Outdoor Track




2008 Outdoor Track Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameEvent(s)Class (Exp)Hometown (Last School)
Nnamdi AgwuJumpsFRDenver, Colo. (Mullen)
Ryan BillupsJumpsJR (1V)Superior, Colo. (Monarch)
Wil BuchananMid-DistanceSOFort Collins, Colo. (University of Colorado)
Cameron CarterThrowsSO (HS)Bellflower, Calif. (Mayfair)
Doug DiekerMultisSO (HS)Parker, Colo. (Ponderosa)
Grant DuinDistanceSO (HS)Aurora, Colo. (Smoky Hill)
David EischeidSprints/JumpsJR (1V)Longmont, Colo. (Longmont)
Brian FoxSprintsFRFort Collins, Colo. (Fort Collins)
Sam FranzenDistanceFREnglewood, Colo. (Cheery Creek High School)
Jeremy FreedDistanceSO (RS)Evergreen, Colo. (Evergreen)
Ryan FrieseSprints/JumpsSO (HS)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)
Cameron FullertonDistanceFRRapids City, S.D. (Rapid City Stevens)
Chad GibsonMultisSO (HS)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Christian)
Alex GodellThrowsJR (1V)Littleton, Colo. (Arapahoe)
Kevin JohnsonMultisSR (2V)Aurora, Colo. (Overland)
Zach JordanHurdlesSO (RS)Loveland, Colo. (Thompson Valley)
Nigel JosephSprintsFR (Unmerited of Calgary)
Kyle KeelerHurdlesJR (1V)Longmont, Colo. (Longmont)
Jake KeyserDistanceFRCentral Point, Ore. (Crater Lakes)
Ian LettowThrowsFRDenver, Colo. (Faith Christian)
Alex LockhartJumpsJRLas Animas, Colo. (Colorado School of Mines)
Drew MoranoSprintsSR (2V)Paola, Kan. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Ryan PahlauJumpsSOFort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
Ryan PhelanMiddle-distanceSOVail, Colo. (Battle Mountain)
Bobby PotrykusMiddle-distanceFREvergreen, Colo. (Conifer High School)
Scott SandersDistanceSO (HS)Brookings Harbor, Ore. (Brookings Harbor)
Sulaiman SayyidSprintsSO (HS)Erie, Colo. (Broomfield)
Jason SchutzThrowsSR (2V)Chromo, Colo. (Pagosa Springs)
Jason SmithJumpsSR (2V)Centennial, Colo. (Arapahoe)
Travis SmithJumpsSO (HS)Littleton, Colo. (Arapahoe)
Andy StenzelSprintsJR (1V)Arvada, Colo. (Pomona)
Tim SterrenbergHurdlesSO (HS)Glendale, Ariz. (Mountain Ridge)
Steve SwartzDistanceJR (1V)Middletown, Ohio (Lakota East)
Kip TaylorDistanceJR (TR)Fort Collins, Colo. (Fort Lewis)
Cole TuckerSprintsSO (HS)Rapid City, S.D. (Central)
Andres UrbinaDistanceJR (1V)Albuquerque, N.M. (Academy)
Kurtis VanattaDistanceFRLittleton, Colo. (Ralston Valley)
Grant WahlDistanceFRLittleton, Colo. (Columbine)
Tyson WilliamsThrowsFR (HS)Grand Junction, Colo. (Fruita Monument)
Kevin WillsHigh JumpSO (HS)Littleton, Colo. (Heritage)
Women
NameEvent(s)Class (Exp)Hometown (Last School)
Kirsten AnthonyDistanceJR (1V)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Liberty)
Teresa BellMiddle DistanceSO (HS)Hotchkiss, Colo. (Hotchkiss)
Meagan BergThrowsSOPhoenix, Ariz. (Southern Methodist University)
Jessica BruhaSprintsJR (1V)Littleton, Colo. (Littleton)
Kate ColvinPole VaultJR (HS)Monument, Colo. (Nebraska)
Janay DeLoachSprints/JumpsSR (3V)Edwards AFB, Calif. (Eielson AFB (Alaska))
Ashley DixonMultisFRCarmel, Ind. (Carmel)
Leah ElmshauserThrowsSO (TR)Aurora, Colo. (Concordia (NE))
Deanne EmigHurdlesFRHighlands Ranch, Colo. (Highlands Ranch)
Missy FaubusThrowsJRBakersfield, Calif. (University of California)
Hilary FraserThrowsFRLake Forest, Calif. (El Toro)
Emily GeubelleThrowsFR (HS)Erie, Colo. (Broomfield)
Allison GohlDistanceFRWestminister, Colo. (Northglenn)
Kristen HemphillDistanceSO (1V)Los Alamos, N.M. (Los Alamos)
Kari JansenSprintsSO (RS)Highlands Ranch, Colo. (Highlands Ranch)
Justine JenkinsDistanceJRVentura, Calif. (Ventura CC)
Amanda JohnsonThrowsSR (1V)Arapahoe, Colo. (Arapahoe)
Serena JohnsonThrowsFRAurora, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
Tanesha JohnsonSprints/JumpsSO (HS)Aurora, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
Learsha JonesHurdlesFRDenver, Colo. (Aurora Central)
Lauren KleppinDistanceFRMilwaukee, Wis. (South Milwaukee)
Kristen KuglerMultisSO (HS)New Raymer, Colo. (Sterling)
Katie LloydMultisSR (3V)Fruita, Colo. (Fruita Monument)
Heather LosekeDistanceSR (1V)Pueblo, Colo. (Pueblo East)
Ashleigh MortonMultis/Pole VaultSR (2V)Fort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
Keri OgdenDistanceFRKamuela, Hawaii (Hawaii Prepatory Academy)
Emily PearsonMultisSR (2V)La Junta, Colo. (La Junta)
Leslie PetersonHurdlesFR (HS)Edwards, Colo. (Battle Mountain)
Stacey PoulosThrowsSR (2V)Paonia, Colo. (Paonia)
Ellie RastallDistanceFRFort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
Danielle RawlingsDistanceSR (1V)Greenwood Village, Colo. (Wyoming)
Niomi RidgeHurdlesJR (1V)Hillsboro, Ore. (Century)
Stacey RobbenThrowsSO (HS)Parker, Colo. (Chaparral)
Michelle RobertsJumpsFRDenver, Colo. (Mullen)
Sonni RussellMultisSO (HS)Loma, Colo. (Fruita Monument)
Marissa SaundersDistanceFRDouglas, Wyo. (Douglas)
April ThomasDistanceSR (1V)Aurora, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
Laine ThomasDistanceFRLakewood, Colo. (Bear Creek)
Melissa ThomasDistanceSR (1V)Aurora, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
Jennifer UgochukwuThrowsSO (HS)Irving, Texas (Nimitz)

Outdoor Track Coaching Staff

Brian Bedard - Head Coach
Bryan Berryhill - Assistant Coach - Distance
John Carter - Assistant Coach-Hurdles, Sprints
Tim Cawley - Assistant Coach-Sprints, Jumps & Relays
Liz Moore - Assistant Coach
store