Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Eaton High School - CO     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2013 08:26 PM
                     College Outdoor Template - 4/27/2010                      
                                   4/27/2010                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Kereston             Wyoming                  12.09   0.1  1 
  2 Foster, Ashley               Northern Col             12.34   0.1  1 
  3 West, Audrey                 Wyoming                  12.48   0.1  1 
  4 Tuder, Stefanie              Colorado St.             12.90   0.1  1 
  5 DuBois, Jolie                Wyoming                  13.01   0.1  1 
  6 Striepe, Kate                Wyoming                  13.05   0.1  1 
  7 Porter, Tiana                Northern Col             13.29  -2.1  2 
  8 Clark, Lindsay               Western State            13.55  -2.1  2 
  9 Dzierdzel, Bree              Wyoming                  13.62  -2.1  2 
 10 Smith, Cassidy               Wyoming                  13.64  -2.1  2 
 11 Solomon, Amber               Northern Col             13.72  -2.1  2 
 12 Wynn, Stephanie              Colorado Col             14.94  -2.1  2 
 -- Comstock, Mackenzie          Northern Col                DQ  -2.1  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kereston             Wyoming                  24.32   1.8  1 
  2 Ashby, Amoni                 Northern Col             24.81   1.8  1 
  3 West, Audrey                 Wyoming                  25.29   1.8  1 
  4 Foster, Ashley               Northern Col             25.55   0.2  2 
  5 Smith, Marissa               Colorado St.             25.90   1.8  1 
  6 Tuder, Stefanie              Colorado St.             25.95   1.8  1 
  7 Ochsner, Maggie              Wyoming                  26.07   0.2  2 
  8 Robinson, Meagan             Colorado St.             26.10   1.8  1 
  9 Araujo, Ashley               Northern Col             26.51  -2.1  3 
 10 DuBois, Jolie                Wyoming                  26.52   0.2  2 
 11 Allen, Alisha                Northern Col             26.54   0.2  2 
 12 Strempke, Samantha           Northern Col             26.83   0.2  2 
 13 Grayson, McKael              Colorado St.             26.92  -2.1  3 
 14 Porter, Tiana                Northern Col             26.99   0.2  2 
 15 Striepe, Kate                Wyoming                  27.05  -2.1  3 
 16 Kropkowski, Allison          Northern Col             27.82   0.2  2 
 17 Migilozzi, Natalie           Northern Col             27.92   0.6  4 
 18 Dzierdzel, Bree              Wyoming                  28.19  -2.1  3 
 19 Shafer, Olevia               Unat-Western             28.49   0.6  4 
 20 Smith, Cassidy               Wyoming                  28.60  -2.1  3 
 21 Hayden, Mollie               Colorado Col             29.56   0.6  4 
 22 Wynn, Stephanie              Colorado Col             30.11   0.6  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brogan, McKenzie             Wyoming                  59.23   1 
  2 Strempke, Samantha           Northern Col             59.41   1 
  3 Araujo, Ashley               Northern Col             59.42   1 
  4 Denham, Kristen              Northern Col           1:03.20   2 
  5 Kropkowski, Allison          Northern Col           1:03.34   1 
  6 Brus, Cate                   Colorado St.           1:03.53   2 
  7 Franco, Monica               Colorado St.           1:05.19   1 
  8 Hayden, Mollie               Colorado Col           1:06.23   2 
  9 Green, Jessica               Colorado St.           1:06.34   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Atkin, Ashley                Northern Col           2:18.93   1 
  2 Heaston, Olivia              Wyoming                2:19.58   1 
  3 Hurst, Natalie               Wyoming                2:23.92   1 
  4 Anderson, Leah               Northern Col           2:25.57   1 
  5 Braun, Caroline              Northern Col           2:26.96   1 
  6 Kaszuba, Dominika            Western State          2:27.92   1 
  7 Rashid, Jamilah              Metropolitan           2:30.06   2 
  8 Suppes, Briana               Metropolitan           2:33.30   1 
  9 Foster, Kirsten              Wyoming                2:34.31   2 
 10 Nelson, Miranda              Northern Col           2:36.00   3 
 11 Wang, Mary                   Colorado Col           2:38.15   3 
 12 Kem, Sarah                   Unat-Western           2:38.76   2 
 13 Ortiz, Lorraine              Metropolitan           2:43.65   2 
 14 Febvre, Camille              Colorado Col           2:46.58   3 
 15 Kirkpatrick, Kaitlin         Colorado Col           2:56.02   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincks, Janelle              Metropolitan           4:56.57  
  2 Bever, Abi                   Wyoming                5:04.02  
  3 Klimowski, Andrea            Wyoming                5:07.46  
  4 Grey, McKayla                Northern Col           5:08.43  
  5 Nelson, Christine            Wyoming                5:11.10  
  6 Clark, Stephanie             Northern Col           5:11.90  
  7 Cloetta, Catherine           Wyoming                5:14.53  
  8 Erickson, Elysia             Metropolitan           5:15.39  
