Licensed to Longmont High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2013 09:23 AM
                      Fum McGraw Quadrangular - 3/30/2013                      
                           Colorado State University                           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  77.14m  2012        Mustafa Moha Hesham Elgamal
, Egypt        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      8 Schneeberger, Nick               Unattached               ND 
  2      7 Grooms, Nathan                   Unattached               ND 
  3        Van Veen, JT                     Colorado St.         45.94m 
  4        Rutt, Brady                      Colorado             51.69m 
  5        Hutchins, Cameron                Colorado             53.49m 
  6        Schneeberger, Jake               Colorado St.         55.43m 
  7        Schultz, Tyler                   Colorado St.         56.99m 
  8        Sparks, Mark                     Wyoming              57.05m 
  9        Rowley, Carson                   Colorado St.         57.36m 
 10        Harriman, Ken                    Colorado St.         57.85m 
 11        Pott, Alec                       Colorado St.         57.89m 
 12        Plante, Joe                      Wyoming              58.82m 
 13        Kizirian, Alex                   Unattached           60.03m 
 
Event 2  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  70.03m  2005        Loree Smith
, Colorado State               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     19 Potter, Molly                    Unattached               ND 
  2        Hallam-Eames, Sophie             Colorado             43.57m 
  3        Wagner, Marissa                  Colorado St.         47.45m 
  4        Wilkerson, Courtney              Northern Col         47.51m 
  5        George, Anna                     Wyoming              50.00m 
  6        Lind, Kellie                     Colorado             51.50m 
  7        Johnson, Elizabeth               Colorado St.         51.63m 
  8        Daniels, Shreese                 Wyoming              52.42m 
  9        Milbourn, Cody                   Wyoming              53.85m 
 10        Sliwinski, Jenna                 Colorado St.         58.31m 
 11        Hicks, Kiah                      Colorado St.         59.31m 
 12        Hunsucker, Emily                 Colorado             59.69m 
 
Event 3  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  20.08m  1999        Janus Roberts
, SMU                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      8 Schneeberger, Nick               Unattached               ND 
  2        Van Veen, JT                     Colorado St.         13.03m 
  3        Rutt, Brady                      Colorado             14.63m 
  4        Schneeberger, Jake               Colorado St.         14.99m 
  5        Rowley, Carson                   Colorado St.         15.06m 
  6        Kizirian, Alex                   Unattached           15.52m 
  7        Pott, Alec                       Colorado St.         15.88m 
  8        Harriman, Ken                    Colorado St.         16.44m 
  9        Schultz, Tyler                   Colorado St.         16.53m 
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  17.09m  2012        Baillie Gibson
, Unattached                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     19 Potter, Molly                    Unattached               ND 
  2        Beemer, Brianne                  Colorado              9.74m 
  3        Sharbono, Jessica                Colorado St.         11.38m 
  4        Bank, Kajsa                      Colorado             11.47m 
  5        Johnson, Elizabeth               Colorado St.         13.87m 
  6        Daniels, Shreese                 Wyoming              14.93m 
  7        Dahl, Mollie                     Wyoming              15.05m 
  8        Hicks, Kiah                      Colorado St.         15.78m 
 
Event 5  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  2.25m  2003        Matt Hemingway
, Unattached                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Gilliland, Graham                Colorado St.          1.75m 
  2        Grandbouche, Colton              Colorado St.          1.85m 
  3        McMillin, Josh                   Colorado St.          1.86m 
  4        Cogdill, Josh                    Colorado St.          1.94m 
  5        Haynes, Gunnar                   Colorado St.          2.00m 
  6        Green, Justin                    Colorado St.          2.04m 
  7        Evanson, Trevor                  Northern Col          2.15m 
  8        Jones, Mark                      Colorado              2.19m 
 
