Indoor Track
2010-11 Indoor Track Roster
Coaches 


Men
NameEvent(s)Class (Exp)Hometown (Last School)
aiken kevinKevin AikenMiddle Distance1FR (HS)Fort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
austin damonDamon AustinMiddle Distance7SR (TR)Loveland, Colo. (University of Portland)
balsiger alexAlex BalsigerMiddle Distance1FR (TR)Parker, Colo. (Oklahoma)
brown trevorTrevor BrownHurdles1FR (HS)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Wasson)
buchanan wilWil BuchananMiddle Distance7SR (1L)Fort Collins, Colo. (University of Colorado)
butler sethSeth ButlerMiddle Distance1FR (HS)Findlay, Ohio (Liberty Benton)
carter cameronCameron CarterThrows7SR (4L)Bellflower, Calif. (Mayfair)
dias kelbyKelby DiasHurdles3SO (1L)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sierra)
fox brianBrian FoxSprints7SR (3L)Fort Collins, Colo. (Fort Collins)
friese ryanRyan FrieseMiddle Distance7SR (3L)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)
fullerton cameronCameron FullertonDistance5JR (HS)Rapid City, S.D. (Stevens)
gilliland grahamGraham GillilandJumps1FR (HS)Fort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
harriman kenKen HarrimanThrows1FR (HS)Pueblo, Colo. (Pueblo South)
harrison antoineAntoine HarrisonSprints5JR (1L)Aurora, Colo. (Adams State)
holt jeffJeff HoltDistance7SR (TR)Colorado Springs, Colo. (University of Northern Colorado)
keyser jakeJake KeyserDistance7SR (3L)Central Point, Ore. (Crater)
larson benBen LarsonDistance1FR (HS)Fort Collins, Colo (Rocky Mountain)
leach kodyKody LeachDistance1FR (HS)Greeley, Colo. (Greeley West)
lesser andrewAndrew LesserDistance3SO (1L)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Coronado)
lettow ianIan LettowThrows7SR (3L)Arvada, Colo. (Faith Christian)
lynass spenserSpenser LynassDistance5JR (2L)North Bend, Ore. (North Bend)
mabin castonCaston MabinJumps3SO (2L)Aurora, Colo. (Aurora Central)
mcgaughy terrenceTerrence McGaughySprints5JR (TR)Aurora, Colo. (Northern Colorado)
mcmillin joshJosh McMillinMultis3SO (1L)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)
monson sethSeth MonsonSprints, Hurdles1FR (HS)Beaverton, Ore. (Westview)
murphy joshJosh MurphySprints7SR (2L)Broomfield, Colo. (Faith Christian)
o'neill johnJohn O'NeillDistance5JR (HS)Vail, Colo. (Battle Mountain)
pott alecAlec PottThrows3SO (HS)Fort Collins, Colo. (Poudre)
ribble brandonBrandon RibbleJumps3SO (1L)Arvada, Colo. (University of Wyoming)
roberts andrewAndrew RobertsDistance3SO (HS)Boulder, Colo. (Lyons)
rowley carsonCarson RowleyThrows3SO (HS)Casper, Wyo. (Natrona County)
saccomano samSam SaccomanoHurdles3SO (HS)Ledyard, Conn. (Ledyard)
schall andrewAndrew SchallPole Vault5JR (HS)Fort Collins, Colo. (Idaho State University)
short tylerTyler ShortMiddle Distance5JR (1L)Masonville, Colo. (Thompson Valley)
wallis danielDaniel WallisDistance7SR (2L)Wellington, New Zealand (Western State)
wasilawski ryanRyan WasilawskiJumps3SO (HS)Evergreen, Colo. (Clear Creek)

