Recap |  Photo Gallery 


Licensed to University of Colorado     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 03:54 PM

                 CU Invitational 2012 - 4/13/2012 to 4/14/2012                 

                                  Boulder, CO                                  

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

Finals

  1 Thomas, Shanetria            Colorado St.           11.99      12.30  -0.1  1  10   

  2 Anderson, Icenia             Colorado St.           12.32      12.43  -0.1  1   8   

  3 Lambuth, Tawny               Air Force              12.48      12.47  -0.1  1   6   

  4 Chavers, Dezzerae            Metropolitan                      12.74   0.5  2   5   

  5 Grayson, McKael              Colorado St.           12.60      12.86  -0.1  1   4   

  6 Shepard, Heather             Air Force              13.17      12.93   0.5  2   3   

  7 Willis, Keya                 Unattached             12.61      13.18  -0.1  1   2   

  8 Young, April                 Unattached             12.50      13.99  -0.1  1   1   

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Sweeney, Bridget             Colorado               25.28      25.06   2.0  1  10   

  2 Mattson, Lindsy              Colorado               25.37      25.09   2.0  1   8   

  3 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado               25.15      25.10   2.0  1   6   

  4 Mayden, Genny                Colorado               25.70      25.45   2.0  1   5   

  5 Dreher, Katie                Colorado               25.50      25.71   2.0  1   4   

  6 Malone, Morgan               Air Force              25.51      26.10   2.0  1   3   

  7 Rinedollar, Kristen          Colorado Min           26.44      26.42   2.8  2   2   

  8 Grayson, McKael              Colorado St.           25.70      26.51   2.0  1   1   

  9 Weeks, Emily                 Uc-Colo. Spg           26.57      26.64   2.8  2 

 10 Shepard, Heather             Air Force              27.24      26.70   2.8  2 

 11 Tremblay, Elizabeth          Colorado               26.10      26.99   2.0  1 

 12 Todd, Jessica                Uc-Colo. Spg           27.07      27.22   2.8  2 

 13 Schepper, Sierra             Air Force              27.82      27.29   1.4  3 

 14 Odneal, Holly                Colorado               27.55      27.32   2.8  2 

 15 Hudspeth, Rachel             Colorado St.                      27.52   1.0  4 

 16 Macklberg, Sarah             Metropolitan           27.65      27.60   1.4  3 

 17 Chavers, Dezzerae            Metropolitan           27.24      27.83   2.8  2 

 18 French, Phaelen              Air Force              27.52      28.13   2.8  2 

 19 Alley, Briana                Uc-Colo. Spg           28.27      28.21   1.4  3 

 20 Steinsiek, Nikki             Colorado Col                      28.50   1.0  4 

 21 Overocker, Chelsea           Uc-Colo. Spg           28.50      28.56   1.4  3 

 22 Karas, Michael' Ann          Metropolitan           27.82      29.02   1.4  3 

 23 Yarkosky, Krystin            Metropolitan           30.22      30.58   1.4  3 

 24 Flynn, Jorja                 Uc-Colo. Spg                      30.88   1.0  4 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Sweeney, Bridget             Colorado               55.60      56.47   1  10   

  2 Mattson, Lindsy              Colorado               55.68      56.69   1   8   

  3 Gross, Bethany               Air Force              55.71      57.15   1   6   

  4 Urban, Alexa                 Uc-Colo. Spg           58.06      58.06   1   5   

  5 Robinson, Meagan             Colorado St.           58.04      58.07   1   4   

  6 Smith, Marissa               Colorado St.           57.74      58.28   1   3   

  7 Rinedollar, Kristen          Colorado Min           58.50      58.48   1   2   

  8 Finney, Meghan               Colorado St.           59.29      59.62   1   1   

  9 Todd, Jessica                Uc-Colo. Spg           59.80    1:01.43   2 

 10 Weeks, Emily                 Uc-Colo. Spg           59.80    1:01.95   2 

 11 Suppes, Briana               Colorado Min         1:01.86    1:02.44   2 

 12 Steinsiek, Nikki             Colorado Col                    1:03.53   2 

 13 Hayden, Mollie               Colorado Col         1:05.43    1:04.52   2 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cumming, Katie               Colorado             2:13.50    2:12.99   10   

  2 Sinda, Carissa               Metropolitan         2:16.97    2:16.79    8   

  3 Mayne, Tasha                 Air Force            2:18.99    2:18.10    6   

  4 McAlister, Catrina           Colorado             2:18.00    2:18.99    5   

  5 Hurst, Hilary                Colorado Min         2:15.03    2:19.28    4   

  6 Foster, Staci                Colorado             2:17.52    2:20.67    3   

  7 Waller, Ruth                 Unattached           2:20.40    2:21.08    2   

  8 Look, Nicole                 Colorado             2:20.70    2:21.65    1   

  9 Peel, Shayla                 Colorado St.         2:21.21    2:24.47  

 10 Fitzgerald, Kim              Uc-Colo. Spg         2:24.00    2:25.38  

 11 Rossillon, Marie             Air Force            2:30.24    2:26.05  

 12 Blain, Amanda                Air Force            2:28.01    2:26.11  

 13 Malouff, Shaneis             Metropolitan         2:22.43    2:26.33  

 14 Schuler, Kylee               Metropolitan         2:25.00    2:26.61  

 15 Waibel, Emma                 Colorado St.         2:27.93    2:27.66  

 16 Taylor, Annie                Colorado Col         2:22.00    2:28.37  

 17 Ferguson, Michelle           Air Force            2:28.68    2:32.86  

 18 Ortiz, Lorraine              Metropolitan         2:29.52    2:36.81  

 19 Lutz, Margaret               Colorado Min         2:39.33    2:38.20  

 20 Ramos, Angelina              Unattached           2:20.40    2:38.42  

 21 Flores, Xenia                Metropolitan         2:25.00    2:46.12  

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kipp, Shalaya                Colorado             4:29.63    4:27.35   10   

