Good Marks Posted At Two Meets

Story Photo

Story Photo

For the first time this season in Fort Collins, the Colorado State track and field teams got good cooperation from the weather as the Rams hosted the annual Jack Christiansen Invitational.

The meet saw one new field record set and almost saw a school record fall during the competition. In the menís high jump, Matt Hemingway, competing unattached, cleared 7-4.5 to set the new Jack Christiansen Track record. The previous record was 7-3.25 by Marc Chenn of BYU from the 1999 WAC Championship. In the womenís 400 meters, Colorado State sophomore Katrice Thomas won the event with a 54.55, narrowly missing the school record of 54.46 from Andrea Bush in 1990. Thomasí time is the second fastest in school history.

Chris Riggs won the 200 meters for the men with a time of 21.17, narrowly missing the regional qualifying time. He also finished third in the 100 meters. Mike Nicks won the 800 meters with a time of 1:51.97, leading a trio of Rams across the finish line and Bill Michel won the 1500 meters with a regional qualifying time of 3:52.26. Drew Loftin improved his best throw in the shot put, winning the event with a throw of 56-3 and he also won the hammer after a toss of 213-6. Brandon Kent placed second in the 400 meters with a time of 48.11, while Brian Trainor was second in the discus with a throw of 191-2 and Loftin was right behind him with a throw of 188-7 to place third (they were the top two collegians). Jason Fearheiley was second in the javelin with a season best throw of 170-9.

For the women, Thomas won the 400 meters and was second in the 200 meters after clocking in at 24.38, which is a season best. Keela Niemeyer was the top collegian and was second overall in both the shot put and the discus. Her put of 48-5.25 in the shot is a regional qualifying throw and a season best. Christine Ahn won the pole vault and qualified for the NCAA Regional Championship after clearing 12-2.

Several members of the Rams track and field teams were in Des Moines, Iowa for the Drake Relays. On Friday evening, Meg Larson placed third in the womenís steeplechase with a time of 10:43.63 and the womenís distance medley relay team consisting of Mary Ridder, Becky Hammitt, Kim Watson and Katie Yemm placed third with a time of 11:33.79. In the menís 110 meter hurdles, Mike Horton was third and Tom Waido was fourth in the second heat, while Brian Williams finished fifth in the first heat. In the 400 meter hurdles, freshman Justin Hazzard placed 7th with a time of 52.59.

On Saturday, the womenís team of Yemm, Hammitt, Ridder and Larson placed fourth in the 4x800 meter relay with a time of 8:49.13, which breaks the school record of 8:56.96 held by Toni Berryhill, Jeanie Crist, Watson and Yemm from 2000. Watson competed in the 1500 meters, running a 4:34.49 to place 13th. The menís shuttle hurdle relay team consisting of Hazzard, Horton, Waido and Williams ran a 58.43 in the prelims to qualify for the finals and they finished third in the finals with a time of 57.99. Paul Michel placed eighth in the 1500 meters after running a 3:51.52.

Next weekend, the Rams will split into two teams. A portion of the team will travel to Manhattan, Kansas to compete in the Ward Haylett Invitational while the rest of the team will compete at Northern Colorado in the Cowtown Classic.


Colorado State University                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         Jack Christiansen Invitational                  Page 1
                         Glenn Morris Multi-Event Meet                         
Jack Christiansen Track - Saturday 04/26/03
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                     Event 21 Women's 100 Meter Low Hurdles                    
PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
     1 CHARLES, KELLY ANN           UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     13.89 -0.5  4 10 
     2 TORREY, DENEEKA              U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  14.11 -0.5  4  8 
     3 SMITH, SHAUNA                UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     14.21 -0.5  4  6 
     4 STERLIN, HEATHER             Nike                      14.43 -0.5  4  5 
     5 GUMP, ABBY                   WESTERN STATE COLLEGE     14.63  0.1  3  4 
     6 LITTLE, ANDREA               COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 14.91  0.1  3  3 
     7 KRAJCIOVA, ZUZANA            COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 15.02 -0.5  4  2 
     8 DAILY, REIDUN                WESTERN STATE COLLEGE     15.39  0.1  3  1 
     9 MCINTOSH, RACHAEL            AIR FORCE ACADEMY         15.43  0.1  3    
    10 HOLEMAN, LISA                WESTERN STATE COLLEGE     15.53  0.6  2    
    11 BURKE, LEAH                  UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     15.58  0.6  2    
    12 CROWDER, RANDI               COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES  15.72  0.1  3    
    13 CARROLL, EMILY               WESTERN STATE COLLEGE     15.85  0.1  1    
    14 WELSCH, KRISTIN              CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     15.97  0.1  3    
    15 NOLTE, AMBER                 UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  16.02  0.1  1    
    16 GRIGG, T                     UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  16.03  0.6  2    
    17 BURKHARDT, ROBYN             CU - COLORADO SPRINGS     16.11  0.6  2    
    18 LAYCOCK, MELISSA             UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     16.14  0.6  2    
    19 ROUNTREE, SARAH              AIR FORCE ACADEMY         16.33  0.6  2    
    20 YOST, LINDSAY                WESTERN STATE COLLEGE     16.52  0.1  1    
    21 CHYNOWETH, KATIE             THE COLORADO COLLEGE      16.70  0.1  1    
    22 BAKER, HALLIE                UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     17.10  0.1  1    
    23 MIZAK, DEVON                 CU - COLORADO SPRINGS     18.42  0.1  1    
     - SQUARE, JUSTINE              COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY    FS  NWI  1    
                                                                               
                     Event 22 Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles                    
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 SMITH, SHAUNA                UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     59.96  3 10   
        2 STERLIN, HEATHER             Nike                      62.11  3  8   
        3 KRAJCIOVA, ZUZANA            COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 62.20  3  6   
        4 CARSTENS, INGUILD            UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     63.59  3  5   
        5 CROWDER, A                   ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       64.46  3  4   
        6 TORREY, DENEEKA              U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  65.69  1  3   
        7 NEVILLE, JENN                AIR FORCE ACADEMY         65.75  2  2   
        8 FADENRECHT, JILL             U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   66.20  2  1   
        9 COLLOGAN, LISA               BLACK HILLS STATE         66.58  1      
       10 MAFFEY, PAULA                AIR FORCE ACADEMY         66.83  3      
       11 GRIGG, T                     UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  67.22  2      
       12 ELLIOTT, NIKKI               U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   67.71  2      
       13 KISHIMOTO, JENNIFER          U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   68.26  2      
       14 COOPER, KRISTINA             CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     68.38  1      
       15 MCFADYEN, H                  ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       68.58  1       
       16 BURKHARDT, ROBYN             CU - COLORADO SPRINGS     68.60  1      
       17 ACKERMAN, CALLIE             BLACK HILLS STATE         69.66  1      
       17 NOLTE, AMBER                 UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  69.66  2      
       19 HOLEMAN, LISA                WESTERN STATE COLLEGE     70.25  2      
       20 HO, JOY                      BLACK HILLS STATE         72.64  1      
       21 MIZAK, DEVON                 CU - COLORADO SPRINGS     75.15  1      
        - DEMERS, KIM                  UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING       DNF  3      
                                                                               