Women
NameEvent(s)Class (Exp)Hometown (Last School)
banning lindsayLindsay BanningHurdles1FR (HS)Longmont, Colo. (Silver Creek)
benson saraSara BensonHurdles1FR (HS)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)
brus cateCate BrusMultis3SO (1L)Cody, Wyo. (Cody HS)
carpenter andreannaAndreanna CarpenterDistance1FR (HS)Lakewood, Colo. (Green Mountain)
carr maliaMalia CarrDistance1FR (HS)Battle Ground, Wash. (Battle Ground)
dace ashleyAshley DaceJumps5JR (HS)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Stillwater)
delong bethanyBethany DeLongJumps, Sprints1FR (HS)Laurel, Neb. (Laurel-Concord.)
dettmann michelleMichelle DettmannDistance5JR (HS)Gresham, Ore. (Centennial)
downing oliviaOlivia DowningJumps5JR (1L)Fort Collins, Colo. (Fossil Ridge)
evitt jessieJessie EvittSprints3SO (HS)Fort Collins, Colo. (Poudre High School)
forrester alisonAlison ForresterJumps1FR (HS)Littleton, Colo. (Rock Canyon)
gerk kendraKendra GerkDistance5JR (2L)Greeley, Colo. (Greeley West)
gohl allisonAllison GohlDistance5JR (2L)Westminster, Colo. (Northglenn)
griffin morganMorgan GriffinPole Vault1FR (HS)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Lewis-Palmer)
hanenburg kaitlinKaitlin HanenburgDistance1FR (HS)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Classical Academy)
henderson whitneyWhitney HendersonMiddle Distance3SO (HS)Hamilton, Mont. (Corvallis)
heuer sarahSarah HeuerDistance3SO (HS)St. Charles, Ill. (Geneva Community)
hopkins heatherHeather HopkinsSprints3SO (HS)Grand Junction, Colo. (Grand Junction)
houghton katelynKatelyn HoughtonSprints5JR (HS)Pine, Colo. (Hastings College)
johnson elizabethElizabeth JohnsonThrows3SO (1L)Fort Collins, Colo. (Fossil Ridge)
johnson serenaSerena JohnsonThrows7SR (2L)Aurora, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
jones sabrinaSabrina JonesJumps1FR (HS)Denver, Colo. (Aurora Central)
keller lindseyLindsey KellerHurdles3SO (HS)Centennial, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
keyser ellieEllie KeyserDistance7SR (3L)Fort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
killingsworth elleElle KillingsworthDistance1FR (HS)Lakewood, Colo. (Green Mountain)
kirk kalieKalie KirkSprints, Hurdles3SO (TR)Monument, Colo. (St. Louis)
lester ashlyAshly LesterSprints3SO (HS)Fort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
mcclain janiceJanice McClainSprints5JR (HS)Bayfield, Colo. (Bayfield)
medina amyAmy MedinaJumps1FR (HS)Loveland, Colo. (Mountain View)
page saraSara PagePole Vault1FR (HS)Kearney, Mo. (Liberty)
peak meaghannMeaghann PeakJumps5JR (1L)Aurora, Colo. (Cherokee Trail)
pensack-rinehart hannahHannah Pensack-RinehartDistance1FR (HS)Loveland, Colo. (Thompson Valley)
perez aliceAlice PerezDistance3SO (HS)Pico Rivera, N.M. (El Rancho)
peters nicoleNicole PetersDistance5JR (2L)Houston, Texas (Langham Creek)
peterson katieKatie PetersonDistance1FR (HS)Littleton, Colo. (Highlands Ranch)
pritchard jaimeJaime PritchardDistance3SO (HS)Annandale, Va. (W.T. Woodson)
rastall addyAddy RastallDistance1FR (HS)Fort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
reed johannaJohanna ReedDistance1FR (HS)Crawford, Colo. (Paonia)
richards alixAlix RichardsThrows1FR (HS)Overland Park, Kan. (Shawnee Mission South)
robinson katKat RobinsonDistance1FR (HS)Nederland, Colo. (Nederland)
robinson meaganMeagan RobinsonSprints3SO (HS)Fort Collins, Colo. (Poudre)
saunders rachelRachel SaundersPole Vault3SO (HS)Douglas, Wyo. (Douglas)
schmitt beckyBecky SchmittDistance1FR (HS)Loveland, Colo. (Heritage Christian Academy)
sharbono jessicaJessica SharbonoThrows1FR (HS)Billings, Mont. (Billings West)
sliwinski jennaJenna SliwinskiThrows3SO (1L)Salt Lake City, Utah (Judge Memorial)
smith marissaMarissa SmithSprints1FR (HS)Holyoke, Colo. (Holyoke)
thompson lanaLana ThompsonMiddle Distance1FR (HS)Overland Park, Kan. (Olathe East)
wagner sophiaSophia WagnerMultis5JR (2L)Marietta, Ohio (Marietta)
waibel emmaEmma WaibelSprints3SO (HS)Glenwood Springs, Colo. (Glenwood Springs)
wein kaylaKayla WeinHurdles1FR (HS)Broomfield, Colo. (Broomfield)
willard alieseAliese WillardMiddle Distance3SO (1L)Fort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)

Track & Field Coaching Staff

Brian Bedard - Head Coach
Bryan Berryhill - Asst. Coach - Distance
Tim Cawley - Asst. Coach - Horizontal Jumps, Multis, Pole Vault
Cathleen Campbell - Director of Operations; Asst. Coach - High Jump
Karim Abdel Wahab - Asst. Coach - Sprints & Hurdles

store