Indoor Track
2008-09 Indoor Track Roster




Coaches 

Men
NameEvent(s)Class (Exp)Hometown (Last School)
Nnamdi AgwuJumpsJRDenver, Colo. (Jackson State)
Colin AndersonMiddle-DistanceFRLongmont, Colo. (Lyons)
Nick AnestJumpsSOBayaro, Neb. (Western Nebraska)
Damon AustinDistanceSOEnglewood, Colo. (University of Portland)
Keenan BallageSprintsFRColorado Springs, Colo. (Falcon)
Ryan BillupsJumpsSR (RS)Louisville, Colo. (Monarch)
Ben BosungaSprintsFRWestminster, Colo. (Northglenn)
Wil BuchananMid-DistanceJRFort Collins, Colo. (University of Colorado)
Cameron CarterThrowsJRBellflower, Calif. (Mayfair)
Doug DiekerMultisJRParker, Colo. (Ponderosa)
David EischeidSprints/JumpsSRLongmont, Colo. (Longmont)
Brian FoxSprintsSOFort Collins, Colo. (Fort Collins)
Jeremy FreedDistanceJREvergreen, Colo. (Evergreen)
Ryan FrieseSprints/JumpsJR (HS)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)
Cameron FullertonDistanceSORapids City, S.D. (Stevens)
Alex GodellThrowsSR (1V)Littleton, Colo. (Arapahoe)
Antoine HarrisonSprintsSODenver, Colo. (Adams State)
Jeff HoltDistanceSOColorado Springs, Colo. (University of Northern Colorado)
Zach JordanHurdlesJRLoveland, Colo. (Thompson Valley)
Nigel JosephHurdlesSOCalgary, Alberta, Canada (Unmerited of Calgary)
Jake KeyserDistanceSOCentral Point, Ore. (Crater)
Andrew LesserDistanceFRColorado Springs, Colo. (Coronado)
Ian LettowThrowsSOArvada, Colo. (Faith Christian)
Alex LockhartJumpsSRLas Animas, Colo. (Colorado School of Mines)
Spenser LynassDistanceFRNorth Bend, Ore. (North Bend)
Caston MabinMultisFRAurora, Colo. (Aurora Central)
Andrew MaukDistanceSRFort Collins, Colo. (Western State)
Josh MurphySprintsSOBroomfield, Colo. (Faith Christian)
Jeff NewcomerMid-DistanceFRDenver, Colo.
Andrew NiccoliDistanceSOLittleton, Colo. (Utah State)
John O'NeilDistanceFRVail, Colo. (Battle Mountain)
Ryan PahlauPole VaultSOFort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
Shea PhelanMiddle DistanceJRVail, Colo. (University of Tennessee)
Bobby PotrykusMiddle DistanceJREvergreen, Colo. (Conifer)
Carson RowleyThrowsFRCasper, Wyo. (Natrona County)
Scott SandersDistanceSR (HS)Brookings Harbor, Ore. (Brookings Harbor)
Sulaiman SayyidSprintsJR (HS)Erie, Colo. (Broomfield)
Tyler ShortSprintsSOMasonville, Colo. (Northern Colorado)
Travis SmithJumpsJR (HS)Centennial, Colo. (Arapahoe)
Tim SterrenbergHurdlesJR (HS)Glendale, Ariz. (Mountain Ridge)
Joseph StrongSprintsFRDenver, Colo. (Regis Jesuit)
Kip TaylorDistanceSR (TR)Fort Collins, Colo. (Fort Lewis)
Grant WahlDistanceFRLittleton, CO (Columbine)
Daniel WallisDistanceSOWellington, New Zealand (Western State)
Tyson WilliamsThrowsJR (HS)Grand Junction, Colo. (Fruita Monument)
Kevin WillsHigh JumpJR (HS)Littleton, Colo. (Heritage)
Women
NameEvent(s)Class (Exp)Hometown (Last School)
Meagan BergThrowsJRPhoenix, Ariz. (Southern Methodist University)
Rebecca CarlsonJumpsFRHighlands Ranch, Colo. (Mountain Vista)