                        Event 23 Women's 100 Meter Dash                        
PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
     1 FOX, JESSICA                 UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     11.87 -3.3  4 10 
     2 HARPER, ADELAIDE             UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     12.07 -3.3  4  8 
     3 LELO, CANDACE                COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 12.56 -3.3  4  6 
     4 CHARLES, KELLY ANN           UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     12.60 -3.3  4  5 
     5 CRAWFORD, E                  ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       12.81 -3.3  4  4 
     6 URBANOSKI, HEATHER           COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 12.82 -3.3  4  3 
     7 POWELL, T                    ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       12.94 -4.4  3  2 
     8 WILLIAMS, B                  UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  13.00 -4.4  3  1 
     9 TESKE, E                     UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  13.04 -4.4  3    
    10 TOCHIHARA, THEA              U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   13.04 -4.4  3    
    11 COLLEN, CHERYL               UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     13.15 -4.4  3    
    12 WILSON, DAWNEE               CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     13.18 -3.7  2    
    13 POLSON, GELSEY               UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     13.19 -4.4  3    
    14 HOUSER, R                    ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       13.20 -3.7  2    
    15 CASEY, MEGAN                 COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 13.22 -4.4  3    
    16 VON FELDT, FRANNY            U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   13.26 -3.7  2    
    17 MASTNY, CHERETTE             CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     13.32 -3.7  2    
    18 ACKERMAN, CALLIE             BLACK HILLS STATE         13.33 -3.7  2    
    19 CHYNOWETH, KATIE             THE COLORADO COLLEGE      13.41 -1.7  1    
    20 EDOZIEM, OFUNNE              CU - COLORADO SPRINGS     13.56 -1.7  1    
    21 MCNEIL, MEGAN                CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     13.59 -1.7  1    
    22 HO, JOY                      BLACK HILLS STATE         13.61 -1.7  1    
    23 ST THOMAS, D                 UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  13.73 -3.7  2    
    24 LANE, CORTNEY                CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     13.87 -3.7  2    
    25 SIPES, NATALIE               U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   13.87 -1.7  1    
    26 DEMARINES, JULIA             U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  14.08 -1.7  1    
    27 JONES, JEN                   U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   14.22 -1.7  1    
                                                                               
                        Event 24 Women's 200 Meter Dash                        
PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
     1 FOX, JESSICA                 UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     23.58 -1.2  5 10 
     2 THOMAS, KATRICE              COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 24.38 -1.2  5  8 
     3 DAVIS, K                     UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  25.74 -1.2  5  6 
     4 WILLIAMS, B                  UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  25.88 -2.1  4  5 
     5 POWELL, T                    ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       26.12 -2.1  4  4 
     6 TESKE, E                     UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  26.21 -2.1  4  3 
     7 CRAWFORD, E                  ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       26.37 -1.2  5  2 
     8 COLLEN, CHERYL               UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     26.43 -2.1  4  1 
     9 CASEY, MEGAN                 COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 26.50 -2.1  4    
    10 TOCHIHARA, THEA              U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   26.51 -3.4  3    
    11 URBANOSKI, HEATHER           COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 26.54 -2.1  4    
    12 MASTNY, CHERETTE             CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     26.80 -3.4  3    
    13 HOUSER, R                    ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       26.84 -3.4  3    
    14 WILSON, DAWNEE               CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     26.88 -3.3  2    
    15 DAVIDSON, SURRENA            BLACK HILLS STATE         26.94 -2.1  4    
    16 CALLIES, LESLIE              WESTERN STATE COLLEGE     26.99 -3.4  3    
    17 VON FELDT, FRANNY            U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   27.10 -3.3  2    
    18 LITTLE, ANDREA               COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 27.29 -3.4  3    
    19 MILLER, KATIE                U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   27.40 -3.4  3    
    20 FLINT, TIFFANY               CU - COLORADO SPRINGS     27.50 -3.3  2    
    21 GARDINER, SERENA             COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES  27.57 -3.3  2    
    22 ST THOMAS, D                 UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  27.58 -3.4  3    
    23 ROUNTREE, SARAH              AIR FORCE ACADEMY         27.76 -3.3  2    
    24 HARRELL, JOSIE               BLACK HILLS STATE         27.79 -3.3  2    
    25 STEWART, MORGAN              AIR FORCE ACADEMY         28.00 -3.4  1    
    26 LAYCOCK, MELISSA             UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     28.20 -3.3  2    
    27 LANE, CORTNEY                CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     28.22 -3.4  1    
    28 SIPES, NATALIE               U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   28.31 -3.4  1    
    29 EDWARDS, MICHELLE            BLACK HILLS STATE         28.40 -3.4  3    
    30 MASSAROTTI, GINA             Unattached                28.84 -3.4  1    
    31 DEMARINES, JULIA             U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  29.49 -3.4  1    
    32 JONES, JEN                   U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   29.59 -3.4  1    
    33 MCINTOSH, RACHAEL            AIR FORCE ACADEMY         29.88 -3.3  2    
                                                                               
                        Event 25 Women's 400 Meter Dash                        
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 THOMAS, KATRICE              COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 54.55  3 10   
        2 DAVIS, K                     UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  57.80  3  8   
        3 BACHAND, JENNA               BLACK HILLS STATE         57.92  3  6   
        4 WIMER, L                     ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       58.91  3  5   
        5 DAVIDSON, SURRENA            BLACK HILLS STATE         59.37  2  4   
        6 EDWARDS, MICHELLE            BLACK HILLS STATE         59.61  1  3   
        7 ARMIJO, DEIDRA               U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   59.73  2  2   
        8 RISILIA, ANGELA              U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   59.73  2  1   
        9 CALLIES, LESLIE              WESTERN STATE COLLEGE     59.99  2      
       10 FLINT, TIFFANY               CU - COLORADO SPRINGS     60.03  1      
       11 MCMURRY, SEAN                COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 60.63  2      
       12 FIGUEROA, V                  ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       61.12  3      
       13 HARRELL, JOSIE               BLACK HILLS STATE         61.17  1      
       14 CORNELL, STEPHANIE           AIR FORCE ACADEMY         63.28  2      
        - STEWART, MORGAN              AIR FORCE ACADEMY            FS  1      
        - GARDINER, SERENA             COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES     FS  1      
                                                                               
                         Event 26 Women's 800 Meter Run                        
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 ERNST, MIRANDA               U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   2:19.68  3 10  
       2 YESSAK, SHANNON              U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  2:23.72  2  8  
       3 HARBECK, JESSICA             U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  2:23.85  2  6  
       4 BRAUNEIS, KRISTIN            UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     2:24.63  3  5  
       5 HAHN, JAMIE                  BLACK HILLS STATE         2:24.77  2  4  
       6 CORDELL, ASHLEY              BLACK HILLS STATE         2:24.90  3  3  
       7 WILLERT, CHARLENE            WESTERN STATE COLLEGE     2:26.08  3  2  
       8 LANGAGER, MARTHA             U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  2:26.43  2  1  
       9 SCHLAGECK, BETH              U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   2:27.07  2     
      10 ENGBRETSON, AMY              U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   2:27.17  3     
      11 EDWARDS, MICHELLE            BLACK HILLS STATE         2:28.63  1     
      12 ALBRECHT, LIZ                U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  2:28.76  2     
      13 SHUPE, BREANNE               U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   2:29.59  2     
      14 FURTNEY, MEREDITH            UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     2:29.62  1     
      15 TRIMBOLI, WENDY              AIR FORCE ACADEMY         2:32.21  2     
      16 WILSON, SARA                 CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     2:32.32  1     
      17 MILLET, BECCA                U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   2:32.36  2     
      18 SCHAUMBERG, KAITLIN          COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES  2:33.57  1     
      19 KERSHISNIK, KIM              CU - COLORADO SPRINGS     2:34.20  1     
      20 CLAPP, SARAH                 AIR FORCE ACADEMY         2:34.98  1     
      21 SHANKS, NICOLE               COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES  2:42.63  1     
      22 SQUARE, JUSTINE              COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 2:45.86  1     
       - GOURDIN, CRISSY              Unattached                    DNF  3     