  9 England, Devon               Wyoming                5:16.02  
 10 Swigart, Emily               Wyoming                5:18.74  
 11 Brisendine, Kyrsha           Wyoming                5:20.91  
 12 Heard, Janey                 Northern Col           5:21.54  
 13 Kem, Sarah                   Unat-Western           5:26.46  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peng, Jamie                  Colorado Col          11:46.11  
  2 Hecht, Jessica               Metropolitan          11:57.06  
  3 Knapova, Lenka               Colorado Col          12:06.27  
  4 Richards, Brianne            Metropolitan          12:14.57  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mann, Jenna                  Wyoming                  14.08  +0.0  1 
  2 Ashby, Amoni                 Northern Col             14.61  +0.0  1 
  3 Hall, Katelyn                Unattached               14.67  +0.0  1 
  4 Keller, Lindsey              Colorado St.             14.71  +0.0  1 
  5 Hyde, Kara                   Colorado St.             15.25  +0.0  1 
  6 Ochsner, Maggie              Wyoming                  15.41  +0.0  1 
  7 Grayson, McKael              Colorado St.             15.53  -1.2  2 
  8 Franco, Monica               Colorado St.             15.82  -0.9  3 
  9 Kirk, Kalie                  Colorado St.             16.14  -1.2  2 
 10 Allen, Alisha                Northern Col             16.19  -1.2  2 
 11 Roos, Katie                  Western State            16.57  -1.2  2 
 12 Brus, Cate                   Colorado St.             16.97  +0.0  1 
 13 Holz, Taylor                 Wyoming                  17.00  -1.2  2 
 14 Green, Jessica               Colorado St.             17.72  -0.9  3 
 15 Migilozzi, Natalie           Northern Col             17.93  -0.9  3 
 16 Solomon, Amber               Northern Col             18.10  -1.2  2 
 17 Vicenti, Kyetiil             Metropolitan             18.92  -0.9  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Long, Diana                  Wyoming                1:01.17  
  2 Gerber, Stephanie            Colorado St.           1:01.42  
  3 Gardner, Taylor              Wyoming                1:02.31  
  4 Witt, Mariah                 Colorado St.           1:03.25  
  5 Weber, Katie                 Western State          1:05.63  
  6 Todor, Mandy                 Wyoming                1:09.95  
  7 Edwall, Josefin              Western State          1:14.01  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northern Colorado  'A'                                47.73  
     1) Allen, Alisha                   2) Anderson, Leah                 
     3) Araujo, Ashley                  4) Ashby, Amoni                   
 -- Colorado St.  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Smith, Marissa                  2) Grayson, McKael                
     3) Robinson, Meagan                4) Tuder, Stefanie                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wyoming  'A'                                        3:58.58  
     1) Gardner, Taylor                 2) Long, Diana                    
     3) Brogan, McKenzie                4) Wollert, Candace               
  2 Northern Colorado  'A'                              3:58.65  
     1) Foster, Ashley                  2) Ashby, Amoni                   
     3) Atkin, Ashley                   4) Strempke, Samantha             
  3 Metropolitan St.  'A'                               4:09.92  
     1) Kiper, KristaBelle              2) Macklberg, Sarah               
     3) Hemming, Breanna                4) Tyler, Jessica                 
  4 Northern Colorado  'B'                              4:19.44  
     1) Kropkowski, Allison             2) Denham, Kristen                
     3) Bradford, Lindsay               4) Bruins, Natasha                
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webster, Jazmyn              Colorado St.             1.65m  
  2 Reid, Ashley                 Colorado St.            J1.65m  
  3 Snider, Kelsey               Colorado St.             1.60m  
  4 Forrester, Alison            Colorado St.            J1.60m  
  5 Campbell, Mindy              Colorado St.             1.55m  
  6 Canini, Laurisa              Colorado St.            J1.55m  
  7 Allen, Alisha                Northern Col             1.50m  
  8 Weakland, Rachel             Western State           J1.50m  
  9 Migilozzi, Natalie           Northern Col             1.45m  
 -- Rehm, Brittany               Wyoming                     NH  
 -- Shafer, Olevia               Unat-Western                NH  
 -- Medina, Amy                  Colorado St.                NH  
 -- McNamara, Taylor             Northern Col                NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryken, Stephanie             Northern Col             3.15m  
  1 Jelden, Karli                Northern Col             3.15m  
  3 Suppes, Briana               Metropolitan             3.00m  
 -- Bradford, Lindsay            Northern Col                NH  
 -- Pauna, Valentina             Colorado St.                NH  
 -- Page, Sara                   Colorado St.                NH  
 -- Griffin, Morgan              Colorado St.                NH  
 
Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mann, Jenna                  Wyoming                  5.56m   3.3 
  2 Franco, Monica               Colorado St.             5.42m   1.0 
  3 Sandberg, Sabina             Wyoming                  5.29m   1.3 
  3 Bruins, Natasha              Northern Col             5.29m   0.6 
  5 Webster, Jazmyn              Colorado St.             5.26m   0.8 
  6 Roos, Katie                  Western State            5.15m   3.7 
  7 Comstock, Mackenzie          Northern Col             5.14m   0.6 
  8 Canini, Laurisa              Colorado St.             4.93m   1.6 
  9 Clark, Lindsay               Western State            4.92m   4.1 
 10 Holz, Taylor                 Wyoming                  4.85m  -3.1 
 11 Brus, Cate                   Colorado St.             4.80m  -0.3 
 12 Green, Jessica               Colorado St.             4.79m  -0.3 
 13 West, Audrey                 Wyoming                  4.72m   1.3 
 
Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Reid, Ashley                 Colorado St.            11.46m   2.3 
  2 Hall, Cheyenne               Colorado St.            11.41m  -2.3 
  3 Medina, Amy                  Colorado St.            10.97m  -2.2 
  4 Downing, Olivia              Colorado St.            10.72m  -3.2 
  5 Weakland, Rachel             Western State           10.59m  -1.4 
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dahl, Mollie                 Wyoming                 14.56m  
  2 Hicks, Kiah                  Colorado St.            14.08m  
  3 Johnson, Elizabeth           Colorado St.            13.64m  
  4 Sharbono, Jessica            Colorado St.            13.48m  
  5 Potter, Mollie               Unattached              12.20m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hicks, Kiah                  Colorado St.            54.10m  
  2 Sharbono, Jessica            Colorado St.            52.98m  
  3 Johnson, Elizabeth           Colorado St.            51.73m  
  4 Hallam-Eames, Sophie         Colorado                42.40m  
  5 Potter, Mollie               Unattached              33.02m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hicks, Kiah                  Colorado St.            59.31m  
  2 Hunsucker, Emily             Colorado                54.88m  
  3 Daniels, Shreese             Wyoming                 50.72m  
  4 Lind, Kellie                 Colorado                48.60m  
  5 Johnson, Elizabeth           Colorado St.            47.81m  
  6 Wilkerson, Courtney          Northern Col            47.51m  
  7 Wagner, Marissa              Colorado St.            47.45m  
  8 Hallam-Eames, Sophie         Colorado                42.30m  
  9 Potter, Mollie               Unattached              39.15m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franco, Monica               Colorado St.            33.37m  
  2 Green, Jessica               Colorado St.            31.92m  
  3 Migilozzi, Natalie           Northern Col            27.89m  
  4 Brus, Cate                   Colorado St.            25.93m  
  5 Allen, Alisha                Northern Col            19.49m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grady, Isaiah                Northern Col             10.78   1.7  1 
  2 Clarke, Jonathan             Metropolitan             10.90   1.7  1 
  3 Michel, Stephen              Wyoming                  10.97   1.7  1 
  4 Einspahr, Harrison           Wyoming                  11.15   1.7  1 
  5 Douglas, James               Unattached               11.16   1.7  1 
  6 DeLoach, Josh                Colorado St.             11.40  -1.5  2 
  7 Solomon, Zach                Northern Col             11.53  -1.5  2 
  8 Hill, Philip                 Metropolitan             11.58  -1.5  2 
  9 Scott, Joey                  Northern Col             11.65  -1.5  2 
 10 Fanning, Bret                Unattached               11.75  -1.5  2 
