Recap

Licensed to U.S. Air Force Academy      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2012 06:00 PM
                        FRONT RANGE CLASSIC - 5/4/2012                         
                         NCAA Division I Scoring Meet                          
                               USAF Academy, CO                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Icenia Anderson           FR Colorado St.           12.28      12.09   4.0  1  10   
  2 Shanetria Thomas          FR Colorado St.           11.99      12.14   4.0  1   8   
  3 Chantel Bernabo           SR Wyoming                12.15      12.14   4.0  1   6   
  4 Tawny Lambuth             SR Air Force              12.51      12.42   4.0  1   4   
  5 Lindsay Copeland          SR Wyoming                12.45      12.48   3.3  2   2   
  6 Morgan Malone             FR Air Force              13.16      12.59   3.3  2   1   
  7 Jessamy Barton            SR Air Force              12.65      12.88   3.3  2 
  8 Sierra Schepper           FR Air Force                         13.01   3.3  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Samantha Kee              FR Wyoming                24.40      24.50   0.8  1  10   
  2 Icenia Anderson           FR Colorado St.           25.00      25.21   0.8  1   8   
  3 Morgan Malone             FR Air Force              25.51      25.43   0.8  1   6   
  4 Erica Carson              FR Air Force              26.34      25.61   1.7  2   4   
  5 Marissa Smith             SO Colorado St.           25.90      25.74   1.7  2   2   
  6 Kassie Gurnell            SO Air Force                         25.86   1.7  2   1   
  7 Meagan Robinson           JR Colorado St.           25.70      25.87   0.8  1 
  8 Kate Striepe              SO Wyoming                25.98      26.18   1.7  2 
  9 Lindsay Copeland          SR Wyoming                25.89      26.35   1.7  2 
 10 Olivia Heaston            SR Wyoming                25.30      27.03   0.8  1 
 11 Phaelen French            SR Air Force              27.52      28.10   1.7  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Strempke         SO Northern Col           56.49      56.62   10   
  2 Audrey West               FR Wyoming                57.90      57.11    8   
  3 Shaylee Robinette         SR Northern Col           56.88      57.98    6   
  4 Natalie Hurst             SO Wyoming                58.64      58.19    4   
  5 Erica Carson              FR Air Force            1:00.48      58.73    2   
  6 Heather Shepard           SO Air Force                         58.87    1   
  7 Ashley Araujo             FR Northern Col           59.53      59.81  
  8 Kirsten McKen             SO Wyoming                58.92    1:00.69  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Annette Eichenberger      SO Air Force            2:14.19    2:17.78   10   
  2 Rebecca Esselstein        FR Air Force            2:15.08    2:18.82    8   
  3 Andrea Klimowski          SO Wyoming              2:21.24    2:22.05    6   
  4 Katie Carroll             SR Air Force            2:20.23    2:26.63    4   
  5 Marie Rossillon           FR Air Force            2:25.00    2:27.78    2   
  6 Sari Little               SR Northern Col         2:27.09    2:28.00    1   
  7 Michelle Ferguson         FR Air Force            2:26.80    2:35.72  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holly Page                FR Wyoming              4:37.98    4:49.49   10   
  2 Melissa Fuerst            SO Air Force            4:33.52    4:53.18    8   
  3 Jen Bremser               JR Air Force            4:37.50    4:56.91    6   
  4 Kate Kanetzky             JR Air Force                       5:04.20    4   
  5 Heather Connick           FR Air Force            4:59.12    5:05.90    2   
  6 Amanda Blain              SO Air Force            4:54.80    5:07.25    1   
  7 Taylor Drolshagen         FR Air Force            4:44.12    5:09.30  
  8 Emily Hazen               FR Air Force            5:07.53    5:15.02  
  9 Adrianna Dong             SO Air Force            4:53.47    5:19.64  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Keller            JR Colorado St.           14.07      13.95   2.5  10   
  2 Jenna Mann                SO Wyoming                14.15      13.95   2.5   8   
  3 Kalie Kirk                JR Colorado St.           14.10      14.11   2.5   6   
  4 Maggie Ochsner            SR Wyoming                14.19      14.41   2.5   4   
  5 Sierra Schepper           FR Air Force                         14.93   2.5   2   
  6 Jamie Hart                SO Air Force                         15.44   2.5   1   
  7 Phaelen French            SR Air Force                         17.16   2.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erin Kirby                SO Wyoming                59.39    1:00.51   10   
  2 Diana Long                JR Wyoming                59.90    1:00.62    8   
  3 Taylor Gardner            SO Wyoming              1:01.35    1:01.93    6   
  4 Rachel Thomas             SR Air Force            1:02.39    1:02.13    4   