                        Event 27 Women's 1,500 Meter Run                       
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 ERNST, MIRANDA               U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   4:41.51  3 10  
       2 SWANN, A                     UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  4:47.23  3  8  
       3 KORB, DANIELLE               Unattached                4:49.11  3  6  
       4 BLAIR, COLLEEN               COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 4:50.42  2  5  
       5 NICHOLSON, ASHLEY            Unattached                4:50.78  2  4  
       6 MICHEL, CHRISTINE            UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     4:52.39  2  3  
       7 VESSA, JENNIFER              UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     4:52.64  3  2  
       8 OCCHI, AMANDA                Unattached                4:55.02  3  1  
       9 DILLER, MAGGIE               UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     4:55.76  3     
      10 SCHISSLER, MEG               COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES  4:59.05  3     
      11 WERNER, SARA                 Unattached                5:01.64  2     
      12 VERSCHOOR, SARA              U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  5:03.17  2     
      13 DAVEY, HANNAH                COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES  5:06.80  3     
      14 MANSELL, JENNIFER            UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     5:10.99  2     
      15 BUZZELL, DANIELLE            COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 5:11.25  2     
      16 FISCUS, L                    ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       5:13.29  1     
      17 KISSANE, KATY                U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  5:13.63  2     
      18 STENBECK, MEGAN              U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   5:17.25  2     
      19 LYONS, CHELSEA               U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   5:19.27  1     
      20 GRAMS, ASHLEY                Unattached                5:19.30  1     
      21 CALLAHAN, KATIE              U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   5:20.10  1     
      22 EMICK, MICHAELA              CU - COLORADO SPRINGS     5:21.61  1     
      23 SHEPARD, SARAH               Unattached                5:23.05  1     
      24 BARNETT, AUDREY              CU - COLORADO SPRINGS     5:27.26  1     
      25 LEONARD, KELSEY              U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   5:30.56  2     
      26 HINGTGEN, ALLISON            REGIS UNIV. TRACK CLUB    5:30.71  1     
      27 VINING, WENDY                U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  5:32.17  1     
      28 HERNDON, ROBIN               AIR FORCE ACADEMY         5:33.54  2     
      29 BUTLER, CM                   CU - COLORADO SPRINGS     5:39.03  1     
      30 WRIGHT, CRYSTAL              REGIS UNIV. TRACK CLUB    5:43.98  1     
                                                                               
                   Event 28 Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase                   
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 HOSTETTER, CRYSTAL           BLACK HILLS STATE         12:15.83  10  
        2 HAHN, JAMIE                  BLACK HILLS STATE         12:28.03   8  
        3 KNUTSON, CASSANDRA           BLACK HILLS STATE         12:36.27   6  
        4 JELINEK, MARIA               REGIS UNIV. TRACK CLUB    13:02.35   5  
        5 LACKO, KAYLA                 U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   13:24.13   4  

                        Event 29 Women's 5,000 Meter Run                       
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 TORRES, A                    ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       18:37.24  10  
        2 GONZALES, S                  UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  18:58.23   8  
        3 HANKS, STEPHANIE             UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     18:59.39   6  
        4 REID, EMERALD                UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     18:59.64   5  
        5 HELMERICK, ELENA             UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     19:12.04   4  
        6 MURPHY, T                    UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  19:14.22   3  
        7 FUNSTON, V                   UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  19:28.86   2  
        8 HOSTETTER, CRYSTAL           BLACK HILLS STATE         19:32.70   1  
        9 MECHAM, ASHLEY               UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     19:32.79      
       10 KNUTSON, CASSANDRA           BLACK HILLS STATE         20:00.69      
       11 BRECHTEL, VAILFERREE         BLACK HILLS STATE         20:30.33      
       12 CORDELL, ASHLEY              BLACK HILLS STATE         20:47.46      
       13 GROSE, LINDSAY               AIR FORCE ACADEMY         20:54.29      
       14 PIGG, KRISTEN                BLACK HILLS STATE         20:59.09      
       15 HERNDON, ROBIN               AIR FORCE ACADEMY         21:50.49      
       16 BARLOW, AMBER                UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     22:14.77      
                                                                               
                       Event 30 Women's 10,000 Meter Run                       
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 BEDOSKY, MANDY               U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   43:20.74  10  
        2 HETTLER, TARA                U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   43:32.25   8  
        3 BURKE, LORRAINE              AIR FORCE ACADEMY         44:56.39   6  
                                                                               
                       Event 31 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                      
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT PTS           
             =====  =================================== ===== == ===           
                 1  WYO       UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     45.34  2 10            
                 2  ASC       ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       47.94  2  8            
                 3  UNC       U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   48.19  2  6            
                 4  BHS       BLACK HILLS STATE         48.75  2  5            
                 5  WYO  "B"  UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     48.93  2  4            
                 6  CSC       CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     50.45  2  3            
                 7  UCCS      CU - COLORADO SPRINGS     51.99  2  2            

                       Event 32 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                      
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  ASC       ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       3:53.99  10            
                 2  BHS       BLACK HILLS STATE         3:55.42   8            
                 3  UNC       U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   3:59.13   6            
                 4  AFA       AIR FORCE ACADEMY         4:05.68   5            
                 5  UNC  "B"  U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   4:12.61   4            
                 6  CSM       COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES  4:18.82   3            
                 7  UNC  "C"  U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   4:36.77   2            
                                                                               
                           Event 33 Women's Shot Put                           
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 SMITH, LOREE               Unattached          15.00m 49'02.50 10    
        2 NIEMEYER, KEELA            COLORADO STATE UNIV 14.76m 48'05.25  8    
        3 METZLER, HANNAH            COLORADO STATE UNIV 14.46m 47'05.25  6    
        4 BATT, ANDREA               UNIVERSITY OF WYOMI 14.41m 47'03.50  5    
        5 WELLS, JACQUELINE          CHADRON STATE COLLE 14.19m 46'06.75  4    
        6 DOYLE, KAYLYN              UNIVERSITY OF WYOMI 14.04m 46'00.75  3    
        7 HUNT, HALEY                COLORADO STATE UNIV 13.63m 44'08.75  2    
        8 MCCORMICK, JILL            COLORADO STATE UNIV 13.54m 44'05.25  1    
        9 HARMS, MELISSA             COLORADO STATE UNIV 13.00m 42'08.00       
       10 METOYER, AMBER             U. OF COLORADO - BO 12.71m 41'08.50       
       11 KEFFELER, KRISTAL          BLACK HILLS STATE   12.36m 40'06.75       
       12 IKWUAKOR, OBI              U. OF COLORADO - BO 12.11m 39'08.75       
        - JERSEY, JENNY              CHADRON STATE COLLE     ND                
        - DANGEL, MEGAN              SOUTH DAKOTA SCH OF     ND                
        - FARBER, SARAH              SOUTH DAKOTA SCH OF     ND                
        - DANDO, RACHEL              WESTERN STATE COLLE     ND                
        - PRICE, SAMANTHA            SOUTH DAKOTA SCH OF     ND                
        - ORR, KRISTI                UNIVERSITY OF WYOMI     ND                
        - RICKARD, J                 ADAMS STATE COLLEGE     ND                
        - GIDDINGS, PRISCILLA        AIR FORCE ACADEMY       ND                
        - CONTY, JENNIFER            COLORADO SCHOOL OF      ND                
                                                                               