Event 6  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  1.98m  1999        Kajsa Bergvist
, SMU                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        McNamara, Taylor                 Northern Col             NH 
  2        Snider, Kelsey                   Colorado St.             NH 
  3        Migilozzi, Natalie               Northern Col          1.54m 
  4        Pena, Ewelina                    Colorado              1.55m 
  5        Canini, Laurisa                  Colorado St.          1.55m 
  6        Bruins, Natasha                  Northern Col          1.56m 
  7        Green, Jessica                   Colorado St.          1.56m 
  8        Rehm, Brittany                   Wyoming               1.60m 
  9        Campbell, Mindy                  Colorado St.          1.60m 
 10        Macedo, Jessi                    Unattached            1.60m 
 11        Allen, Alisha                    Northern Col          1.60m 
 12        Odneal, Holly                    Colorado              1.60m 
 13        Brus, Cate                       Colorado St.          1.70m 
 14        Medina, Amy                      Colorado St.          1.70m 
 15        Forrester, Alison                Colorado St.          1.72m 
 16        Franco, Monica                   Colorado St.          1.73m 
 17        Sandberg, Sabina                 Wyoming               1.75m 
 18        Webster, Jazmyn                  Colorado St.          1.75m 
 19        English, Kelsey                  Colorado              1.76m 
 20        Reid, Ashley                     Colorado St.          1.79m 
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  7.93m  1991        Marc Kimbrough
, Neosha JC                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      3 Douglas, James                   Unattached               ND 
  2      4 Salzmann, Adams                  Unattached               ND 
  3        Khoury, Aaron                    Colorado St.          6.09m 
  4        Emory, Brock                     Colorado              6.49m 
  5        Wasilawski, Ryan                 Colorado St.          6.80m 
  6        Rupe, Alec                       Northern Col          6.83m 
  7        Michel, Stephen                  Wyoming               6.87m 
  8        Edmunds, Jonathan                Colorado St.          6.98m 
  9        Gilliland, Graham                Colorado St.          7.04m 
 10        Leonce, Lenyn                    Wyoming               7.22m 
 
Event 8  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  6.61m  2011        Whitney Gipson
, TCU                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Canini, Laurisa                  Colorado St.          4.82m 
  2        Holz, Taylor                     Wyoming               5.00m 
  3        Migilozzi, Natalie               Northern Col          5.04m 
  4        Rehm, Brittany                   Wyoming               5.20m 
  5        Comstock, Mackenzie              Northern Col          5.26m 
  6        Macedo, Jessi                    Unattached            5.29m 
  7        Webster, Jazmyn                  Colorado St.          5.56m 
  8        Bruins, Natasha                  Northern Col          5.61m 
  9        Mann, Jenna                      Wyoming               5.68m 
 10        Hinker, Rachel                   Northern Col          5.72m 
 11        Lewis, Brittany                  Unattached            5.97m 
 12        Torres, Abrianna                 Colorado              6.00m 
 
Event 9  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  5.50m  2001        Pat Manson
, Unattached                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Kadesky, Alex                    Colorado St.          4.30m 
  2        Green, Justin                    Colorado St.          4.45m 
  3        McMillin, Josh                   Colorado St.          4.80m 
  4        Schall, Andrew                   Colorado St.          4.82m 
 
Event 10  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  4.22m              Shayla Balentine/Jenny Soceka
, SDSU/ Unatta
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Bradford, Lindsay                Northern Col          2.95m 
  2        Page, Sara                       Colorado St.          3.25m 
  3        Ryken, Stephanie                 Northern Col          3.30m 
  4        Pauna, Valentina                 Colorado St.          3.40m 
  5        Jelden, Karli                    Northern Col          3.50m 
  6        Griffin, Morgan                  Colorado St.          3.65m 
 
Event 11  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  68.49m  2009        Casey Malone
, Nike                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      5 Malone, Casey                    Nike                     ND 
  2      8 Schneeberger, Nick               Unattached               ND 
  3      6 Finley, Mason                    Unattached               ND 
  4        Sybrant, Dalton                  Wyoming              48.11m 
  5        Kizirian, Alex                   Unattached           48.52m 
  6        Sparks, Mark                     Wyoming              48.76m 
  7        Rutt, Brady                      Colorado             51.47m 
  8        Van Veen, JT                     Colorado St.         52.17m 
  9        Schneeberger, Jake               Colorado St.         52.81m 
 10        Schultz, Tyler                   Colorado St.         52.89m 
 11        Thomas, Paul                     Wyoming              54.94m 
 12        Plante, Joe                      Wyoming              56.90m 
 