  5 Sarah Hamilton            SO Colorado St.         1:05.20    1:05.52    2   
  6 Melinda Van Dyk           FR Northern Col         1:04.33    1:05.92    1   
  7 Sara Benson               SO Colorado St.         1:04.02    1:07.68  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicole Larson             SR Northern Col        12:07.13   12:59.00   10   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wyoming  'A'                                        46.50      51.82   10   
     1) Audrey West FR                  2) Samantha Kee FR                
     3) Erin Kirby SO                   4) Chantel Bernabo SR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northern Colorado  'A'                            3:50.44    3:51.13   10   
     1) Shaylee Robinette SR            2) Ashley Atkin FR                
     3) Amoni Ashby FR                  4) Samantha Strempke SO           
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cate Brus                 JR Colorado St.           1.69m      1.73m    5-08.00  10   
  2 Lesly Torres              JR Air Force              1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00   7   
  2 Regan Rogers              SO Air Force              1.73m      1.65m    5-05.00   7   
  4 Mindy Campbell            SO Colorado St.           1.64m      1.65m    5-05.00   3   
  4 Rachel Herald             SO Air Force              1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00   3   
  6 Alison Forrester          SO Colorado St.           1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00   1   
  7 Kassie Gurnell            SO Air Force              1.56m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Laurisa Canini            SO Colorado St.           1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Olivia Downing            JR Colorado St.           1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Phaelen French            SR Air Force              1.53m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kimber Shealy             SR Air Force              4.11m      4.01m   13-01.75  10   
  2 Bizzy Mellado             JR Air Force              3.85m      3.95m   12-11.50   8   
  3 Margo Tucker              SO New Mexico             3.91m      3.95m   12-11.50   6   
  4 Tawny Lambuth             SR Air Force              3.89m      3.75m   12-03.50   4   
  5 Nathalie Busk             SO New Mexico             3.75m      3.75m   12-03.50   2   
  6 Emily Heisler             FR New Mexico             3.55m      3.65m   11-11.75   1   
  7 Julia Cook                SO New Mexico             3.62m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  8 Morgan Griffin            SO Colorado St.           3.60m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  9 Sara Page                 SO Colorado St.           3.45m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 10 Stephanie Ryken           FR Northern Col           3.23m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 10 Rachel Saunders           JR Colorado St.           3.57m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 12 Paige Shirley             SO Air Force              3.65m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 13 Libby Westfall            SO Air Force              3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00 
 -- Lindsay Bradford          FR Northern Col           3.12m         NH            
 -- Jessamy Barton            SR Air Force              3.20m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jenna Mann                SO Wyoming                5.45m      5.53m   NWI  18-01.75  10   
  2 Lesly Torres              JR Air Force              5.35m      5.46m   NWI  17-11.00   8   
  3 Meaghann Peak             SR Colorado St.           5.54m      5.44m   NWI  17-10.25   6   
  4 Jamie Hart                SO Air Force              4.84m      4.83m   NWI  15-10.25   4   
  5 Emily Moore               SO Wyoming                5.29m      4.25m   NWI  13-11.50   2   
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Meaghann Peak             SR Colorado St.          12.56m     12.11m   2.8  39-08.75  10   
  2 Emily Moore               SO Wyoming               11.80m     11.84m   1.2  38-10.25   8   
  3 Olivia Downing            JR Colorado St.          11.51m     11.13m   3.1  36-06.25   6   
  4 Jordyn Stoddard           SR Air Force             11.17m     11.05m   2.4  36-03.00   4   
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mollie Dahl               JR Wyoming               14.65m     15.05m   49-04.50  10   
  2 Ashley Hutchinson         SR Wyoming               14.84m     14.55m   47-09.00   8   
  3 Shreese Daniels           FR Wyoming               14.93m     14.19m   46-06.75   6   
  4 Paige Blackburn           SR Air Force             15.61m     13.79m   45-03.00   4   
  5 Jackie Ahloo              SO Air Force             14.40m     13.52m   44-04.25   2   
  6 Danielle Tabb             FR Air Force             13.48m     12.57m   41-03.00   1   