                         Event 34 Women's Discus Throw                         
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 SMITH, LOREE               Unattached          45.24m 148'05.00 10   
        2 NIEMEYER, KEELA            COLORADO STATE UNIV 45.20m 148'03.00  8   
        3 TAYLOR, SARA               COLORADO STATE UNIV 42.78m 140'04.00  6   
        4 NEWLANDS, CARLY            U. OF COLORADO - BO 41.82m 137'02.00  5   
        5 METOYER, AMBER             U. OF COLORADO - BO 41.79m 137'01.00  4   
        6 BATT, ANDREA               UNIVERSITY OF WYOMI 41.73m 136'11.00  3   
        7 KEFFELER, KRISTAL          BLACK HILLS STATE   41.61m 136'06.00  2   
        8 FISHENCORD, JAMIE          UNIVERSITY OF NEW M 39.67m 130'02.00  1   
        - MCCORMICK, JILL            COLORADO STATE UNIV     ND                
        - CHANDLER, JAMI             CHADRON STATE COLLE     ND                
        - HANSEN, KATIE              COLORADO STATE UNIV     ND                
        - HUNT, HALEY                COLORADO STATE UNIV     ND                
        - DANGEL, MEGAN              SOUTH DAKOTA SCH OF     ND                
        - STANTON, MARY ASHLEY       AIR FORCE ACADEMY       ND                
        - LOCKHART, KATHERINE        AIR FORCE ACADEMY       ND                
        - FARBER, SARAH              SOUTH DAKOTA SCH OF     ND                
        - PRICE, SAMANTHA            SOUTH DAKOTA SCH OF     ND                
        - SALAPICH, PAM              WESTERN STATE COLLE     ND                
        - RICKARD, J                 ADAMS STATE COLLEGE     ND                
        - WEBER, JESSI               COLORADO SCHOOL OF      ND                
        - LEISEY, JENNIFER           CHADRON STATE COLLE     ND                
        - DANDO, RACHEL              WESTERN STATE COLLE     ND                
        - MUTH, KRISTINE             AIR FORCE ACADEMY       ND                
                                                                               
                         Event 35 Women's Hammer Throw                         
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 SMITH, LOREE               Unattached          59.65m 195'08.00 10   
        2 SMITH, CRYSTAL             Unattached          53.85m 176'08.00  8   
        3 HUNT, HALEY                COLORADO STATE UNIV 52.64m 172'08.00  6   
        4 NIEMEYER, KEELA            COLORADO STATE UNIV 52.08m 170'10.00  5   
        5 METZLER, HANNAH            COLORADO STATE UNIV 51.32m 168'04.00  4   
        6 HARMS, MELISSA             COLORADO STATE UNIV 51.17m 167'10.00  3   
        7 VALLEJOS, MELISSA          UNIVERSITY OF WYOMI 49.62m 162'09.00  2   
        8 MCCORMICK, JILL            COLORADO STATE UNIV 47.64m 156'03.00  1   
        9 HANSEN, KATIE              COLORADO STATE UNIV 45.19m 148'03.00      
       10 DANDO, RACHEL              WESTERN STATE COLLE 44.65m 146'06.00      
       11 WELLS, JACQUELINE          CHADRON STATE COLLE 44.57m 146'03.00      
       12 ISENBERGER, JESSICA        CHADRON STATE COLLE 43.90m 144'00.00      
       13 FISHENCORD, JAMIE          UNIVERSITY OF NEW M 43.44m 142'06.00      
       14 CARPENTER, HEATHER         UNIVERSITY OF WYOMI 42.93m 140'10.00      
       15 SALAPICH, PAM              WESTERN STATE COLLE 42.79m 140'05.00      
        - LOCKHART, KATHERINE        AIR FORCE ACADEMY     FOUL                
        - MUTH, KRISTINE             AIR FORCE ACADEMY     FOUL                
        - TAYLOR, SARA               COLORADO STATE UNIV   FOUL                
        - GIDDINGS, PRISCILLA        AIR FORCE ACADEMY     FOUL                

                        Event 36 Women's Javelin Throw                        
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 COBB, KELLEY               U. OF NORTHERN COLO 44.68m 146'07.00 10   
        2 POUNDS, DANA               AIR FORCE ACADEMY   43.94m 144'02.00  8   
        3 HARBECK, JESSICA           U. OF COLORADO - BO 40.32m 132'03.00  6   
        4 DAILY, REIDUN              WESTERN STATE COLLE 39.65m 130'01.00  5   
        5 GROVER, A                  UNIVERSITY OF NEW M 39.03m 128'01.00  4   
        6 WEBER, JESSI               COLORADO SCHOOL OF  38.59m 126'07.00  3   
        7 BURNS, MELISSA             ADAMS STATE COLLEGE 34.55m 113'04.00  2   
        8 AHN, CHRISTINE             COLORADO STATE UNIV 33.61m 110'03.00  1   
        9 WRIGHT, BRITTANY           AIR FORCE ACADEMY   33.53m 110'00.00      
       10 BENTZUR, KEREN             UNIVERSITY OF NEW M 31.91m 104'08.00      
        - STANTON, MARY ASHLEY       AIR FORCE ACADEMY       ND                
        - HALDEMAN, JAHNA            AIR FORCE ACADEMY       ND                
        - LAYCOCK, MELISSA           UNIVERSITY OF WYOMI     ND                
        - NGUYEN, SUZANNE            UNIVERSITY OF NEW M     ND                
        - YOST, LINDSAY              WESTERN STATE COLLE     ND                
        - KRAJCIOVA, ZUZANA          COLORADO STATE UNIV     ND                
        - KEFFELER, KRISTAL          BLACK HILLS STATE       ND                
        - SQUARE, JUSTINE            COLORADO STATE UNIV     ND                
                                                                               
                           Event 37 Women's Long Jump                          
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                 PTS
  ===== ========================== =================== =====                ===
      1 STERLIN, HEATHER           Nike                6.13m  0.3  20'01.50 10 
      2 BENTZUR, KEREN             UNIVERSITY OF NEW M 5.88m  0.7  19'03.50  8 
      3 HARPER, ADELAIDE           UNIVERSITY OF WYOMI 5.72m  0.2  18'09.25  6 
      4 MARLOW, MAXINE             U. OF COLORADO - BO 5.64m  1.3  18'06.00  5 
      5 FRAWLEY, C                 ADAMS STATE COLLEGE 5.42m  0.9  17'09.50  4 
      6 YOST, LINDSAY              WESTERN STATE COLLE 5.32m -0.2  17'05.50  3 
      7 NGUYEN, SUZANNE            UNIVERSITY OF NEW M 5.29m  0.0  17'04.25  2 
      8 PERRYMAN, AMBER            UNIVERSITY OF WYOMI 5.05m  1.2  16'07.00  1 
      9 SCHLEGEL, COURTNEY         UNIVERSITY OF WYOMI 5.04m  0.4  16'06.50    
     10 MCNEIL, MEGAN              CHADRON STATE COLLE 5.00m -1.1  16'05.00    
     11 LAYCOCK, MELISSA           UNIVERSITY OF WYOMI 4.93m  0.5  16'02.25    
     12 CIRONE, KAT                COLORADO STATE UNIV 4.90m  0.0  16'01.00    
      - MEHLHAFF, ANNA             BLACK HILLS STATE    FOUL  NWI              