  2 Thweatt, Laura               Boulder Trac         4:30.00    4:27.96    8   

  3 Aish, Nicole                 Unattached           4:30.00    4:30.84    6   

  4 Bouchet, Courtney            Colorado             4:46.00    4:38.44    5   

  5 Schuster, Hannah             Colorado Min         4:43.23    4:45.98    4   

  6 Sawyer, Allison              Boulder Trac         4:45.00    4:47.25    3   

  7 Luna, Ashley                 Boulder Runn         4:40.00    4:48.81    2   

  8 Patton, Marie                Colorado Min         4:42.98    4:50.91    1   

  9 Esselstein, Rebecca          Air Force            4:54.00    4:52.43  

 10 George, Diana                Colorado             4:51.54    4:54.49  

 11 Cunningham, Melissa          Boulder Trac         5:00.00    5:00.20  

 12 Dong, Adrianna               Air Force            4:53.47    5:00.39  

 13 Kanetzky, Kate               Air Force            4:48.97    5:01.39  

 14 Killingsworth, Elle          Colorado St.         5:03.19    5:01.63  

 15 Blain, Amanda                Air Force            4:54.80    5:02.78  

 16 Wang, Mary                   Colorado Col         4:56.08    5:02.93  

 17 Sandoval, Veronica           Uc-Colo. Spg         5:00.00    5:04.26  

 18 McAfee, Amber                Uc-Colo. Spg         5:05.00    5:05.59  

 19 Hopper, Betsie               Colorado Col         5:06.23    5:10.17  

 20 Rietman, Ashley              Metropolitan         5:20.00    5:14.39  

 21 Limes, Ashley                Colorado St.                    5:18.37  

 22 Caplan, Alex                 Colorado Col         5:15.58    5:20.86  

 23 Kettelkamp, Sara             Uc-Colo. Spg         5:05.00    5:23.69  

 24 Febvre, Camille              Colorado Col         5:36.97    5:29.47  

 25 Eipper, Valerie              Ric Rojas Ru         5:50.00    5:41.65  

 26 Baird, Taylor                Colorado Min         5:36.65    5:43.73  

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lubieniecki, Kara            Unattached          10:00.24   10:39.12   10   

  2 Johansen, Kristin            Boulder Runn        10:30.00   10:59.25    8   

  3 Connick, Heather             Air Force                      11:00.53    6   

  4 Killingsworth, Elle          Colorado St.        11:21.04   11:21.46    5   

  5 Harkins, Maggie              Colorado Col        11:30.00   11:30.52    4   

  6 Jimenez, Judy                Metropolitan        11:25.87   11:35.48    3   

  7 Treese, Sarah                Uc-Colo. Spg        11:30.00   11:46.10    2   

  8 Thompson, Rebecca            Colorado Col                   11:54.58    1   

  9 Popiel, Becky                Colorado            12:02.17   11:59.66  

 10 Eipper, Valerie              Ric Rojas Ru        12:30.00   12:13.09  

 11 Ramos, Angelina              Unattached          11:59.00   12:23.84  

 12 Richards, Brianne            Metropolitan        12:26.38   12:34.31  

 13 Hecht, Jessica               Metropolitan        12:15.00   12:40.22  

 14 Whitnah, Charis              Colorado Col        12:56.54   13:06.59  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Hardiway, Kory               Angel Flight           13.40      13.38  -0.2  1  10   

  2 Keller, Lindsey              Colorado St.           14.14      14.22  -0.2  1   8   

  3 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado               14.42      14.49  -0.2  1   6   

  4 Brus, Cate                   Colorado St.           14.96      15.00  -0.2  1   5   

  5 Willis, Keya                 Unattached             14.73      15.07  -0.2  1   4   

  6 Lewis, Brittany              Colorado               15.20      15.24  -0.2  1   2.50

  6 Mayden, Genny                Colorado               15.50      15.24  -1.5  2   2.50

  8 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado               15.54      15.41  -1.5  2   1   

  9 Schepper, Sierra             Air Force              15.00      15.45  -0.2  1 

 10 Torres, Lesly                Air Force              14.93      15.47  -0.2  1 

 11 Wein, Kayla                  Colorado St.           15.20      15.73  -1.5  2 

 12 Hart, Jamie                  Air Force              16.22      16.30  -1.5  2 

 13 French, Phaelen              Air Force              16.95      17.50  -1.5  2 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Thomas, Rachel               Air Force            1:02.50    1:02.13   1  10   

  2 Lewis, Brittany              Colorado             1:04.25    1:03.61   1   8   

  3 Benson, Sara                 Colorado St.         1:04.38    1:04.15   1   6   

  4 Hubbard, Lindsey             Colorado             1:03.45    1:04.72   1   5   

  5 Hamilton, Sarah              Colorado St.         1:05.55    1:06.03   2   4   

  6 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado             1:04.00    1:06.78   1   3   

  7 Johnson, Kayla               Colorado Min         1:05.25    1:09.33   1   2   

  8 Tofany, Kelsey               Colorado St.         1:07.45    1:09.38   2   1   

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Allen, Kery                  Metropolitan        11:45.00   12:08.06   10   

  2 Reed, Johanna                Colorado St.        11:36.83   12:20.20    8   

  3 Farquhar, Kirsten            Colorado Min                   12:41.46    6   

  4 Cooling, Hannah              Colorado Min                   12:54.63    5   

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Colorado St.  'A'                                   46.80      47.81   10   

     1) Thomas, Shanetria               2) Robinson, Meagan               

     3) Anderson, Icenia                4) Grayson, McKael                

 -- Air Force  'A'                                      47.73        DNF  

     1) Carson, Erica                   2) Gross, Bethany                 

     3) Malone, Morgan                  4) Shepard, Heather               

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Air Force  'A'                                    3:45.05    3:58.78   10   

     1) Cotharn, Emily                  2) Carson, Erica                  

     3) Gross, Bethany                  4) Gurnell, Kassie                

  2 Colorado  'A'                                     3:45.11    4:07.70    8   

     1) Mattson, Lindsy                 2) Sweeney, Bridget               

     3) Gehring, Eileen                 4) Hubbard, Lindsey               

  3 Colorado Mines  'A'                               4:00.00    4:10.12    6   

     1) Rinedollar, Kristen             2) Hurst, Hilary                  

     3) Suppes, Briana                  4) Schuster, Hannah               

  4 Colorado College  'A'                             4:16.46    4:32.50    5   

     1) Wang, Mary                      2) Taylor, Annie                  

     3) Steinsiek, Nikki                4) Hayden, Mollie                 

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Dreher, Katie                Colorado               1.73m      1.70m    5-07.00 

  1 Frank, Alyssa                Colorado               1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00 

  3 Rogers, Regan                Air Force              1.73m      1.67m    5-05.75 

  3 Pearson, Emily               Unattached             1.65m      1.67m    5-05.75 

  3 Malone, Lindsey              Unattached             1.68m      1.67m    5-05.75 

  6 Forrester, Alison            Colorado St.           1.70m      1.64m    5-04.50 

  6 Odneal, Holly                Colorado               1.70m      1.64m    5-04.50 

  6 Herald, Rachel               Air Force              1.68m      1.64m    5-04.50 

  9 Campbell, Mindy              Colorado St.           1.64m      1.59m    5-02.50 

  9 Jones, Sabrina               Colorado St.           1.65m      1.59m    5-02.50 

  9 Gurnell, Kassie              Air Force                         1.59m    5-02.50 

 12 Canini, Laurisa              Colorado St.           1.65m      1.54m    5-00.50 

 13 Downing, Olivia              Colorado St.           1.63m      1.49m    4-10.50 

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Shealy, Kimber               Air Force              4.11m      3.97m   13-00.25 

