Indoor Track
2009-10 Roster

Men
NameEvent(s)Class (Exp)Hometown (Last School)
Nnamdi AgwuJumpsSRDenver, Colo. (Jackson State)
Kevin AikenMiddle DistanceFRFort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
Colin AndersonMiddle DistanceSOLongmont, Colo. (Lyons)
Damon AustinMiddle DistanceJREnglewood, Colo. (University of Portland)
Ryan BillupsJumpsSR (RS)Louisville, Colo. (Monarch)
Wil BuchananMiddle DistanceSRFort Collins, Colo. (University of Colorado)
Cameron CarterThrowsJRBellflower, Calif. (Mayfair)
Kirk CooperPole VaultSRCentennial, Colo. (Kansas University)
Kelby DiasHurdlesFRColorado Springs, Colo. (Sierra)
Doug DiekerPole VaultSRParker, Colo. (Ponderosa)
Brian FoxSprintsJRFort Collins, Colo. (Fort Collins)
Jeremy FreedDistanceSREvergreen, Colo. (Evergreen)
Ryan FrieseMiddle DistanceSR (HS)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)
Cameron FullertonDistanceSORapids City, S.D. (Stevens)
Ken HarrimanThrowsFRPueblo, colo (Pueblo South)
Antoine HarrisonSprintsSODenver, Colo. (Adams State)
Jeff HoltDistanceSOColorado Springs, Colo. (University of Northern Colorado)
Nigel JosephHurdlesSRCalgary, Alberta, Canada (Unmerited of Calgary)
Jake KeyserDistanceJRCentral Point, Ore. (Crater)
Andrew LesserDistanceFRColorado Springs, Colo. (Coronado)
Ian LettowThrowsJRArvada, Colo. (Faith Christian)
Spenser LynassDistanceSONorth Bend, Ore. (North Bend)
Caston MabinJumpsSOAurora, Colo. (Aurora Central)
Andrew MaukDistanceSRFort Collins, Colo. (Western State)
Josh McMillinMultisFRColorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)
Josh MurphySprintsJRBroomfield, Colo. (Faith Christian)
John O'NeillDistanceSOVail, Colo. (Battle Mountain)
Alec PottThrowsFRFort Collins (Poudre)
Brandon RibbleHurdlesFRDenver (University of Wyoming)
Andrew RobertsDistanceFRBoulder, Colo. (Lyons)
Carson RowleyThrowsFRCasper, Wyo. (Natrona County)
Sam SaccomanoHurdlesFRLedyard, Conn. (Ledyard)
Sulaiman SayyidSprintsSR (HS)Erie, Colo. (Broomfield)
Andrew SchallPole VaultFRFort Collins, Colo. (Idaho State University)
Tyler ShortSprintsSOMasonville, Colo. (Northern Colorado)
Travis SmithJumpsSR (HS)Centennial, Colo. (Arapahoe)
Daniel WallisDistanceJRWellington, New Zealand (Western State)
Ryan WasilawskiJumpsFREvergreen, Colo. (Clear Creek)
Jack WhiteThrowsFRHampton, N.H. (Winnacunnet)
Tyson WilliamsThrowsSR (HS)Grand Junction, Colo. (Fruita Monument)
Efrem WolduSprintsFRDenver, Colo. (Thomas Jefferson)
Women
NameEvent(s)Class (Exp)Hometown (Last School)
Miranda BenzelDistanceFRFort Collins, Colo. (Fort Collins HS)
Meagan BergThrowsSRPhoenix, Ariz. (Southern Methodist University)
Cate BrusMultisFRCody, Wyo. (Cody HS)
Malia CarrDistanceFRBattle Ground, Wash. (Battle Ground HS)
Ashley DaceMultisSOColorado Springs, Colo. (Stillwater)
Kate DanneckerPole VaultSRWhite Lake, Mich. (University of Michigan)
Michelle DettmannDistanceSOGresham, Ore. (Centennial)
Emily DevriesHurdlesFRRapid City, S.D. (North Dakota State)
Olivia DowningMultisSOFort Collins, Colo. (Fossil Ridge)
Leah ElmshauserThrowsSRAurora, Colo. (Concordia (NE))
Jessie EvittSprintsFRFort Collins, Colo. (Poudre High School)
Hilary FraserThrowsJRLake Forest, Calif. (El Toro)
Kendra GerkDistanceSOGreeley, Colo. (Greeley West)
Emily GeubelleThrowsJRErie, Colo. (Broomfield)
Allison GohlDistanceJRWestminster, Colo. (Northglenn)
Stephanie GreerDistanceFRMinot, N.D. (Minot)
Kristen HemphillDistance (1V)Los Alamos, N.M. (Los Alamos)
Whitney HendersonMiddle DistanceFRCorvallis, Mont. (Corvallis)
Sarah HeuerDistanceFRGeneva, Ill. (Geneva Community)
Heather HopkinsSprintsFRGrand Junction, Colo. (Grand Junction)
Katelyn HoughtonSprintsSOPine, Colo. (Hastings College)
Elizabeth JohnsonThrowsFRFort Collins, Colo. (Fossil Ridge)
Serena JohnsonThrowsJRAurora, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
Tanesha JohnsonSprints/JumpsSRAurora, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
Lindsey KellerHurdlesFRCentennial, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
Myla KilchristDistanceFRTehachapi, Calif. (Alamogordo)
Kristen KuglerMultisSRNew Raymer, Colo. (Sterling)
Brittany LeeDistanceSOEnglewood, Colo. (Mullen)
Ashly LesterSprintsFRFort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
Janice McClainMultisSOBayfield, Colo. (Bayfield)
Samantha McMillanDistanceSOErda, Utah (Georgetown University)
Christine O'GormanDistanceSOWheatridge, Colo. (Standley Lake)
Meaghann PeakJumpsSODenver, Colo. (Cherokee Trail)
Hannah Pensack-RinehartDistanceFRLoveland, Colo. (Thompson Valley)
Alice PerezDistanceFRPico Rivera, N.M. (El Rancho)
Nicole PetersDistanceSOHouston, Texas (Langham Creek)
Katie PetersonDistanceFRLittleton, Colo. (Highlands Ranch)
Jaime PritchardDistanceFRAnnandale, Va. (W.T. Woodson)
Ellie RastallDistanceJR (RS)Fort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
Margaret RendelmanMultisFRCarbondale, Ill. (Carbondale)
Stacey RobbenThrowsJRParker, Colo. (Chaparral)
Meagan RobinsonSprintsFRFort Collins, Colo. (Poudre)
Sonni RussellHigh JumpSRLoma, Colo. (Fruita Monument)
Rachel SaundersPole VaultFRDouglas, Wyo. (Douglas)
Jenna SliwinskiThrowsSOSalt Lake City, Utah (Judge Memorial)
Laine ThomasDistanceJRLakewood, Colo. (Bear Creek)
Lana ThompsonDistanceFROlathe, Kan. (Olathe East)
Jennifer UgochukwuThrowsSRIrving, Texas (Nimitz)
Sophia WagnerMultisSOMarietta, Ohio (Marietta)
Emma WaibelSpintsFRGlenwood Springs, Colo. (Glenwood Springs)
Aliese WillardMiddle DistanceFRFort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
Margaret WoodDistanceSOLos Alamos, N.M. (Los Alamos)


Track & Field Coaching Staff

Brian Bedard - Head Coach
Bryan Berryhill - Assistant Coach - Distance
John Carter - Assistant Coach-Hurdles, Relays, Sprints
Tim Cawley - Assistant Coach-Jumps, Sprints & Relays
Cathleen Campbell - Assistant Coach-Jumps, Multis
store