                          Event 38 Women's Triple Jump                         
PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS
 ===== ========================== =================== ======                ===
     1 NEGRIFF, LIZA              U. OF COLORADO - BO 12.13m  2.7  39'09.75 10 
     2 SCHLEGEL, COURTNEY         UNIVERSITY OF WYOMI 11.82m  3.1  38'09.50  8 
     3 FRAWLEY, C                 ADAMS STATE COLLEGE 11.40m  0.8  37'05.00  6 
     4 CIRONE, KAT                COLORADO STATE UNIV 11.30m  1.9  37'01.00  5 
     5 NICHOLS, GINA              COLORADO SCHOOL OF  11.17m  1.5  36'07.75  4 
     6 BACHAND, JENNA             BLACK HILLS STATE   10.89m  1.4  35'08.75  3 
     7 BURKE, LEAH                UNIVERSITY OF WYOMI 10.85m  0.9  35'07.25  2 
     8 MCNEIL, MEGAN              CHADRON STATE COLLE 10.55m  1.1  34'07.50  1 
     9 MASSAROTTI, GINA           Unattached          10.44m  1.8  34'03.00    
     - PERRYMAN, AMBER            UNIVERSITY OF WYOMI   FOUL  NWI              
                                                                               
                           Event 39 Women's High Jump                          
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
         1 MANN, LYNSEY               WESTERN STATE COLLE 5'07.50" 1.71m 10    
         2 JOHNSON, ERIN              UNIVERSITY OF NEW M 5'04.50" 1.64m  7    
         2 DAILY, REIDUN              WESTERN STATE COLLE 5'04.50" 1.64m  7    
         4 FERGUSON, JILL             COLORADO STATE UNIV 5'04.50" 1.64m  4    
         4 NICHOLS, GINA              COLORADO SCHOOL OF  5'04.50" 1.64m  4    
         4 FADENRECHT, JILL           U. OF NORTHERN COLO 5'04.50" 1.64m  4    
         7 LARSON, ANNE               SOUTH DAKOTA SCH OF 5'04.50" 1.64m  2    
         8 MAGLE, ANNA                U. OF COLORADO - BO 5'02.50" 1.59m  1    
         9 CADE, JESSICA              U. OF COLORADO - BO 5'02.50" 1.59m       
        10 GOURDIN, CRISSY            Unattached          5'02.50" 1.59m       
        10 THROENER, LISA             UNIVERSITY OF WYOMI 5'02.50" 1.59m       
        12 PRICE, MICHELLE            WESTERN STATE COLLE 5'02.50" 1.59m       
        13 CROWDER, RANDI             COLORADO SCHOOL OF  5'02.50" 1.59m       
        14 JOHNSON, JEN               U. OF NORTHERN COLO 5'02.50" 1.59m       
        15 BUTTNER, MEGAN             U. OF COLORADO - BO 5'00.50" 1.54m       
        16 NGUYEN, SUZANNE            UNIVERSITY OF NEW M 5'00.50" 1.54m       
        17 MCKENZIE, JILL             COLORADO STATE UNIV 5'00.50" 1.54m       
         - SQUARE, JUSTINE            COLORADO STATE UNIV       NH             
         - BALLER, LACEY              CHADRON STATE COLLE       NH             
         - HIGGASON, JENNY            COLORADO STATE UNIV       NH             
         - LAYCOCK, MELISSA           UNIVERSITY OF WYOMI       NH             

                          Event 40 Women's Pole Vault                          
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
        1 AHN, CHRISTINE             COLORADO STATE UNIV 12'02.00" 3.71m 10    
        2 SCHOENHERR, CALLIE         U. OF NORTHERN COLO 12'02.00" 3.71m  8    
        3 BUTTNER, MEGAN             U. OF COLORADO - BO 12'02.00" 3.71m  6    
        4 FRENCH, MARY               U. OF COLORADO - BO 11'02.00" 3.40m  5    
        5 SANBORN, JODY              UNIVERSITY OF WYOMI 11'02.00" 3.40m  4    
        6 BAKER, MEGAN               U. OF COLORADO - BO 11'02.00" 3.40m  3    
        7 THAYER, KAELA              UNIVERSITY OF WYOMI 10'08.00" 3.25m  2    
        8 NANCE, ASHLEY              COLORADO STATE UNIV 10'08.00" 3.25m  1    
        9 BAKER, HALLIE              UNIVERSITY OF WYOMI 10'02.00" 3.10m       
       10 RENFROE, C                 UNIVERSITY OF NEW M 10'02.00" 3.10m       
       10 GILLILAND, AMY             AIR FORCE ACADEMY   10'02.00" 3.10m       
       10 ANDERSON, STEPHANIE        UNIVERSITY OF WYOMI 10'02.00" 3.10m       
       13 VESKRNA, SARA              BLACK HILLS STATE   10'02.00" 3.10m       
        - NOLTE, AMBER               UNIVERSITY OF NEW M        NH             
        - JOHNSON, AMY               U. OF NORTHERN COLO        NH             
        - FURNISH, AUDREY            Unattached                 NH             
        - STEPHENSON, JULEE          U. OF NORTHERN COLO        NH             
        - GOVERNSKI, CAMBER          AIR FORCE ACADEMY          NH             
        - LEMMERMAN, ANGELA          COLORADO SCHOOL OF         NH             
        - ISENBERGER, JESSICA        CHADRON STATE COLLE        NH             
        - FIELDS, TIFFANY            U. OF NORTHERN COLO        NH             

                      Event 1 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                     
PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
     1 MOODY, R                     ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       14.14 -2.3  3 10 
     2 REETZ, T                     ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       14.53 -2.3  3  8 
     3 IKWUAKOR, AK                 U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  14.71 -2.3  3  6 
     4 GARAFOLA, C                  UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  14.99 -2.3  3  5 
     5 SIMS, NICK                   U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   15.08 -2.3  3  4 
     6 HOUSTON, LOVELL              U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  15.54 -1.6  1  3 
     7 SCHUBERT, JAKE               U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   15.73 -1.6  1  2 
     8 HICKHOUSE, BRETT             ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       15.82 -2.3  3  1 
     9 JOHNSON, MARK                UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  15.87 -2.0  2    
    10 BARABE, J                    UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  15.88 -2.0  2    
    11 CHEETSOS, NATHAN             CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     16.03 -2.0  2    
    12 CHEESBROUGH, CASEY           BLACK HILLS STATE         16.08 -2.0  2    
    13 WEBBER, MATT                 COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 16.16 -2.0  2    
    14 HERALD, NICK                 AIR FORCE ACADEMY         16.24 -2.0  2    
    15 LINMAN, ERIC                 WESTERN STATE COLLEGE     16.29 -1.6  1    
    16 MANUEL, HENRY                Unattached                16.31 -2.3  3    
    17 BAUER, MIKE                  WESTERN STATE COLLEGE     16.38 -1.6  1    
    18 ZOWADA, BRET                 UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     16.50 -1.6  1    
    19 GOOSSEN, PAUL                AIR FORCE ACADEMY         17.20 -2.0  2    
    20 RIKALA, LANCE                SOUTH DAKOTA SCH OF MINES 17.29 -1.6  1    
    21 EVANS, MATT                  Unattached                17.47 -1.6  1    
    22 GUNN, R                      UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  18.22 -1.6  1    
    23 BALLINGER, JUSTIN            AIR FORCE ACADEMY         18.49 -2.0  2    
     - MARKER, LUKE                 AIR FORCE ACADEMY           DNF  NWI  3    
                                                                               