  2 Lambuth, Tawny               Air Force              3.92m      3.87m   12-08.25 

  3 Mellado, Bizzy               Air Force              3.85m      3.72m   12-02.50 

  3 Bonner, Wren                 Air Force              3.95m      3.72m   12-02.50 

  3 Simpkins, Stephanie          Unattached             4.00m      3.72m   12-02.50 

  6 Griffin, Morgan              Colorado St.           3.60m      3.42m   11-02.50 

  6 Saunders, Rachel             Colorado St.           3.70m      3.42m   11-02.50 

  8 Page, Sara                   Colorado St.           3.45m      3.27m   10-08.75 

  8 Carmody, Christy             Unattached             3.63m      3.27m   10-08.75 

  8 Westfall, Libby              Air Force              3.35m      3.27m   10-08.75 

 11 Suppes, Briana               Colorado Min           3.67m      3.12m   10-02.75 

 11 Bumgardner, Brenda           Unattached             3.50m      3.12m   10-02.75 

 13 Flynn, Jorja                 Uc-Colo. Spg           3.05m      2.82m    9-03.00 

 13 Tschanz, Corbette            Colorado Min           3.05m      2.82m    9-03.00 

 -- Barton, Jessamy              Air Force              3.20m         NH            

 -- Shirley, Paige               Air Force              3.70m         NH            

 -- Hildenbrandt, Ava            Colorado Min           3.35m         NH            

 

Women Long Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Torres, Lesly                Air Force              5.35m      5.19m  -0.1  17-00.50 

  2 Todd, Jessica                Uc-Colo. Spg           5.22m      5.08m   1.4  16-08.00 

  3 Wein, Kayla                  Colorado St.           5.09m      5.00m   1.5  16-05.00 

  4 Canini, Laurisa              Colorado St.           5.16m      4.95m   1.5  16-03.00 

  4 Brus, Cate                   Colorado St.           5.07m      4.95m  -0.2  16-03.00 

  6 Downing, Olivia              Colorado St.           5.13m      4.68m  -0.3  15-04.25 

  7 Bratton, Adrienne            Metropolitan           4.86m      4.41m  -0.1  14-05.75 

 

Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Smith, Toni                  Unattached            13.09m     12.98m   1.8  42-07.00 

  2 Overocker, Chelsea           Uc-Colo. Spg          11.52m     11.33m   0.4  37-02.25 

  3 Johnson, Kayla               Colorado Min          11.45m     11.32m   2.0  37-01.75 

  4 Downing, Olivia              Colorado St.          11.57m     10.58m   1.0  34-08.50 

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Sharbono, Jessica            Colorado St.          14.85m     14.06m   46-01.50 

  2 Johnson, Elizabeth           Colorado St.          14.02m     13.68m   44-10.75 

  3 Hicks, Kiah                  Colorado St.          13.80m     13.63m   44-08.75 

  4 Sliwinski, Jenna             Colorado St.                     13.61m   44-08.00 

  5 Ahloo, Jackie                Air Force             13.92m     12.69m   41-07.75 

  6 Hunsucker, Emily             Unattached            13.00m     12.44m   40-09.75 

  7 Tabb, Danielle               Air Force             13.48m     11.70m   38-04.75 

  8 Krahe, Margaux               Colorado              12.08m     11.47m   37-07.75 

  9 Moorkamp, Katy               Air Force             12.65m     11.16m   36-07.50 

 10 Ratzlaff, Casie              Colorado Min          11.69m     10.72m   35-02.00 

 11 Richards, Alix               Colorado St.          12.89m     10.65m   34-11.25 

 11 Ivsin, Georgia               Colorado Col           9.34m     10.65m   34-11.25 

 13 Bank, Kajsa                  Colorado              11.39m     10.34m   33-11.25 

 14 Weidman, Hannah              Colorado Min          10.49m     10.01m   32-10.25 

 15 French, Phaelen              Air Force              9.92m      9.11m   29-10.75 

 

Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Podominick, Liz              Run N' Fun            57.82m     55.42m     181-10 

  2 Sharbono, Jessica            Colorado St.          52.78m     51.36m     168-06 

  3 Hicks, Kiah                  Colorado St.          49.65m     49.34m     161-10 

  4 Moorkamp, Katy               Air Force             42.61m     44.90m     147-04 

  5 Johnson, Elizabeth           Colorado St.          47.67m     43.84m     143-10 

  6 Sliwinski, Jenna             Colorado St.          39.72m     42.72m     140-02 

  7 Bauman, Becca                Air Force             42.36m     42.00m     137-09 

  8 Throughsingh, Kenisha        Colorado St.                     41.20m     135-02 

  9 Tabb, Danielle               Air Force             42.64m     40.28m     132-02 

 10 Richards, Alix               Colorado St.          43.81m     35.90m     117-09 

 11 Gallmeyer, Kristina          Colorado Min          33.81m     34.54m     113-04 

 12 Hoover, Bailey               Colorado Min          37.62m     32.80m     107-07 

 12 Ratzlaff, Casie              Colorado Min          30.93m     32.80m     107-07 

 

Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Loree, Smith                 New York Athleti      70.00m     63.52m     208-05 

  2 Hunsucker, Emily             Unattached            59.00m     57.39m     188-03 

  3 Hicks, Kiah                  Colorado St.          57.07m     57.32m     188-01 

  4 Sliwinski, Jenna             Colorado St.          57.00m     56.30m     184-08 

  5 Blackburn, Paige             Air Force             54.25m     53.17m     174-05 

  6 Throughsingh, Kenisha        Colorado St.          57.39m     51.76m     169-10 

  7 Johnson, Elizabeth           Colorado St.          51.80m     48.37m     158-08 

  8 Bauman, Becca                Air Force             48.32m     46.66m     153-01 

  9 Lind, Kellie                 Colorado              47.90m     46.29m     151-10 

 10 Wicks, Kirsten               Colorado              45.42m     44.61m     146-04 

 11 Gebauer, Rachel              Air Force             45.64m     43.37m     142-03 

 12 Hoover, Bailey               Colorado Min          38.88m     41.80m     137-02 

 13 Gallmeyer, Kristina          Colorado Min          37.61m     40.83m     133-11 

 14 Tabb, Danielle               Air Force             37.30m     37.90m     124-04 

 15 Moorkamp, Katy               Air Force             44.29m     37.72m     123-09 

 16 Bank, Kajsa                  Colorado              41.32m     37.29m     122-04 

 17 Ratzlaff, Casie              Colorado Min          36.98m     34.78m     114-01 

 18 Weidman, Hannah              Colorado Min          31.78m     31.88m     104-07 

 19 Ahloo, Jackie                Air Force             38.56m     30.70m     100-09 

 

Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Blackburn, Paige             Air Force             50.44m     48.43m     158-11 

  2 Freeman, Nikki               Air Force             43.23m     43.17m     141-08 

  3 Smith, Kim                   Air Force             44.13m     40.82m     133-11 

  4 Mayden, Genny                Colorado              38.75m     39.04m     128-01 

  5 Pearson, Emily               Unattached            47.00m     38.58m     126-07 

  6 Throughsingh, Kenisha        Colorado St.          42.41m     38.22m     125-05 

  7 Piccone, Alana               Air Force             35.78m     32.53m     106-09 

  8 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado              34.14m     32.45m     106-05 

  9 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado              33.64m     31.43m     103-01 

 10 Lewis, Brittany              Colorado              34.73m     30.32m      99-06 

 11 Schmitt, Annalyse            Air Force             30.62m     30.14m      98-11 

 12 Dreher, Katie                Colorado              33.51m     29.35m      96-03 

 13 Krahe, Margaux               Colorado              31.52m     29.09m      95-05 

 14 Frank, Alyssa                Colorado              32.26m     28.99m      95-01 

 15 Hart, Jamie                  Air Force             27.96m     28.49m      93-06 

 16 Christ, Ashley               Air Force             33.59m     28.28m      92-09 

 17 Wicks, Kirsten               Colorado              31.53m     28.07m      92-01 

 18 Torres, Lesly                Air Force             31.17m     27.43m      90-00 

 19 Ratzlaff, Casie              Colorado Min          26.54m     23.50m      77-01 

 20 Odneal, Holly                Colorado              34.53m     23.29m      76-05 

 21 McLaughlin, Jessica          Colorado              25.66m     21.54m      70-08 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Dodson, Jeremy               Unattached             10.20      10.36  +0.0  1  10   

  2 Morris, Joe                  Colorado               10.32      10.42  +0.0  1   8   

  3 Taylor, Evan                 Unattached             10.39      10.59  +0.0  1   6   

  4 Richmond, Jeff               Colorado St.           10.74      10.89  +0.0  1   5   

  5 Liscar, Chad                 Uc-Colo. Spg           11.05      10.96   4.1  2   4   

  6 Devine, Jimmy                Unattached             11.22      11.05   4.1  2   3   

  7 Dodson, Quinton              Unattached             10.90      11.05   4.1  2   2   

  8 Salzmann, Adam               Colorado               10.98      11.09  +0.0  1   1   

  9 Evans, Zane                  Colorado Fly           10.77      11.11  +0.0  1 

 10 Wright, Jonathan             Uc-Colo. Spg           11.30      11.13   4.1  2 

 11 Ingram, Sean                 Unattached             11.33      11.18   3.4  3 

 12 Tibbs, Michael               Air Force              11.32      11.23   3.4  3 

 13 Haynes, Gunnar               Colorado St.           11.34      11.24   3.4  3 

 14 Adams, Bryce                 Unattached             11.20      11.25   4.1  2 

 15 Kisner, Nahum                Unattached             11.30      11.26   4.1  2 

 16 Taylor, Eddie                Colorado               11.21      11.27   4.1  2 

 17 Dunbar, John                 Unattached             11.60      11.27   3.4  3 

 18 Johnson, Brandon             Unattached             10.97      11.30  +0.0  1 

 19 Whitman, Travis              Uc-Colo. Spg           11.44      11.35   3.4  3 

 20 MacAndrew, James             Air Force              11.22      11.37   4.1  2 

 21 DeWitt, Jason                Colorado               11.62      11.44   3.4  3 

 22 Emory, Brock                 Unattached             11.50      11.45   3.4  3 

 23 Leachman, Marc               Colorado Min           12.05      11.67   4.4  4 

 24 Ford, Alan                   Uc-Colo. Spg           12.00      11.71   4.4  4 

 25 Mohr, Jack                   Unattached             12.00      11.90   4.4  4 

 26 Panella, Bart                Colorado Min           12.27      11.91   4.4  4 

 27 Gibas, Matt                  Colorado Min           11.70      12.22   3.4  3 

 28 Taboga, Paolo                Atletica Alt           11.95      12.22   4.4  4 

 29 Sashen, Steven               Unattached             12.00      12.42   4.4  4 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Dodson, Jeremy               Unattached             20.10      20.60   2.6  1  10   

