Outdoor Track
2009-10 Roster

Men
NameEvent(s)Class (Exp)Hometown (Last School)
Nnamdi AgwuJumpsSRDenver, Colo. (Jackson State)
Kevin AikenMiddle DistanceFRFort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
Damon AustinMiddle DistanceJRLoveland, Colo. (University of Portland)
Ryan BillupsJumpsSRLousiville, Colo. (Monarch)
Wil BuchananMiddle DistanceSRFort Collins, Colo. (University of Colorado)
Cameron CarterThrowsJRBellflower, Calif. (Mayfair)
Kirk CooperPole VaultSRCentennial, Colo. (University of Kansas)
Kelby DiasHurdlesFRColorado Springs, Colo. (Sierra)
Doug DiekerPole VaultJRParker, Colo. (Ponderosa)
Brian FoxSprintsJRFort Collins, Colo. (Fort Collins)
Jeremy FreedDistanceSREvergreen, Colo. (Evergreen)
Ryan FrieseMiddle DistanceSR (HS)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)
Cameron FullertonDistanceSORapid City, S.D. (Stevens)
Ken HarrimanThrowsFRPueblo, Colo. (Pueblo South)
Antoine HarrisonSprintsSODenver, Colo. (Adams State)
Jeff HoltDistanceSOColorado Springs, Colo. (University of Northern Colorado)
Nigel JosephHurdlesJRCalgary, Alberta, Canada (Unmerited of Calgary)
Jake KeyserDistanceJRCentral Point, Ore. (Crater)
Andrew LesserDistanceFRColorado Springs, Colo. (Coronado)
Ian LettowThrowsJRArvada, Colo. (Faith Christian)
Spenser LynassDistanceSONorth Bend, Ore. (North Bend)
Caston MabinJumpsSOAurora, Colo. (Aurora Central)
Andrew MaukDistanceSRFort Collins, Colo. (Western State)
Josh McMillinMultisFRColorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)
Josh MurphySprintsJRBroomfield, Colo. (Faith Christian)
John O'NeilDistanceSOVail, Colo. (Battle Mountain)
Alec PottThrowsFRFort Collins (Poudre)
Brandon RibbleHurdlesFRDenver, Colo. (University of Wyoming)
Andrew RobertsDistanceFRBoulder, Colo. (Lyons)
Carson RowleyThrowsFRCasper, Wyo. (Natrona County)
Sam SaccomanoHurdlesFRLedyard, Conn. (Ledyard)
Sulaiman SayyidSprintsSR (HS)Erie, Colo. (Broomfield)
Andrew SchallPole VaultFRFort Collins, Colo. (Idaho State University)
Tyler ShortSprintsJRMasonville, Colo. (Northern Colorado)
Travis SmithJumpsSR (HS)Centennial, Colo. (Arapahoe)
Daniel WallisDistanceJRWellington, New Zealand (Western State)
Ryan WasilawskiJumpsFREvergreen, Colo. (Clear Creek)
Jack WhiteThrowsFRHampton, N.H. (Winnacunnet)
Tyson WilliamsThrowsJRGrand Junction, Colo. (Fruita Monument)
Efrem WolduSprintsFRDenver, Colo. (Thomas Jefferson)
Women
NameEvent(s)Class (Exp)Hometown (Last School)
Lindsay BanningHurdlesFR (HS)Longmont, Colo. (Silver Creek)
Meagan BergThrowsSRPhoenix, Ariz. (Southern Methodist University)
Cate BrusMultisFRCody, Wyo. (Cody)
Malia CarrDistanceFRBattle Ground, Wash. (Battle Ground HS)
Ashley DaceMultisSOColorado Springs, Colo. (Stillwater)
Kate DanneckerPole VaultSRWhite Lake, Mich. (University of Michigan)
Michelle DettmannDistanceSOGresham, Ore. (Centennial)
Olivia DowningMultisSOFort Collins, Colo. (Fossil Ridge)
Leah ElmshauserThrowsSRAurora, Colo. (Concordia (NE))
Jessie EvittSprintsFRFort Collins, Colo. (Poudre)
Hilary FraserThrowsJRLake Forest, Calif. (El Toro)
Kendra GerkDistanceSOGreeley, Colo. (Greeley West)
Emily GeubelleThrowsSR (HS)Erie, Colo. (Broomfield)
Allison GohlDistanceSOWestminster, Colo. (Northglenn)
Stephanie GreerDistanceFRMinot, N.D. (Minot)
Kristen HemphillDistanceSR (1V)Los Alamos, N.M. (Los Alamos)
Whitney HendersonMiddle DistanceFRCorvallis, Mont. (Corvallis)
Sarah HeuerDistanceFRGeneva, Ill. (Geneva Community)
Heather HopkinsSprintsFRGrand Junction, Colo. (Grand Junction)
Katelyn HoughtonSprintsSOPine, Colo. (Hastings College)
Elizabeth JohnsonThrowsFRFort Collins, Colo. (Fossil Ridge)
Serena JohnsonThrowsSOAurora, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
Tanesha JohnsonSprints/JumpsSRAurora, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
Lindsey KellerHurdlesFRCentennial, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
Myla KilchristDistanceFRTehachapi, Calif. (Alamogordo)
Kristen KuglerMultisJR (HS)New Raymer, Colo. (Sterling)
Brittany LeeDistanceJRLakewood, Colo. (Mullen)
Ashly LesterSprintsFRFort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
Janice McClainPole VaultSOBayfield, Colo. (Bayfield)
Samantha McMillanDistanceFRTooele, Utah (Georgetown University)
Christine O'GormanDistanceSOWheatridge, Colo. (Standley Lake)
Meaghann PeakJumpsSODenver, Colo. (Cherokee Trail)
Hannah Pensack-RinehartDistanceFRLoveland, Colo. (Thompson Valley)
Alice PerezDistanceFRPico Rivera, N.M. (El Rancho)
Nicole PetersDistanceSOHouston, Texas (Langham Creek)
Katie PetersonDistanceFRLittleton, Colo. (Highlands Ranch)
Jaime PritchardDistanceFRAnnandale, Va. (W.T. Woodson)
Ellie RastallDistanceJRFort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
Margaret RendelmanMultisFRCarbondale, Ill. (Carbondale)
Stacey RobbenThrowsSRParker, Colo. (Chaparral)
Meagan RobinsonSprintsFRFort Collins, Colo. (Poudre)
Sonni RussellHigh JumpSRLoma, Colo. (Fruita Monument)
Rachel SaundersPole VaultSODouglas, Wyo. (Douglas)
Jenna SliwinskiThrowsFRSalt Lake City, Utah (Judge Memorial)
Laine ThomasDistanceJRLakewood, Colo. (Bear Creek)
Lana ThompsonMiddle DistanceFROlathe, Kan. (Olathe East)
Jennifer UgochukwuThrowsSR (HS)Irving, Texas (Nimitz)
Sophia WagnerMultisSOMarietta, Ohio (Marietta)
Emma WaibelSpintsFRGlenwood Springs, Colo. (Glenwood Springs)
Aliese WillardMiddle DistanceFRFort Collins, Colo (Rocky Mountain)
Margaret WoodDistanceFRLos Alamos, N.M. (Los Alamos)


Outdoor Track Coaching Staff

Brian Bedard - Head Coach
Bryan Berryhill - Assistant Coach - Distance
John Carter - Assistant Coach-Hurdles, Relays, Sprints
Tim Cawley - Assistant Coach-Sprints, Jumps & Relays
Cathleen Campbell - Assistant Coach-Jumps, Multis
store