                      Event 2 Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles                      
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 CONOVER, GARRET              WESTERN STATE COLLEGE     52.11  3 10   
        2 SIMS, NICK                   U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   53.79  3  8   
        3 PEARSON, KORY                AIR FORCE ACADEMY         55.06  2  6   
        4 HOESLY, DAVID                COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 55.11  2  5   
        5 IKWUAKOR, AK                 U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  55.28  3  4   
        6 MACLEAY, BEN                 COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES  55.64  3  3   
        7 CHEESBROUGH, CASEY           BLACK HILLS STATE         55.80  2  2   
        8 HINKHOUSE, B                 ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       56.15  3  1   
        9 CHILDS, DANIEL               CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     56.15  1      
       10 MADER, RYAN                  CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     56.35  2      
       11 KINSETH, BRENT               WESTERN STATE COLLEGE     56.47  1      
       12 BEYER, STEVE                 WESTERN STATE COLLEGE     58.18  2      
       13 RIKALA, LANCE                SOUTH DAKOTA SCH OF MINES 58.41  2      
       14 GASSELING, MATT              CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     58.64  1      
       15 LINMAN, ERIC                 WESTERN STATE COLLEGE     58.82  1      
       16 BAUER, MIKE                  WESTERN STATE COLLEGE     59.11  1      
       17 ADAMS, MONTE                 CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     60.02  1      
                                                                               
                          Event 3 Men's 100 Meter Dash                         
PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
     1 LLOYD, D                     UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  10.87 -2.2  5 10 
     2 GARAFOLA, C                  UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  10.92 -2.2  5  8 
     3 RIGGS, CHRIS                 COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 10.94 -2.2  5  6 
     4 PYATT, BRAD                  Unattached                10.95 -2.2  5  5 
     5 NAPP, SAM                    U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  10.95 -2.2  5  4 
     6 MARCEL, MARC                 DENVER LIGHTING TRK CLB   11.08 -2.2  5  3 
     7 CONKLIN, B.J.                U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  11.17 -5.1  4  2 
     8 WINETEER, RYAN               CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     11.25 -5.1  4  1 
     9 HARRIS, ROBERT               UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     11.26 -5.1  4    
    10 LEE-O'BRIEN, ERIC            U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  11.29 -2.2  5    
    11 LEE, JONATHON                U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  11.38 -2.4  3    
    12 ORR, LEE                     U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   11.39 -2.4  3    
    13 SPEED, JAMES                 U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   11.40 -2.4  3    
    14 JONES, KALAN                 CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     11.43 -1.5  1    
    15 BELLIVEAU, SEAN              BLACK HILLS STATE         11.44 -2.5  2    
    16 KOSCHEL, BRAD                WESTERN STATE COLLEGE     11.44 -2.5  2    
    17 STRAYHAND, J                 ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       11.46 -2.4  3    
    18 SCHLAHT, JAMIE               BLACK HILLS STATE         11.48 -2.5  2    
    19 FLYNT, BILLY                 AIR FORCE ACADEMY         11.49 -2.4  3    
    20 ALLGOOD, C                   Unattached                11.50 -5.1  4    
    21 REEDE, ROSS                  BLACK HILLS STATE         11.51 -2.5  2    
    22 HARGROVE, JIMMY              COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES  11.51 -5.1  4    
    23 COBOS, C                     ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       11.56 -5.1  4    
    24 ZOWADA, BRET                 UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     11.58 -2.5  2    
    25 COVEY, TRAVIS                CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     11.58 -1.5  1    
    26 TRAHAN, J                    ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       11.61 -2.5  2    
    27 BOTTS, D                     UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  11.61 -2.4  3    
    28 FIELDS, DAVID                BLACK HILLS STATE         11.62 -1.5  1    
    29 DREILING, CYADAM             U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   11.67 -2.4  3    
    30 PEARSON, KORY                AIR FORCE ACADEMY         11.70 -1.5  1    
    31 HERRERA, EMIE                CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     11.81 -1.5  1    
    32 WALKER, PAT                  WESTERN STATE COLLEGE     11.82 -2.4  3    
    33 BUDIN, BEN                   COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES  11.84 -5.1  4    
    34 MCCARTY, PETER               COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES  11.88 -2.5  2    
    35 LEONARDS, BLAKE              CU - COLORADO SPRINGS     11.93 -2.5  2    

                          Event 4 Men's 200 Meter Dash                         
PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
     1 RIGGS, CHRIS                 COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 21.17  1.9  6 10 
     2 ALLGOOD, C                   Unattached                21.47  1.1  5  8 
     3 HARRIS, ROBERT               UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     21.49  1.1  5  6 
     4 LLOYD, D                     UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  21.51  1.9  6  5 
     5 NAPP, SAM                    U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  21.52  1.9  6  4 
     6 GREGG, GILBERT               COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 21.69  1.1  5  3 
     7 MCNAY, MIKE                  U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   21.77  1.1  5  2 
     8 WINETEER, RYAN               CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     21.78  1.4  4  1 
     9 KENT, BRANDON                COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 21.88  1.1  5    
    10 ABUAN, CHRIS                 U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  21.90  1.9  6    
    11 GRIFFIN, JOEL                COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 21.91  1.1  5    
    12 DUFFIELD, JOEL               CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     22.03  1.4  4    
    13 LOTT, NICK                   UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  22.05  1.9  6    
    14 LEE-O'BRIEN, ERIC            U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  22.19  1.4  4    
    15 FLYNT, BILLY                 AIR FORCE ACADEMY         22.29  3.7  3    
    16 DREILING, CYADAM             U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   22.31  3.7  3    
    17 BROWN, N                     Unattached                22.33  3.7  3    
    18 CONKLIN, B.J.                U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  22.37  1.4  4    
    18 JENSEN, TROY                 AIR FORCE ACADEMY         22.37  4.6  2    
    20 SCHLAHT, JAMIE               BLACK HILLS STATE         22.47  1.4  4    
    21 MITCHELL, MAURICE            Nike                      22.51  1.9  6    
    22 REEDE, ROSS                  BLACK HILLS STATE         22.64  1.4  4    
    23 SPEED, JAMES                 U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   22.75  4.6  2    
    24 ORR, LEE                     U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   22.82  4.6  2    
    25 MINK, EZRA                   BLACK HILLS STATE         22.84  1.4  4    
    26 WILHITE, DARIC               U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  22.91  1.1  5    
    27 FIELDS, DAVID                BLACK HILLS STATE         22.97  4.6  1    
    28 WALKER, PAT                  WESTERN STATE COLLEGE     23.08  3.7  3    
    29 LEONARDS, BLAKE              CU - COLORADO SPRINGS     23.09  4.6  1    
    30 BUDIN, BEN                   COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES  23.13  4.6  2    
    31 MCCARTY, PETER               COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES  23.25  4.6  2    
    32 BARABE, J                    UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  23.30  4.6  2    
    33 BOTTS, D                     UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  23.63  4.6  1    
    34 PAPA, JAIME                  REGIS UNIV. TRACK CLUB    24.16  4.6  1    
    35 BIREN, JIMMY                 COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES  24.33  4.6  1    
    36 WHITHEAD, TRAVIS             SOUTH DAKOTA SCH OF MINES 24.70  4.6  1    
     - THOMASON, JOHN               WESTERN STATE COLLEGE       DNF  NWI  4    
     - NICOLETTI, SAM               COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES    DNF  NWI  3    