  2 Liggins, Michael             Unattached             21.10      20.84   2.6  1   8   

  3 Taylor, Evan                 Unattached             20.91      20.96   2.6  1   6   

  4 Morris, Joe                  Colorado               20.90      20.97   2.6  1   5   

  5 Berens, Blake                Colorado               21.86      21.63   2.6  1   4   

  6 Spuller, Jake                Air Force              21.80      21.76   2.6  1   3   

  7 Butcher, Matt                Unattached             21.89      21.95   1.0  2   2   

  8 Reimer, Blake                Colorado               21.74      22.00   2.6  1   1   

  9 Ptacek, David                Air Force              22.41      22.23   0.5  3 

 10 Smith, Manny                 Air Force              21.95      22.32   1.0  2 

 11 Spahn, Corey                 Unattached             21.90      22.33   1.0  2 

 12 Udensi, Uzor                 Air Force              21.61      22.34   2.6  1 

 13 Haas, Jesse                  Unattached             22.30      22.44   1.0  2 

 14 Wright, Jonathan             Uc-Colo. Spg           22.45      22.48   0.5  3 

 15 Whitman, Travis              Uc-Colo. Spg           22.87      22.72   0.5  3 

 16 Liscar, Chad                 Uc-Colo. Spg           22.47      22.73   0.5  3 

 17 Hill, Philip                 Metropolitan           22.78      22.76   0.5  3 

 18 Schull, Matt                 Colorado Col                      22.77   3.5  7 

 19 Hoch, Garrett                Colorado Min           22.95      22.82   3.2  4 

 20 Pinon, Jose                  Unattached             22.63      22.86   0.5  3 

 21 Dunbar, John                 Unattached             23.90      22.86   2.7  5 

 22 Evans, Zane                  Colorado Fly           22.00      22.91   1.0  2 

 23 Adams, Bryce                 Unattached             22.40      22.97   1.0  2 

 24 Devine, Jimmy                Unattached             23.86      23.18   2.7  5 

 25 Buchanan, Ryan               Uc-Colo. Spg           23.24      23.20   3.2  4 

 26 Ingram, Sean                 Unattached             23.44      23.22   3.2  4 

 27 Madison, Shawn               Colorado St.                      23.25   3.5  7 

 28 Kehoe, Jordan                Colorado Min           23.54      23.31   2.7  5 

 29 Schneider, Alex              Unattached             22.94      23.54   3.2  4 

 30 Kisner, Nahum                Unattached             23.50      23.58   3.2  4 

 31 Frison, TJ                   Uc-Colo. Spg           23.71      23.59   2.7  5 

 32 Bieber, Danny                Air Force              23.40      23.64   3.2  4 

 33 Krumland, David              Uc-Colo. Spg           24.70      23.74   2.7  6 

 34 Ford, Alan                   Uc-Colo. Spg           23.50      23.92   3.2  4 

 35 Riggs, Casey                 Air Force              24.13      23.97   2.7  6 

 36 Boccard, Travis              Colorado Col           23.57      24.00   2.7  5 

 37 Gibas, Matt                  Colorado Min           23.09      24.03   3.2  4 

 38 Leachman, Marc               Colorado Min           24.36      24.25   2.7  6 

 39 Mohr, Jack                   Unattached             23.89      24.32   2.7  5 

 40 Fraser, Joel                 Colorado Col                      24.41   3.5  7 

 41 Panella, Bart                Colorado Min           25.04      24.71   2.7  6 

 42 Myers, Chris                 Uc-Colo. Spg           24.70      24.72   2.7  6 

 43 Gary, John                   Uc-Colo. Spg           24.70      24.81   2.7  6 

 44 Taboga, Paolo                Atletica Alt           24.14      24.82   2.7  6 

 45 ipsen, todd                  Unattached             24.00      25.85   2.7  5 

 46 Eisinger, Peter              Colorado Min           25.55      26.68   3.5  7 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Liggins, Michael             Unattached             46.00      46.39   1  10   

  2 Davis, James                 Phenetix Int           46.17      47.56   1   8   

  3 Spahn, Corey                 Unattached             47.90      48.54   1   6   

  4 Butcher, Matt                Unattached             48.66      48.71   1   5   

  5 Berens, Blake                Colorado               49.18      48.72   2   4   

  6 Smith, Manny                 Air Force              47.32      48.90   1   3   

  7 Ptacek, David                Air Force              49.31      49.15   2   2   

  8 Reimer, Blake                Colorado               47.83      49.35   1   1   

  9 Hoch, Garrett                Colorado Min           49.29      49.49   2 

 10 Browning, Zach               Colorado St.           49.02      49.60   2 

 11 Pinon, Jose                  Unattached             48.60      49.60   1 

 12 Marshall, Ryan               Colorado Min           48.81      49.67   2 

 13 Kasica, Steve                Colorado               51.25      49.92   4 

 14 Hensley, Marc                Uc-Colo. Spg           49.40      50.07   2 

 15 Schneider, Alex              Unattached             49.07      50.41   2 

 16 Biegner, Matthew             Colorado               50.50      50.57   3 

 17 Pequette, Kyle               Colorado St.           50.53      51.00   3 

 18 Buchanan, Ryan               Uc-Colo. Spg           50.00      51.06   3 

 19 Haas, Jesse                  Unattached             51.00      51.15   3 

 20 Bieber, Danny                Air Force              50.85      51.72   3 

 21 Thomas, Jesse                Metropolitan           51.87      51.82   4 

 22 Gibas, Matt                  Colorado Min           54.08      53.83   4 

 23 Morris, Joesph               Metropolitan           54.57      54.07   4 

 24 Wilson, James                Colorado Col                      54.22   4 

 25 Corbin, Josh                 Unattached             51.00      59.87   3 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Jenkins, Peter               Colorado Min         1:52.05    1:51.46   10   

  2 White, Nick                  Air Force            1:51.21    1:51.65    8   

  3 Hurysz, Jake                 Unattached           1:52.00    1:52.11    6   

  4 Drummond, Russell            Colorado Min         1:52.17    1:52.75    5   

  5 McLain, Mack                 Colorado Min         1:52.25    1:53.24    4   

  6 Caldwell, Matt               Air Force            1:53.65    1:53.27    3   

  7 Aberle, Carson               Uc-Colo. Spg         1:54.00    1:53.61    2   

  8 Winter, Connor               Unattached           1:52.50    1:54.42    1   

  9 Warburton, Michael           Metropolitan         1:54.30    1:54.66  

 10 Sanders, Michael             Unattached           1:55.50    1:55.34  

 11 McCloskey, Kyle              Uc-Colo. Spg         1:55.00    1:55.49  

 12 Cameron, Matt                Uc-Colo. Spg         1:52.07    1:56.04  

 13 Kleiner, Kraig               Metropolitan         1:58.03    1:56.29  

 14 Winfrey, Matt                Uc-Colo. Spg         1:55.00    1:56.38  

 15 Artz, Ted                    Air Force            1:54.47    1:56.63  

 16 Slade, Russell               Unattached           1:52.00    1:56.67  

 17 Wories, Kent                 Runners Roos         1:56.00    1:57.22  

 18 Elly, Jared                  Air Force            1:55.83    1:57.90  

 19 Myers, Elliott               Air Force            1:58.00    1:58.50  

 20 Carmichael, Garrett          Colorado             1:56.94    1:58.89  

 21 Crisp, Ryan                  Colorado Min         1:56.90    1:59.42  

 22 Owens, Gage                  Air Force            1:59.00    2:00.19  

 23 Rennick, Kenneth             Colorado Min         1:57.21    2:00.80  

 24 Coates, Riley                Air Force            2:00.00    2:01.12  

 25 Kempton, Matthew             Runners Roos         1:58.00    2:01.32  

 26 Rasmussen, Charles           Ric Rojas Ru         2:01.00    2:01.63  

 27 Medina, Enrique              Unattached           1:56.00    2:01.83  

 28 Burns, Kodi                  Unattached           2:00.00    2:02.13  

 29 Moreno, Bobby                Metropolitan         2:01.20    2:03.85  

 30 Mandje, Roberto              Unattached           1:58.00    2:04.01  

 31 Jukkala, Eric                Metropolitan         2:01.20    2:04.41  

 32 Fockler, Kellen              Metropolitan         2:03.26    2:04.76  

 33 Kadlec, Nick                 Metropolitan         2:05.20    2:06.29  

 34 Wolf, Troy                   Unattached           2:10.00    2:14.11  

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Theroux, Blake               Colorado             4:02.00    3:55.66   10   

