  
  7 Kropkowski, Allison          Northern Col             27.33  
  8 Holland, Mia                 Colorado                 27.57  
Section  4     Wind: -0.4
  1 Gehring, Eileen              Colorado                 24.25  
  2 Thomas, Kereston             Wyoming                  24.41  
  3 Ivery, LaKadron              Unattached               24.93  
  4 Mattson, Lindsy              Colorado                 25.28  
  5 Kee, Samantha                Wyoming                  25.45  
  6 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                 25.65  
  7 Sweeney, Bridget             Colorado                 26.02  
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   20.11  1999        Leonard Myles-Mills
, BYU                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.3
  1 Browning, Zach               Colorado St.             22.90  
  2 Einspahr, Harrison           Wyoming                  23.13  
  3 Solomon, Zach                Northern Col             23.35  
  4 Saccomano, Sam               Colorado St.             23.38  
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Evans, Zane                  Unattached               21.38  
  2 Morris, Joe                  Colorado                 21.53  
  3 Gifford, Shaw                Colorado                 21.58  
  4 Grady, Isaiah                Northern Col             21.87  
  5 Berens, Blake                Colorado                 22.15  
  6 Leonce, Lenyn                Wyoming                  22.41  
  7 Adams, Bryce                 Northern Col             22.43  
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   16:51.46  2011        Natalie Gray
, New Mexico               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gioscia-Ryan, Rachel         Unattached            17:35.34  
  2 Grey, McKayla                Northern Col          18:39.26  
  3 England, Devon               Wyoming               18:52.20  
  4 Nelson, Christine            Wyoming               19:06.61  
  5 Killingsworth, Elle          Colorado St.          19:21.97  
  6 Swigart, Emily               Wyoming               19:38.80  
  7 Brisendine, Kyrsha           Wyoming               19:45.17  
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   14:10.22  2011        Justin Tyner
, Air Force                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chavez, Michael              BRC                   15:13.68  
  2 Morgan, Jacob                Colorado St.          15:15.62  
  3 Ekel, Nick                   Wyoming               15:24.34  
  4 Marchand, Joe                Unattached            15:33.88  
  5 Seas, Michael                Wyoming               15:50.87  
  6 Begley, Curtis               BTC                   15:55.37  
  7 Bowen, Amos                  Wyoming               16:09.17  
  8 O'Brien, Kyle                BTC                   16:26.58  
  9 Leach, Kody                  Colorado St.          16:31.21  
 10 Dubbs, Shawn                 Colorado St.          16:50.45  
 11 Gifford, Tyler               Wyoming               17:06.05  
 -- Guiles, Ashi                 BTC                        DNF  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   3:33.80  2005        , Wyoming                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colorado St.  'A'                                   3:51.45  
     1) Gerber, Stephanie               2) Robinson, Meagan               
     3) Witt, Mariah                    4) Smith, Marissa                 
  2 Wyoming  'A'                                        3:54.82  
     1) Brogan, McKenzie                2) Gardner, Taylor                
     3) Long, Diana                     4) Kee, Samantha                  
  3 Northern Colorado  'A'                              4:00.85  
     1) Ashby, Amoni                    2) Strempke, Samantha             
     3) Araujo, Ashley                  4) Atkin, Ashley                  
  4 Northern Colorado  'C'                              4:08.89  
     1) Kropkowski, Allison             2) Solomon, Amber                 
     3) Comstock, Mackenzie             4) Porter, Tiana                  
