The Athletic Hall of Fame

Colorado State's Sports Hall of Fame honors former Ram and Aggie athletes, coaches and administrators for their achievements and contributions to the University. Many outstanding individuals have been inducted into the Hall of Fame since its inception in 1988.

Class of 2013

Hall of Fame class of 2013

The Class of 2013
Marne Findlay - Cross Country, Track & Field
Willis Holland - Wrestling
Ralph Hutton - Swimming
Allison Peckham - Volleyball
Joey Porter - Football
Bradlee Van Pelt - Football

The Class of 2012 | Video
Harvey Achziger - Football
Chris Adsit - Track & Field
Jill (Johnson) Bedard - Volleyball
Jim Malley - Swimming
Kevin McDougal - Football
Damon Washington - Football

The Class of 2011 | Video
Courtney Cox- Volleyball
Gerry Glide- Cross Country, Track & Field
Ray Jackson- Football
Teri Klement- Softball
Don Straub- Baseball

The Class of 2010 | Video
Dan Beattie - Football, Track & Field
Jennifer Buford - Softball, Women's Basketball
Katie Cronin - Women's Basketball
Sandy (Ham) Fetzer - Cross Country, Track & Field
Marshall Smith - Track & Field

The Class of 2009 | Video
Kevin Sheesley - Wrestling, Football (1982)
Jeannette (Beitz) Crawshaw - Swimming (1991)
Pat Durham - Men's Basketball (1989)
Moses Moreno - Football (1997)
Rich Bircumshaw - Hall of Honor Special Award

The Class of 2008 1 | 2 | Video
Drew Loftin - Track and Field (2003)
Rich Harris - Track and Field (1980)
Teresa Hinz - Women's Basketball (1996)
Anthoney Hill - Football (1994)
Ollie Woods - Football, Track and Field, Wrestling (1949)
Christine Susemihl - Hall of Honor Special Award

The Class of 2007 | Video
Ron Day - Wrestling (1956)
Bob Parry - Track and Field (1976)
Liz (Toman) Certain - Track and Field (2001)
Anthony Cesario - Football (1998)
Jack Upton - Football, Baseball (1979)

The Class of 2006 | Video
Bryan Berryhill - Track and Field (2001)
Ivan Dyekman - Football, Track and Field (1929)
Floyd Kerr - Basketball (1969)
Angela Knopf - Volleyball (2001)
Mark Mullaney - Football (1975)
Tom Hilbert - Hall of Honor Special Award

The Class of 2005 | Video
Mattias Borrman - Track and Field (1996)
Kristin Elliot-Fox - Swimming and Diving (1994)
Sarah Fredstom-Secrest - Softball (1998)
Lavern (Nick) Kohls - Wrestling, Football (1962)
Brady Smith - Football (1995)
Brian Bedard - Hall of Honor Special Award
John Mattos - Hall of Honor Special Award

The Class of 2004 | Video
Stan Albert - Men's Basketball (1958)
Shelly Borrman - Track and Field (1999)
Becky Hammon - Women's Basketball (1999)
Casey Malone - Track and Field (2000)
Sean Moran - Football (1995)
Dan Sniff - Wrestling (1955)

The Class of 2003 | Video
Nikki Johnson Gregory - Softball (1997)
Greg Primus - Football (1992)
Rich Strong - Men's Basketball (1986)
Jim Ranson - Football, Men's Bsketball, Baseball, Track (1950)
Doug Max - Hall of Honor Special Award

The Class of 2002 | Video
Ron Baretta - Gymnastics (1969)
Cindy Cox Bellin - Volleyball (1988)
Larry Hoffner - Men's Basketball (1960)
Brenda Straughan Jackson - Swimming (1977)
George Jones - Football, Men's Basketball, Wrestling, Track (1950)
Jim Henry - Hall of Honor Special Award

The Class of 2001 | Video
Mike Bell - Football (1978)
Angie Knox-Duryea - Volleyball (1987)
Greg Myers - Football (1995)
Bob Weber - Football (1956)
Dr. Harry Troxell - Hall of Honor Special Award

The Class of 2000
Alex Burl - Track, Football (1954)
Kay Dalton - Football (1953)
Diane Saba-Johannsen - Volleyball, Women's Basketball (1987)
Gary Rhoades - Men's Basketball (1973)
Fred Oglesby - Hall of Honor Special Award

The Class of 1999 | Video
Amy Brookover-Keen - Swimming (1990)
Kevin Call - Football (1983)
Glenn Goya - Baseball (1977)
Richie Hall - Football (1982)
Eddie Hughes - Men's Basketball (1982)
Susan Knox - Women's Golf (1981)
Dr. Albert C. Yates - Hall of Honor Special Award