  7 Rachel Gebauer            SR Air Force             13.16m     11.78m   38-07.75 
  8 Katy Moorkamp             JR Air Force             12.42m     11.42m   37-05.75 
  9 Kajsa Bank                SR Colorado              11.39m     10.77m   35-04.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Paige Blackburn           SR Air Force             53.24m     49.31m     161-09  10   
  2 Kiah Hicks                FR Colorado St.          47.76m     47.70m     156-06   8   
  3 Elizabeth Johnson         JR Colorado St.          47.67m     45.76m     150-01   6   
  4 Becca Bauman              SO Air Force             43.68m     43.30m     142-01   4   
  5 Katy Moorkamp             JR Air Force             44.90m     41.86m     137-04   2   
  6 Ashley Hutchinson         SR Wyoming               45.38m     39.58m     129-10   1   
  7 Danielle Tabb             FR Air Force             42.64m     37.80m     124-00 
  8 Jackie Ahloo              SO Air Force             35.46m     33.14m     108-09 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jackie Ahloo              SO Air Force             38.56m     40.15m     131-09  10   
  2 Kajsa Bank                SR Colorado              41.32m     38.42m     126-00   8   
  3 Danielle Tabb             FR Air Force             37.90m     34.59m     113-06   6   
  4 Sara Layman               FR Northern Col          26.58m     25.11m      82-04   4   
 -- Kiah Hicks                FR Colorado St.          57.07m         ND            
 -- Kirsten Wicks             SR Colorado              45.42m         ND            
 -- Anna George               JR Wyoming               51.13m         ND            
 -- Ashley Hutchinson         SR Wyoming               58.90m         ND            
 -- Katy Moorkamp             JR Air Force             44.29m         ND            
 -- Rachel Gebauer            SR Air Force             45.64m         ND            
 -- Paige Blackburn           SR Air Force             54.25m         ND            
 -- Kellie Lind               JR Colorado              47.90m         ND            
 -- Becca Bauman              SO Air Force             49.16m         ND            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Paige Blackburn           SR Air Force             50.44m     45.61m     149-08  10   
  2 Nikki Freeman             FR Air Force             43.90m     43.72m     143-05   8   
  3 Kim Smith                 SO Air Force             44.13m     41.10m     134-10   6   
  4 Alana Piccone             SO Air Force             35.97m     38.67m     126-10   4   
  5 Anna George               JR Wyoming               41.09m     38.05m     124-10   2   
  6 Maria Cress               JR Wyoming               41.04m     32.96m     108-02   1   
  7 Kirsten Wicks             SR Colorado              27.26m     31.27m     102-07 
  8 Annalyse Schmitt          FR Air Force             33.19m     30.94m     101-06 
  9 Jenna Mann                SO Wyoming               35.96m     29.50m      96-09 
 10 Ashley Christ             SO Air Force             33.59m     27.79m      91-02 
 11 Sara Layman               FR Northern Col          26.38m     25.92m      85-00 
 12 Jessica McLaughlin        SR Colorado              25.66m     23.78m      78-00 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Travis Gunderson          JR Wyoming                10.66      10.74   2.2  10   
  2 James MacAndrew           JR Air Force              11.22      11.16   2.2   8   
  3 Evan McDowell             FR Air Force              11.30      11.35   2.2   6   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jake Spuller              FR Air Force              21.67      21.40   2.2  1  10   
  2 Uzor Udensi               JR Air Force              21.76      21.57   2.2  1   8   
  3 Anthony Delgado           JR Air Force              21.61      21.87   2.2  1   6   
  4 Andy Kemmer               SO Northern Col           22.83      21.95   1.4  2   4   
  5 Travis Gunderson          JR Wyoming                22.36      22.19   1.4  2   2   
  6 Adam Frank                JR Northern Col           22.71      22.52   1.4  2   1   
  7 Danny Bieber              SO Air Force              23.40      23.15   1.4  2 
  8 Casey Riggs               FR Air Force              23.50      23.70   1.4  2 
  9 Edmond Duvall             FR Air Force              24.30      23.92   1.4  2 
 10 Isaiah Grady              FR Northern Col           21.86      26.28   2.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manny Smith               SR Air Force              48.27      47.77   10   
  2 Michael Craig             SO Air Force              49.80      48.67    8   
  3 David Ptacek              SO Air Force              49.04      49.03    6   
  4 Josh Nielsen              SO Air Force              49.19      49.76    4   
  5 Danny Bieber              SO Air Force              50.85      51.32    2   
  6 Brad Hackert              SO Air Force              53.42      54.66    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Zubey                SR Air Force            1:50.00    1:52.86   1  10   
