Outdoor Track

2007 Roster
Coaches 

Men
PLAYER NAMEEVENT(S)CLASS (EXP)HOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
Ryan BillupsJumpsSO (1V)Superior, Colo. (Monarch)
Ciarre CampbellTriple JumpSO (SQ)Aurora, Colo. (Denver South)
Cameron CarterThrowsFR (HS)Bellflower, Calif. (Mayfair)
Doug DiekerMultisFR (HS)Parker, Colo. (Ponderosa)
Bryan DillonDistanceSR (SQ)Sterling, Colo. (Colorado)
Grant DuinDistanceFR (HS)Aurora, Colo. (Smoky Hill)
Trey EderThrowsSR (3V)Windsor, Colo. (Eads)
Clayton EilertJumpsJR (2V)Fort Collins, Colo. (Fort Collins)
David EischeidSprints/JumpsSO (1V)Longmont, Colo. (Longmont)
Adam EstesSprintsSO (SQ)Canyon City, Colo. (Canyon City)
Collin FergusonHigh JumpJR (2V)Fort Collins, Colo. (Fort Collins)
Jeremy FreedDistanceRS FR (RS)Evergreen, Colo. (Evergreen)
Ryan FrieseSprints/JumpsFR (HS)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)
Chad GibsonMultisFR (HS)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Christian)
Alex GodellThrowsSO (1V)Littleton, Colo. (Arapahoe)
Rashuan GreerSprint/HurdlesSO (1V)North Las Vegas, Nev. (Mojave)
Justin HazzardHurdlesSR (3V)Broomfield, Colo. (Broomfield)
Daniel HemphillDistanceSO (SQ)Los Alamos, N.M. (Los Alamos)
Nate HeyrmanThrowsSR (3V)Loveland, Colo. (Loveland)
Kevin JohnsonMultisJR (2V)Aurora, Colo. (Overland)
Zach JordanHurdlesRS FR (RS)Loveland, Colo. (Thompson Valley)
Kyle KeelerHurdlesRS SO (1V)Longmont, Colo. (Longmont)
Ryan KirkpatrickDistanceSR (3V)Greeley, Colo. (Concordia)
Magnus LohseThrowsSR (3V)Vallda, Sweden (Aranas)
Denny MajerusSprintsSR (3V)Fort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
Derek MansurMultisFR (HS)Mudgee, Australia (Kinross Wolaroi)
Robert MarinHurdlesFR (HS)Fort Collins, Colo. (Fort Collins)
Brandon MoraPole VaultSO (SQ)Anahiem, Calif. (Golden West College)
Drew MoranoSprintsJR (2V)Paola, Kan. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Cameron NelsonDistanceFR (HS)Centennial, Colo. (Rangeview)
Tyler NorrisSprintsSR (TR)Bozeman, Mont. (Montana State)
Nelson PalaciosDistanceSR (2V)Fort Collins, Colo. (Fort Collins)
Scott SandersDistanceSO (HS)Brookings Harbor, Ore. (Brookings Harbor)
Sulaiman SayyidSprintsFR (HS)Erie, Colo. (Broomfield)
Jason SchutzThrowsJR (2V)Chromo, Colo. (Pagosa Springs)
Jason SmithJumpsJR (2V)Centennial, Colo. (Arapahoe)
Travis SmithJumpsFR (HS)Littleton, Colo. (Arapahoe)
Andy StenzelSprintsRS SO (1V)Arvada, Colo. (Pomona)
Tim SterrenbergHurdlesFR (HS)Glendale, Ariz. (Mountain Ridge)
Steven SwartzDistanceRS SO (1V)Middletown, Ohio (Lakota East)
Kip TaylorDistanceSO (TR)Fort Collins, Colo. (Fort Lewis)
Cole TuckerSprintsFR (HS)Rapid City, S.D. (Central)
Andres UrbinaDistanceSO (1V)Albuquerque, N.M. (Academy)
Jeff WahlDistanceSO (1V)Littleton, Colo. (Columbine)
Casey WahlersDistanceSO (TR)Wheat Ridge, Colo. (Western State)
Rob WatsonDistance/SteeplechaseSR (2V)London, Ontario (South Secondary)
Chase WeberSprintsSR (HS)Euless, Texas (Navarro College)
Tyson WilliamsThrowsFR (HS)Grand Junction, Colo. (Fruita Monument)
Kevin WillsHigh JumpFR (HS)Littleton, Colo. (Heritage)
David ZakavecDistanceJR (2V)Loveland, Colo. (Thompson Valley)
Women
