Outdoor Track

2005 Roster
Coaches 

Men
PLAYER NAMEEVENT(S)CLASS (EXP)HOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
Ryan BillupsJumpsFR (HS)Louisville, Colo. (Monarch)
Matt CianciulliDistanceJR (2V)Flagler Beach, Fla. (Flagler Beach)
Steven CurtisDistanceFR (HS)Eaglecrest, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
Bryan DillonDistanceJR (TR)Sterling, Colo. (Colorado)
Trey EderThrowsJR (2V)Windsor, Colo. (Eads)
Clayton EilertJumpsSO (1V)Fort Collins, Colo. (Fort Collins)
David EischeidSprints/JumpsFRLongmont, Colo (Longmont HS)
Jason EllisHurdlesFR (HS)Arapahoe, Colo. (Arapahoe)
Adam EstesSprintsFR (HS)Canyon City, CO (Canyon City)
Jason FearheileyThrowsSR (3V)Pueblo, Colo. (Pueblo South)
Collin FergusonMultisSO (1V)Fort Collins, Colo. (Fort Collins)
Jeremy FreedDistanceFR (HS)Evergreen, Colo. (Evergreen)
Josh GlaabDistanceSR (3V)Superior, Colo. (Monarch)
Alex GodellThrowsSO (HS)Littleton, Colo. (Arapahoe)
Rashuan GreerSprint/HurdlesFRNorth Las Vegas, Nev. (Mojave)
Justin HazzardHurdlesJR (2V)Broomfield, Colo. (Broomfield)
Daniel HemphillDistanceFR (HS)Los Alamos, N.M. (Los Alamos)
Nate HeyrmanThrowsJR (2V)Loveland, Colo. (Loveland)
David HoeslyHurdlesSR (1V)Buffalo Grove, Ill. (Stevenson)
Mike HortonHurdlesSR (3V)Denver, Colo. (George Washington)
Charles JohnsonPole VaultSO (SQ)San Diego, Calif. (Rancho Bernardo)
Jarelle JohnsonJumpsSO (1V)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Wasson)
Kevin JohnsonMultisJR (2V)Aurora, Colo. (Overland)
Zach JordanHurdlesFRLoveland, Colo. (Thompson Valley)
Kyle KeelerHurdlesSO (1V)Longmont, Colo. (Longmont)
Ryan KirkpatrickDistanceJR (2V)Greeley, Colo. (Concordia)
Magnus LohseThrowsJR (2V)Vallda, Sweden (Aranas)
Denny MajerusSprintsJR (2V)Fort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
Matt McKinneyThrowsSR (TR)Refugio, Texas (SMU)
Paul MichelDistanceSR (3V)Wheat Ridge, Colo. (Wheat Ridge)
Brandon MoraPole VaultSO (TR)Anahiem, Calif. (Golden West College)
Drew MoranoSprintsSO (1V)Paola, Kan. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Nelson PalaciosDistanceJR (1V)Fort Collins, Colo. (Fort Collins)
Jace RiveraThrowsSR (3V)Los Lunas, N.M. (Belen)
Taylor RonneMultisFR (RS)Saint Charles, Mo. (Francis Howell Central)
Scott SandersDistanceFRBrookings Harbor, Ore. (Brookings Harbor HS)
Jason SchutzThrowsSO (1V)Chromo, Colo. (Pagosa Springs)
Logan ShermanDistanceSO (TR)Dallas, Texas (Texas A&M)
Jason SmithJumpsSO (1V)Centennial, Colo. (Arapahoe)
Sean SmithDistanceFR (RS)Carol Stream, Il. (Bartlett)
Dylan SpitzerSprintsSR (TR)Wilton, N.D. (North Dakota State)
Andy StenzelSprints/JavelinSO (1V)Arvada, Colo. (Pomona)
Steven SwartzDistanceFR (RS)Middletown, Ohio (Lakota East)
Andres UrbinaDistanceFR (RS)Albuquerque, N.M. (Academy)
Jeff WahlDistanceFR (RS)Littleton, Colo. (Columbine)
Rob WatsonDistance/SteeplechaseJR (1V)London, Ontario (South Secondary)
David ZakavecDistanceSO (1V)Loveland, Colo. (Thompson Valley)
Women
PLAYER NAMEEVENT(S)CLASS (EXP)HOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
Kirsten AnthonyDistanceSO (1V)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Liberty)
Rheannon BackesHigh JumpJR (2V)Bismarck, N.D. (Century)