  5 Colorado St.  'B'                                   4:09.54  
     1) Henderson, Whitney              2) Keeper, Holly                  
     3) Peel, Shayla                    4) Brus, Cate                     
 -- Unattached  'A'                                         DNF  
 -- Northern Colorado  'B'                                  DNF  
     1) Allen, Alisha                   2) Hinker, Rachel                 
     3) Migilozzi, Natalie              4) Denham, Kristen                
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Stadium:   3:07.40  1999        , TCU                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northern Colorado  'A'                              3:21.12  
     1) Schneider, Alex                 2) Dickinson, Scott               
     3) Mielke, Josh                    4) Kemmer, Andy                   
  2 Colorado St.  'A'                                   3:21.16  
     1) Little, Sam                     2) Butler, Seth                   
     3) Browning, Zach                  4) Goodman, Andrew                
  3 Wyoming  'A'                                        3:21.19  
     1) Roascio, Jason                  2) Loken, Lance                   
     3) Praska, Aaron                   4) Herold, Colin                  
  4 Northern Colorado  'B'                              3:21.83  
     1) Grady, Isaiah                   2) Solomon, Zach                  
     3) Sablan, Jimmy                   4) Adams, Bryce                   
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium:   13.37m  1999        Kristel Berendsen
, BYU                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hall, Cheyenne               Colorado St.            12.01m   0.2  39-05.00 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 12.01m(0.2) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.8)
  2 Reid, Ashley                 Colorado St.            11.78m  -2.5  38-07.75 
     11.66m(1.4) 11.51m(-0.4) 11.77m(-0.8) 11.66m(-0.1) 11.78m(-2.5) FOUL(-0.3)
  3 Webster, Jazmyn              Colorado St.            11.50m  -0.5  37-08.75 
     FOUL(0.3) 11.39m(1.4) FOUL(0.7) 11.49m(-0.8) 11.21m(-2.7) 11.50m(-0.5)
  4 Medina, Amy                  Colorado St.            11.30m   1.2  37-01.00 
     FOUL(0.5) 11.30m(1.2) FOUL(0.6) 11.06m(-0.9) 11.30m(-1.1) 11.27m(-1.6)
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium:   16.82m  2005        Rodrigo Mendes
, BYU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gilliland, Graham            Colorado St.            14.44m   0.9  47-04.50 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(3.4) 14.44m(0.9) FOUL(2.4) 13.60m(1.0)
  2 Talkington, Jaymes           Wyoming                 14.17m   0.4  46-06.00 
     FOUL(2.5) 14.05m(0.2) FOUL(0.3) 14.03m(-0.2) FOUL(1.7) 14.17m(0.4)
  3 Carter, Scott                Wyoming                 14.08m   0.5  46-02.50 
     14.08m(0.5) FOUL(-1.1) 13.70m(-0.1) FOUL(6.4) FOUL(2.6)   
  4 Au, Fransisco                Northern Col            13.64m   0.9  44-09.00 
     13.48m(0.2) 13.64m(0.9) 13.48m(0.4) 13.57m(2.5) FOUL(1.9)   
  5 Khoury, Aaron                Colorado St.            13.39m   3.4  43-11.25 
     FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(0.3) 12.98m(-1.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.9) 13.39m(3.4)
  6 Wasilawski, Ryan             Colorado St.            13.06m   2.9  42-10.25 
     FOUL(-0.2) 13.06m(2.9) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.2) 12.99m(3.2)
  7 Scott, Joey                  Northern Col            12.36m   0.3  40-06.75 
     12.16m(+0.0) 12.36m(0.3) 12.30m(-0.2)           
Tickets
Hawaii
MEN'S BASKETBALL

REGULAR SEASON

DEC. 3

7:00 PM
CSU vs. UTEP

Purchase Tickets
Tickets Icon
MEN'S BASKETBALL

MINI PLANS

TICKETS

2014-15 Season
On Sale Now!

Purchase Tickets
Volleyball
VOLLEYBALL

SENIOR NIGHT

NOV. 26

7:00 PM
#9 CSU vs. Wyoming

Purchase Tickets
My Account
MY ACCOUNT

LOGIN HERE

RENEW SEASON TICKETS

Update Information

Purchase Tickets
Schedules
Download Schedules: Add to calendar  

More Headlines
Shop
CSU RAMS
Official Store
Online Store

Follow us!

Instagram