Event 12  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  60.55m  1999        Shelly Borrman
, Colorado State            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Kline, Makenzie                  Unattached               ND 
  2        Hallam-Eames, Sophie             Colorado             42.40m 
  3        Sliwinski, Jenna                 Colorado St.         42.72m 
  4        Johnson, Elizabeth               Colorado St.         51.73m 
  5        Sharbono, Jessica                Colorado St.         52.98m 
  6        Hicks, Kiah                      Colorado St.         54.10m 
 
Event 13  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  83.26m  1999        Matti Narhi
, UTEP                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      4 Salzmann, Adams                  Unattached               ND 
  2      8 Schneeberger, Nick               Unattached               ND 
  3        Emory, Brock                     Colorado             41.80m 
  4        Cogdill, Josh                    Colorado St.         42.50m 
  5        Green, Justin                    Colorado St.         44.75m 
  6        McMillin, Josh                   Colorado St.         49.95m 
  7        Owens, Brian                     Colorado             54.39m 
  8        Ferreira, Henry                  Wyoming              62.06m 
 
Event 14  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  56.00m  2005        Dana Pounds
, Air Force                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Macedo, Jessi                    Unattached               ND 
  2        Kline, Makenzie                  Unattached               ND 
  3        Holz, Taylor                     Wyoming              25.00m 
  4        Brus, Cate                       Colorado St.         31.23m 
  5        Green, Jessica                   Colorado St.         31.92m 
  6        Torres, Abrianna                 Colorado             32.00m 
  7        Bank, Kajsa                      Colorado             32.85m 
  8        Sandberg, Sabina                 Wyoming              33.00m 
  9        Franco, Monica                   Colorado St.         33.37m 
 10        Beemer, Brianne                  Colorado             34.49m 
 11        Odneal, Holly                    Colorado             34.53m 
 12        Lewis, Brittany                  Unattached           34.73m 
 13        Mann, Jenna                      Wyoming              35.96m 
 