Linn BerganderJumpsSO (1V)Denver, Colo. (Mullen)
Jessica BruhaMiddle DistanceFR (HS)Littleton, Colo. (Littleton)
Tonya CureMultisSO (1V)Idalia, Colo. (Idalia)
Janay DeLoachSprints/JumpsJR (2V)Edwards AFB, Calif. (Eielson AFB (Alaska))
Chantelle DronDistanceFR (HS)Candia, N.H. (Homeschooled)
Nicole FeestDistanceSR (2V)Lombard, Ill. (U. Oregon)
Megan FoxSprintsJR (2V)Fort Collins, Colo. (Fort Collins)
Cristina GourdinMultisSR (3V)Thornton, Colo. (Thornton)
Stacy HancockJumpsJR (1V)Longmont, Colo. (Niwot)
Katie HansenThrowsSR (3V)Fort Collins, Colo. (Poudre)
Kristen HemphillDistanceFR (HS)Los Alamos, N.M. (Los Alamos)
Jenny HiggasonHigh JumpSR (3V)Greeley, Colo. (Greeley West)
Domicinda HillJumpsJR (SQ)Haxtun, Colo. (Haxtun)
Amanda Huddleston-MillerJumpsSR (3V)Fort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
Haley HuntThrowsJR (2V)Florence, Ore. (Siuslaw)
Kari JansenSprintsFR (HS)Highlands Ranch, Colo. (Highlands Ranch)
Jyoti JenneweinPole VaultSO (SQ)Bailey, Colo. (Platte Canyon)
Amanda JohnsonHurdlesSO (SQ)Arapahoe, Colo. (Arapahoe)
Mallory KendallDistanceFR (HS)Greeley, Colo. (Greeley West)
Danielle KorbDistanceSO (2V)Fort Collins, Colo. (Poudre)
Sarah LewandowskiDistanceSO (TR)Littleton, Colo. (Fort Lewis)
Katie LloydMultisJR (2V)Fruita, Colo. (Fruita Monument)
Heather LosekeDistanceFR (RS)Pueblo, Colo. (Pueblo East)
Erin MatyusDistanceFR (HS)Bethlehem, Penn. (Liberty)
Renee MayerDistanceFR (HS)Denver, Colo. (Smoky Hill)
Jill McCormickThrowsSR (3V)Highlands Ranch, Colo. (Highlands Ranch)
Valerie McGregorDistanceSO (SQ)Tucson, Ariz. (Mountain View)
Anne McLaughlinHigh JumpSO (1V)Wauwatosa, Wisc. (Wauwatosa West)
Ashleigh MortonMultis/Pole VaultSO (1V)Fort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
Adrienne ParryDistanceFR (RS)Fort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
Melissa (Mindy) ParsonsThrowsSO (1V)Farmington, N.M. (Farmington)
Emily PattonSprintsFR (HS)Littleton, Colo. (Arapahoe)
Emily PearsonMultisSO (1V)La Junta, Colo. (La Junta)
Stacey PoulosThrowsSO (1V)Paonia, Colo. (Paonia)
Linnea PudwillDistanceSO (1V)Houston, Alaska (Houston)
Danielle RawlingsDistanceFR (HS)Greenwood Village, Colo. (Cherry Creek)
Niomi RidgeMultisFR (RS)Hillsboro, Ore. (Century)
Amy StarkweatherMiddle DistanceFR (RS)Pueblo, Colo. (Pueblo County)
Kara SwindlerMiddle DistanceJR (HS)Friendswood, Texas (Friendswood)
Alison TaylorDistanceFR (RS)Salt Lake City, Utah (Skyline)
April ThomasDistanceSO (SQ)Aurora, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
Melissa ThomasDistanceSO (1V)Aurora, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
Jaimee TrothThrowsSR (1V)Las Vegas, Nev. (Centennial)
Ashlee VelezDistanceFR (RS)La Junta, Colo. (La Junta)
Erin WeberDistanceFR (HS)Wheat Ridge, Colo. (Wheat Ridge)
Rebekah YetzerDistance/SteeplechaseSO (1V)Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville)

Outdoor Track Coaching Staff

Brian Bedard - Head Coach
Bryan Berryhill - Assistant Coach - Distance
John Carter - Assistant Coach-Hurdles & Distance
Tim Cawley - Assistant Coach-Sprints, Jumps & Relays
Lindsey Malone - Assistant Coach-Multis, HJ & PV
store