 11 Wester, Hugo                 Western State            11.85  -1.5  2 
 12 Norris, Arius                Western State            11.86  -1.5  2 
 13 Rupe, Alec                   Northern Col             12.18  -1.5  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grady, Isaiah                Northern Col             21.69   3.1  1 
  2 Haas, Jesse                  Unattached               22.00   3.1  1 
  3 Adams, Bryce                 Northern Col             22.26   3.1  1 
  4 Einspahr, Harrison           Wyoming                  22.50   3.1  1 
  5 Hill, Philip                 Metropolitan             22.54   3.1  1 
  6 Solomon, Zach                Northern Col             22.83   3.6  2 
  7 Norris, Arius                Western State            22.92   3.6  2 
  8 Pequette, Kyle               Colorado St.             22.95   3.6  2 
  9 Fanning, Bret                Unattached               23.02  -0.9  3 
 10 Tasker, Michael              Wyoming                  23.04   3.1  1 
 11 Scott, Joey                  Northern Col             23.06  -0.9  3 
 12 Wester, Hugo                 Western State            23.14   3.6  2 
 13 Madison, Shawn               Colorado St.             23.24   3.6  2 
 14 Flegel, Mark                 Wyoming                  23.31   3.1  1 
 15 Jimmerson, Justin            Metropolitan             23.50  -0.9  3 
 16 Odneal, Joey                 Western State            25.25  -0.9  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sterling, Chris              Northern Col             49.86   1 
  2 Haas, Jesse                  Unattached               50.41   1 
  3 Schneider, Alex              Northern Col             50.76   1 
  4 Browning, Zach               Colorado St.             50.85   1 
  5 Roascio, Jason               Wyoming                  51.01   1 
  6 Loken, Lance                 Wyoming                  51.11   1 
  7 Schull, Matt                 Colorado Col             51.75   2 
  8 Sturges, Nate                Metropolitan             52.41   2 
  9 Cogdill, Josh                Colorado St.             53.04   2 
 10 Clarke, Timothy              Metropolitan             53.94   2 
 11 Green, Justin                Colorado St.             54.22   2 
 12 McMillin, Josh               Colorado St.             54.33   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Butler, Robin                Western State          1:57.97   1 
  2 Cernoia, Michael             Western State          1:59.42   1 
  3 Snow, Bryce                  Wyoming                1:59.67   1 
  4 Wilde, Sean                  Wyoming                2:00.82   1 
  5 Sablan, Jimmy                Northern Col           2:01.62   1 
  6 Hunter, Vos                  Northern Col           2:03.15   1 
  7 Fockler, Kellen              Metropolitan           2:03.42   1 
  8 Walio, Bashash               Western State          2:04.85   2 
  9 Townsend, Tim                Metropolitan           2:04.92   2 
 10 Huffman, Kevin               Metropolitan           2:07.05   2 
 11 McCarthy, John               Northern Col           2:09.71   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harvey, Kirk                 Metropolitan           4:04.16  
  2 Warburton, Michael           Metropolitan           4:06.31  
  3 Cernoia, Michael             Western State          4:06.99  
  4 Erickson, Eiger              Metropolitan           4:09.76  
  5 Boss, Erik                   Metropolitan           4:10.07  
  6 Friesth, Jackson             Unattached             4:11.43  
  7 Seas, Michael                Wyoming                4:13.68  
  8 Fockler, Kellen              Metropolitan           4:14.56  
  9 Townsend, Tim                Metropolitan           4:15.27  
 10 Banks, Michael               Wyoming                4:16.01  
 11 Hall, Nick                   Colorado Col           4:16.37  
 12 Breeden, Corey               Western State          4:16.40  
 13 McCarthy, John               Northern Col           4:24.30  