Event 17  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  9:02.90  2005        Josh McAdams
, BYU                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Meyer, Christian                 Colorado St.        9:03.54 
  2        Goodman, Andrew                  Colorado St.        9:11.93 
  3        Banks, Michael                   Wyoming             9:26.36 
  4        Stevens, Jonny                   Colorado            9:30.00 
  5     11 Zans, Garrett                    Unattached               NT 
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  10:34.50  2011        Ruth Senior
, New Mexico                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Bever, Abi                       Wyoming            10:48.66 
  2        Klimowski, Andrea                Wyoming                  NT 
  3        Mandel, Pauline                  Colorado St.             NT 
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  44.37  1999        , Rice                                       
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Colorado St.  'A'                                      47.50 
     1) Reid, Ashley                    2) Smith, Marissa                 
     3) Robinson, Meagan                4) Tuder, Stefanie                
  4  Colorado  'A'                                          46.62 
     1) Holland, Mia                    2) Mattson, Lindsy                
     3) Sweeney, Bridget                4) Gehring, Eileen                
  5  Wyoming  'A'                                           47.00 
     1) West, Audrey                    2) Striepe, Kate                  
     3) DuBois, Jolie                   4) Thomas, Kereston               
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  38.88  1999        , BYU                                        
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Colorado St.  'A'                                      41.18 
     1) DeLoach, Josh                   2) Brown, Trevor                  
     3) Whitaker, A.J.                  4) Richmond, Jeff                 
  5  Wyoming  'A'                                           41.75 
     1) Michel, Stephen                 2) Leonce, Lenyn                  
     3) Douglass, Brandon               4) Einspahr, Harrison             
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  4:26.40  1999        Sharolyn Shields
, BYU                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Page, Holly                      Wyoming             4:37.98 
  2        Bouchet, Courtney                Unattached          4:38.44 
  3        Stolting, Jana                   Colorado            4:40.00 
  4        Hess, Alexandra                  Unattached          4:58.00 
  5        Cloetta, Catherine               Wyoming             5:00.00 
  6        Will, Alexandra                  Colorado St.        5:00.00 
  7        Clark, Stephanie                 Northern Col        5:01.00 
  8        Alm, Maddie                      Colorado            5:02.00 
  9        Anderson, Leah                   Northern Col        5:18.13 
 10        Madson, Courtney                 Wyoming             5:19.64 
 11        Heard, Janey                     Northern Col        5:21.54 
 12        Braun, Caroline                  Northern Col             NT 
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  3:45.40  1996        Adam Goucher
, Colorado                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Larson, Ben                      Colorado St.        3:54.00 
  2        Bowen, Amos                      Wyoming             4:00.00 
  3        Gifford, Tyler                   Wyoming             4:03.86 
  4        Kaempfen, Ricardo                Unattached          4:05.00 
  5        Hartman, Adam                    Unattached          4:05.00 
  6        Abbey, Jefferson                 Unattached          4:05.00 
  7        Hunter, Vos                      Northern Col             NT 
  8     12 Guiles, Ashi                     BTC                      NT 
  9     14 Begley, Curtis                   BTC                      NT 
 10     13 O'Brien, Kyle                    BTC                      NT 
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  12.84  1999        Miesha McKelvy 
, San Diego State           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3        Solomon, Amber                   Northern Col             NT 
  4        Allen, Alisha                    Northern Col             NT 
  5        Migilozzi, Natalie               Northern Col             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Ashby, Amoni                     Northern Col             NT 
  2        Kirk, Kalie                      Colorado St.          15.50 
  3        Grayson, McKael                  Colorado St.          15.20 
  4        Odneal, Holly                    Colorado              14.70 
  5        Torres, Abrianna                 Colorado              15.10 
  6        Hyde, Kara                       Colorado St.          15.30 
  7        Holz, Taylor                     Wyoming               16.00 
  8        Green, Jessica                   Colorado St.             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Lewis, Brittany                  Unattached            14.65 
  2     17 Hall, Katy                       Unattached            14.47 
  3        Mann, Jenna                      Wyoming               14.00 
  4     16 Delouch-Soukup, Janay            Nike                  13.20 
  5     18 Pearson, Emily                   Unattached            13.58 
  6        Beemer, Brianne                  Colorado              14.37 
  7        Ochsner, Maggie                  Wyoming               14.65 
  8        Keller, Lindsey                  Colorado St.          14.70 
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  13.82  1999        Laterance Dunbar
, TCU                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2        Emory, Brock                     Colorado              15.01 
  3        Saccomano, Sam                   Colorado St.          14.98 