PLAYER NAMEEVENT(S)CLASS (EXP)HOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
Kirsten AnthonyDistanceSO (1V)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Liberty)
Rheannon BackesHigh JumpSR (3V)Bismarck, N.D. (Century)
Katelin BattenShot PutFR (HS)Parker, Colo. (Grandview)
Teresa BellMiddle DistanceFR (HS)Hotchkiss, Colo. (Hotchkiss)
Jessica BruhaSprintsSO (1V)Littleton, Colo. (Littleton)
Kate ColvinPole VaultFR (HS)Monument, Colo. (Nebraska)
Tonya CureMultisJR (2V)Idalia, Colo. (Idalia)
Janay DeLoachSprints/JumpsSR (3V)Edwards AFB, Calif. (Eielson AFB (Alaska))
Chantelle DronDistanceRS FR (RS)Candia, N.H. (Homeschooled)
Elizabeth DunfieldDistanceFR (HS)Corvallis, Ore. (Corvallis)
Leah ElmshauserThrowsSO (TR)Aurora, Colo. (Concordia (NE))
Kendall EvansSprintsFR (HS)Lakewood, Colo. (Bear Creek)
Nicole FeestDistanceSR (2V)Lombard, Ill. (U. Oregon)
Megan FoxSprintsSR (3V)Fort Collins, Colo. (Fort Collins)
Emily GeubelleThrowsFR (HS)Erie, Colo. (Broomfield)
Gwen GolaszewskiDistanceFR (HS)Boulder, Colo. (Boulder)
Kristen HemphillDistanceSO (1V)Los Alamos, N.M. (Los Alamos)
Haley HuntThrowsSR (3V)Florence, Ore. (Siuslaw)
Kari JansenSprintsRS FR (RS)Highlands Ranch, Colo. (Highlands Ranch)
Amanda JohnsonThrowsJR (1V)Arapahoe, Colo. (Arapahoe)
Jennifer JohnsonSprintsFR (HS)Los Angeles, Calif. (Smoky Hill (CO))
Tanesha JohnsonSprints/JumpsFR (HS)Aurora, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
Danielle KorbDistanceSR (3V)Fort Collins, Colo. (Poudre)
Liz KramerMiddle DistanceJR (JC)Wichita, Kan. (Cloud County CC)
Kristen KuglerMultisFR (HS)New Raymer, Colo. (Sterling)
Katie LloydMultisSR (3V)Fruita, Colo. (Fruita Monument)
Heather LosekeDistanceRS SO (1V)Pueblo, Colo. (Pueblo East)
Jennifer MackThrowsFR (HS)Watertown, S.D. (Custer)
Sarah ManuelMultisFR (HS)Rye, Colo. (Rye)
Renee MayerDistanceRS FR (RS)Denver, Colo. (Smoky Hill)
Ashleigh MortonMultis/Pole VaultJR (2V)Fort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
Emily PattonSprints/JumpsSO (1V)Littleton, Colo. (Arapahoe)
Emily PearsonMultisJR (2V)La Junta, Colo. (La Junta)
Leslie PetersonHurdlesFR (HS)Edwards, Colo. (Battle Mountain)
Stacey PoulosThrowsJR (2V)Paonia, Colo. (Paonia)
Danielle RawlingsDistanceJR (1V)Greenwood Village, Colo. (Wyoming)
Niomi RidgeHurdlesSO (1V)Hillsboro, Ore. (Century)
Stacey RobbenThrowsFR (HS)Parker, Colo. (Chaparral)
Sonni RussellMultisFR (HS)Loma, Colo. (Fruita Monument)
Robyn SchererThrowsFR (HS)Cedaridge, Colo. (Cedaridge)
Brittany StephensSprintsFR (HS)Denver, Colo. (Montbello)
Alison TaylorDistanceSO (1V)Salt Lake City, Utah (Skyline)
April ThomasDistanceJR (1V)Aurora, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
Melissa ThomasDistanceJR (1V)Aurora, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
Jennifer UgochukwuThrowsFR (HS)Irving, Texas (Nimitz)
Ashlee VelezDistanceRS SO (1V)La Junta, Colo. (La Junta)

Outdoor Track Coaching Staff

Brian Bedard - Head Coach
Bryan Berryhill - Assistant Coach - Distance
John Carter - Assistant Coach-Hurdles & Distance
Tim Cawley - Assistant Coach-Sprints, Jumps & Relays
Lindsey Malone - Assistant Coach-Hept., Dec., HJ, PV

store