  2 Matt Caldwell             SO Air Force            1:51.00    1:54.05   1   8   
  3 Alex Lindsay              SO Air Force            1:49.80    1:56.68   1   6   
  4 Ken Lane                  JR Wyoming              1:56.09    1:57.97   2   4   
  5 Jimmy Sablan              FR Northern Col         1:58.33    2:01.48   2   2   
  6 Jared Elly                FR Air Force            1:55.83    2:02.99   2   1   
  7 Derek Schneider           SO Northern Col         1:55.02    2:04.46   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zach Perkins              FR Air Force            3:53.24    3:56.91   10   
  2 Jake Hawkins              SO Air Force            3:53.48    3:57.19    8   
  3 Nick White                SR Air Force            3:52.00    4:01.96    6   
  4 Ted Artz                  JR Air Force            3:56.00    4:06.63    4   
  5 Elliott Myers             FR Air Force            3:57.50    4:09.54    2   
  6 Zach Christenson          FR Air Force            4:12.20    4:11.93    1   
  7 Gage Owens                JR Air Force            4:10.77    4:12.47  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Ekel                 SR Wyoming                         8:51.96   10   
  2 Paul Burke                SR Wyoming                         9:19.41    8   
  3 Tyler Gifford             JR Wyoming                         9:22.79    6   
  4 Ryan Griesbach            SR Wyoming                         9:27.19    4   
  5 Carson Fugal              SO Air Force            9:15.00    9:32.66    2   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kelby Dias                JR Colorado St.           14.31      14.22   2.7  1  10   
  2 Bryce Bergman             SR Air Force              14.60      14.33   2.7  1   8   
  3 Robert Wasinger           SO Colorado St.           14.58      14.59   2.7  1   6   
  4 Michael Tasker            JR Wyoming                14.65      14.64   2.7  1   4   
  5 Colin Herold              SO Wyoming                14.72      14.66   2.7  1   2   
  6 Sam Saccomano             JR Colorado St.           14.98      14.84   2.1  2   1   
  7 Michael Tibbs             JR Air Force              15.17      14.85   2.1  2 
  8 Evan McDowell             FR Air Force              15.38      14.98   2.1  2 
  9 Mark Flegel               JR Wyoming                14.78      15.03   2.7  1 
 10 Casey Riggs               FR Air Force              15.16      15.11   2.1  2 
 11 Edmond Duvall             FR Air Force              15.55      15.55   2.1  2 
 12 Bryce Mitchell            FR Air Force              15.44      15.60   2.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryce Bergman             SR Air Force              51.25      52.16   10   
  2 Aaron Praska              JR Wyoming                54.50      54.24    8   
  3 Sam Lynass                FR Colorado St.           54.77      54.86    6   
  4 Bryce Mitchell            FR Air Force              58.00    1:00.20    4   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riley Coates              FR Air Force                      10:06.37   10   
  2 Carl Eifert               SO Air Force            9:33.78   10:29.61    8   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wyoming  'A'                                        41.21      41.75   10   
     1) Travis Gunderson JR             2) Jason Roascio FR               
     3) Stephen Michel JR               4) Brandon Douglass JR            
  2 Air Force  'A'                                      41.30      42.53    8   
     1) Josh Nielsen SO                 2) Casey Riggs FR                 
     3) David Ptacek SO                 4) James MacAndrew JR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Travis Smith              JR Air Force              2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75  10   
  2 Tyler Jordan              SO Air Force              1.99m      1.95m    6-04.75   8   
  3 Scotty Owens              FR Colorado St.           2.01m      1.90m    6-02.75   6   
  4 Evan McDowell             FR Air Force              1.98m      1.90m    6-02.75   4   
  5 Brad Hackert              SO Air Force              1.85m      1.85m    6-00.75   2   
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Joey Uhle                 FR Air Force              5.30m      5.25m   17-02.75  10   
  2 Logan Pflibsen            SO New Mexico             5.21m      5.15m   16-10.75   8   
  3 Chase Cooper              JR Air Force              5.12m      5.15m   16-10.75   6   
  4 Cort Rogers               SO Air Force              5.12m      4.90m   16-00.75   4   
  5 Elliott Beski             SO Air Force              5.05m      4.90m   16-00.75   2   
  6 Michael Tibbs             JR Air Force              4.91m      4.90m   16-00.75   1   
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Ryan Wasilawski           JR Colorado St.           7.10m      6.55m   1.0  21-06.00  10   
