2007 Indoor Roster
Coaches 

Men
PLAYER NAMEEVENT(S)CLASS (EXP)HOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
Ryan BillupsJumpsRS FR (RS)Superior, Colo. (Monarch)
Ciarre CampbellJumpsSO (1V)Aurora, Colo. (Denver South)
Cameron CarterThrowsFR (HS)Bellflower, Calif. (Mayfair)
Doug DiekerPole VaultFR (HS)Parker, Colo. (Ponderosa)
Bryan DillonDistanceSR (SQ)Sterling, Colo. (Colorado)
Grant DuinDistanceFR (HS)Aurora, Colo. (Smoky Hill)
Trey EderThrowsSR (3V)Windsor, Colo. (Eads)
Clayton EilertJumpsJR (2V)Fort Collins, Colo. (Fort Collins)
David EischeidSprints/JumpsSO (1V)Longmont, Colo. (Longmont)
Adam EstesSprintsRS FR (RS)Canon City, Colo. (Canon City)
Collin FergusonHigh JumpJR (2V)Fort Collins, Colo. (Fort Collins)
Jeremy FreedDistanceSO (1V)Evergreen, Colo. (Evergreen)
Ryan FrieseSprints/JumpsFR (HS)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)
Chad GibsonDecathlonFR (HS)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Christian)
Alex GodellThrowsSO (1V)Littleton, Colo. (Arapahoe)
Rashaun GreerSprints/HurdlesSO (1V)North Las Vegas, Nev. (Mojave)
Daniel HemphillDistanceSO (SQ)Los Alamos, N.M. (Los Alamos)
Kevin JohnsonMultisSR (3V)Aurora, Colo. (Overland)
Zach JordanHurdlesSO (SQ)Loveland, Colo. (Thompson Valley)
Kyle KeelerHurdlesSO (1V)Longmont, Colo. (Longmont)
Ryan KirkpatrickDistanceSR (2V)Greeley, Colo. (Concordia)
Magnus LohseThrowsJR (2V)Vallda, Sweden (Aranas)
Denny MajerusSprints/JumpsSR (2V)Fort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
Derek MansurDecathlonFR (HS)Mudgee, Australia (Kinross Wolaroi)
Robert MarinHurdlesSO (SQ)Fort Collins, Colo. (Fort Collins)
Brandon MoraPole VaultSOAnaheim, Calif. (Golden West College)
Drew MoranoSprintsRS JR (2V)Paola, Kan. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Tyler NorrisSpritsSR (3V)Bozeman, Mont. (Montana State)
Scott SandersDistanceSOBrookings Harbor, Ore. (Brookings Harbor)
Sulaiman SayyidSprintsFR (HS)Erie, Colo. (Broomfield)
Jason SchutzThrowsJR (2V)Chromo, Colo. (Pagosa Springs)
Jason SmithJumpsJR (2V)Centennial, Colo. (Arapahoe)
Travis SmithJumpsFR (HS)Littleton, Colo. (Arapahoe)
Andy StenzelSprintsSO (1V)Arvada, Colo. (Pomona)
Tim SterrenbergHurdlesFR (HS)Glendale, Ariz. (Mountain Ridge)
Steven SwartzDistanceJR (2V)Middletown, Ohio (Lakota East)
Kip TaylorDistanceSO (TR)Fort Collins, Colo. (Fort Lewis)
Cole TuckerSprintsFR (HS)Rapid City, S.D. (Central)
Andres UrbinaDistanceJR (2V)Albuquerque, N.M. (Academy)
Jeff WahlDistanceJR (2V)Littleton, Colo. (Columbine)
Casey WahlersDistanceSO (TR)Wheat Ridge, Colo. (Western State)
Rob WatsonDistanceSR (2V)London, Ontario (South Secondary)
Tyson WilliamsThrowsFR (HS)Grand Junction, Colo. (Fruita Monument)
Kevin WillsHigh JumpFR (HS)Littleton, Colo. (Heritage)
Dave ZakavecDistanceSO (1V)Loveland, Colo. (Thompson Valley)
Women
PLAYER NAMEEVENT(S)CLASS (EXP)HOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
Kirsten AnthonyDistanceJR (HS)Colorado Springs, Colo. (Liberty)
Rheannon BackesHigh JumpSR (2V)Bismarck, N.D. (Century)
Teresa BellMiddle DistanceFR (HS)Hotchkiss, Colo. (Hotchkiss)
Jessica BruhaSprintsFR (RS)Denver, Colo. (Littleton)
Kate ColvinPole VaultSO (TR)Monument, Colo. (Nebraska)
Tonya CureMultisJR (2V)Idalia, Colo. (Idalia)
Janay DeLoachSprints/JumpsSR (3V)Edwards AFB, Calif. (Eielson AFB (Alaska))
Chantelle DronDistanceSO (1V)Candia, N.H. (Homeschooled)
Elizabeth DunfieldDistanceFR (HS)Corvallis, Ore. (Corvallis)
Leah ElmshauserThrowsSO (TR)Aurora, Colo. (Concordia NE)
Kendall EvansSprintsFR (HS)Lakewood, Colo. (Bear Creek)
Nicole FeestDistanceSR (3V)Lombard, Ill. (U. Oregon)
Megan FoxSprintsSR (3V)Fort Collins, Colo. (Fort Collins)
Emily GeubelleThrowsFR (HS)Erie, Colo. (Broomfield)
Gwen GolaszewskiDistanceFR (HS)Boulder, Colo. (Boulder)
Chardae HancockSprintsFR (HS)Denver, Colo. (Montbello)
Chelsea HawkinsPole VaultFR (HS)Keller, Texas (Keller)
Kristen HemphillDistanceSO (1V)Los Alamos, N.M. (Los Alamos)
Haley HuntThrowsSR (3V)Florence, Ore. (Siuslaw)
Kari JansenMiddle DistanceFRLone Tree, Colo. (Highlands Ranch)
Amanda JohnsonThrowsSO (SQ)Wheat Ridge, Colo. (Wheat Ridge)
Jennifer JohnsonSprintsFR (HS)Los Angeles, Calif. (Smoky Hill (CO))
Tanesha JohnsonSprints/JumpsFR (HS)Aurora, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
Danielle KorbDistanceSR (3V)Fort Collins, Colo. (Poudre)
Liz KramerMiddle DistanceJR (JC)Wichita, Kan. (Cloud County)
Kristen KuglerHeptathlonFR (HS)New Raymer, Colo. (Sterling)
Katie LloydMultisSR (3V)Fruita, Colo. (Fruita Monument)
Heather LosekeDistanceJR (2V)Pueblo, Colo. (Pueblo East)
Jennifer MackThrowsFR (HS)Watertown, S.D. (Custer)
Sarah ManuelHeptathlonFR (HS)Rye, Colo. (Rye)
Michelle MartensenDistanceSR (HS)Pueblo, Colo. (Pueblo West)
Renee MayerDistanceRS FR (RS)Denver, Colo. (Smoky Hill)
Ashleigh MortonMultis/Pole VaultJR (2V)Fort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
Emily PattonSprints/JumpsRS FR (RS)Littleton, Colo. (Arapahoe)
Emily PearsonMultisJR (2V)La Junta, Colo. (La Junta)
Leslie PetersonSprintsFR (HS)Edwards, Colo. (Battle Mountain)
Stacey PoulosThrowsJR (2V)Paonia, Colo. (Paonia)
Danielle RawlingsDistanceJR (1V)Greenwood Village, Colo. (Wyoming)
Niomi RidgeHurdlesJR (2V)Aloha, Ore. (Century)
Stacey RobbenThrowsFR (HS)Parker, Colo. (Chaparral)
Sonni RussellSprints/JumpsFR (HS)Loma, Colo. (Fruita Monument)
Robyn SchererThrowsFR (HS)Cedaridge, Colo. (Cedaridge)
Brittany StephensHurdlesFR (HS)Denver, Colo. (Montbello)
Alison TaylorDistanceJR (1V)Salt Lake City, Utah (Skyline)
April ThomasDistanceJR (2V)Aurora, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
Melissa ThomasDistanceJR (1V)Aurora, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
Jennifer UgochukwuThrowsFR (HS)Irving, Texas (Nimitz)
Ashlee VelezDistanceJR (2V)La Junta, Colo. (La Junta)
Erin WeberDistanceSO (1V)Wheat Ridge, Colo. (Wheat Ridge)