The Class of 1998 | Video
Tammy Taylor Bearly - Softball (1987)
Steve Cyphers - Football, Baseball, Wrestling (1976)
Linden King - Football (1976)
Sonny Lubick - Football (2007)
John Mosley - Football, Wrestling (1942)
Fred Paoli - Football (1975)
B.C. "Bo" Cowel - Hall of Honor Special Award

The Class of 1997 | Video
Libbie Johnson-Hickman - Track (1988)
Keli McGregor - Football (1984)
Joe Peters - Football, Basketball, Baseball (1939)
Tom Proulx - Men's Gymnastics (1970)
Gil Sanchez - Wrestling (1963)

The Class of 1996
Rick Dennison - Football (1979)
Brady Keys - Football (1960)
Chet Maeda - Football, Basketball, Track (1941)
Barbara Mencimer-Maxfield - Field Hockey, Track, Tennis, Swimming, Women's Basketball, Volleyball, Softball (1959)
Chuck Newcomb - Basketball (1960)
Amy Van Dyken - Women's Swimming (1994)

The Class of 1995
Steve Bartalo - Football (1986)
Chester Cruikshank - Track and Field (1936)
Del Hessel - Track and Field (1963)
Ann Matlock - Basketball (1983)
Art Solow - Swimming & Diving (1975)
Dennis Stuehm - Basketball (1954)

The Class of 1994
Mary Harrington - Volleyball, Track and Field (1979)
Willie Miller - Football (1975)
Virginia Frank Olson - Coach/Instructor (1966)
Robert (Bob) Robbins - Gymnastics (1979)
Earlie Thomas - Football (1970)

The Class of 1993
Walter "Bus" Bergman - Football, Basketball, Baseball (1942)
Leon "Red" Eastlack - Football, Basketball, Baseball (1942)
Lillian Greene-Chamberlain - Track and Field (1963)
Kenny Hyde - Football, Basketball, Track and Field (1926)
Hal Kinard - Basketball (1956)
Oscar Reed - Football (1967)

The Class of 1992
Charles Bresnahan - Football, Basketball, Track and Field, Baseball (1920)
Gene Grenard - Wrestling (1940)
Kay McFarland - Basketball, Track and Field, Football (1961)
Dr. Nancy O'Connor - Swimming/Athletic Administrator (1977)
Fay Rankin - Football, Track and Field (1920)

The Class of 1991
Al "Bubba" Baker - Football (1978)
Fred Glick - Football (1959)
Duane Hartshorn - Football, Basketball (1921)
Marcia Middel - Swimming (1972)
Carlyle Vickers - Football, Basketball, Baseball (1929)

The Class of 1990
Don Burroughs - Football (1953)
J. Ray French - Football (1928)
Boyd Grant - Basketball (1991)
Pamela Greene - Track and Field (1977)
Don "Tuffy" Mullison - Football, Wrestling, Baseball (1949)

The Class of 1989
Norm Cable - Football (1938)
Jim David - Football, Baseball (1949)
Wendy Koenig-Knudson - Track and Field (1976)
Lawrence McCutcheon - Football (1972)
Jon Sinclair - Track and Field (1980)
Lonnie Wright - Basketball (1965)

The Class of 1988
Jack Christiansen - Football, Baseball, Track and Field (1951)
Sherri Danielson - Volleyball (1985)
Bob Davis - Football (1955)
Dale Dodrill - Football (1952)
Gary Glick - Football (1955)
Bill Green - Basketball (1963)
Harry Hughes - Football (1941)
Felix "Tippy" Martinez - Baseball (1971)
Thurman "Fum" McGraw - Football, Wrestling, Track and Field, Athletic Administrator (1986)
Glenn Morris - Track and Field, Football, Wrestling (1925)
Julius "Hans" Wagner - Football, Wrestling (1925)
Jim Williams - Basketball/Athletic Administrator (1981)

Tickets
Hawaii
FOOTBALL

MILITARY DAY

NOV. 8

TBA
CSU vs.Hawai'i

Purchase Tickets
Tickets Icon
FOOTBALL

SINGLE-GAME

TICKETS

2014 Season
On Sale Now!

Purchase Tickets
Volleyball
VOLLEYBALL

SOCIAL MEDIA NIGHT

OCT. 23

7:00 PM
#6 CSU vs. BSU

Purchase Tickets
My Account
MY ACCOUNT

LOGIN HERE

RENEW SEASON TICKETS

Update Information

Purchase Tickets
Schedules
Download Schedules: Add to calendar  

More Headlines
Shop
CSU RAMS
Official Store
Shop Now

Follow us!

Instagram