 14 Frank, Graham                Colorado Col           4:26.63  
 15 Lane, Ken                    Wyoming                4:27.09  
 16 Paulson, Luke                Colorado Col           4:31.10  
 17 Walio, Bashash               Western State          4:32.41  
 18 Ullom, Chris                 Uc-Colo. Spg           4:33.04  
 19 Davis, Anthony               Uc-Colo. Spg           4:34.76  
 20 Rothman, Jacob               Colorado Col           4:48.08  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Friesth, Jackson             Unattached             8:53.61  
  2 Butler, Ian                  Western State          8:59.49  
  3 Polich, Seth                 Unat-Uc-Colo           9:20.01  
  4 Krage, Brandon               Metropolitan           9:21.76  
  5 Gifford, Tyler               Wyoming                9:23.53  
  6 Klomp, Mitch                 Unat-Uc-Colo           9:25.79  
  7 Nelson, Alex                 Unat-Uc-Colo           9:26.74  
  8 Scrivner, Robert             Unat-Uc-Colo           9:47.96  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Trevor                Colorado St.             14.07   2.7  1 
  2 Herold, Colin                Wyoming                  14.63   2.7  1 
  3 Edwards, Jacob               Wyoming                  14.86   2.7  1 
  4 Little, Sam                  Colorado St.             14.87   2.7  1 
  5 Saccomano, Sam               Colorado St.             14.98   1.8  2 
  6 Praska, Aaron                Wyoming                  15.09   2.7  1 
  7 Tasker, Michael              Wyoming                  15.39   2.7  1 
  8 Cogdill, Josh                Colorado St.             15.73   1.8  2 
  9 Wood, Zach                   Western State            15.98   1.8  2 
 10 Green, Justin                Colorado St.             16.17   1.8  2 
 11 McMillin, Josh               Colorado St.             16.24   1.8  2 
 12 Carter, Scott                Wyoming                  16.68   1.8  2 
 13 Odneal, Joey                 Western State            17.86   1.8  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Trevor                Colorado St.             53.60   1 
  2 Little, Sam                  Colorado St.             54.34   1 
  3 Herold, Colin                Wyoming                  54.88   1 
  4 Mielke, Josh                 Northern Col             55.23   1 
  5 Edwards, Jacob               Wyoming                  55.66   2 
  6 Praska, Aaron                Wyoming                  55.86   2 
  7 Haas, Jacob                  Colorado St.             56.02   2 
  8 Cogburn, Landry              Colorado St.             56.35   2 
  9 Lynass, Sam                  Colorado St.             56.52   1 
 10 Albright, Glen               Northern Col             56.78   2 
 10 Dickinson, Scott             Northern Col             56.78   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northern Colorado  'A'                              3:29.96  
     1) Adams, Bryce                    2) Dickinson, Scott               
     3) Mielke, Josh                    4) Sterling, Chris                
  2 Metropolitan St.  'A'                               3:31.75  
     1) Warburton, Michael              2) Clarke, Jonathan               
     3) Clarke, Timothy                 4) Mendez, Angel                  
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evanson, Trevor              Northern Col             2.00m  
  2 Haynes, Gunnar               Colorado St.             1.90m  
  3 Grandbouche, Colton          Colorado St.            J1.90m  
  4 Frison, TJ                   Western State            1.80m  
  5 Gilliland, Graham            Colorado St.             1.75m  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Varga, Elliott               Western State            4.25m  
  2 Kadesky, Alex                Colorado St.             4.10m  
 -- Schall, Andrew               Colorado St.                NH  
 