                          Event 5 Men's 400 Meter Dash                         
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 ABUAN, CHRIS                 U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  48.01  6 10   
        2 KENT, BRANDON                COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 48.11  5  8   
        3 THOMASON, JOHN               WESTERN STATE COLLEGE     48.39  6  6   
        4 HOSTETTER, T                 ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       48.56  5  5   
        5 JACKSON, RASHAAN             UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  48.67  6  4   
        6 GRIFFIN, JOEL                COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 48.74  4  3   
        7 DUFFIELD, JOEL               CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     48.77  5  2   
        8 GREGG, GILBERT               COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 48.88  5  1   
        9 WEAVER, E                    ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       48.96  5      
       10 LOTT, NICK                   UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  49.15  6      
       11 WILHITE, DARIC               U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  49.24  6      
       12 MILLEMAN, CODY               UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     49.47  6      
       13 CHARLES, FREEMAN             UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     49.65  3      
       14 GIBBS, P                     ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       49.74  5      
       15 TARADASH, D                  UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  49.86  4      
       16 SMITH, JASON                 Unattached                49.94  6      
       17 MINK, EZRA                   BLACK HILLS STATE         49.95  4      
       18 GUSTAFSON, KYLE              U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   50.31  3      
       19 GUNN, R                      UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  50.55  1      
       20 JENSEN, TROY                 AIR FORCE ACADEMY         50.59  3      
       21 WHYTE, JASON                 UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     50.67  4      
       22 MELIN, BRETT                 COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 50.92  3      
       23 MANUEL, HENRY                Unattached                51.03  4      
       24 ARELLANO, A                  ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       51.28  5      
       25 WILLIAMS, JAKE               Unattached                51.63  6      
       26 WINETEER, JEFF               CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     51.65  1      
       27 WAGLE, ROSS                  COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES  51.69  2      
       28 ALZOLA, JOEY                 COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 51.87  5      
       29 BALZER, MATT                 COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES  52.05  2      
       30 MCCLENDON, NICK              AIR FORCE ACADEMY         52.19  2      
       31 ZOWADA, BRET                 UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     52.25  3      
       32 VANLAECKEN, JOSH             SOUTH DAKOTA SCH OF MINES 52.30  2      
       33 KOCHIS, MICHAEL              CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     52.66  2      
       34 HERALD, NICK                 AIR FORCE ACADEMY         52.70  2      
       35 BIREN, JIMMY                 COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES  52.71  2      
       36 VASKEY, GRANT                CU - COLORADO SPRINGS     53.18  1      
       37 PAPA, JAIME                  REGIS UNIV. TRACK CLUB    53.19  1      
       38 JOHNSON, MARK                UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  53.79  1      
       39 WHITHEAD, TRAVIS             SOUTH DAKOTA SCH OF MINES 54.82  1      

                          Event 6 Men's 800 Meter Run                          
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 NICKS, MIKE                  COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 1:51.97  5 10  
       2 KELLY, BRIAN                 COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 1:52.31  5  8  
       3 MARVIN, BEN                  COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 1:53.39  5  6  
       4 GARDNER, EAMONN              COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES  1:54.77  4  5  
       5 LUNDIN, GUS                  U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  1:54.84  4  4  
       6 CLARK, CHRIS                 COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 1:54.95  5  3  
       7 MARTINEZ, A                  ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       1:55.11  4  2  
       8 WALTER, MARK                 AIR FORCE ACADEMY         1:56.34  5  1  
       9 ARELLANO, A                  ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       1:56.77  4     
      10 KLEFFMAN, ANDREW             COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES  1:57.10  2     
      11 CLEM, N                      UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  1:57.20  4     
      12 MIAJA, LUIS                  RIC ROJAS RUNNING         1:57.36  2     
      13 GOFF, ERIC                   AIR FORCE ACADEMY         1:57.39  3     
      14 SCHAUMBERG, CHRIS            COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES  1:57.43  3     
      15 PATTERSON, TRAVIS            AIR FORCE ACADEMY         1:57.85  3     
      16 PATTERSON, RYAN              U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   1:57.96  4     
      17 SANDERS, JASON               AIR FORCE ACADEMY         1:58.14  5     
      18 MARTINEZ, PATRICK            COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 1:58.21  3     
      19 WHISENTON, REGGIE            U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  1:58.44  4     
      20 BAKER, DYLAN                 COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 1:58.48  3     
      21 CURTIS, CHRIS                U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  1:58.51  3     
      22 MARTY, NICK                  SOUTH DAKOTA SCH OF MINES 1:58.84  2     
      23 THOMPSON, JEREMY             UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     1:58.97  4     
      24 PALACIOS, NELSON             Unattached                1:59.06  4     
      25 CHURCH, KELLY                AIR FORCE ACADEMY         1:59.29  2     
      26 DECHARD, BEN                 U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  1:59.64  1     
      27 HAGUE, SHANE                 SOUTH DAKOTA SCH OF MINES 1:59.78  2     
      28 KINTZLEY, ZACH               BLACK HILLS STATE         2:00.11  2     
      29 MORIARTY, PATRICK            BLACK HILLS STATE         2:00.57  2     
      30 TORGUSON, ERIK               AIR FORCE ACADEMY         2:01.17  3     
      31 LUNA, JAY                    CU - COLORADO SPRINGS     2:01.79  2     
      32 VALENZUELA, JOE              COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES  2:02.06  1     
      33 WATKINS, LUKE                BLACK HILLS STATE         2:02.78  2     
      34 GAUSEPOHL, CHRIS             AIR FORCE ACADEMY         2:03.08  4     
      35 KITCHENS, ANTHONY            BLACK HILLS STATE         2:03.17  1     
      36 PARNICK, M                   UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  2:04.47  3     
      37 COVERDALE, JEFF              AIR FORCE ACADEMY         2:04.71  1     
      38 FLANAGAN, DENNIS             Unattached                2:06.89  4     
      39 VANDEEST, ANDY               BLACK HILLS STATE         2:09.49  1     
      40 DANNENBRING, SCOTT           BLACK HILLS STATE         2:11.13  1     
      41 KIRK, OWEN                   RIC ROJAS RUNNING         2:13.99  1     
      42 CASTRO, ANTONIO              U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  2:19.69  1     

                         Event 7 Men's 1,500 Meter Run                         
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 MICHEL, BILL                 COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 3:52.26  3 10  
       2 MARTINEZ, A                  ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       3:52.80  3  8  
       3 DILLON, BRYAN                U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  3:53.12  3  6  
       4 SCOTT, JARED                 U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  3:53.58  3  5  
       5 KIRKPATRICK, RYAN            Unattached                3:57.37  2  4  
       6 YOREK, D                     Unattached                3:58.06  3  3  
       7 SIEMERS, CHRIS               WESTERN STATE COLLEGE     4:00.79  3  2  
       8 BLECH, JIM                   AIR FORCE ACADEMY         4:00.90  2  1  
       9 ROBB, REAGAN                 COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 4:01.91  2     
      10 PATTERSON, TRAVIS            AIR FORCE ACADEMY         4:03.75  2     
      11 STEWART, JASON               COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES  4:05.70  2     
      12 CHURCH, KELLY                AIR FORCE ACADEMY         4:05.76  2     
      13 KINTZLEY, ZACH               BLACK HILLS STATE         4:07.42  1     
      14 WATKINS, LUKE                BLACK HILLS STATE         4:07.44  1     
      15 D'AMATO, ANTHONY             AIR FORCE ACADEMY         4:08.32  2     
      16 PEACOCK, JARED               COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES  4:09.59  2     
      17 SWEARINSEN, SCOTT            WESTERN STATE COLLEGE     4:10.56  1     
      18 TRETTIN, JAMES               U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   4:11.20  2     
      19 FRIED, BRANDON               SOUTH DAKOTA SCH OF MINES 4:14.44  1     
      20 DANNENBRING, SCOTT           BLACK HILLS STATE         4:15.29  1     
      21 STORBECK, DEREK              AIR FORCE ACADEMY         4:16.98  2     
      22 HOFFMAN, DANIEL              REGIS UNIV. TRACK CLUB    4:17.53  1     
      23 KITCHENS, ANTHONY            BLACK HILLS STATE         4:18.74  1     
      24 MEZNARICH, PAUL              Unattached                4:21.37  1     
      25 HELLIER, MATT                AIR FORCE ACADEMY         4:24.83  1     
      26 FRANZ, NATHAN                AIR FORCE ACADEMY         4:24.87  3     
      27 BAKER, PAUL                  Unattached                4:42.85  1     
                                                                               