  4     10 Sullivan, Kyle                   Unattached            14.91 
  5        Tasker, Michael                  Wyoming               14.95 
  6        Flegel, Mark                     Wyoming               15.00 
  7        Carter, Scott                    Wyoming               16.68 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Little, Sam                      Colorado St.          14.88 
  2      4 Salzmann, Adams                  Unattached            14.79 
  3        Douglass, Brandon                Wyoming               14.50 
  4        Brown, Trevor                    Colorado St.          13.75 
  5      9 Rittidet, Jamaras                Unattached            13.77 
  6        Herold, Colin                    Wyoming               14.68 
  7        Edwards, Jacob                   Wyoming               14.80 
  8        Praska, Aaron                    Wyoming               14.90 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  51.72  2005        Jessica Fox
, Wyoming                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2     18 Pearson, Emily                   Unattached               NT 
  3        Kropkowski, Allison              Northern Col        1:00.00 
  4        Araujo, Ashley                   Northern Col          59.42 
  5        Tuder, Stefanie                  Colorado St.          59.50 
  6        Denham, Kristen                  Northern Col        1:00.11 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Strempke, Samantha               Northern Col          57.32 
  2        Brogan, McKenzie                 Wyoming               56.62 
  3        Sweeney, Bridget                 Colorado              56.02 
  4        Gehring, Eileen                  Colorado              54.21 
  5        Mattson, Lindsy                  Colorado              55.67 
  6        Kee, Samantha                    Wyoming               56.30 
  7        Wollert, Candace                 Wyoming               56.95 
  8        Hurst, Natalie                   Wyoming               58.19 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  45.64  1996        James Davis
, Colorado                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3        Sablan, Jimmy                    Northern Col          51.00 
  4        Madison, Shawn                   Colorado St.          50.50 
  5        Pequette, Kyle                   Colorado St.          50.53 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Adams, Bryce                     Northern Col          50.10 
  2        Loken, Lance                     Wyoming               50.05 
  3        Gifford, Shaw                    Colorado              49.45 
  4        Morris, Joe                      Colorado              47.17 
  5        Berens, Blake                    Colorado              48.72 
  6        Schneider, Alex                  Northern Col          49.88 
  7        Roascio, Jason                   Wyoming               50.07 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  11.40  2011        Jessica Young
, TCU                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3        Ryken, Stephanie                 Northern Col             NT 
  4        Porter, Tiana                    Northern Col          13.29 
  5        Comstock, Mackenzie              Northern Col             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2        West, Audrey                     Wyoming               12.35 
  3        Holland, Mia                     Colorado              12.15 
  4     21 Ivery, LaKadron                  Unattached            11.90 
  5        Thomas, Kereston                 Wyoming               12.09 
  6        Hinker, Rachel                   Northern Col          12.21 
  7        Bruins, Natasha                  Northern Col          12.53 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  10.04  1999        Leonard Myles-Mills
, BYU                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3        Cogdill, Josh                    Colorado St.             NT 
  4        Green, Justin                    Colorado St.          11.56 
  5        Scott, Joey                      Northern Col          11.65 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2        Emory, Brock                     Colorado              11.50 
  3        DeLoach, Josh                    Colorado St.          11.00 
  4      4 Salzmann, Adams                  Unattached            10.98 
  5        Rupe, Alec                       Northern Col          10.99 
  6        McMillin, Josh                   Colorado St.          11.31 
  7        Solomon, Zach                    Northern Col          11.53 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Einspahr, Harrison               Wyoming               10.90 
  2      2 Evans, Zane                      Unattached            10.84 
  3        Grady, Isaiah                    Northern Col          10.78 
  4        Whitaker, A.J.                   Colorado St.          10.70 
  5        Richmond, Jeff                   Colorado St.          10.77 
  6      3 Douglas, James                   Unattached            10.80 
  7      9 Rittidet, Jamaras                Unattached            10.87 
  8        Michel, Stephen                  Wyoming               10.95 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  2:07.06  2011        Lacey Bleazard
, BYU                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Atkin, Ashley                    Northern Col        2:12.00 
  2        Henderson, Whitney               Colorado St.        2:14.53 
  3        Keeper, Holly                    Colorado St.        2:14.70 
  4        Heaston, Olivia                  Wyoming             2:16.14 
  5        Braun, Caroline                  Northern Col        2:17.00 
  6        Bush, Josephine                  Unattached          2:18.01 
  7        Anderson, Leah                   Northern Col        2:20.00 
  8        Peel, Shayla                     Colorado St.        2:21.21 
  9        Nash, Lainey                     Colorado            2:22.00 
 10     20 Waller, Ruth                     Unattached          2:23.00 