  2 Stevens, Jonny               Colorado             4:01.00    3:56.54    8   

  3 tebo, matthew                Boulder Trac         3:53.00    3:57.55    6   

  4 Murphy, Pierce               Unattached           4:00.00    3:58.03    5   

  5 Quallio, Andrew              Air Force            4:22.27    4:00.63    4   

  6 barniv, ofer                 Unattached           3:59.00    4:01.05    3   

  7 Brainerd, Jackson            Colorado Col         3:51.30    4:01.33    2   

  8 Socha, Frank                 Colorado Min         4:01.51    4:02.61    1   

  9 Gildea, Sean                 Colorado Min         4:05.50    4:02.67  

 10 Edmonds, Chris               Colorado Col         3:56.00    4:02.84  

 11 Chumich, Andrew              Milk and Sau         4:05.00    4:03.24  

 12 Ward, Garrett                Colorado             4:06.00    4:05.04  

 13 Runyon, Brian                Runners Roos         4:02.23    4:05.29  

 14 Coyle, Sean                  Unattached           4:03.00    4:05.68  

 15 Coates, Riley                Air Force            4:02.00    4:06.97  

 16 Geimer, Paul                 Colorado Min         4:01.50    4:07.18  

 17 Andrie, Marty                Milk and Sau         4:05.00    4:07.23  

 18 Perkins, Jerome              Colorado             4:10.88    4:08.06  

 19 Shije, Dillon                Colorado             4:08.00    4:10.23  

 20 Fockler, Kellen              Metropolitan         4:13.20    4:12.18  

 21 Epperson, Andrew             Colorado Min         4:05.50    4:12.87  

 22 Bull, Ryan                   Colorado Min         4:12.40    4:13.63  

 23 Jukkala, Eric                Metropolitan         4:17.96    4:14.68  

 24 Hall, Nick                   Colorado Col         4:15.00    4:15.08  

 25 Ullom, Chris                 Unattached           4:07.00    4:15.46  

 26 Kadlec, Nick                 Metropolitan         4:17.99    4:17.80  

 27 Ikawa, Atsushi               Otsuka Pharm         3:56.00    4:18.95  

 28 Carbajal, Nathan             Colorado Min         4:17.00    4:19.27  

 29 Eifert, Carl                 Air Force            4:05.00    4:19.36  

 30 Fugal, Carson                Air Force            4:20.45    4:19.65  

 31 Kinney, Carl                 Unattached           4:08.00    4:20.56  

 32 Bevers, Kyle                 Unattached           4:43.00    4:21.95  

 33 O'Brien, Kyle                Boulder Trac         4:20.00    4:23.64  

 34 Fullerton, Cameron           Colorado St.         4:15.00    4:23.91  

 35 Mendoza, Dante               Uc-Colo. Spg         4:12.00    4:30.35  

 36 Dougan, Michael              Colorado Col         4:23.41    4:30.67  

 37 Wilder, David                Colorado Col         4:13.23    4:31.52  

 38 Christenson, Zach            Air Force                       4:33.06  

 39 English, Sam                 Colorado Col         4:19.00    4:37.26  

 40 Huffman, Kevin               Metropolitan         4:37.13    4:37.29  

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Carney, James                New Balance          8:15.00    8:36.97   10   

  2 Matsuoka, Yuki               Otsuka Pharm         8:30.00    8:44.70    8   

  3 Schneider, Phil              Colorado Min         8:48.97    8:46.22    6   

  4 johnson, brandon             Brc/Adidas           8:30.00    8:47.28    5   

  5 English, Mike                Uc-Colo. Spg         8:45.00    8:50.00    4   

  6 Savercool, Ryan              Colorado             8:57.65    8:58.80    3   

  7 Bodnar, Adam                 Colorado Min         9:00.71    9:00.53    2   

  8 Ikawa, Atsushi               Otsuka Pharm         8:30.00    9:01.86    1   

  9 Hunt, Patrick                Unattached           8:45.00    9:02.25  

 10 Friesth, Jackson             Unattached           9:05.00    9:10.11  

 11 Leach, Kody                  Colorado St.         8:52.35    9:11.55  

 12 Schultz, Ted                 Uc-Colo. Spg         9:05.00    9:12.09  

 13 Alcorn, Derek                Colorado Min         9:01.00    9:12.45  

 14 Bourgeois, Josef             Milk and Sau         9:05.00    9:14.08  

 15 Dakin, Luke                  Uc-Colo. Spg         9:15.00    9:16.64  

 16 Dubbs, Shawn                 Unattached           9:11.73    9:16.79  

 17 Kraft, Daniel                Unattached           9:10.15    9:18.22  

 18 Micnhimer, David             Colorado Min         9:21.57    9:20.79  

 19 Foster, Cody                 Colorado Min         9:26.16    9:33.32  

 20 Frank, Graham                Colorado Col         9:07.00    9:35.59  

 21 Johnson, Michael             Uc-Colo. Spg         9:15.00    9:40.95  

 22 Marinelli, Max               Colorado Col         9:20.20    9:43.47  

 23 Penn, Ian                    Uc-Colo. Spg         9:05.00    9:47.17  

 24 Bowling, Roy                 Unattached           9:22.00    9:53.29  

 25 Buck, Sean                   Colorado Col         9:40.00    9:59.27  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Brown, Trevor                Colorado St.           13.91      14.04  -0.5  1  10   

  2 Reed, Darius                 Metropolitan           14.35      14.47  -0.5  1   8   

  3 Dias, Kelby                  Colorado St.           14.28      14.95  -0.5  1   6   

  4 Tibbs, Michael               Air Force              15.17      15.32  -0.5  1   5   

  5 Emory, Brock                 Unattached             15.50      15.34  -0.5  1   4   

  6 Saccomano, Sam               Colorado St.           14.95      15.35  -0.5  1   3   

  7 McDowell, Evan               Air Force              15.38      15.53  -0.5  1   2   

  8 Riggs, Casey                 Air Force              15.50      15.65  -0.5  1   1   

  9 Duvall, Edmond               Air Force              16.00      15.72   1.2  2 

 10 Green, Justin                Colorado St.           15.67      15.82   1.2  2 

 11 Mitchell, Bryce              Air Force              16.79      15.91   1.2  2 

 -- Worley, Aramis               Unattached             15.75         DQ   1.2  2 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 MacIntosh, Kyle              Colorado               52.43      52.63   1  10   

  2 Baker, Tyler                 Colorado               53.36      53.50   1   8   

  3 Lynass, Sam                  Colorado St.           55.90      55.60   1   6   

  4 Joseph, Nigel                Unattached             52.00      56.27   1   5   

  5 Latu, Siotame                Air Force              55.00      56.99   1   4   

  6 Haas, Jacob                  Colorado St.           56.85      57.20   1   3   

  7 Coyle, Sean                  Unattached             57.00      58.78   2   2   

  8 Mitchell, Bryce              Air Force              56.00      59.37   1   1   

  9 Gary, John                   Uc-Colo. Spg           58.90      59.71   2 

 10 Taber, Ben                   Colorado Col           59.70    1:01.78   2 

 11 Eisinger, Peter              Colorado Min         1:04.28    1:02.77   2 

 12 Duvall, Edmond               Air Force              56.00    1:03.03   1 

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Curtis, Tyler                Colorado Min         9:03.25    9:38.78   10   