Track & Field Coaching Staff

Brian Bedard - Head Coach
Bryan Berryhill - Assistant Coach - Distance
John Carter - Assistant Coach-Hurdles, Distance
Tim Cawley - Assistant Coach-Jumps, Sprints & Relays
Lindsey Malone - Assistant Coach-Hept., Dec., HJ, PV

Tickets
Hawaii
FOOTBALL

MILITARY DAY

NOV. 8

TBA
CSU vs.Hawai'i

Purchase Tickets
Tickets Icon
FOOTBALL

SINGLE-GAME

TICKETS

2014 Season
On Sale Now!

Purchase Tickets
Volleyball
VOLLEYBALL

MW CONFERENCE

NOV. 13

7:00 PM
#7 CSU vs. AFA

Purchase Tickets
My Account
MY ACCOUNT

LOGIN HERE

RENEW SEASON TICKETS

Update Information

Purchase Tickets
Schedules
Download Schedules: Add to calendar  

More Headlines
08/24/2010
Colorado State track & field Head Coach Brian Bedard announced Tuesday the hiring of Karim Abdel Wahab as the Rams' assistant coach. Abdel Wahab takes over as the sprints and hurdles coach for John Carter, who resigned earlier this month. MORE
 
08/09/2010
The Colorado State track & field program signed three athletes to financial aid agreements Thursday, Kalie Kirk, Seth Monson and Sara Page. Head Coach Brian Bedard made the announcement. MORE
 
08/06/2010
Colorado State University Head Coach Brian Bedard announced Friday that John Carter, a member of the Rams' track & field/cross country staff for the past 12 seasons, has accepted an administrative position at the Poudre School District. MORE
 
07/28/2010
Colorado State senior Nigel Joseph will once again be competing in his native country of Canada beginning Friday at the Canadian Track & Field Championships in Toronto. MORE
 
07/23/2010
Honoring the finest student-athletes in its athletic department, Colorado State on Friday announced its annual student-athlete awards for the 2009-10 academic year. MORE
 

Shop
CSU RAMS
Official Store

Follow us!

Instagram