 11        Clark, Stephanie                 Northern Col        2:34.32 
 12        Nelson, Miranda                  Northern Col        2:36.00 
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  1:49.60  2011        Justin Hedin
, BYU                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Butler, Seth                     Colorado St.        1:50.98 
  2        Lane, Ken                        Wyoming             1:56.09 
  3        Hunter, Vos                      Northern Col        1:57.00 
  4        Timms, Connor                    Unattached          1:58.00 
  5        Snow, Bryce                      Wyoming             1:59.01 
  6        Wilde, Sean                      Wyoming             2:00.05 
  7        McCarthy, John                   Northern Col        2:01.00 
  8        Baker, Tyler                     Colorado                 NT 
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  55.31  2005        Shauna Smith
, Wyoming                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Ashby, Amoni                     Northern Col             NT 
  2        Hyde, Kara                       Colorado St.        1:04.00 
  3        Gardner, Taylor                  Wyoming             1:01.50 
  4        Long, Diana                      Wyoming             1:00.50 
  5        Gerber, Stephanie                Colorado St.        1:01.42 
  6        Witt, Mariah                     Colorado St.        1:03.25 
  7        Todor, Mandy                     Wyoming             1:07.50 
  8        Solomon, Amber                   Northern Col             NT 
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  50.13  1999        Kyle Grossarth
, BYU                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2        Lynass, Sam                      Colorado St.          56.80 
  3        Cogburn, Landry                  Colorado St.          56.35 
  4        Dickinson, Scott                 Northern Col          55.80 
  5        Haas, Jacob                      Colorado St.          56.10 
  6        Albright, Glen                   Northern Col          56.78 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Praska, Aaron                    Wyoming               55.00 
  2        Herold, Colin                    Wyoming               54.88 
  3        Little, Sam                      Colorado St.          53.40 
  4        Brown, Trevor                    Colorado St.          51.08 
  5        MacIntosh, Kyle                  Unattached            52.34 
  6        Kemmer, Andy                     Northern Col          54.88 
  7        Edwards, Jacob                   Wyoming               54.99 
  8        Mielke, Josh                     Northern Col          55.23 
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson
, UNLV                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3        Macedo, Jessi                    Unattached               NT 
  4        Green, Jessica                   Colorado St.             NT 
  5        Denham, Kristen                  Northern Col             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Franco, Monica                   Colorado St.             NT 
  2        Brus, Cate                       Colorado St.          26.55 
  3        Striepe, Kate                    Wyoming               26.40 
  4        DuBois, Jolie                    Wyoming               26.25 
  5        Araujo, Ashley                   Northern Col          26.31 
  6        Grayson, McKael                  Colorado St.          26.40 
  7        Odneal, Holly                    Colorado              27.32 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Porter, Tiana                    Northern Col          26.00 
  2        Torres, Abrianna                 Colorado              25.80 
  3        Ochsner, Maggie                  Wyoming               25.75 
  4        Lewis, Brittany                  Unattached            25.12 
  5        West, Audrey                     Wyoming               25.29 
  6        Holland, Mia                     Colorado              25.75 
  7        Strempke, Samantha               Northern Col          25.88 
  8        Kropkowski, Allison              Northern Col          26.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1        Sweeney, Bridget                 Colorado              25.06 
  2        Mattson, Lindsy                  Colorado              24.90 
  3        Kee, Samantha                    Wyoming               24.61 
  4        Gehring, Eileen                  Colorado              24.21 
  5        Thomas, Kereston                 Wyoming               24.32 
  6     21 Ivery, LaKadron                  Unattached            24.80 
  7        Hinker, Rachel                   Northern Col          25.02 
  8        Beemer, Brianne                  Colorado              25.10 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  20.11  1999        Leonard Myles-Mills
, BYU                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3        Solomon, Zach                    Northern Col          22.83 
  4        Einspahr, Harrison               Wyoming               22.36 
  5        Browning, Zach                   Colorado St.          22.80 
  6        Saccomano, Sam                   Colorado St.          23.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Berens, Blake                    Colorado              22.21 
  2      2 Evans, Zane                      Unattached            21.99 
  3        Richmond, Jeff                   Colorado St.          21.82 
  4        Morris, Joe                      Colorado              21.06 
  5        Grady, Isaiah                    Northern Col          21.69 
  6        Gifford, Shaw                    Colorado              21.89 
  7        Leonce, Lenyn                    Wyoming               22.01 
  8        Adams, Bryce                     Northern Col          22.26 
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  16:51.46  2011        Natalie Gray
, New Mexico                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Nelson, Christine                Wyoming            17:25.00 