  2 Anderson, Neal               Colorado Min         9:44.88    9:51.70    8   

  3 Clayton, Cameron             Colorado             9:24.90    9:54.05    6   

  4 Marchand, Joe                Colorado St.        10:00.99    9:59.06    5   

  5 Harvey, Kirk                 Metropolitan         9:30.00    9:59.48    4   

  6 Boss, Erik                   Metropolitan         9:55.00   10:11.55    3   

  7 Jones, Josh                  Uc-Colo. Spg        10:10.00   10:53.98    2   

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Colorado St.  'A'                                   40.70      41.82   10   

     1) Haas, Jacob                     2) Richmond, Jeff                 

     3) Dias, Kelby                     4) Harrison, Antoine              

  2 Air Force  'A'                                      41.65      41.98    8   

     1) Craig, Michael                  2) Udensi, Uzor                   

     3) Spuller, Jake                   4) MacAndrew, James               

  3 Metropolitan St.  'A'                               42.01      42.19    6   

     1) Hill, Philip                    2) Thomas, Jesse                  

     3) Reed, Darius                    4) Fiorini, Derek                 

  4 Uc-Colo. Spgs.  'A'                                 42.34      43.25    5   

     1) Wright, Jonathan                2) Whitman, Travis                

     3) Ford, Alan                      4) Liscar, Chad                   

  5 Colorado Mines  'A'                                 43.50      44.79    4   

     1) Gildemeister, Justin            2) Kehoe, Jordan                  

     3) Okamoto, Kento                  4) Leachman, Marc                 

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Colorado Mines  'A'                               3:21.00    3:18.37   1  10   

     1) Hoch, Garrett                   2) Marshall, Ryan                 

     3) Kehoe, Jordan                   4) Jenkins, Peter                 

  2 Air Force  'A'                                    3:10.52    3:19.06   1   8   

     1) Latu, Siotame                   2) Udensi, Uzor                   

     3) Spuller, Jake                   4) Craig, Michael                 

  3 Metropolitan St.  'A'                             3:19.68    3:19.67   1   6   

     1) Lindbom, Shawn                  2) Fiorini, Derek                 

     3) Arnold III, Carl                4) Warburton, Michael             

  4 Colorado Mines  'B'                               3:26.00    3:29.31   1   5   

     1) Crisp, Ryan                     2) McLain, Mack                   

     3) Drummond, Russell               4) Rennick, Kenneth               

  5 Disreputable TC  'A'                              3:35.00    3:31.64   1   4   

     1) Sanders, Michael                2) Seidel, Will                   

     3) Wories, Kent                    4) Kempton, Matt                  

  6 Unattached  'B'                                              3:32.70   2   3   

  7 Colorado College  'A'                             3:27.85    3:32.71   1   2   

     1) Edmonds, Chris                  2) Schull, Matt                   

     3) Olson, James                    4) Boccard, Travis                

  8 Colorado  'C'                                                3:42.47   2   1   

 -- Colorado  'B'                                                    DNF   2 

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Jones, Mark                  Colorado               2.15m      2.11m    6-11.00 

  1 Wood, Zack                   Air Force              2.09m      2.11m    6-11.00 

  3 Smith, Travis                Air Force              2.09m      2.02m    6-07.50 

  4 DeWitt, Jason                Colorado               2.06m      1.99m    6-06.25 

  4 Johnson, Brandon             Unattached             2.05m      1.99m    6-06.25 

  6 Emory, Brock                 Unattached             1.95m      1.94m    6-04.25 

  6 McDowell, Evan               Air Force              1.98m      1.94m    6-04.25 

  8 Owens, Scotty                Colorado St.           1.96m      1.89m    6-02.25 

  8 Haynes, Gunnar               Colorado St.           2.00m      1.89m    6-02.25 

  8 Jordan, Tyler                Air Force              2.05m      1.89m    6-02.25 

  8 Salzmann, Adam               Colorado               1.94m      1.89m    6-02.25 

 12 Green, Justin                Colorado St.           1.96m      1.84m    6-00.50 

 12 Taylor, Eddie                Colorado               1.93m      1.84m    6-00.50 

 14 ipsen, todd                  Unattached             1.95m      1.79m    5-10.50 

 -- Timmons, Jake                Colorado               2.08m         NH            

 -- Solomon, Mitchel             Colorado St.           2.05m         NH            

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Uhle, Joey                   Air Force              5.11m      5.11m   16-09.25 

  1 Rogers, Cort                 Air Force              5.00m      5.11m   16-09.25 

  3 Cooper, Chase                Air Force              5.30m      5.06m   16-07.25 

  4 Beski, Elliott               Air Force              5.05m      4.91m   16-01.25 

  5 McMillin, Josh               Colorado St.           4.75m      4.76m   15-07.25 

  6 Walega, Cody                 Colorado Min           4.63m      4.31m   14-01.75 

  7 Neibauer, Nathan             Colorado Min           4.15m      4.16m   13-07.75 

  8 Puls, T.J.                   Colorado Min           4.00m      4.01m   13-01.75 

  9 Myers, Chris                 Uc-Colo. Spg           4.30m      3.86m   12-08.00 

 10 Krumland, David              Uc-Colo. Spg           4.45m      3.71m   12-02.00 

 -- Quiller, Rory                Unattached             5.41m         NH            

 -- Gildemeister, Justin         Colorado Min           4.30m         NH            

 

Men Long Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Johnson, Brandon             Unattached             7.30m      6.88m  -0.1  22-07.00 

  2 Kearney, Blue                Air Force              7.21m      6.87m   1.1  22-06.50 

  3 Wasilawski, Ryan             Colorado St.           7.10m      6.73m  -0.5  22-01.00 

  4 Schull, Matt                 Colorado Col           6.67m      6.72m   1.6  22-00.75 

  5 Frison, TJ                   Uc-Colo. Spg           6.85m      6.60m   0.3  21-08.00 

  6 Owens, Scotty                Colorado St.           7.07m      6.44m   2.2  21-01.50 

  7 Gartrell, Kyle               Air Force              6.86m      6.36m   0.6  20-10.50 

  8 Green, Justin                Colorado St.           6.56m      6.31m  -0.1  20-08.50 

  9 Boccard, Travis              Colorado Col           6.13m      5.98m   0.7  19-07.50 

 10 Adams, Bryce                 Unattached             6.09m      5.88m   2.1  19-03.50 

 11 Okamoto, Kento               Colorado Min           6.00m      5.85m   1.9  19-02.50 

 12 ipsen, todd                  Unattached             6.55m      5.03m  -0.1  16-06.00 

 

Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Richardson, Trey             Colorado St.          15.02m     14.44m   1.8  47-04.50 

  2 Kearney, Blue                Air Force             14.08m     14.12m   1.5  46-04.00 

  3 Gartrell, Kyle               Air Force             13.77m     13.68m   2.1  44-10.75 

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Pott, Alec                   Colorado St.          16.38m     15.67m   51-05.00 