Ashley DaceMultisFRColorado Springs, Colo. (Stillwater)
Michelle DettmannDistanceFRGresham, Ore. (Centennial)
Ashley DixonMultisFRCarmel, Ind. (Carmel)
Olivia DowningMultisFRFort Collins, Colo. (Fossil Ridge)
Becky EdrichDistanceFRDenver, Colo. (Kennedy)
Leah ElmshauserThrowsJRAurora, Colo. (Concordia (NE))
Missy FaubusThrowsSRBakersfield, Calif. (Univeristy of California)
Hilary FraserThrowsSOLake Forest, Calif. (El Toro)
Kendra GerkDistanceFRGreeley, Colo. (Greeley West)
Emily GeubelleThrowsJR (HS)Erie, Colo. (Broomfield)
Allison GohlDistanceSOWestminster, Colo. (Northglenn)
Kristen HemphillDistanceSR (1V)Los Alamos, N.M. (Los Alamos)
Heather HopkinsSprintsFRGrand Junction, Colo. (Grand Junction)
Justine JenkinsDistanceJRVentura,, Calif. (Loyola Marymount)
Elizabeth JohnsonThrowsFRFort Collins, Colo. (Fossil Ridge)
Serena JohnsonThrowsSOAurora, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
Tanesha JohnsonSprints/JumpsJR (HS)Aurora, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
Myla KilchristDistanceFRTehachapi, Calif. (Alamogordo)
Lauren KleppinDistanceSOMilwaukee, Wisc. (South Milwaukee)
Kristen KuglerMultisJR (HS)New Raymer, Colo. (Sterling)
Brittany LeeDistanceSOEnglewood, Colo. (Mullen)
Jennifer LehmanMultisFRWaukeshia, Wisc. (South)
Kensi MaysSprintsFRDenver, Colo. (Alameda)
Janice McClainMultisSOBayfield, Colo. (Bayfield)
Samantha McMillanDistanceSOErda, Utah (Georgetown University)
Kaitlyn McNamaraSprintsFRDenver, Colo. (Regis Jesuit)
Christine O'GormanDistanceFRWheatridge, Colo. (Standley Lake)
Dani ParryDistanceJR (TR)Fort Collins, Colo. (University of Arkansas)
Meaghann PeakJumpsFRDenver, Colo. (Cherokee Trail)
Alice PerezDistanceFRPico Rivera, N.M. (El Rancho)
Nicole PetersDistanceFRHouston, Texas (Langham Creek)
Leslie PetersonMiddle DistanceSO (HS)Vail, Colo. (Vail Christian)
Crystal PitneyDistanceFRFairbanks, Alaska (West Valley)
Natalie PittengerDistanceFRWest Linn, Ore. (West Linn)
Ellie RastallDistanceFR (RS)Fort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
Stacey RobbenThrowsJR (HS)Parker, Colo. (Chaparral)
Michelle RobertsJumpsSODenver, Colo. (Mullen)
Arleigh RoseThrowsFROlney, Md. (Sherwood)
Sonni RussellHigh JumpJR (HS)Loma, Colo. (Fruita Monument)
Marissa SaundersDistanceSRDouglas, Wyo. (University of Tulsa)
Rachel SaundersPole VaultFRDouglas, Wyo. (Douglas)
Morgan SedivecThrowsFRLittleton, Colo. (Heritage)
Erin ShepardDistanceFRDurango, Colo. (Durango)
Jenna SliwinskiMultisFRSalt Lake City, Utah (Judge Memorial)
Laine ThomasDistanceSOLakewood, Colo. (Bear Creek)
Jennifer UgochukwuThrowsJR (HS)Irving, Texas (Nimitz)
Sophia WagnerMultisFRMarietta, Ohio (Marietta)
Margaret WoodDistanceFRLos Alamos, N.M. (Los Alamos)


Track & Field Coaching Staff

Brian Bedard - Head Coach
Bryan Berryhill - Assistant Coach - Distance
John Carter - Assistant Coach-Hurdles, Sprints
Tim Cawley - Assistant Coach-Jumps, Sprints & Relays
Elizabeth Moore - Assistant Coach

store