  2        Grey, McKayla                    Northern Col       17:57.87 
  3        England, Devon                   Wyoming            18:00.28 
  4        Killingsworth, Elle              Colorado St.       18:20.00 
  5        Swigart, Emily                   Wyoming            18:47.32 
  6        Brisendine, Kyrsha               Wyoming                  NT 
  7     22 Gioscia-Ryan, Rachel             Unattached               NT 
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  14:10.22  2011        Justin Tyner
, Air Force                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Bowen, Amos                      Wyoming            14:42.49 
  2        Ekel, Nick                       Wyoming            14:48.48 
  3        Morgan, Jacob                    Colorado St.       15:05.32 
  4        Marchand, Joe                    Unattached         15:08.18 
  5        Leach, Kody                      Colorado St.       15:55.00 
  6        Dubbs, Shawn                     Colorado St.       15:55.00 
  7        Gifford, Tyler                   Wyoming            16:10.53 
  8     13 O'Brien, Kyle                    BTC                      NT 
  9     12 Guiles, Ashi                     BTC                      NT 
 10        Seas, Michael                    Wyoming                  NT 
 11     14 Begley, Curtis                   BTC                      NT 
 12     15 Chavez, Michael                  BRC                      NT 
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  3:33.80  2005        , Wyoming                                  
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Colorado St.  'C'                                    4:10.00 
     1) Bush, Josephine                 2) Hess, Alexandra                
     3) Fahrenkrug, Lydia               4) Forrester, Alison              
  2  Colorado St.  'B'                                    4:05.00 
     1) Henderson, Whitney              2) Keeper, Holly                  
     3) Peel, Shayla                    4) Brus, Cate                     
  3  Northern Colorado  'A'                               3:52.22 
     1) Ashby, Amoni                    2) Strempke, Samantha             
     3) Araujo, Ashley                  4) Atkin, Ashley                  
  4  Wyoming  'A'                                         3:45.53 
     1) Brogan, McKenzie                2) Gardner, Taylor                
     3) Long, Diana                     4) Kee, Samantha                  
  5  Colorado St.  'A'                                    3:51.99 
     1) Gerber, Stephanie               2) Robinson, Meagan               
     3) Witt, Mariah                    4) Smith, Marissa                 
  6  Northern Colorado  'B'                               3:58.00 
     1) Allen, Alisha                   2) Hinker, Rachel                 
     3) Migilozzi, Natalie              4) Denham, Kristen                
  7  Northern Colorado  'C'                               4:05.89 
     1) Kropkowski, Allison             2) Solomon, Amber                 
     3) Comstock, Mackenzie             4) Porter, Tiana                  
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  3:07.40  1999        , TCU                                      
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Northern Colorado  'A'                               3:25.00 
     1) Schneider, Alex                 2) Dickinson, Scott               
     3) Mielke, Josh                    4) Kemmer, Andy                   
  4  Colorado St.  'A'                                    3:20.36 
     1) Little, Sam                     2) Butler, Seth                   
     3) Browning, Zach                  4) Goodman, Andrew                
  5  Wyoming  'A'                                         3:23.07 
     1) Roascio, Jason                  2) Loken, Lance                   
     3) Praska, Aaron                   4) Herold, Colin                  
  6  Northern Colorado  'B'                               3:30.00 
     1) Grady, Isaiah                   2) Solomon, Zach                  
     3) Sablan, Jimmy                   4) Adams, Bryce                   
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  13.37m  1999        Kristel Berendsen
, BYU                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Webster, Jazmyn                  Colorado St.         10.77m 
  2        Medina, Amy                      Colorado St.         11.19m 
  3        Downing, Olivia                  Colorado St.         11.51m 
  4        Reid, Ashley                     Colorado St.         11.79m 
  5        Allen, Alisha                    Northern Col         11.86m 
  6        Hall, Cheyenne                   Colorado St.         12.10m 
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  16.82m  2005        Rodrigo Mendes
, BYU                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      3 Douglas, James                   Unattached               ND 
  2        Scott, Joey                      Northern Col         12.93m 
  3        Khoury, Aaron                    Colorado St.         13.34m 
  4        Wasilawski, Ryan                 Colorado St.         14.05m 
  5        Carter, Scott                    Wyoming              14.25m 
  6        Talkington, Jaymes               Wyoming              14.30m 
  7        Au, Fransisco                    Northern Col         14.35m 
  8        Richardson, Trey                 Colorado St.         14.80m 
  9        Edmunds, Jonathan                Colorado St.         14.84m 
 10        Gilliland, Graham                Colorado St.         14.90m 

Tickets
AFS
M BASKETBALL

NON CONF.

DEC. 22

6:00 PM
CSU vs. Char. Southern

Purchase Tickets
Tickets Icon
M BASKETBALL

MINI PLANS

TICKETS

2014-15 Season
On Sale Now!

Purchase Tickets
Football
W BASKETBALL

CONFERENCE

JAN. 3

2:00 PM
CSU vs. New Mexico

Purchase Tickets
My Account
MY ACCOUNT

LOGIN HERE

RENEW SEASON TICKETS

Update Information

Purchase Tickets
Schedules
Download Schedules: Add to calendar  

More Headlines
Shop
CSU RAMS
Official Store
Online Store

Follow us!

Instagram