                     Event 8 Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase                    
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 VANDEEST, ANDY               BLACK HILLS STATE          9:40.83  10  
        2 BEHNING, TATE                WARTBURG COLLEGE           9:43.40   8  
        3 DEHNER, ERIC                 Unattached                 9:58.28   6  
        4 FINKE, JOHN                  AIR FORCE ACADEMY          9:58.32   5  
        5 DAVIDSON, KYLE               AIR FORCE ACADEMY         10:05.54   4  
        6 STAHL, ERIC                  AIR FORCE ACADEMY         10:09.29   3  
        7 MAZANY, DAVID                Unattached                10:09.31   2  
        8 BRADY, AARON                 AIR FORCE ACADEMY         10:42.83   1  
        9 RED BOW, BO                  BLACK HILLS STATE         10:48.32      
       10 MECHAM, AMASA                UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     10:57.93      
        - COY, JESSE                   BLACK HILLS STATE              DNF      

                         Event 9 Men's 5,000 Meter Run                         
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 WILKINSON, KALIB             AIR FORCE ACADEMY         15:34.97  10  
        2 CIANCIULLI, MATT             Unattached                15:47.79   8  
        3 TAUTE, RUDY                  AIR FORCE ACADEMY         16:17.17   6  
        4 CHEESEBROUGH, KYLE           UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     16:24.07   5  
        5 ZAKAVIC, DAVE                Unattached                16:24.90   4  
        6 MCNEELY, PAUL                COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 16:27.82   3  
        7 VIGIL, B                     UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  16:40.76   2  
        8 COWGER, RYAN                 BLACK HILLS STATE         16:58.23   1  
        9 JOHNSON, NICK                Unattached                17:09.07      
       10 SCHABRON, CHRIS              Unattached                17:22.44      
       11 BERTRAM, BRANDON             BLACK HILLS STATE         17:33.18      
       12 GRINNOLDS, COLTON            U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   17:42.21      
                                                                               
                        Event 10 Men's 10,000 Meter Run                        
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 READING, CLINT               CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     32:25.22  10  
        2 MACY, TRAVIS                 U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  34:34.24   8  
        3 HESS, JOEL                   UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     34:35.79   6  
        4 JOANOS, MICHAEL              AIR FORCE ACADEMY         35:37.30   5  
                                                                               
                        Event 11 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                       
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT PTS           
             =====  =================================== ===== == ===           
                 1  UNM       UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO  41.13  2 10            
                 2  CU        U. OF COLORADO - BOULDER  41.72  2  8            
                 3  WYO       UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     41.74  2  6            
                 4  ASC       ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       41.79  2  5            
                 5  UNC       U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   41.92  2  4            
                 6  BHS       BLACK HILLS STATE         42.04  2  3            
                 7  CSM       COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES  43.43  2  2            
                 -  CSC       CHADRON STATE COLLEGE        DQ  2               

                        Event 12 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                       
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  ASC       ADAMS STATE COLLEGE       3:15.23  2 10           
                2  UNC       U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   3:16.34  2  8           
                3  CSU       COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 3:17.11  1  6           
                4  WYO       UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING     3:18.27  2  5           
                5  CSC       CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     3:19.20  2  4           
                6  CSM       COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES  3:23.36  2  3           
                7  CSC  "B"  CHADRON STATE COLLEGE     3:24.40  1  2           
                8  BHS       BLACK HILLS STATE         3:26.23  2  1           
                9  AFA       AIR FORCE ACADEMY         3:27.04  2              
               10  UNC  "B"  U. OF NORTHERN COLORADO   3:28.76  1              
               11  AFA  "B"  AIR FORCE ACADEMY         3:30.92  1              
               12  WSC       WESTERN STATE COLLEGE     3:31.59  1              
               13  UNA       Unattached                3:57.02  1              
                -  CSM  "B"  COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES      DNF  1              
                                                                               
                            Event 13 Men's Shot Put                            
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 LOFTIN, DREW               COLORADO STATE UNIV 17.14m 56'03.00 10    
        2 MARTIN, JD                 U. OF NORTHERN COLO 16.62m 54'06.50  8    
        3 GRAFF, JEREMY              Unattached          16.36m 53'08.25  6    
        4 VODICKA, BRAD              UNIVERSITY OF WYOMI 16.29m 53'05.50  5    
        5 PASSEN, ANDY               U. OF COLORADO - BO 16.09m 52'09.50  4    
        6 GRIFFITH, JOHN             UNIVERSITY OF WYOMI 16.05m 52'08.00  3    
        7 EDER, TREY                 Unattached          15.99m 52'05.50  2    
        8 LONG, TIG                  UNIVERSITY OF WYOMI 15.75m 51'08.25  1    
        9 HEYRMAN, NATE              COLORADO STATE UNIV 15.57m 51'01.00       
       10 WILLIAMS, DAN              UNIVERSITY OF WYOMI 15.35m 50'04.50       
       11 BARKEMEYER, J              UNIVERSITY OF NEW M 15.31m 50'02.75       
       12 TRAINOR, ADAM              COLORADO STATE UNIV 15.10m 49'06.50       
       13 HARGROVE, JIMMY            COLORADO SCHOOL OF


 

 

Tickets
AFS
M BASKETBALL

NON CONF.

DEC. 22

6:00 PM
CSU vs. Char. Southern

Purchase Tickets
Tickets Icon
M BASKETBALL

MINI PLANS

TICKETS

2014-15 Season
On Sale Now!

Purchase Tickets
Football
W BASKETBALL

CONFERENCE

JAN. 3

2:00 PM
CSU vs. New Mexico

Purchase Tickets
My Account
MY ACCOUNT

LOGIN HERE

RENEW SEASON TICKETS

Update Information

Purchase Tickets
Schedules
Download Schedules: Add to calendar  

More Headlines
08/24/2010
Colorado State track & field Head Coach Brian Bedard announced Tuesday the hiring of Karim Abdel Wahab as the Rams' assistant coach. Abdel Wahab takes over as the sprints and hurdles coach for John Carter, who resigned earlier this month. MORE
 
08/09/2010
The Colorado State track & field program signed three athletes to financial aid agreements Thursday, Kalie Kirk, Seth Monson and Sara Page. Head Coach Brian Bedard made the announcement. MORE
 
08/06/2010
Colorado State University Head Coach Brian Bedard announced Friday that John Carter, a member of the Rams' track & field/cross country staff for the past 12 seasons, has accepted an administrative position at the Poudre School District. MORE
 
07/28/2010
Colorado State senior Nigel Joseph will once again be competing in his native country of Canada beginning Friday at the Canadian Track & Field Championships in Toronto. MORE
 
07/23/2010
Honoring the finest student-athletes in its athletic department, Colorado State on Friday announced its annual student-athlete awards for the 2009-10 academic year. MORE
 

Shop
CSU RAMS
Official Store
Online Store

Follow us!

Instagram