Men Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Leonce, Lenyn                Wyoming                  7.18m  +0.0 
  2 Douglas, James               Unattached               6.96m  -1.7 
  3 Wasilawski, Ryan             Colorado St.             6.80m   0.3 
  4 Gilliland, Graham            Colorado St.             6.73m   0.3 
  4 Edmunds, Jonathan            Colorado St.             6.73m  -0.3 
  6 McMillin, Josh               Colorado St.             6.56m  -0.1 
  7 Khoury, Aaron                Colorado St.             6.53m  -1.1 
  8 Frison, TJ                   Western State            6.42m  -0.7 
  9 Green, Justin                Colorado St.             6.39m   0.9 
 10 Cogdill, Josh                Colorado St.             6.28m  -0.3 
 11 Rupe, Alec                   Northern Col             6.26m   1.6 
 12 Wood, Zach                   Western State            5.97m   1.6 
 13 Golightly, Grant             Western State            5.87m  -0.1 
 14 Zeller, Michael              Metropolitan             5.82m   NWI 
 15 Jimmerson, Justin            Metropolitan             5.60m  -0.7 
 
Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Au, Fransisco                Northern Col            14.17m   2.3 
  2 Edmunds, Jonathan            Colorado St.            14.09m  -1.1 
  3 Carter, Scott                Wyoming                 14.08m   0.1 
  4 Talkington, Jaymes           Wyoming                 13.99m  -1.8 
  5 Michel, Stephen              Wyoming                 13.77m  -0.6 
  6 Khoury, Aaron                Colorado St.            13.06m  -2.0 
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schultz, Tyler               Colorado St.            17.03m  
  2 Harriman, Ken                Colorado St.            15.96m  
  3 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.            15.59m  
  4 Van Veen, JT                 Colorado St.            15.56m  
  5 Pott, Alec                   Colorado St.            14.96m  
  6 Rowley, Carson               Colorado St.            14.56m  
  7 White, Jack                  Unattached              14.33m  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malone, Casey                Nike                    60.03m  
  2 Plante, Joe                  Wyoming                 56.90m  
  3 Thomas, Paul                 Wyoming                 54.94m  
  4 Ford, Brian                  Air Force               53.92m  
  5 Schultz, Tyler               Colorado St.            52.89m  
  6 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.            52.81m  
  7 Van Veen, JT                 Colorado St.            52.17m  
  8 Rutt, Brady                  Colorado                51.47m  
  9 Sybrant, Dalton              Wyoming                 47.73m  
 10 White, Jack                  Unattached              39.77m  
 11 McMillin, Josh               Colorado St.            37.44m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ford, Brian                  Air Force               60.41m  
  2 Pott, Alec                   Colorado St.            57.89m  
  3 Schultz, Tyler               Colorado St.            56.99m  
  4 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.            55.43m  
  5 Rowley, Carson               Colorado St.            54.56m  
  6 Hutchins, Cameron            Colorado                53.49m  
  7 Rutt, Brady                  Colorado                51.69m  
  8 Plante, Joe                  Wyoming                 50.09m  
  9 Van Veen, JT                 Colorado St.            45.94m  
 -- Grooms, Nathan               Unattached                FOUL  
 -- Harriman, Ken                Colorado St.              FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMillin, Josh               Colorado St.            49.95m  
  2 Cogdill, Josh                Colorado St.            42.50m  
  3 Green, Justin                Colorado St.            39.99m  
Tickets
Rocky Mountain Showdown
ROCKY MOUNTAIN

SHOWDOWN

AUG. 29

7:00 PM (Denver)
CSU vs. Colorado

Purchase Tickets
Tickets Icon
FOOTBALL

SINGLE-GAME

TICKETS

2014 Season
On Sale Now!

Purchase Tickets
Volleyball
VOLLEYBALL

SEASON

TICKETS

2014 Season
On Sale Now!

Purchase Tickets
My Account
MY ACCOUNT

LOGIN HERE

RENEW SEASON TICKETS

Update Information

Purchase Tickets
Schedules

More Headlines
Shop
CSU RAMS
Official Store

Follow us!

Instagram