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jaymes Talkington         JR Wyoming               14.82m     14.68m   3.1  48-02.00  10   
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 James Chambers            JR Air Force             15.90m     16.36m   53-08.25  10   
  2 Sean Herbison             SR Air Force             16.61m     16.26m   53-04.25   8   
  3 Alec Pott                 SO Colorado St.          16.38m     16.06m   52-08.25   6   
  4 Kyle Schwochow            SR Air Force             16.75m     16.01m   52-06.50   4   
  5 James Cole                SR Air Force             16.16m     15.53m   50-11.50   2   
  6 Shane Cox                 JR Air Force             14.40m     14.07m   46-02.00   1   
  7 Callen Hecker             FR Colorado St.          14.26m     13.68m   44-10.75 
  8 Aaron Hughey              FR Air Force             11.23m     10.88m   35-08.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Joe Plante                JR Wyoming               55.95m     54.55m     179-00  10   
  2 James Cole                SR Air Force             56.02m     54.35m     178-04   8   
  3 James Chambers            JR Air Force             50.94m     51.17m     167-10   6   
  4 Brady Rutt                FR Colorado              52.50m     50.35m     165-02   4   
  5 Sean Herbison             SR Air Force             50.62m     50.16m     164-07   2   
  6 Brian Ford                JR Air Force             49.00m     49.60m     162-09   1   
  7 Jake Schneeberger         FR Colorado St.          50.79m     49.05m     160-11 
  8 Nate Bratka               SO Air Force             49.20m     48.59m     159-05 
  9 Paul Thomas               FR Wyoming               53.23m     47.32m     155-03 
 10 Brendon Birdsell          JR Air Force             47.31m     44.16m     144-10 
 11 Dalton Sybrant            JR Wyoming               48.11m     44.11m     144-09 
 12 Sean Colin                SR Northern Col          43.03m     42.41m     139-02 
 13 Kyle Schwochow            SR Air Force             42.60m     42.18m     138-05 
 14 Jalen Fooster             SO Air Force             46.18m     41.85m     137-04 
 15 Shane Cox                 JR Air Force             44.37m     41.52m     136-03 
 16 Aaron Hughey              FR Air Force             34.90m     32.03m     105-01 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sean Herbison             SR Air Force             60.00m     57.92m     190-00  10   
  2 Robert Drye               SR Air Force             63.98m     57.79m     189-07   8   
  3 Alec Pott                 SO Colorado St.          56.22m     54.95m     180-03   6   
  4 Carson Rowley             JR Colorado St.          57.36m     54.82m     179-10   4   
  5 Mark Sparks               JR Wyoming               57.05m     54.00m     177-02   2   
  6 Jared Barkemeyer          SR Air Force             52.74m     53.34m     175-00   1   
  7 Jalen Fooster             SO Air Force             54.73m     53.28m     174-10 
  8 Cameron Hutchins          JR Colorado              53.83m     52.46m     172-01 
  9 Brian Ford                JR Air Force             51.91m     51.68m     169-07 
 10 Callen Hecker             FR Colorado St.          44.38m     48.97m     160-08 
 11 William Kent              SO Air Force             47.48m     48.43m     158-11 
 12 Nate Bratka               SO Air Force             42.69m     46.57m     152-09 
 13 Shane Cox                 JR Air Force             47.16m     45.19m     148-03 
 14 Sean Colin                SR Northern Col          47.29m     45.13m     148-01 
 15 Brendon Birdsell          JR Air Force             45.91m     44.53m     146-01 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nate Bratka               SO Air Force             53.86m     48.28m     158-05  10   
  2 Brad Hackert              SO Air Force             50.47m     48.09m     157-09   8   
  3 Cameron Hutchins          JR Colorado              42.70m     42.86m     140-07   6   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Air Force                  193        2) Wyoming                   140   
    3) Colorado St.                96        4) Northern Colorado          42   
    5) New Mexico                   9        6) Colorado                    8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Air Force                  301        2) Wyoming                    90   
    3) Colorado St.                55        4) Colorado                   10   
    5) New Mexico                   8        6) Northern Colorado           7   
Tickets
Hawaii
MEN'S BASKETBALL

REGULAR SEASON

DEC. 3

7:00 PM
CSU vs. UTEP

Purchase Tickets
Tickets Icon
MEN'S BASKETBALL

MINI PLANS

TICKETS

2014-15 Season
On Sale Now!

Purchase Tickets
Volleyball
VOLLEYBALL

SENIOR NIGHT

NOV. 26

7:00 PM
#9 CSU vs. Wyoming

Purchase Tickets
My Account
MY ACCOUNT

LOGIN HERE

RENEW SEASON TICKETS

Update Information

Purchase Tickets
Schedules
Download Schedules: Add to calendar  

More Headlines
Shop
CSU RAMS
Official Store
Online Store

Follow us!

Instagram