  2 Schwochow, Kyle              Air Force             17.66m     15.40m   50-06.25 

  3 Harriman, Ken                Colorado St.          16.22m     15.27m   50-01.25 

  4 Herbison, Sean               Air Force             16.61m     15.22m   49-11.25 

  5 Chambers, James              Air Force             15.90m     15.13m   49-07.75 

  6 Kizirian, Alex               Colorado              15.52m     14.71m   48-03.25 

  7 Rowley, Carson               Colorado St.          15.81m     14.69m   48-02.50 

  8 White, Jack                  Unattached            14.75m     14.53m   47-08.00 

  9 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.          16.64m     14.36m   47-01.50 

 10 Hecker, Callen               Colorado St.          14.51m     14.00m   45-11.25 

 11 Cox, Shane                   Air Force             14.14m     13.35m   43-09.75 

 12 Van Veen, JT                 Unattached            14.06m     13.21m   43-04.25 

 13 Ewen, Ryan                   Colorado Min          13.77m     12.65m   41-06.00 

 14 Redfern, Nicolo              Colorado Min          12.18m     11.77m   38-07.50 

 15 Hughey, Aaron                Air Force                        10.31m   33-10.00 

 -- Bratka, Nate                 Air Force             14.23m       FOUL            

 -- Ford, Brian                  Air Force             16.26m       FOUL            

 

Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Brooks, Lance                Nike                  63.92m     61.76m     202-07 

  2 Malone, Casey                Unattached            61.00m     59.16m     194-01 

  3 Rutt, Brady                  Colorado              50.93m     51.18m     167-11 

  4 Van Veen, JT                 Unattached            48.52m     49.70m     163-01 

  5 Chambers, James              Air Force             50.94m     48.72m     159-10 

  6 Kizirian, Alex               Colorado              46.94m     48.52m     159-02 

  7 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.          50.79m     48.02m     157-06 

  8 Herbison, Sean               Air Force             50.62m     47.20m     154-10 

  9 Fooster, Jalen               Air Force             44.46m     46.18m     151-06 

 10 Bratka, Nate                 Air Force             49.20m     45.72m     150-00 

 11 Rowley, Carson               Colorado St.          47.98m     45.42m     149-00 

 12 Birdsell, Brendon            Air Force             47.31m     44.24m     145-02 

 13 White, Jack                  Unattached            45.41m     43.68m     143-04 

 14 Cox, Shane                   Air Force             43.68m     43.06m     141-03 

 15 Roup, Austin                 Colorado Min          40.91m     41.60m     136-06 

 16 Ford, Brian                  Air Force             49.00m     41.18m     135-01 

 17 Tibbs, Michael               Air Force             42.62m     40.94m     134-04 

 18 Redfern, Nicolo              Colorado Min          36.56m     38.94m     127-09 

 19 Schwochow, Kyle              Air Force             45.21m     38.44m     126-01 

 20 Sparks, Jarrod               Colorado Min          40.15m     37.48m     122-11 

 21 Marcellus, Ryan              Colorado Min          35.39m     36.98m     121-04 

 22 Hughey, Aaron                Air Force             22.83m     32.96m     108-02 

 

Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Grooms, Nathan               Unattached            59.96m     59.63m     195-08 

  2 Kizirian, Alex               Colorado              60.03m     57.04m     187-02 

  3 Herbison, Sean               Air Force             55.47m     55.03m     180-06 

  4 Fooster, Jalen               Air Force             51.35m     54.73m     179-07 

  5 Pott, Alec                   Colorado St.          56.25m     54.34m     178-03 

  6 Harriman, Ken                Colorado St.          54.30m     52.65m     172-09 

  7 Hutchins, Cameron            Colorado              52.56m     51.77m     169-10 

  8 McFee, Chris                 Colorado Min          52.79m     51.69m     169-07 

  9 Ford, Brian                  Air Force             51.72m     50.74m     166-06 

 10 Cederstrom, Niklas           Colorado              50.22m     49.54m     162-06 

 11 Ewen, Ryan                   Colorado Min          46.74m     48.74m     159-11 

 12 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.          51.31m     48.51m     159-02 

 13 Barkemeyer, Jared            Air Force             52.50m     47.39m     155-06 

 14 Cox, Shane                   Air Force             46.47m     46.28m     151-10 

 15 Cole, James                  Air Force             47.39m     46.00m     150-11 

 16 Birdsell, Brendon            Air Force             40.04m     45.91m     150-07 

 17 Roup, Austin                 Colorado Min          46.14m     45.78m     150-02 

 18 Hecker, Callen               Colorado St.          44.38m     45.13m     148-01 

 19 Rutt, Brady                  Colorado              47.72m     44.36m     145-06 

 20 Kent, William                Air Force             47.29m     43.80m     143-08 

 21 Van Veen, JT                 Unattached            45.18m     42.81m     140-05 

 22 Bratka, Nate                 Air Force             42.40m     40.50m     132-10 

 23 Chambers, James              Air Force                        39.60m     129-11 

 24 Marcellus, Ryan              Colorado Min          42.80m     39.28m     128-10 

 25 Redfern, Nicolo              Colorado Min          35.78m     38.46m     126-02 

 26 Sparks, Jarrod               Colorado Min          31.06m     36.50m     119-09 

 27 Hughey, Aaron                Air Force                        30.86m     101-03 

 

Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Bratka, Nate                 Air Force             53.86m     51.72m     169-08 

  2 DeWitt, Jason                Colorado              46.46m     49.14m     161-03 

  3 Salzmann, Adam               Colorado              47.41m     48.58m     159-04 

  4 Hackert, Brad                Air Force             50.47m     48.16m     158-00 

  5 Randall, Matt                Colorado St.          51.39m     45.59m     149-07 

  6 Emory, Brock                 Unattached            35.00m     45.52m     149-04 

  7 Hutchins, Cameron            Colorado              41.81m     42.70m     140-01 

  8 ipsen, todd                  Unattached            44.00m     40.62m     133-03 

  9 Taylor, Eddie                Colorado              37.44m     33.27m     109-02 

 10 Redfern, Nicolo              Colorado Min          39.52m     33.06m     108-05 

Tickets
Hawaii
FOOTBALL

MILITARY DAY

NOV. 8

TBA
CSU vs.Hawai'i

Purchase Tickets
Tickets Icon
FOOTBALL

SINGLE-GAME

TICKETS

2014 Season
On Sale Now!

Purchase Tickets
Volleyball
VOLLEYBALL

PINK OUT

OCT. 25

NOON
#6 CSU vs. USU

Purchase Tickets
My Account
MY ACCOUNT

LOGIN HERE

RENEW SEASON TICKETS

Update Information

Purchase Tickets
Schedules
Download Schedules: Add to calendar  

More Headlines
Shop
CSU RAMS
Official Store

Follow us!

Instagram